2010 ADCC TEXAS RESULTS
11-20-10 DALLAS, TX
TEAM POINTS – 1ST 4
POINTS, 2ND 2 POINTS, 3RD 1 POINT
TEAM CHAMPION
ALVAREZ BJJ/NOVA UNIAO- 30 POINTS
2ND MOHLER ALLIANCE- 27 POINTS
3RD TEAM GENESIS- 24 POINTS
4TH TEAM TRINITY/NOVA UNIAO- 22 POINTS
5TH OCTAGON MMA/NOVA UNIAO- 2O POINTS
6TH PAUL THOMAS BJJ- 15 POINTS
7TH FIGHT TIME FITNESS- 12 POINTS
8TH GRAPPLERS LAIR- 10 PONTS
9TH AMERICAN FIGHT COMPNAY- 7 POINTS
9TH BJJ REVOLUTION- 7 POINTS
MENS ABSOLUTE DIVISION
1ST JJ
HOMES- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND JASON
SAMPSON- MOHLER ALLIANCE
3RD SETH
DANIELS- COLORADO BJJ
WOMENS ABSOLUTE
DIVISION
1ST CLAUDIA
GADHELHA- NOVA UNIAO/OCTAGON MMA
2ND KELLY
FASHOLZ- NOVA UNIAO/OCTAGON MMA
3RD YASMIN
SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
WOMENS
132 LBS NOVICE
1ST HEATHER RENSHAW- NOVA UNIAO/OCTAGON MMA
2ND CATHERINE HOCK- REDING MARTIAL ARTS
132LBS BEGINNER
1ST LAURA UYEDA- WESTSIDE MMA (ARKANSAS)
2ND HEATHER RENSHAW- NOVA UNIAO/OCTAGON MMA
3RD TAYLOR ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION
PROFESSIONAL 132LBS
1ST CLAUDIA GADHELLA- NOVA UNIAO/OCTAGON MMA
2ND DANIELLE ALVAREZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD ERIKKA FLOM- GENESIS JIU JITSU
PROFESSIONAL +132LBS
1ST KELLLY FASHOLZ- NOVA UNIAO/OCTAGON MMA
2ND YASMIN SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD RENA PENA- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
TEENS
13-15 NOVICE 0-109.9
1ST GARRETT MOWLES- NOVA UNIAO/TEAM TRINITY
2ND JUSTIN REBOLLOSO- NOVA UNIAO/TEAM TRINITY
3RD CARMEN VARDEMAN- SUGAR LAND MMA
13-15 NOVICE 125-139.9
1ST MICHAEL WILLIAMS- NOVA UNIAO/TEAM TRINITY
2ND JAY GLORIA- NOVA UNIAO/TEAM TRINITY
3RD JASON MEYER- GRAPPLERS LAIR
13-15 INTERMEDIATE 110-124.9
1ST JEFF HARISON- H-CLAN JIU JITSU
2ND TRISTAN SANCHEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD TYULER WOOSLEY- 10TH PLANET BJJ
16-17 BEGGINNER 140-154.9
1ST DARREN WILLINGHAM- TEAM RONNY LIS
2ND EMILIO SAENZ- TEAM REYES
3RD STEVEN RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
16-17 BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST MARK DELAROSA- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND NOLA WYNN- HIGHER POWER MARTIAL ARTS
3RD AUSTON WEISS- NOVA UNIAO/ TEAM TRINITY
13 TO 15 INTERMEDIATE 125-139.9
1ST DANIEL TORRES- TEAM TOOKE
2ND MATTHEW KIM- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
CHILDREN
5 TO 8 NOVICE 0-54.9
1ST DANE TINKIS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY
2ND LIVIA ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD AYDEN WRIGHT- MOHLER ALLIANCE
5 TO 8 BEGGINER 0-54.9
1ST VINCENT ZARATE- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND FRANK ZARATE- MOHLER ALLIANCE
3RD JOHN ABNEY- ELITE MMA
5 TO 8 NOVICE 55-64.9
1ST JADEN TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JACKSON CARTER-NOVA UNIAO/TEAM TRINITY
3RD EVAN STEPPY- TEAM GENESIS
5 TO 8 NOVICE 65-74.9
1ST JACOB TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
2ND MICHAEL GILL- TEAM GENESIS
3RD JOEL MICHAEL ROBELDO- ALVAREZ BJJ
5 TO 8 NOVICE 75-84.9
1ST BLAYKE DEERE- NOVA UNIAO/ TEAM TRINITY
2ND RUSSELL WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
9 TO 12 NOVICE 0-54.9
1ST GRANT RYDER TINKIS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY
2ND LEONARDO ESPINOZA= TEAM GENESIS
3RD VICTORIA ZARATE- MOHLER ALLIANCE
9 TO 12 NOVICE 55-64.9
1ST PARKER RICHARDSON- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND SAM STEPPY- TEAM GENESIS
9 TO 12 NOVICE 65-74.9
1ST TAYLOR PARKS- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND RACHEL AQUINO- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD JEREMIAH
NEAL- KINGDOM MMA
BEGINNER 9 TO 12 75-84.9
1ST DAWSON PALOMAR- REVOLUTION BJJ
2ND ERIC TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD JUSTIN TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
INTERMEDIATE 9 TO 12 85-94.9
1ST KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND LUCAS MIGLIANO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD HUNTER GIBSON- NORTH DALLAS BJJ
NOVICE 9 TO 12 95-104.9
1ST RODNEY WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND JONATHAN HOLLOWELL- AMERICAN REVOLUTION
3RD TRISTAN WATSON- HIGHER POWER MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 9 TO 12 105+
1ST HOLDEN CHEN- FIGHT TIME FITNESS
2ND JOHN PAUL ROBLEDO- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD JARRETT WILLINGHAM- RONNY LIS BJJ
ADULTS
NOVICE 145LBS
1ST STEVEN RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND ANDREW HENSLEY-MOHLER ALLIANCE
3RD BRIAN QUINTANA- GRAPPLERS LAIR
INTERMEDIATE 145LBS
1ST DEYMOND STEPHENS- TEAM GENESIS
2ND JERRY WEST- TEAM GENESIS
3RD BLAKE DEVOURAK- NORTH DALLAS MMA
PROFESSIONAL 145LBS
1ST JASON SAMPSON- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND LEVI MOWLES- NOVA UNIOA/ TEAM TRINITY
3RD CESAR RODRIBUEZ- RMNU
NOVICE 169
1ST FAEZ MIRAKI- IRONSIDE MMA
2ND JODY JONES- CHILDS PLAY MMA
3RD JORGE URBINA- TEAM GENESIS
INTERMEDIATE 169
1ST RUBEN HERNANDEZ-BLACKBELT UNIVERSE
2ND VICTOR PEREZ- DALLAS MMA 300
3RD R.A. RAY- NORTH DALLAS BJJ
PROFESIONAL 169
1ST ALBERT HUGHES- TEAM GENESIS
2ND JUSTIN RICE- WESTSIDE MMA (ARKANSAS)
3RD JASON SOLIZ- SUGAR LAND MMA
NOVICE 194
1ST COOPER CARDINALE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND ANTHONY CASILLAS- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD SCOTT HINES- GRAPPLERS LAIR
INTERMEDIATE 194
1ST JOHN BARTMAN- REDDING MARTIAL ARTS (OKLAHOMA)
2ND FABIAN GUTIERREZ- SFS MMA
3RD TYLER RACTER- MOHLER ALLIANCE
ADVANCED 194
1ST FROST MURPHY- ELITE MMA
2ND WILLIAM BUSH- BVMMA/ AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
3RD PAUL MCDONOUGH- TEAM GENESIS
NOVICE 217LBS
1ST SCOTT CLARK- HUNTSVILLE MMA
2ND CORY MASSEY- TEAM SAMURAI
3RD JERRY LAIR- TEAM LUTTER
PROFESSIONAL 217LBS
1ST JJ HOLMES- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND ROCKY BUDRI- MOHLER ALLIANCE
3RD JOSHUA SMITH- NORTH TEXAS MMA
INTERMEDIATE 218+
1ST ERIC DE HOYOS- LOCKDOWN MMA
2ND CRIS ORR- SFS MMA
3RD RENE RENDON- GRAPPLERS LAIR