FIGHT TO WIN AND
WORLD GRAPPLING CIRCUIT PRESENT
TEXAS BJJ STATE
CHAMPIONSHIPS
06/26/10 DALLAS, TX
TEAM STANDINGS
2010 TEXAS STATE
CHAMPIONS
TEAM TRINITY- 70 POINTS
2nd BUSHIDO
MARTIAL ARTS- 67 POINTS
3rd AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY 62 POINTS
4TH ALVAREZ BJJ- 49
POINTS
5TH MARRA
SENKI BJJ 35 POINTS
6TH WESTSIDE MMA 34 POINTS
7TH GENESIS JIU JITSU- 33 POINTS
8TH TEAM
LUTTER 25 POINTS
9TH TEAM
REYES 24 POINTS
10TH INFINITE JIU JITSU- 23 POINTS
MENS NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST CLAYTON ROBINSON- TRITON FIGHT CENTER (OK)
2ND JARROD
CLONTZ- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
3RD BRETT ADAMS- WESTSIDE COMPETITION TEAM
3rd DANNY GARCIA- TEAM TRINITY
BLACK/BROWN BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST ANTONIO BRAGA NETTA- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND ALBERT HUGHES – GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD RENEAN CHAVEZ- PARADIGM
WOMENS NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST SUE AUSMAN- TEAM LUTTER
2ND CHASITY DELEYON- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
3RD EMMA RAYBURN- KARATE WORKS
TEENS NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
2ND ZACH RILEY- SPARTAN HOUSE (CO)
3RD CALEB WESLEY- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
MENS BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST MICHAEL PEREZ – WESTSIDE MMA
2ND RYAN SANDHAGEN- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD LARRY FAUS- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
WOMENS NO GI NOVICE 0-119.9
1ST EMMA RAYBURN- KARATE WORKS
2ND JACKIE AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS
BEGINNER 0-119.9
1ST SYDNEY EDWARDS- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
2ND STEPHANIE ALBA- URBAN JUNGLE
BEGINNER 140-159.9
1ST CRYSTAL ROZELLE- THE GARAGE
2ND BECKY MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
ADVANCED 120-139.9
1ST CHASITY DELEON- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
2ND SHAMA KO- RELSON GRACIE
WOMENS BJJ
WHITE 0-119.9
1ST EMMA RAYBURN- KARATE WORKS
2ND TATIANA CUELLAR- TEAM REYES
3RD TAYLOR ROSARIO- REVOLUTION DOJO
WHITE 160+
1ST BECKY MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
BLUE 0-119.9
1ST STEPHANIE ALBA- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND KELLI TATUM- TEAM REYES BJJ
PURPLE 0-119.9
1ST SUE AUSMAN- TEAM LUTTER
2ND CHASITY DE LEON- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
MASTERS NO GI
NOVICE 150-169.9
1ST EDWIN LIPSEY- TEAM TRINITY
2ND MICHAEL LOONEY- USA MMA
3RD RUSSELL NEAL- ALLIANCE BJJ (GA)
NOVICE 190-209.9
1ST ERIC ARMSTRONG- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND MICHAEL CONTRERAS- GUERILLA FITNESS
3RD MATTHEW COSBY- URBAN JUNGLE
BEGINNER 150-169.9
1ST JONATHAN BUCEK- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND ANDY THRELKELD- SOUTHERN IMPACT
BEGINNER 170-189.9
1ST CLINT BOUNDS- OCTOGON MMA
2ND DANNY HAWKINS- SALANGSANG FIGHTING SYSTEMS
3RD DALANEY THOMPSON-
BEGINNER 230+
1ST C HRIS ORR- SALANGSANG FIGHTING SYSTEMS
2ND ROBERT MURILLO- TEXAS GLADIATORS
3RD JEREMIAH DAVIES- PEAK PERFROMANCE
ADVANCED 150-169.9
1ST DAMON PONDER- PARADIGM TRAINING CENTER
2ND RONALD GREEN- ALLIANCE BJJ
BJJ MASTERS
WHITE 150-169.9
1ST LEONARD ESQUIVEL- DANGER ACADEMY
2ND EDWIN LIPSEY- TEAM TRINITY
3RD MICHAEL LOONEY- USAMMA
WHITE 170-189.9
1ST JOE GONZALES- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND CLINT BOUNDS- OCTAGON MMA
WHITE 190-209.9
1ST ERIC ARMSTRONG- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND KENNETH WILLIS- DANGER ACADEMY
3RD SAM HEYWOOD- RELSON GRACIE JIU JITSU
BLUE 150-169.9
1ST ANDY THRELKELD- SOUTHERN IMPACT
2ND DAMON PONDER- PARADIGM TRAINING CENTER
3RD ISMAEL ARREOLA- GENESIS JIU JITSU
BLUE 210-229.9
1ST JAVIER ROCHA- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JASON VAN DYKE- TEXAS ALLIANCE
BLUE 230+
1ST CHRIS ORR- SALANGSANG FIGHTING SYSTEMS
2ND JEREMIAH DAVIES- PEAK PERFORMANCE
PURPLE 170-189.9
1ST RON HAYWOOD- OCTAGON MMA
2ND JJ THOMPSON – GRIP GAME JIU JITSU
TEENS NO GI
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST RAFAEL MORALES- CTC MARTIAL ARTS
2ND DREW ALLEN- GRIP GAME JIU JITSU
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST STEVEN RODRIGUEZ- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND ZACHARY BRASWELL- KINGDOM MARTIAL ARTS
3RD CHRISTIAN MORALES- CTC MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 165-179.9
1ST MATTHEW MICHALSKI- REYES JIU JITSU
2ND THOMAS SHELTON- COWBOY CAPITAL MMA
3RD JOSE PIEDRA- KINGDOM MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER
13 TO 15 0-105.9
1ST NICK PALMER- FIGHT TIME FITNESS
2ND GARRETT MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
3RD CRAIG KEAS- ALVAREZ BJJ
13 TO 15 106-119.9
1ST JOHN SAMANIEGO- INFINITE JIU JITSU
2ND MATEO AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS
3RD TYLER WOOSLEY- FIGHT TIME FITNESS
13 TO 15 120-134.9
1ST ENRICO GARCIA- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND MICHAEL WILLIAMS- TRINITY COMBAT ACADEMY
3RD DYLAN DOOLITTLE- FIGHT TIME FITNESS
INTERMEDIATE 106-119.9
1ST CALEB WESLEY- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND VINCENT SAENZ- KINGDOM MMA
3RD CHASITY DELEON- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
INTERMEDIATE 13-15 120-134.9
1ST LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
2ND LAYNE STANUSH- TEAM LUTTER
INTERMEDIATE 13 TO 15 135-149.9
1ST SPENCER CONTI- TEAM LUTTER
2ND BLADE ROSE- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
TEENS 16 TO 17
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST CAMERON MILLER- TEAM REYES
2ND JACOB FRENCH- CTC MARTIAL ARTS
3RD BRENDON IBARRA- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST CESAR MIRANDA- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JEFF PARKER- ROBERTO KAELIN
3RD JOSEPH RUMORE- KINGDOM MMA
BEGINNER 16 TO 17 135-149.9
1ST MICHAEL PEREZ- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND JOSE GUZMAN- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JACOB MATTINGLY- ANTLERS HIGH SCHOOL
WRESTLING
BEGINNER 16 TO 17 180+
1ST TIM SCHOONOVER- BUSHIDO MMA
2ND CAMERON CLARK- WESTSIDE COMPETITION
3RD MARK DELAROSA- GENESIS BJJ
TEENS BJJ
13 TO 15 WHITE 0-105.9
1ST GARRETT MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
2ND CRAIG KEAS- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD LOGAN GARCIA- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
106-119.9
1ST TRISTAN SANCHEZ- TEAM ALVAREZ
2ND CHRIS GOMEZ- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
120-134.9
1ST LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
2ND LAYNE STANUSH- TEAM LUTTER
3RD MICHAEL WILLIAMS- TEAM TRINITY
135-149.9
1ST NIKOLA MALIC- TEAM REYES
2ND JOSE CONTREAS- TEAM REYES
3RD STEVEN RODRIGUEZ- WESTSIDE MMA
150-164.9
1ST MERLIN MARTINEZ- TX POWERHOUSE
2ND JESSE ADKINS- DANGER ACADEMY
180+
1ST MARK DELAROSA- GENESIS BJJ
2ND MATIAS GARCIA- TEAM REYES BJJ
16-17 WHITE 120-134.9
1ST ZACH RILEY- SPARTAN HOUSE (CO)
2ND DEAN PATSCHKE- PARADIGM
13 to 15 BLUE 106-119.9
1ST CALEB WESLEY- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND AARON SUTTERFIELD- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
16-17 BLUE 135-149.9
1ST MICHAEL PEREZ- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND SPENCER CONTI- TEAM LUTTER
3RD JEFF PARKER- ROBERTO KAELIN
CHILDREN NO GI
5 TO 7 NOVICE 0-49.9
1ST ISAAC JONES- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND KENTON GANUS- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD GIOVANNNI RODRIGUEZ- FITNESS5 FIGHT FACTORY
50-59.9
1ST ROWDY KEITH- SUBKO
2ND JADEN NEAL- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JACK LANE- GRACIE HUMAITA
60-69.9
1ST JACOB TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
2ND LINDSAY ALKINS- TEAM TRINITY
8 TO 10 NOVICE
50-59.9
1ST LUCAS
TABOR- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND OWEN MILLER- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
3RD JACKSON CARTER- TEAM TRINITY
60-69.9
1ST CHASE KEITH- SUBKO
2ND JEREMIAH NEAL- KINGDOM MMA
3RD GABRIELLE KEAS- ALVAREZX BJJ
NOVICE 8 TO 10 70-79.9
1ST JUSTIN TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
2ND CAMERON GANUS- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD BROOKE ALKINS- TEAM TRINITY
8 TO 10 80-89.9
1ST DANE CHRISTIANSEN- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
2ND ISIAH CHANG- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE
BEGINNER 8 TO 10
0-49.9
1ST TAYDON SMITH- SUBKO
2ND MIA VASQUEZ- TX BLACK BELT ACADEMY
8 TO 10 50-59.9
1ST JAREN POWELL
2ND JOSEPH EVANS- TEXARKANA JIU JITSU
3RD BRENDEN EVANS- TEXARKANA JIU JITSU
8 TO 10 60-69.9
1ST TAYLOR PARKS- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JACOB HARRIS- FIGHT TIME FITNESS
3RD PARKER RICHARDSON- ALVAREZ BJJ
8 TO 10 70-79.9
1ST BRAYDEN RUSSELL- NORTH DALLAS BJJ
2ND BRANDON PIERINO- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
8 TO 10 80-89.9
1ST KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS JIU JITSU
2ND KAYLA DE LEON- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
3RD GRAHM STANUSH- TEAM LUTTER
INTERMEDIATE 8 TO 10 70-79.9
1ST BRYSON DOUGLAS- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND DUTCH PATTERSON- PEAK PERFROMANCE
KIDS 11 TO 12 NOVICE
70-79.9
1ST JORDAN RAMIREZ- TEAM TRINITY
2ND TURNER SIMONDS-
3RD KYLE GOTTSCHALK GUY METZGERS COMBAT CLUB
90-99.9
1ST CHRISTIAN VILLANUEVA- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND LAYTON JOHNSON- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATGE
3RD JUSTIN ALKINS- TEAM TRINITY
110+
1ST GRAHM JOHNSON-
2ND TAYLOR ROSARIO- WESTSIDE MMA
3RD HOLDEN CHEN-
BEGINNER 11 TO 12 70-79.9
1ST FAITH RUBLE- TEAM TRINITY
2ND TRAVIS KEAS- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD ALDAN MCNABB- TEXARKANA BJJ
BEGINNER 11 TO 12 90-99.9
1ST JIM THOMAS- GENESIS BJJ
2ND ROMAN TOUMBS- TEAM TRINITY
CHILDRENS BJJ
WHITE BELT 5 TO 7 0-49.9
1ST ISSAC JONES- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND EASTON LIPSEY- TEAM TRINITY
3RD LIVIA ROSARIO- REVOLUTION DOJO
5 TO 7 50-59.9
1ST ROWDY KEITH- SUBKO
2ND JOSEPH EVANS- TEXARKANA BJJ
3RD JACK LANE- GRACIE HUMAITA
5 TO 7 60-69.9
1ST JACOB TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
2ND CHASE KEITH- SUBKO
3RD LINDSAY ALKINS- TEAM TRINITY
CHILDREN 8 TO 10
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST LUCAS
TABOR- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND OWEN MILLER- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
3RD GRANT TIKIS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST BRANDON PIERINO- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
2ND JUSTIN TRUSSELL- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
3RD BLAYKE DEERE- TEAM TRINITY
YELLOW 0-49.9
1ST TAYDON SMITH- SUBKO
2ND MIA VASQUEZ- TX BLACK BELT ACADEMY
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST JAREN POWELL- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND LUCAS TABOR-BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
3RD CONNOR PITS- ALLIANCE BJJ
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST PARKER RICHARDSON- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND TAYLOR PARKS- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD AINSLIE LANE- GRACIE HUMAITA
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST BROOKE ALKINS- TEAM TRINITY
2ND JACK FOSTER- INDEPENDENT
YELLO2 80-89.9
1ST CALEB WUNCH- LASELVA MMA
2ND CARISSA BUCKLAND- TEXARKANA BJJ
3RD DONALD HUTCHESON- TEXARKANA BJJ
YELLOW 100-109.9
1ST NEAH GARZA- GRACIE BARRA ABILENE
2ND GRAHAM JOHNSON
3RD SCHON AUSMAN- TEAM LUTTER
ORANGE 70-79.9
1ST JARED GOMEZ-BUSHIDO MMA
2ND SYDNEY HALL
3RD DUTCH PATTERO- PEAK PERFORMANCE
KIDS TEENS 11-12
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST JORDAN RAMIREZ- TEAM TRINITY
2ND KYLE GOTTSCHALK- GUY MEZGERS
90-99.9
1ST CHRISTAIN VILLANUEVA- BUSHIDO MMA
2ND JESUS RAMOS- TEAM TRINITY
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST TURNER SIMONDS
2ND TRAVIS KEAS- ALVAREZ BJJ
YELLLOW 90-99.9
1ST JIM THOMAS- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND NEAH GARZA- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JUSTIN THOMAS GENESIS JIU JITSU
YELLOW 11 TO 12 110+
1ST TAYLOR ROSARIO- REVOLUTION DOJO
2ND TREY THOMPSON- ROBERTO KAELIN BJJ
11 TO 12 ORANGE
70-79.9
1ST FAITH RUBLE- TEAM TRINITY
2ND BRYSON DOUGLAS- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
3RD AIDAN MCNABB- TEXARKANA BJJ
11 TO 12 80-89.9
1ST KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS JIU JITSU
2ND JOHNNY VINCENT- TEX ARKANA JIU JITSU
3RD GRAHAM STANUSH- TEAM LUTTER
11 TO 12 90-99.9
1ST TRENT ALFRED= PEAK PERFROMANCE
2ND ROMAN TOUMBS-TEAM TRINITY
MENS NO GI
NOVICE 0-129.9
1ST ANGEL
GONZALEZ- ADVANTAGE JIU JITSU ACADEMY
2ND WADE ALLLISON- GUERILLA COMBAT
3RD ADAM SAMANIEGO- INFINITE JIU JITSU
NOVICE 130-149.9
1ST JESUS GARZA- TEAM REYES
2ND SKYLER CAWDREY- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE
3RD JOSH SCHOONOVER- BUSHIDO MMA
150-169.9
1ST ERIC HALLIER- MARRA SENKI
2ND JOHN GARZA- TEAM TOOKE
3RD CODY PEREZ
170-189.9
1ST JOE GONZALES- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND NICK CISNEROS- GRAPPLERS LAIR
3RD MIKE MCCASKEY- ARLINGTON MMA
190-209.9
1ST DANIEL MILLER-
2ND MICHAEL CONTREAS- GUERILLA FITNESS
3RD MATTHEW COSBY- URBAN JUNGLE
210-229.9
1ST ROMAN CISNEROS- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND TERRELL HENSON- MERCENARY MARTIAL ARTS
3RD ANGELO DIAZ- HCLAN JIU JITSU
230+
1ST JOSEPH SERNA- MARRA SENKI
2ND JASON YOUNG- GRACIE BARRA ABILENE
3RD AARON MAHURIN- TEXOMA JIU JITSU
ADULT BEGINNER
0-129.9
1ST ALAN CHAPA- TEAM HOGER
2ND SCOTTIE SPASSKY-ECSMMA
130-149.9
1ST AUSTIN PANZINO- KARATE WORKS
2ND BRANDAN VAUGHN- TEAM LUTTER
3RD JESSE ROGERS- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE
150-169.9
1ST FARAMARZ MALEKSHAHIAN- THE GARAGE
2ND MANOJ MATTHEW- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD TRAVIS MOORE- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
170-189.9
1ST ART MANZANO- MARRA SENKI
2ND DALANEY THOMPSON-
3RD LIOR SHPOREN- HICKS MMA
190-209.9
1ST ANTHONY PUSCH
2ND ADAM
ALKOWNI- WESTSIDE MMA
210-229.9
1ST STEFAN RUEDA- SPRING FITNESS
2ND SALOME VALDEZ- TEAM VEGA
3RD RYNE SANDHAGEN- ALVAREZ BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 0-129.9
1ST ZACH RILEY- SPARTAN HOUSE (CO)
2ND DUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
INTERMEDIATE 130-149.9
1ST IAN LEE- RELSON GRACIE
2ND RANDY VILLARREAL- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD GINO FERRAZZANO- PARAGON BJJ
150-169.9
1ST CAMERON COUCH- TEXAS ALLIANCE
2ND DANIEL WEBER- TEXARKANA JIU JITSU
3RD ELIEL GAMA- GRAPPLERS LAIR
170-189.9
1ST CARLOS ROSARIO- REVOLUTION DOJO
2ND SETH FULLER- FULLER MMA TIME
3RD RONALD SALL- MARRA SENKI BJJ
190-209.9
1ST AUSTIN DAVID- LIONS DEN
2ND ANDREW PARKER- STAR BJJ
3RD JOHNNNY CROSS- OCTAGON MMA
230+
1ST TIM BUCHANNON- HOGER MMA
2ND LARRY FAUS- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
ADVANCED 130-149.9
1ST BRANDON MULLINS- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND MICK SCHULTZ- WESTSIDE MMA
3RD ARTHUR TEPICHIN- PEPPERDINE GRAPPLING CLUB
ADVANCED 150-169.9
1ST CLAYTON ROBINSON- TRIGHTON FIGHT CENTER (OK)
2ND FRANK RAMOS- PARAGON BJJ
3RD CHRISTIAN FREYER- MARRA SENKI
ADVANCED 170-189.9
1ST RYAN SOSA- INFINITE JIU JITSU
2ND JARROD CLONTZ- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
3RD DONDI MORGAN- PEAK PERFROMAN CE
ADVANCED 190-209.9
1ST JASON YERRINGTON- MARRA SENKI BJJ
2ND MARK PELTIER- ROBERTO KAELIN BJJ
3RD EDDIE AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS
MENS BJJ
WHITE BELT
0-129.9
1ST ADAM SAMANIEGO- INFINITE JIU JITSU
2ND SCOTT NEW HOUSE- REDLINE JIU JITSU
3RD ANGEL OCHOA
130-149.9
1ST JESUS GARZA- TEAM REYES BJJ
2ND ALONZO SALINAS- PARAGON BJJ
3RD SAMUEL CHRISTIAN – GRACIE BARRA
150-169.9
1ST CAMERON COUCH- TEXAS ALLIANCE
2ND LORONZ MARION- TEAM OCTAGON
3RD JOSEPH TONCHE- GRACIE BARRA
170-189.9
1ST RONALD SALI-MARRA SENKI
2ND LUIZ HERNANDEZ- MARRA SENKI
3RD KEVIN OMALLEY-
190-209.9
1ST ANDREW PARKER- STAR BJJ
2ND ANTHONY PUSCH-
3RD ADAM
ALKOWNI- WESTSIDE MMA
210-229.9
1ST SAALOME VALDEZ- TEAM VEGA
2ND JUSTIN OPITZ- OCTAGON MMA
3RD STEFAN RUREDA- SPRING FITNESS
230+
1ST RUSSEL GRIBBLE- MARRA SENKI
2ND CHARILE BUSBY- DANGER ACADEMY
3RD AARON MAHURIN- TEXOMA BJJ
MENS BLUE BELT
0-129.9
1ST DUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND ALAN CHAPA- TEAM HOGER
130-149.9
1ST ANGEL VARGAS- TEAM VARGAS
2ND GINO FERRAZANO- PARAGON BJJ
3RD IAN LEE- RELSON GRACIE BJJ
BLUE 150-169.9
1ST CLAYTON ROBINSON- TRITON FIGHT CENTER
2ND FAEZ MIRAKI- STAR BJJ
3RD ERIC HALLIER-MARRA SENKI
BLUE 170-189.9
1ST CARLOS ROSARIO- REVOLUTION DOJO
2ND SCOTT PAAILLE- ALLIANCE BJJ
3RD PHILLIP MILLER
BLUE 190-209.9
1ST JOSH GARZA- TEAM LUTTER
2ND JORGE PEREZ- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD BRENDEN MASTERS- GENESIS JIU JITSU
BLUE 210-229.9
1ST RYNE SANDHAGEN- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JOHN METCALF- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
BLUE 230+
1ST LARRY FAUS- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
2ND TIM BUCHANNON- HOGER MMA
PURPLE 130-149.9
1ST NICK SCHULTZ- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND ALVARRO GALRRETTA- MARRA SENKI
PURPLE 150-169.9
1ST DANIEL WEBER- TEXARKANA JIU JITSU
2ND RONALD GREEN- ALLIANCE BJJ
3RD FRANK RAMOS- PARAGON BJJ
PURPLE 170-189.9
1ST RYAN SOSA- INFINITE JIU JITSU
2ND DONDI MORGAN – PEAK PERFORMANCE
PURPLE 190-209.9
1ST JASON YERRINGTON- MARRA SENKI
2ND JOHNNY CROSS- OCTAGON MMA
3RD FELIPE MARTINEZ- PARAGON BJJ
BLACK BELT 130-149.9
1ST GUSTAVO CAPRIO- MARRA SENKI
2ND BRANDON MULLINS- WESTSIDE MMA
BLACK BELT 150-169.9
1ST JEFF ROCKWELL- INFINITE JIU JITSU
2ND DARREN LILIAN- INFINITE JIU JITSU
BLACKBELT 190-209.9
1ST JARED CLONTZ- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
2ND MARK
PELTIER- ROBERTO KAELIN
3RD EDDIE AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.