2011 FIGHT TO WIN
NATIONALS
NOV 12 NATIONAL
WESTERN COMPLEX
DENVER, CO
4 POINTS 1ST PLACE, 2 POINTS 2ND PLACE 1 POINT 3RD PLACE
TEAM CHAMPION – EASTON BJJ 180
POINTS
2ND PLACE ZINGANO/COLORDO BJJ- 167 POINTS
TIED 3RD INFINITE MMA- 50 POINTS
TIED 3RD RELSON GRACIE COLORADO – 50
POINTS
5TH TEAM UGLY EAR/WILDMAN- 40 POINTS
6TH DARK HORSE BJJ- 38 POINTS
7TH INYODO MARTIAL ARTS 26 POINTS
7TH GUMM MMA 26 POINTS
9TH GRIZZLY MMA – 23 POINTS
10TH HIGH ALTITUDE MARTIAL ARTS 21 POINTS
NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST LUIZ “DENTINHO” EDUARDO-
EASTON BRAZILIAN JIU JITSU
2ND CODY
MUMMA- GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER/RINO
3RD CHILO
GONZALES- THE GYM
3RD JEREMY
KIMBALL- TEAM WILDMAN/UGLYEAR
TEEN NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST COLLIN
HOELZ- CASTLE ROCK BJJ
2ND BRANDON HEREDIA- GRIZZLY MMA
3RD JESSE
AMES- CASTLE ROCK BJJ
WOMEN BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST HEATHER RAFTREY- RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND JULIE
HOPONIK- EASTON BJJ
3RD HALEY
MANCHESTER- KARATE AMERICA
WOMEN NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST RANDI
MILLER- ZINGANO BJJ
2ND CAT
ZINGANO- ZINGANO BJJ
3RD AUDRIANA FLORES- Z’S TRAINING CENTER
MENS BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST MATT
JUBERA- DARK HORSE BJJ
2ND JAMES
STRATER-SMITH- EASTON BJJ
3RD BRIAN
CARLSEN- EASTON BJJ
KIDS BJJ
5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 0-49.9
1ST MAX GONZALES- BUSY
BJJ
2ND MICHAEL MCDONALD-
MCMAHON/EASTON BJJ
3RD DEMETRIUS
BARTON-BUSY BJJ
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST FRANK WILLIAMS-
EASTON BJJ
2ND TREVOR TOMARI– ZINGANO/COLORADO
BJJ
YELLOW 0-49.9
1ST PARKER
WOLFE-COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
2ND ANDERW CHITTUM-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST JORDAN REED-
ZINGANO BJJ
2ND TANNIS DOWNING-
ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA
3RD OWEN ELCHER-
DURANGO MMA
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST BEAU PARKER- MILE
HIGH GRACIE
2ND KEEGAN HOFFMAN-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
3RD RILEY O’BYRNE-
EASTON BJJ
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST TALEN VALERIO-
GRACIE BARRA GJ
2ND RYAN O’BRYNE-
EASTON BJJ
3RD KATE STEWART-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST GARRICK LEVESQUE-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND SIERRA KAMINSIKI-
INFINITE MMA
3RD SAYLOR PALMER-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST DARIAN HOWARD-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND CODY THOMPSON-
INFINITE MMA
3RD CAMERON MELLOTT-
EASTON BJJ
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST MAX FRANZ-EASTON
BJJ
2ND RYAN CICIONE-
EASTON BJJ
3RD ESIAH NICKELS-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST ASHLEY TERPSTRA-
INFINITE MMA
2ND NOAH GALLEGOS-
ELEMENTAL BJJ
3RD BENICIO ARCHULETA-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
YELLOW 90-99.9
1ST CHARLES WELLS-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
2ND WANIYETU IRVING-
EASTON BJJ
YELLOW 100-109.9
1ST RAMSAY STOECKLE-
ROCKY MOUNTAIN MMA
2ND THOMAS HARRIS- FUTOKAN MMA
11 TO 12 YEARS OLD
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST GIA LEMLEY-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
2ND BRANDON
NUNLEY-CRUZ- ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
3RD MIRANDO MOLL- HIGH
ALTITUDE MMA
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST MATTHEW PAULSEN-
TIGERS
2ND MARISSA CASEY-
KARATE AMERICA
WHITE 110+
1ST ZAC BRUNETTE-
RESLON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND HEATH CLOSE- ZINGANO/COLORADO
BJJ
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST TREY JOHNSON- TEAM
UGLY EAR
2ND SCOTT SCHWEGEL-
CASTLE ROCK BJJ
3RD THOMAS HO- ZINGANO
BJJ
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST NICOLE EVANGELISTA-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
2ND DANE MILLER HASS-
EASTON BJJ-
3RD WANIYETU IRVING-EASTON
BJJ
YELLOW 90-99.9
1ST JARED CONNELL-
EASTON BJJ
2ND JERROD LEVERENZ-
EASTON BJJ
YELLOW 100-109.9
1ST LEVI REVELES- EASTON BJJ
2ND PATRICK HANSEN-
ZINGANO BJJ
KIDS NO GI
5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-49.9
1ST KO HARMES- GUMM MMA
2ND MAX GONZALES- BUSY
BJJ
3RD KILLIAN SCHULTZ-
TRIALS MMA
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST ISAAC FITCH- TRIALS
MMA
2ND CHASE STURGEON-
TRIALS MMA
3RD TREVOR TOMARI-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ROMAN CRUZ- RELSON
GRACIE COLORADO
2ND FRANK WILLIAMS-
EASTON BJJ
8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST CAMERON MELLOTT-
EASTON BJJ
2ND ISAIAH CORDOVA-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
3RD JORDAN REED- ZINGANO/COLORADO
BJJ
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST BEAU PARKER- MILE
HIGH GRACIE
2ND KEEGAN HOFFMAN-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST ASHLEY TERPSTRA-
INFINITE MMA
2ND FRANKLIN CRUZ-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
3RD JOSIAH GONZALEZ-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST CHARLES WELLS-
COLORADO/ZINGNAO BJJ
2ND SIERRA KAMINISKI-
INFINITE MMA
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST DARIAN HOWARD-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND CODY THOMPSON-
INFINITE MMA
3RD NATHAN DIAZ-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST TUCKER JOSEPH- HIGH
ALTITUDE MARTIAL ARTS
2ND MAX FRANZ- EASTON
BJJ
3RD ENRIQUE DIAZ-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
11 TO 12 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST GIA LEMLELY-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
2ND MIRANDA MOLL- HIGH
ALTITUDE MMA
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST MATTHEW
PAULSEN-TIGERS
2ND MARRISSA
CASEY-KARATE AMERICA
3RD JARRED
CONNEL-EASTON BJJ
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST TREY JOHNSON-TEAM
UGLY EAR
2ND THOMAS HO-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
3RD SCOTT SCHWAGEL-
CASTLE ROCK BJJ
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST ANTONIO TABANAGAY-
ELEMENTAL BJJ
2ND JOSH JOHNSON- HIGH
ALTITDUE MMA/EASTON BJJ
3RD TY HARMES- GUMM MMA
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST NICOLE EVANGELISTA-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
2ND DANE MILLER HAAS-
EASTON BJJ
3RD PRESTON DUNN-
TRIALS MMA
BEGINNER 100-109.9
1ST LEVI REVELES-
EASTON BJJ
2ND VINCENT SMITH- LA
BOXING
TEEN BJJ
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
WHITE-YELLOW 0-105.9
1ST ETHAN BUCKWALTER-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
2ND JACOB RIVERA-
EASTON BJJ
3RD NATHAN HENAULT-
ELEMENTAL BJJ
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
WHITE-YELLOW 106-119.9
1ST JEREMIAH
GIVENS-GRIZZLY MMA
2ND CHASE CRAWFORD-
EASTON BJJ
3RD ZACH AIROZO-STEEZY
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
WHITE-YELLOW 120-134.9
1ST CALEB YEH- INFINITE
MMA
2ND SAMUEL ANDERSON-
CASTLE ROCK BJJ
3RD DYLAN KASSEL- TEAM
UGLY EAR
WHITE-YELLOW 135-149.9
1ST JAMIE CARDENAS-
TEAM UGLY EAR
2ND PAINE LEWIS- PMA
3RD ALEC COTNER-
FACTORY X
WHITE-YELLOW 150-164.9
1ST MAX MADORSKY-
EASTON BJJ
2ND ALEX MARTINEZ-
INFINITE MMA
3RD NICHOLAS SINGLETON-
ROCKY MOUNTIAN MMA
ORANGE-GREEN 0-105.9
1ST XAVIER CARDENAS-
TEAM UGLY EAR
2ND DENNIS BOLSHAKOV-
EASTON BJJ
ORANGE-GREEN 106-119.9
1ST LAUREN MAGDALENO-
INYODO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JOHN MCANDREWS- FACTORY
X
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
WHITE-YELLOW 0-105.9
1ST JORDAN CHAVES-
EASTON BJJ
2ND TAYLOR
SLEVIN-DOTSON- HIGH ALTITUDE MARITAL ARTS
WHITE-YELLOW 120-134.9
1ST STEVE ALVAREZ-
EASTON BJJ
2ND BRIAN JOHNSON-
INFINITE MMA
3RD JOB MONTES-
PROGRESSIVE MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE-YELLOW 150-164.9
1ST DREW JOHNSON-
KARATE AMERICA
2ND MATT CLOUSE-
ELEMENTAL BJJ
WHITE-YELLOW 180+
1ST DAVID KOCISKO- 605
JIU JITSU
2ND KIERAN BRITT-GUMM
MMA
BLUE-PURPLE
135-149.9
1ST ISAAC FALLEN- THE
FARM
2ND DEANNA SMITH- USA
JIU JITSU
BLUE-PURPLE
165-179.9
1ST DREW VERRATI-
INYODO MARTIAL ARTS
TEEN NO GI
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-105.9
1ST XAVIER CARDENAS-
TEAM UGLY EAR
2ND ETHAN BUCKWALTER-
COLORADO BJJ
3RD JACOB RIVERA-
EASTON BJJ
NOVICE 105-119.9
1ST JEREMIAH GIVENS-
GRIZZLY MMA
2ND ALEXIS CLINGER-
FACTORY X MUAY THAI
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST BRYCE MARTINEZ-
GRIZZLY MMA
2ND BRYCE SHERLOCK- LA
BOXING
3RD CALEB YEH- INFINITE
MMA
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST JAKOB MARTINICH-
GUMM MMA
2ND KURT KOSKI-USA
JIUJITSU
3RD DYLAN KASSEL- TEAM
UGLY EAR
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST JAMIE CARDENAS-
TEAM UGLY EAR
2ND KIENRIN BIGGS-
KARATE AMERICA
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-105.9
1ST JORDAN CHAVES-
EASTON BJJ
2ND TAYLOR
SLEVIN-DOTSON-HIGH ALTITUDE MMA
3RD SHANEL MARTINEZ-
RUDE EFFEX
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST AARON TORREZ-
FACTORY X
2ND JOB MONTES-
PROGRESSIVE MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 180+
1ST JESSE AMES-CASTLE
ROCK
2ND DAVID KOCISKO-605
JIU JITSU
3RD DEION ROMERO- THE
FARM
BEGINNER 106-119.9
1ST JOHN MCANDREWS-
FACTORY X MMA
2ND ISIAH TRUIJLLO-
ZINGANO BJJ
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST BRANDON
HEREDIA-GRIZZLY MMA
2ND GABE GUITERREZ-
3RD NATE ABSNER-
FUSBOXE
BEGINNER 150-164.9
1ST DREW JOHNSON-KARATE
AMERICA
2ND ALEC KELSO- DARK
HORSE BJJ
BEGINNER 165-179.9
1ST COLLI HOELZ- CASTLE
ROCK BJJ
2ND DREW VERRATI-
INYODO MARTIAL ARTS
3RD MAX MADROSKY-
EASTON BJJ
TEEN BJJ
WHITE 120-139.9
1ST HALEY MANCHSESTER-
EASTON BJJ
2ND TARRISSA VINCENT-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
3RD CATHLEEN ASILMAN-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
WHITE 140-159.9
1ST RACHEL PAINE-
EASTON BJJ
2ND BERNADETTE LUJAN-
TRAIN FIGHT WIN
WHITE 160+
1ST SHAE DIXON- EASTON
BJJ
2ND AUDRIANNA FLORES-
Z’S TRAINING CENTER
BLUE 0-119.9
1ST HEATHER RAFTERY-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND LAUREN MAGDALENO-
INYODO MARTIAL ARTS
3RD CHERI MURASKI-
EASTON BJJ
BLUE 140-159.9
1ST RANDI MILLER-
ZINGANO/COLORDO BJJ
2ND JULIE
HOPONICK-EASTON BJJ
PURPLE 120-139.9
1ST CAT ZINGANO-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
WOMEN NO GI
NOVICE 0-119.9
1ST HEATHER RAFTERY-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND AIMEE
SHALLENBERGER-PREMIER COMBAT CENTER
3RD SARAH OLSON- HIGH
ALTITUDE MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 120-139.9
1ST CATHLEEN ASHILMAN-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
2ND HEATHER SACHLEBEN-
TEAM UGLY EAR/WILDMAN
3RD AMANDA FYOCK-
INFINITE MMA
NOVICE 140-159.9
1ST SHAE DIXON-EASTON
BJJ
2ND BERNADETTE LUJAN-
TRAIN FIGHT WIN
BEGINNER 120-139.9
1ST CHERI MURASKI-
EASTON BJJ
2ND HALEY MANCHESTER-
EASTON BJJ
3RD ERIN JOHNSON- GUMM
MMA
BEGINNER 140-159.9
1ST JULIE HOPONICK-
EASTON BJJ
2ND MAUREEN RIORDON-
FUSBOXE
BEGINNER 160+
1ST RANDI
MILLER-ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
2ND AUDRIANNA FLORES-
Z’S GYM
MASTERS NOGI
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST ADAM ALDERSON-
EASTON BJJ
2ND WAYNE READ- ZINGANO
BJJ
3RD JEREMY PARRA-
EASTON BJJ
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST TERRANCE GIGGY-
INFINITE MMA
2ND JOHN MARTINEZ-
GRIZZLY MMA
3RD STEVE NOVAK- HIGH
ALTITDUE MMA
NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST ERIC PHIPPS- EASTON
BJJ
2ND ALEX DE LA PENA-
WARRIORS ACADEMY
3RD KASEY WRIGHT- ELITE
WRESTLING
NOVICE 205-219.9
1ST SCOTT RUSSELL-
TWISTED FITNESS
2ND SHANE
HARTSON-INFINITE MMA
BEGINNER 145-154.9
1ST SCOTT DYE-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
2ND DAVID HARMES- GUMM
MMA
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST MICHAEL DURANT-
INFINITE MMA
2ND DAVID LAURITZEN-
TEAM VICTORY
BEGINNER 170-184.9
1ST THOMAS GILLOGLY-
GUMM MMA
2ND CARLOS HERNANDEZ-
THE FARM BJJ
BEGINNER 185-204.9
1ST JASON ALDRIDGE-
CHAMPIONS MMA
2ND JASON GOODE- DARK
HORSE BJJ
3RD MIKE TERPSTRA-
INFINITE MMA
INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9
1ST JESSE THOMPSON- MID
AMERICA MARTIAL ARTS
2ND MATTHEW CLINE- GUMM
MMA
MASTERS BJJ
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST SEAN WADDLE- DARK
HORSE BJJ
2ND CHRIS MAYER- DARK
HORSE BJJ
3RD FABIO MELENDEZ-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST ENRIQUE FRANCO-
BOULDER JUJITSU
2ND JEREMY PARRA-
EASTON BJJ
3RD WAYNE- ZINGANO/COLORADO
BJJ
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST MIKE CHACON-
DARKHORSE BJJ
2ND ROBERT BOBBETT- 303
TRAINING CENTER
3RD JOHN MARTINEZ-
GRIZZLY MMA
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST BRIAN LEFTWICH-
ZINGANO BJJ
2ND RONALD ROBIN-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
3RD ERIC PHIPPS= EASTON
BJJ
WHITE 205-219.9
1ST RADCLIFF
DUROUSSEAU- AMERICAN TOP TEAM
2ND SHANE HARTSON-
INFINITE MMA
3RD SCOTT RUSSELL-
TWISTED FITNESS
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST JESSE THOMPSON- MID
AMERICA MARTIAL ARTS
2ND MATTHEW HORGAN-
EASTON BJJ
3RD BRIAN YOUAKIM-
EASTON BJJ
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST JOSEPH VALERIO-
GRACIE BARRA GJ
2ND BRATZO HORRUITINER-
INYODO MARTIAL ARTS
3RD MIKE DURANT-
INFINITE MMA
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST THOMAS GILLOGLY-
GUMM MMA
2ND DANIEL KRENZER-
GRACIE BARRA GJ
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST CHAD LATTA-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
2ND JASON GOODE- DARK
HORSE BJJ
3RD JASON ALDRIDGE-
CHAMPIONS MMA
BROWN-BLACK 185-204.9
1ST SEAN STEWART-
COLORADO BJJ
ADULT NO GI
0-134.9 NOVICE
1ST CAMERON MARTINEZ-
TEAM VICTORY
2ND JEREMY MAEZS-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
3RD CARLOS MARTINEZ- TEAM
VICTORY
0-134.9 BEGINNER
1ST VICTOR GOMEZ- 3 D
MARTIAL ARTS
2ND VITALIY KRASKO-
EASTON BJJ
0-134.9 INTERMEDIATE
1ST JARED LONG-WARRIOR
FITNESS CENTER
2ND KEVIN AOKI- INYODO
MARTIAL ARTS
3RD MICHAEL GONZALEZ-
PROGRESSIVE MARTIAL ARTS
0-134.9 ADVANCED
1ST ZAC RILEY- SPRTAN
HOUSE
2ND RANDY BURCH- ROCKY
MOUNTAIN MMA
135-144.9 NOVICE
1ST DOMINIC MARTINEZ-
GRACIE BARRA GJ
2ND ALEX LEON- INFINITE
MMA
3RD JASON HUTTO- EASTON
BJJ
135-144.9 BEGINNER
1ST CHANCE CHIN-
ZINGANO BJJ
2ND JUSTIN MOSS- LONE
STAR BJJ
3RD MARK BRASSELL- GUM
BJJ
135-144.9 INTERMEDIATE
1ST MICAH CAPUTO-
EASTON BJJ
2ND GEOFFREY BROKX-
3RD ANTHONY BYERS-
PREMIER COMBAT CENTER
NOVICE 145-154.9
1ST AARON PORTER-
EASTON BJJ
2ND ERIN COE- EASTON
BJJ
3RD TRAVIS ARNOLD-
BOULDER GRACIE BJJ
BEGINNER 145-154.9
1ST VINCE LONTINE- Z’S
TRAINING CENTER
2ND ADAM STRAUSS-
GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER
3RD AARIB HARBOUR- Z’S
TRAIONING CENTER
INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9
1ST PRENTICE INGRAM- RUDE EFFEX
2ND JOHN ZAHN- ZS
TRAINING CENTER
3RD TYSON FERRARI- GUMM
MMA
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST ALLEN WASHINGTON-
TEAM WILDMAN/TEAM UGLY EAR
2ND JACKSON MCCUE- Z’S
TRAINING CENTER
3RD PETER BOWRON-
GRUDGE TRAINING CENTER
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST PATRICIO RODRIGUEZ-
EASTON BJJ
2ND MATT JOHNSON-
COLORADO/ZINGNAO BJJ
3RD MARCUS EDWARDS-
TEAM WILDMAN/UGLY EAR
INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9
1ST TONY SIMMS- HIGH
ALTITDUE MMA
2ND JESSE
COHEN-ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
3RD JUSTEN MARTIN-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
ADVANCED 155-169.9
1ST DEVIN ROURKE-
EASTON BJJ
2ND FRANK ANDRADE-
WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER
3RD REID WALSH- EASTON
BJJ
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST JASON ADAMOS- SASA
2ND JUSTIN GRAY- TEAM
VICTORY
3RD JOE ZAYAS- INFINITE
MMA
BEGINNER 170-184.9
1ST JEFF DESALLA
– WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER
2ND COLLIN HOELTZ-
CASTLE ROCK BJJ
3RD DOMINIC DE GEORGE-
VICTORY MMA
INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9
1ST BRYAN BAKER- TEAM
WILDMAN/UGLY EAR
2ND JOHN STERLING-
EASTON BJJ
3RD MATT SIMMS-
ZINGNAO/COLORADO BJJ
ADVANCED 170-184.9
1ST GEORGE DIAZ-
MONTROSE BJJ
2ND ROCKY JOHNSON- TEAM
UGLY EAR
NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST MATT GEAR-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
2ND KEITH NOFF-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
3RD DAN FUTRELL-
COLORADO KRAV MAGA
BEGINNER 185-204.9
1ST DON WESTMAN-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
2ND RICHARD NORTON-
INFINITE MMA
3RD JEREMY BAUGHMAN-
DARK HORSE BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 185-204.9
1ST DANTE FLORES- TRIALS
MMA
2ND KEVIN BROWN- RMMMA
3RD JOHN FUJARCZYK-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
ADVANCED 185-204.9
1ST CODY MUMMA- GRUDGE
TRAINING CENTER
2ND ROBERT HERMOSILLO-
INYODO MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JOEY CHASE- 303
TRAINING CENTER
NOVICE 205-219.9
1ST LUCAS GARCIA-
LONESTAR BJJ
2ND DANIEL
MIRANDA-ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
BEGINNER 205-219.9
1ST BRUCE BUGBEE-
EASTON BJJ
2ND DUSTIN PETERICH-
EASTON BJJ
3RD VINCENT VALENZUELA-
WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER
INTERMEDIATE 205-219.9
1ST JEREMY KIMBALL-
WILDMAN/SHINGITAI BJJ
2ND KYLE NORDSTROM- MID
AMERICA MARTIAL ARTS
3RD MARK GIANNUZZI-
EASTON BJJ
BEGINNER 220+
1ST GABE BEAUPURTHUY-
2ND PERRY DAUGHTREY-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
3RD CENOBIO CHACON-
EASTON BJJ
MENS BJJ
WHITE 0-134.9
1ST CAMERON CORDOVA-
DARK HORSE BJJ
2ND JEREMY MAES-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
3RD VITALIY KRASKO-
EASTON BJJ
BLUE 0-134.9
1ST ZAC RILEY- SPARTAN
HOUSE
2ND COLIN LULKER-
LONESTAR BJJ
3RD JARED LONG
WHITE 135-144.9
1ST JUSTIN MOSS-
LONESTAR BJJ
2ND PAUL BARNETT-
EASTON BJJ
3RD CASEY FLORES- DARK
HORSE BJJ
BLUE 135-144
1ST DYLAN BOEKEN-
EASTON BJJ
2ND ANTHONY BYERS-
PREMIER COMBAT CENTER
3RD JOSH TALKINGTON-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
PURPLE 135-144.9
1ST GABRIEL GASTON-
MEGATON
2ND MIKE MARTIN-
COLORADO/ZINGANO BJJ
3RD RANDY BURCH- ROCKY
MOUNTAIN BJJ
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST AARON PORTER-
EASTON BJJ
2ND SEAN WADDLE- DARK
HORSE BJJ
3RD TRAVIS ARNOLD-
BOULDER GRACIE BJJ
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST SCOTT BRUNDAGE-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
2ND JEREMIAH AMORES-
EASTON BJJ
PURPLE 145-154.9
1ST ISAAC MAGDALENO-
INYODO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND YOMI HEREDIA-
GRIZZLY MMA
3RD ELI CANCINO- EASTON
BJJ
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST SHAWN WENTZ- DARK
HORSE BJJ
2ND PETE REYES- EASTON
BJJ
3RD PATRICK JUNGRNICK-
HIGH ALTITUDE MMA
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST DANNY BOHNEN-
INFINITE MMA
2ND JOSH EATON- INYODO
MARTIAL ARTS
3RD KIERAN HUSSEY-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST DEVIN ROURKE-
EASTON BJJ
2ND DANIEL BENTZ-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
3RD RICK MAREIRA-
WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST PATRICK DAVIS- DARK
HORSE BJJ
2ND ANDREW GARST-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
3RD PAVEL MATRUHAN-
EASTON BJJ
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST RYAN ZAHLER- TEAM
CLAY
2ND CODY COTHRAN-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
3RD WESS GLASSMEYER-
RELSON GRACIE COLORADO
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST MATTHEW GEAR-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
2ND BEN GLEASON- EASTON
BJJ
3RD RICHARD NORTON-
INFINITE MMA
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST JEREMY BAUGHMAN-
DARK HORSE BJJ
2ND CODY MUMMA- GRUDGE
TRAINING CENTER
3RD DON WESTMAN-
COLORADO BJJ
WHITE 205-219.9
1ST LUCAS GARCIA-
LONESTAR BJJ
2ND JOHN CABAY- EASTON
BJJ
3RD VINCENT VALENZUELA-
WARRIOR FITNESS CENTER
BLUE 205-219.9
1ST MARK GIANNUZZI-
EASTON BJJ
2ND BRUCE BUGBEE-
EASTON BJJ
3RD DUSTIN PETERICH-
EASTON BJJ
PURPLE 205-219.9
1ST DANTE FLORES-
TRIALS MMA
2ND KEVIN BROWN- RMMMA
3RD JOEY CHASE- 303
TRAINING CENTER
BROWN/BLACK 205-219.9
1ST JOE PASKO-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
2ND ROBERT HERMOSILLO-
INYODO MARTIAL ARTS
PURPLE 220+
1ST KYLE NORDSTROM- MID
AMERICA MARTIAL ARTS
2ND CHRIS GEOTTSCH-
ZINGANO/COLORADO BJJ
–