PHOTOS
Kids | Men | Women | SuperFights | Crowd Shots
VIDEOS
{jwplayer}&playlistfile=http://gdata.youtube.com/feeds/api/playlists/PLMmBNH0WHUqn64ovzl5OqbeUECu8JfezC{/jwplayer}
2012 TEXAS OPEN
LEGENDS SPORTS COMPLEX SPRING TX
11-17-2012
TEAM POINTS 1ST -4 POINTS 2ND 2 POINTS 3RD 1 POINT
TEAM CHAMPION
SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS – 175 POINTS
2ND PLACE GRACIE BARRA 126 POINTS
3RD PLACE BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM 81 POINTS
4TH PLACE ELITE MMA 76 POINTS
5TH PLACE TEAM TOOKE 64 POINTS
6TH PLACE ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO 50 POINTS
7TH PLACE PARAGON TEXAS 46 POINTS
8TH PLACE PAUL THOMAS BJJ 40 POINTS
9TH PLACE VICTOR POZAS BJJ 33 POINTS
10TH PLACE NOVA UNIAO TX 27 POINTS
155LBS NO GI SUPERFIGHT CHAMPIONS
1ST JASON SOLIZ- 3RD COAST MMA
2ND BRANDON MULLINS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CAMERON GRAVES- TEAM TOOOKE
3RD SPENCER GILLIAM- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
200LBS NOGI SUPERFIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
1ST RICARDO BASTOS- NOVA UNIAO
2ND ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
3RD ANDREW JULIO- GRACIE HUMATIA
170LBS NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST RICARDO DELUQUE- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND CHUCK RAISANEN- SUGAR LAND MMA
3RD JOSH RIOS- PARAGON TEXAS
TEEN BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST MATTHEW KIM-REVOLUTION BJJ
2ND CHRIS DANG- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD AUSTIN DILL- GFT
SUBMISSON ONLY NOGI WOMEN
1ST MARRY ROSSINGOL- METRO FIGHT CLUB
2ND LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TEXAS
WOMEN NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST MARRY ROSSINGOL- METRO FIGHT CLUB
2ND JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOAMS BJJ
3RD CHARITY COMBS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
SUB ONLY NOGI -170LBS
1ST PAUL GARZA- TEAM TOOKE
2ND XAVIER PIERCE- TPC
SUB ONLY NOGI +170LBS
1ST RAUL JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2ND TERRANCE FURGUSON- GRACIE BARRA
3RD SALAFU BUKARI – SUGARLAND MMA
SUB ONLY WHITE BELT
1ST DARNELL ABDUL-RAHIM- TWIN WOLVES
2ND TRAVIS ROWDEN
SUBMISSION ONLY BLUE BELT
1ST ADAM CHANCE- TX POWER HOUSE
2ND LOUS LOVE- FOX FITNESS
WOMEN BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST GABRIELLA MUELLER-ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2ND JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD CHARITY COMBS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST VODDIE BAUCHMAN- TEAM TOOKE
2ND RUBEN FLORES- NOVA UNIOA
3RD DAVID BUTLER- NOVA UNIAO
BLUE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST CHAD HOLLUN- GRACIE BARRA
2ND D.C. MITCHELL- ZION MMA
BROWN BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST KAUE DAMASCENO RHINO BJJ
2ND JOHN ALFECHE- ELITE MMA
KIDS BJJ
5 TO 7 YEARS OLD
WHITE 0-44.9
1ST MATIAS JIMINIEZ- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2ND ZACK SHAFER- TEAM RIVAS
3RD VICTOR HALL-BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
WHITE 45-49.9
1ST DESMONDRUBIO- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
2ND ESTEBAN MARTINEZ- GRACIE BARRA ROUND ROCK
3RD GAGE HUNGER- GROUND WELLERS -SMAA
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST MATTEO DE LOS REYES- ELITE MMA
2ND JAIDEN DONALDSON- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD VINCENT HARRELL- GRACIE BARRA
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND LUKE EBEL- GRACIE BARRA
3RD HAILEY MALMBERG- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST JOSHEPH MATEO- AFC- SMA
2ND TREVOR MCCARVER- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD SEBASTIAN MARTINEZ- GB ROUND ROCK
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST ZANE DUGAS- MAGNOLIA BJJ/URBAN JUNGLE
2ND AIDEN RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD BLAISE BLAKLEY- ELEMENTS BJJ
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST TROY MUTA – ELITE MMA
2ND KEANU DUPONTE- PRECISION MMA
3RD MATTEUS MAIN- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST VERONICA AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
2ND ISABELLE ZERINGUE- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JACOB LUNA-
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST CONNER AGUREN- TEAM COOPER
2ND GABBY GARZA- ELITE MMA
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST CHRISTIAN KONOVAL- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND LOGAN EBEL- GRACIE BARRA
YELLOW 45-49.9
1ST JACK SHAFER- TEAM RIVAS
2ND REY AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS- SOLIS MMA
3RD DANNY O’LEARY- DRYSDALE BJJ
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST ANNA IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND RACHEL IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JAKE KEHER- ZERO DOJO ROCKWALL
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST JOHN ABNEY- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
2ND CORA SEK- TEAM TOOKE
3RD JACOB AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST BRIAN LABSTIEN- BAM BAM
2ND KIMO CROWN- ALLIANCE GAUCHO
3RD ROMAN CORONA –GRACIE KID
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST FREDDY MARQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ALEX ENRIQUEZ- JOSEPH CANTU
3RD ADRIAN MATA- ELITE MMA
ORANGE 70-79.9
1ST IRISCH PROCHASKA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JEROME STOSKY- GRACIE BARRA
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST JONAH RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND DYLAN BECK – IRON MANTIS SOLIS MMA
3RD DYLAN DE MESA- BAM BAM MMA
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST FRANCISCO SUMAYA- RUBALCAVA BJJ
2ND TYLER BECK- IRON MANTIS SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JOSE GARCIA- BLUE TIGER MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST CHANDLER DANIEL- GRACIE BARRA
2ND NIRVANA FERNANDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD COLE YANEZ- BLUE TIGER MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 110+
1ST GABRIEL TORREZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND RYBEN TORRES- ELITE MMA
3RD CALEB CASTILLA- CARLSON GRACIE TX
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST GILBERTO CARDOZO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND REBEKAH IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD NINO AIYER- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
YELLOW 90-99.9
1ST ALVARO BETANCOURT- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
2ND HANNA FLORES- AFC /SMAA
YELLOW 110+
1ST ROBERTO JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE TAM GACHO
2ND JERRY MARTINEZ- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
3RD MARIO AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
KIDS NOGI
5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-44.9
1ST MATIAS JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2ND VICTOR HALL- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD ZACK SHAFER- TEAM RIVAS
NOVICE 45-49.9
1ST DESMOND RUBIO- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
2ND KEAGAN CHANDLER- GRACIE BARRA
3RD GAGE HUNTER-GROUND DWELLERS- SMAA
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST MATTEO DE LOS REYES- ELITE MMA
2ND LUKE SKILES- TEAM GACHO ALLIANCE
3RD VINCENT HARELL- GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND LUKE EBEL- GRACIE BARRA
3RD HAILEY MALMBERG- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 45-49.9
1ST RAY AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS- SMAA
2ND JACK SHAFER- TEAM RIVAS
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST JOSEPH MATEO- AFC SMAA
2ND TREVOR MCCARVER- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD RICK TUTLE- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ZAYDA GORECKI- ROUGH HOUSE
2ND CONNER KOPPELMAN- GLOBAL MARTIAL ARTS
3RD ADEN RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST VERONICA AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
2ND SAVANNAH REYNOLDS- BUSHI BAN
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST LOGAN EBEL- GRACIE BARRA
2ND RUSSEL WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
BEGINNER 60-69
1ST CORA SEK- TEAM TOOKE
2ND JEROME STOTSKY- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ZANE DUGAS- MAGNOLIA/ URBAN JUNGLE
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST ALDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2ND KIMO CROWN- TEAM GACHO
3RD BRIAN LABUENSTEIN- BAM BAM MMA
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST FREDDY MARQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ALEX ENRIQUEZ- JOSEPH CANTU
3RD DEVAN TAYLOR- TEAM TOOKE
BEGINNER 90-99.9
1ST ALEVARO BETANCOURT-BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
2ND BAILEY BOND- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ISAAK FLOREZ- TEAM TOOKE
INTERMEDIATE 60-69.9
1ST ISMAEL RAMIREZ- INDEPENDENT
2ND JOHN ABNEY- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
3RD JACOB AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ELLIOT SNYDER- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND ZAVIER PAEZ- TEAM TOOKE
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST FRANCISCO SUMAYA- RUBALCAVA BJJ
2ND NELSON LOPEZ- GROUND DWELLERS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD BLAKE WHICHARD- KINGWOOD MMA
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST ALVARO BETANCOURT- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
2ND HANNA FLORES- AFC SMAA
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST MARCELO PEREZ- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND NIRVANA FERNANDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DANIEL ROSAS-
NOVICE 110+
1ST MARIO AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
2ND DREW ROCHA- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST REBEKAH IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND GILBERTO CARDOZO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD NINO AIYER- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 100-109.9
1ST CHANDLER DANIEL= GRACIE BARRA
2ND COLE YANEZ- BLUE TIGER MARTIAL ARTS
INTERMEDIATE 110+
1ST ROBERTO JIMINEZ- TEAM GACHO
2ND JERRY MARTINEZ- GROUD DWELLERS SMAA
TEEN NOGI
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-94.9
1ST TYAN LAWSOM- ROUGH HOUSE
2ND TIMOTHY GARZA- ELITE
NOVICE 95-109.9
1ST SHAUN NORTHCUTT- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND NICK MAJKA- TEAM GACHO
3RD MORGAN LANDRY- GROUND DWELLERS/SMAA
NOVICE 106-119.9
1ST CYRUS CARBAJAL- RHINO BJJ
2ND NOAH HERNANDEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3RD CAITLIN BERRY- GRACIE JIU JITSU RUSTON
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST RICHARD DRAKE- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CHRISTIAN DRIBELL- ENLIGHEDED WARRIORS
3RD CARTER LOCK- MCCUSTER FIGHT TEAM
BEGINNER 106-119.9
1ST ALEX BARRENTES- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2ND RICHARD MARTIN- TEXAS DOJO
3RD JIMMY BRAYN-GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST JULIE MULDROW- ELITE MMA
2ND KELLY WEEKS- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
3RD RODNEY WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST AUSTIN DILL- GFT PARADIGN
2ND BRYCE BERRY- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
beginner 150-164.9
1st Kendrick chavez- enlgitened warriors
2nd Tristan morrow- solis martial arts
3rd shane davis- solis martial arts
Intermediate 106-119.9
1st matthew hernandez- Paragon Texas
2nd Israel Ramos- Bjj Revolution
3rd Julie Rodriguez- Pault Thomas BJJ
Intermediate 120-134.9
1st Damion Oranday- Elite MMA
2nd Austin Oranday- Elite MMA
3rd Zach Irwin- Solis Martial Arts
Interediate 150-164.9
1st Sage Northcutt- BJJ Revolution
2nd Matthew Kim- BJJ Revolution
3rd Noel Puente- Alliance Arsenal
16 to 17 year olds
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST JONATHAN CARDOZO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND JOSE MEJIAS- TEXAS DOJO
NOVICE 165-179.9
1ST JORDAN WIDNER- TEAM TOOKE
2ND BRANDON STOVALL- TEAM TOOKE
3RD KEVIN LITTLE JR – CHAMPIONS MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST MIGUEL ROMERO- GRACIE BARRA
2ND SHAWN WILLIAMS- TEAM TOOKE
3RD JUSTI GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS
BEGINNER 150-164.9
1ST DAVID KELLY- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND JASON KLIPPLE- AUSTIN SUBMISSION FIGHTING
3RD BENJAMIN ORTIZ- TEAM MARTINEZ
BEGINNER 180+
1ST EDDIE MARTINEZ- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
2ND ALFONZO GONZALES-
3RD AUSTIN WELCH- BIOSHOX
TEEN BJJ 13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 95-105.9
1ST JUSTIN SCAIFE- GRACIE BARRA
2ND NICK MAJKA- TEAM GACHO
3RD MORGAN LANDRY- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
WHITE 106-119.9
1ST KEVIN MARTINEZ-GRACIE BARRA
2ND JIMMY BRYAN- GRACIE BARRA
3RD MALIK WILSON- ELITE MMA
WHITE 120-134.9
1ST JUSTIN GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND JULIE MULDROW- ELITE MMA
3RD RODNEY WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST NATHAN MULDROW- ELITE MMA
2ND BRYCE BERRY – BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD TIMOTHY NEWTON- NOVA UNIOA
WHITE 165-179.9
1ST EDDIE MARTINEZ- GROUND WELLERS SMAA
2ND ANDREW GRISHAM- GRACIE BARRA
3RD SHANE DAVIS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
ORANGE 105-119.9
1ST ISRAEL RAMOS- REVOLUTION BJJ
2ND ANTHONY JIMINEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TX
ORANGE 120-134.9
1ST DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND ZAC IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD KELLY WEEKS – RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST JOSE MEJAS- TEXAS DOJO
2ND RORY DUNSON- IRON MANTIS BJJ SMAA
3RD AIDAN WRIGHT- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 150-164.9
1ST SAGE NORTHCUTT- REVOLUTION BJJ
2ND HENRY BEECHER- ELITE MMA
ORANGE 120-134.9
1ST MIGUEL ROMER0 GRACIE BARRA
2ND SHAWN WILLIAMS- TEAM TOOKE
3RD CODY PLANT- HGA
BLUE 135-149.9
1ST JONATHAN CARDOZO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND AUSTIN DILL- GFT PARADIGM
BLUE 150-164.9
1ST DAVID KELLY- PAUL THOMAS
2ND MATTHEW KIM- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD NATHANIEL CORONA- GRACIE KTD
MASTERS BJJ
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST SHANE GOUDSWARD- ACS TEAM TOOKE
2ND FERNANDO ARAMBURO- BRASIL 21
3RD RUBEN FLORES- NOVA UNIAO
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST DAVID BUTLER- NOVA UNIAO
2ND HARLAN SPARROW- MIDTOWN MMA
3RD ROY GONZALES- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST PETER PRINCE- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ORLANDO RODRIGUE- ALLIANCE GACHO
3RD PAULCASTILLA- CARLSON GRACIE TX
WHITE 205-219.9
1ST JR RAMIREZ- LXBJJ
2ND DARRON LACKEY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD MARK GONZALES- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
WHITE 220+
1ST WILLIAM MAPLE- ANARCHY JIUJITSU
2ND CARLOS RODRIGUEZ- ALLIANCE
RD BRYAN NORIS- AFC SMAA
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST JOSHUA RIOS- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND SHANNON CORTEZ- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST NAEL CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2ND JASON CASILLIAS – BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD LOUIS LOVE- FOX FITNESS
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST JAMES WADLEY- ELEMENTS BJJ
2ND CHRIS TANN- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
3RD ROBERTO VEGA- VICTORIA BJJ
PURPLE 135-144.9
1ST DAVIN ORDINARIO-SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
PURPLE 170-184.9
1ST ROY TWYMON- ELEMENTS BJJ
2ND JOSH SHARPLESS- GRACIE BARRA
BROWN 185-204.9
1ST SCOTT CALDWELL- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND KEVIN HENDERSON- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
MASTERS NO GI
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST SHANE GOUDSWAARD- ACS TEAM TOOKE
2ND RUBEN FLORES- NOVA UNIAO
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST HARLAN SPARROW- MIDTOWN MMA
2ND LINCOLN ROBINSON- OWEN BJJ
3RD DANIEL SANCHEZ- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
NOVICE 205-219.9
1ST KEN KREUTZ- OWEN BJJ
2ND MARK GONZALES- ENLIGHTENED WARRIROS
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST STEPHEN KUBINA- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND JEFF WATSON =- METRO FIGHT CLUB
INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9
1ST JOSH SHARPLESS- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ROBERTO VEGA- VICTORIOA BJJ
3RD JAMES WADLEY- ELEMENTS BJJ
ADVANCED 145-154.9
1ST JOSHUA RIOS- PARAGON
2ND DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WOMEN NO GI
NOVICE 120-139.9
1ST ELIZABETH HAWK-BVMMA SMAA
2ND LORA HIEMAN-PARAGON TX
3RD AMANDA GLASSCOCK- FOX FITNESS
NOVICE 140-159.9
1ST MONICA HOLVEY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND NATHAN STEFFEN- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD KANDERS STEPANSKI- PREMIER MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 160+
1ST SARAH SHARKODY- 3RD COAST MMA
2ND LUCY METCALF- SOLIS MMA AFC
3RD KATHERINE DONALDSON- BJJ REVOLUTION
BEGINNER 0-119.9
1ST JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND TIFANY RODRIGUEZ- BLUE TIGER MARTIAL ARTS
3RD PEARL BAEZ- PARAGON TX
BEGINNER 120-139.9
1ST COLBEY NORTHCUTT- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND COETTA WILSON- ELLITE MMA
ADVANCED 140-159.9
1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
2ND AUDRA SMITH- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WOMEN BJJ
WHITE 0-119.9
1ST PEARL BAEZ- PARAGON TX
2ND HALASI HARPER- UNITED MMA
3RD CHRISTIE BLAYLOCK- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
WHITE 120-139.9
1ST LAURA HEIMAN- PARAGON TX
2ND ANDREA LANZEN- MARRA SENKI BJJ
3RD CHARITY COMBS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 140-159.9
1ST MONICA HOLVEY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND COURNTEY RELKEN- SUGARLAND MMA
3RD WHITNEY WOODINGTON- IFA ACADEMY
WHITE 160+
1ST LINDA MARTINEZ- CFC
2ND KATHERINE DONALDSON- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD MONIQUE VASQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
BLUE 0-119.9
1ST GABRIELLA MULLER- ALLIANCE
2ND REBECCA LEE VARADAY- GRACIE HUMAITA
3RD JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
BLUE 160+
1ST KRISTINA VANNEST- GRACIE BARRA
2ND SARAH SHARKODY- 3RD COAST MMA
3RD LUCY METCALF- AFC SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
PURPLE WOMEN
1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
2ND AUDRA SMITH- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
MENS NO GI
NOVICE 0-134.9
1ST YUAN GAO- BRAZIL -021
2ND ANTHONY JIMENEZ- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 135-144.9
1ST STEVEN VERA- METRO FIGHT CLUB
2ND XAVIER PIERCE- TPC
3RD IVAN ISRAEL- STREAM LINE FITNESS
NOVICE 145-154.9
1ST CAMILO PIRGUATA- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND RYAN ESCOBAR- BJJ REOLUTION
3RD KREWIN RODRIGUEZ- ELITE MMA
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST JAGGER KABER- TEAM TOOKE
2ND JORGE TORRES0 BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD GUY GRIBOV- ELITE MMA
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST AARON REEVES- METRO FIGHT CLUB
2ND JASON LONGELLIER-METRO FIGHT CLUB
3RD MATTHEW MOODY- TEAM TOOKE
NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST THOMAS SIZER- BVMMA SMAA
2ND JONATHAN HENRY –ZION MMA
3RD ZCH FLUNKER- PRECISION MMA
NOVICE 205-219.9
1ST KEN KREUTZ- TEAM OWEN BJJ
2ND JUSTIN MARTIN- ELITE MMA
NOVICE 220+
1ST BRYAN NORRIS- AFC SMAA
2ND AARON MCADORY- ZION MMA
BEGINNER 0-134.9
1ST CHRISTIAN GUZMAN- GRACIE BARRA TX
2ND MIKE NGUYEN- 3RD COAST MMA
3RD JOSHUA SALINAS
BEGINNER 135-144.9
1ST AUSTIN DILL- GFT
2ND JOSE CEJA- UNITED MMA
3RD CHASE CHRISTIAN TPC
BEGINNER 145-154.9
1ST BRAD SNYDER- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND DB WILINGHAM-
3RD HAI NGUEN- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST FRANK RODRIGUEZ- FIGHT SCIENCE
2ND SAGE NORTHCUTT- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD ERIC VALDEZ- METRO FIGHT CLUB
BEGINNER 170-184.9
1ST NIKOLAS FERRIERA- VICTOR POZS BJJ
2ND CLATON DEAN- LXBJJ
3RD ION SORICI- 646 MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 185-204.9
1ST DEREK BAIN- MAGNOLIA MMA URBAN JUNGLE
2ND CURITS BRUCE- AFC SMAA
3RD HARLEY STEWART- RPBJJ
INTERMEDIATE 0-134.9
1ST MITCHELL BRUNER- AFC SMAA
2ND JUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD DUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
INTERMEDIATE 155-169..9
1ST ERIC GARCIA- TEAM TOOKE
2ND EDGAR BENETIZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD ROBERT VALADEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9
1ST JORDAN MORGAN- UNITED MMA
2ND KYLE WEPME- TPC
3RD CRIS LOPEZ- TEAM TOOKE
INTERMDIATE 185-204.9
1ST DOMINIC BRISBIN- AFC SMAA
2ND NATHAN FOSTER- URBAN JUNGLE
ADVANCED 135-144.9
1ST VOCTOR POZAS- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND JACOB ALLPHIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
ADVABCED 155-169.9
1ST MICHAEL PEREZ- TEAM LLOYD IRVIN
2ND SHAWN KEY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JULIAN VEGA- ELITE MMA
ADVANCED 170-184.9
1ST DENNIS SISSON- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND CHRIS ROBBINS- 50/50 BJJ
ADVANCED 205-219.9
1ST RAUL JIMINEZ- GACHO ALLIANCE
2ND FRANK RUSINCKI- MSF
ADVANCED 220+
1ST DREW RATICHECK- ACS TEAM TOOKE
2ND DEONTE SINGLETERY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD GEORGE BARBOSA- BVMMA SMAA
MENS BJJ
WHITE 0-134.9
1ST BAILEY
2ND ANTHONY JIMINEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CODY PLANT- HGA
WHITE 135-144.9
1ST CHASE CHRISTIAN – TPC
2ND AUBREY RANDEL- GF TEAM
3RD CHRISTPHER SMITH- THOSE GUYS JIUJITSU
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST CHUCK RAISONER – SUGAR LAND MMA
2ND RICHARD DANG- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD ANDREW MCNALLY- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST MELVIN GIRON- BJJ REVOLUTION DOJO
2ND MATTHWE ANDERSON- TPC
3RD OSCAR HOSKINS- PARAGON TX
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST PAUL SINGH- GRACIE BARRA
2ND MATTHEW MOODY- TEAM TOOKE
3RD DARRELL BROOKS TEAM TOOKE
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST ANGEL ALANCANTAR
2ND MIQUEIAS BRAGANCA- GRACIE BARRA
3RD LUIS MACIAS- GROUNDD WELLERS- SMAA
WHITE 220+
1ST VODDIE BAUCHMAN- TEAM TOOKE
2ND JUAN TORRES- IRON MANTIS- SMAA
3RD NICHOLAS HART- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
BLUE 0-134.9
1ST CHRISTIAN GUZMAN- GRACIE BARRA
2ND SEAN FARSHAD- UNITED MMA
3RD ALAN LARSEN- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
BLUE 135-144.9
1ST ADAM CHANCE- TPC
2ND AUSTIN DILL- GFT
3RD JOHNNY JAMES LUJAN- AFC SMAA
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST MICHAEL HARMELING- GF TEAM
2ND HAI NGUYEN- BJJ REVOLTION TEAM
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST ERIC GARCIA- TEAM TOOKE
2ND EDGAR BENITEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD ROBERT VALADEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST DOMINIC ALFANO- HOUSTON GRAPPLING ACADEMY
2ND DINKO BEKTIC- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD KYLE WEMPE- TPC
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST CHAD HOLLA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND HARLEY STEWART- RPBJJ
3RD GERARD LEWIS – TEAM TOOKE
BLUE 205-219.9
1ST JUSTIN MARTIN- ELITE MMA
2ND DAVID CAMPBELL- ELITE MMA
BLUE 220+
1ST ROYCE KERDOW-
2ND ALBERT KOETHER- GROU D DWELLERS SMAA
3RD DARRELL PEVOTEAUX- GOLD TEAM
PURPLE 0-134.9
1ST JUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND NICK MIKOLAJ- TEAM RIVAS
3RD LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
PURPLE 135-144.9
1ST DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JACOB ALPHIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD DB WILLINGHAM-
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST RALPH SEXEBEN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND TREY REYES- REVOLUTION BJJ
PURPLE 185-204.9
1ST DOMINIC BRISBIN- AFC SMAA
2ND ROBERT WILSON- TPC
BROWN/BLACK 155-169.9
1ST JULIAN VEGA ELITE MMA
2ND ANDRE JULIO- GRACIE HUMATIA
3RD CLAY COPELAND-
BROWN 205-219.9
1ST KAUE DAMASCENO- RHINO BJJ
2ND RAUL JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE GACHO
PHOTOS
Kids | Men | Women | SuperFights | Crowd Shots
VIDEOS
{jwplayer}&playlistfile=http://gdata.youtube.com/feeds/api/playlists/PLMmBNH0WHUqn64ovzl5OqbeUECu8JfezC{/jwplayer}
2012 TEXAS OPEN
LEGENDS SPORTS COMPLEX SPRING TX
11-17-2012
TEAM POINTS 1ST -4 POINTS 2ND 2 POINTS 3RD 1 POINT
TEAM CHAMPION
SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS – 175 POINTS
2ND PLACE GRACIE BARRA 126 POINTS
3RD PLACE BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM 81 POINTS
4TH PLACE ELITE MMA 76 POINTS
5TH PLACE TEAM TOOKE 64 POINTS
6TH PLACE ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO 50 POINTS
7TH PLACE PARAGON TEXAS 46 POINTS
8TH PLACE PAUL THOMAS BJJ 40 POINTS
9TH PLACE VICTOR POZAS BJJ 33 POINTS
10TH PLACE NOVA UNIAO TX 27 POINTS
155LBS NO GI SUPERFIGHT CHAMPIONS
1ST JASON SOLIZ- 3RD COAST MMA
2ND BRANDON MULLINS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CAMERON GRAVES- TEAM TOOOKE
3RD SPENCER GILLIAM- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
200LBS NOGI SUPERFIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP
1ST RICARDO BASTOS- NOVA UNIAO
2ND ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
3RD ANDREW JULIO- GRACIE HUMATIA
170LBS NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST RICARDO DELUQUE- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND CHUCK RAISANEN- SUGAR LAND MMA
3RD JOSH RIOS- PARAGON TEXAS
TEEN BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST MATTHEW KIM-REVOLUTION BJJ
2ND CHRIS DANG- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD AUSTIN DILL- GFT
SUBMISSON ONLY NOGI WOMEN
1ST MARRY ROSSINGOL- METRO FIGHT CLUB
2ND LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TEXAS
WOMEN NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST MARRY ROSSINGOL- METRO FIGHT CLUB
2ND JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOAMS BJJ
3RD CHARITY COMBS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
SUB ONLY NOGI -170LBS
1ST PAUL GARZA- TEAM TOOKE
2ND XAVIER PIERCE- TPC
SUB ONLY NOGI +170LBS
1ST RAUL JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2ND TERRANCE FURGUSON- GRACIE BARRA
3RD SALAFU BUKARI – SUGARLAND MMA
SUB ONLY WHITE BELT
1ST DARNELL ABDUL-RAHIM- TWIN WOLVES
2ND TRAVIS ROWDEN
SUBMISSION ONLY BLUE BELT
1ST ADAM CHANCE- TX POWER HOUSE
2ND LOUS LOVE- FOX FITNESS
WOMEN BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST GABRIELLA MUELLER-ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2ND JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD CHARITY COMBS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST VODDIE BAUCHMAN- TEAM TOOKE
2ND RUBEN FLORES- NOVA UNIOA
3RD DAVID BUTLER- NOVA UNIAO
BLUE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST CHAD HOLLUN- GRACIE BARRA
2ND D.C. MITCHELL- ZION MMA
BROWN BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST KAUE DAMASCENO RHINO BJJ
2ND JOHN ALFECHE- ELITE MMA
KIDS BJJ
5 TO 7 YEARS OLD
WHITE 0-44.9
1ST MATIAS JIMINIEZ- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2ND ZACK SHAFER- TEAM RIVAS
3RD VICTOR HALL-BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
WHITE 45-49.9
1ST DESMONDRUBIO- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
2ND ESTEBAN MARTINEZ- GRACIE BARRA ROUND ROCK
3RD GAGE HUNGER- GROUND WELLERS -SMAA
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST MATTEO DE LOS REYES- ELITE MMA
2ND JAIDEN DONALDSON- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD VINCENT HARRELL- GRACIE BARRA
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND LUKE EBEL- GRACIE BARRA
3RD HAILEY MALMBERG- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST JOSHEPH MATEO- AFC- SMA
2ND TREVOR MCCARVER- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD SEBASTIAN MARTINEZ- GB ROUND ROCK
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST ZANE DUGAS- MAGNOLIA BJJ/URBAN JUNGLE
2ND AIDEN RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD BLAISE BLAKLEY- ELEMENTS BJJ
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST TROY MUTA – ELITE MMA
2ND KEANU DUPONTE- PRECISION MMA
3RD MATTEUS MAIN- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST VERONICA AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
2ND ISABELLE ZERINGUE- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JACOB LUNA-
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST CONNER AGUREN- TEAM COOPER
2ND GABBY GARZA- ELITE MMA
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST CHRISTIAN KONOVAL- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND LOGAN EBEL- GRACIE BARRA
YELLOW 45-49.9
1ST JACK SHAFER- TEAM RIVAS
2ND REY AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS- SOLIS MMA
3RD DANNY O’LEARY- DRYSDALE BJJ
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST ANNA IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND RACHEL IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JAKE KEHER- ZERO DOJO ROCKWALL
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST JOHN ABNEY- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
2ND CORA SEK- TEAM TOOKE
3RD JACOB AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST BRIAN LABSTIEN- BAM BAM
2ND KIMO CROWN- ALLIANCE GAUCHO
3RD ROMAN CORONA –GRACIE KID
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST FREDDY MARQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ALEX ENRIQUEZ- JOSEPH CANTU
3RD ADRIAN MATA- ELITE MMA
ORANGE 70-79.9
1ST IRISCH PROCHASKA- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JEROME STOSKY- GRACIE BARRA
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST JONAH RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND DYLAN BECK – IRON MANTIS SOLIS MMA
3RD DYLAN DE MESA- BAM BAM MMA
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST FRANCISCO SUMAYA- RUBALCAVA BJJ
2ND TYLER BECK- IRON MANTIS SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JOSE GARCIA- BLUE TIGER MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST CHANDLER DANIEL- GRACIE BARRA
2ND NIRVANA FERNANDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD COLE YANEZ- BLUE TIGER MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 110+
1ST GABRIEL TORREZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND RYBEN TORRES- ELITE MMA
3RD CALEB CASTILLA- CARLSON GRACIE TX
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST GILBERTO CARDOZO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND REBEKAH IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD NINO AIYER- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
YELLOW 90-99.9
1ST ALVARO BETANCOURT- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
2ND HANNA FLORES- AFC /SMAA
YELLOW 110+
1ST ROBERTO JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE TAM GACHO
2ND JERRY MARTINEZ- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
3RD MARIO AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
KIDS NOGI
5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-44.9
1ST MATIAS JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2ND VICTOR HALL- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD ZACK SHAFER- TEAM RIVAS
NOVICE 45-49.9
1ST DESMOND RUBIO- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
2ND KEAGAN CHANDLER- GRACIE BARRA
3RD GAGE HUNTER-GROUND DWELLERS- SMAA
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST MATTEO DE LOS REYES- ELITE MMA
2ND LUKE SKILES- TEAM GACHO ALLIANCE
3RD VINCENT HARELL- GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND LUKE EBEL- GRACIE BARRA
3RD HAILEY MALMBERG- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 45-49.9
1ST RAY AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS- SMAA
2ND JACK SHAFER- TEAM RIVAS
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST JOSEPH MATEO- AFC SMAA
2ND TREVOR MCCARVER- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD RICK TUTLE- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ZAYDA GORECKI- ROUGH HOUSE
2ND CONNER KOPPELMAN- GLOBAL MARTIAL ARTS
3RD ADEN RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST VERONICA AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
2ND SAVANNAH REYNOLDS- BUSHI BAN
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST LOGAN EBEL- GRACIE BARRA
2ND RUSSEL WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
BEGINNER 60-69
1ST CORA SEK- TEAM TOOKE
2ND JEROME STOTSKY- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ZANE DUGAS- MAGNOLIA/ URBAN JUNGLE
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST ALDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2ND KIMO CROWN- TEAM GACHO
3RD BRIAN LABUENSTEIN- BAM BAM MMA
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST FREDDY MARQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ALEX ENRIQUEZ- JOSEPH CANTU
3RD DEVAN TAYLOR- TEAM TOOKE
BEGINNER 90-99.9
1ST ALEVARO BETANCOURT-BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
2ND BAILEY BOND- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ISAAK FLOREZ- TEAM TOOKE
INTERMEDIATE 60-69.9
1ST ISMAEL RAMIREZ- INDEPENDENT
2ND JOHN ABNEY- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
3RD JACOB AVELAR- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ELLIOT SNYDER- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND ZAVIER PAEZ- TEAM TOOKE
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST FRANCISCO SUMAYA- RUBALCAVA BJJ
2ND NELSON LOPEZ- GROUND DWELLERS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD BLAKE WHICHARD- KINGWOOD MMA
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST ALVARO BETANCOURT- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
2ND HANNA FLORES- AFC SMAA
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST MARCELO PEREZ- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND NIRVANA FERNANDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DANIEL ROSAS-
NOVICE 110+
1ST MARIO AGUILAR- ELITE MMA
2ND DREW ROCHA- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST REBEKAH IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND GILBERTO CARDOZO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD NINO AIYER- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 100-109.9
1ST CHANDLER DANIEL= GRACIE BARRA
2ND COLE YANEZ- BLUE TIGER MARTIAL ARTS
INTERMEDIATE 110+
1ST ROBERTO JIMINEZ- TEAM GACHO
2ND JERRY MARTINEZ- GROUD DWELLERS SMAA
TEEN NOGI
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-94.9
1ST TYAN LAWSOM- ROUGH HOUSE
2ND TIMOTHY GARZA- ELITE
NOVICE 95-109.9
1ST SHAUN NORTHCUTT- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND NICK MAJKA- TEAM GACHO
3RD MORGAN LANDRY- GROUND DWELLERS/SMAA
NOVICE 106-119.9
1ST CYRUS CARBAJAL- RHINO BJJ
2ND NOAH HERNANDEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3RD CAITLIN BERRY- GRACIE JIU JITSU RUSTON
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST RICHARD DRAKE- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CHRISTIAN DRIBELL- ENLIGHEDED WARRIORS
3RD CARTER LOCK- MCCUSTER FIGHT TEAM
BEGINNER 106-119.9
1ST ALEX BARRENTES- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2ND RICHARD MARTIN- TEXAS DOJO
3RD JIMMY BRAYN-GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST JULIE MULDROW- ELITE MMA
2ND KELLY WEEKS- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
3RD RODNEY WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST AUSTIN DILL- GFT PARADIGN
2ND BRYCE BERRY- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
beginner 150-164.9
1st Kendrick chavez- enlgitened warriors
2nd Tristan morrow- solis martial arts
3rd shane davis- solis martial arts
Intermediate 106-119.9
1st matthew hernandez- Paragon Texas
2nd Israel Ramos- Bjj Revolution
3rd Julie Rodriguez- Pault Thomas BJJ
Intermediate 120-134.9
1st Damion Oranday- Elite MMA
2nd Austin Oranday- Elite MMA
3rd Zach Irwin- Solis Martial Arts
Interediate 150-164.9
1st Sage Northcutt- BJJ Revolution
2nd Matthew Kim- BJJ Revolution
3rd Noel Puente- Alliance Arsenal
16 to 17 year olds
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST JONATHAN CARDOZO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND JOSE MEJIAS- TEXAS DOJO
NOVICE 165-179.9
1ST JORDAN WIDNER- TEAM TOOKE
2ND BRANDON STOVALL- TEAM TOOKE
3RD KEVIN LITTLE JR – CHAMPIONS MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST MIGUEL ROMERO- GRACIE BARRA
2ND SHAWN WILLIAMS- TEAM TOOKE
3RD JUSTI GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS
BEGINNER 150-164.9
1ST DAVID KELLY- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND JASON KLIPPLE- AUSTIN SUBMISSION FIGHTING
3RD BENJAMIN ORTIZ- TEAM MARTINEZ
BEGINNER 180+
1ST EDDIE MARTINEZ- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
2ND ALFONZO GONZALES-
3RD AUSTIN WELCH- BIOSHOX
TEEN BJJ 13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 95-105.9
1ST JUSTIN SCAIFE- GRACIE BARRA
2ND NICK MAJKA- TEAM GACHO
3RD MORGAN LANDRY- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
WHITE 106-119.9
1ST KEVIN MARTINEZ-GRACIE BARRA
2ND JIMMY BRYAN- GRACIE BARRA
3RD MALIK WILSON- ELITE MMA
WHITE 120-134.9
1ST JUSTIN GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND JULIE MULDROW- ELITE MMA
3RD RODNEY WILSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST NATHAN MULDROW- ELITE MMA
2ND BRYCE BERRY – BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD TIMOTHY NEWTON- NOVA UNIOA
WHITE 165-179.9
1ST EDDIE MARTINEZ- GROUND WELLERS SMAA
2ND ANDREW GRISHAM- GRACIE BARRA
3RD SHANE DAVIS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
ORANGE 105-119.9
1ST ISRAEL RAMOS- REVOLUTION BJJ
2ND ANTHONY JIMINEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TX
ORANGE 120-134.9
1ST DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND ZAC IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD KELLY WEEKS – RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST JOSE MEJAS- TEXAS DOJO
2ND RORY DUNSON- IRON MANTIS BJJ SMAA
3RD AIDAN WRIGHT- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 150-164.9
1ST SAGE NORTHCUTT- REVOLUTION BJJ
2ND HENRY BEECHER- ELITE MMA
ORANGE 120-134.9
1ST MIGUEL ROMER0 GRACIE BARRA
2ND SHAWN WILLIAMS- TEAM TOOKE
3RD CODY PLANT- HGA
BLUE 135-149.9
1ST JONATHAN CARDOZO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND AUSTIN DILL- GFT PARADIGM
BLUE 150-164.9
1ST DAVID KELLY- PAUL THOMAS
2ND MATTHEW KIM- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD NATHANIEL CORONA- GRACIE KTD
MASTERS BJJ
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST SHANE GOUDSWARD- ACS TEAM TOOKE
2ND FERNANDO ARAMBURO- BRASIL 21
3RD RUBEN FLORES- NOVA UNIAO
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST DAVID BUTLER- NOVA UNIAO
2ND HARLAN SPARROW- MIDTOWN MMA
3RD ROY GONZALES- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST PETER PRINCE- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ORLANDO RODRIGUE- ALLIANCE GACHO
3RD PAULCASTILLA- CARLSON GRACIE TX
WHITE 205-219.9
1ST JR RAMIREZ- LXBJJ
2ND DARRON LACKEY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD MARK GONZALES- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
WHITE 220+
1ST WILLIAM MAPLE- ANARCHY JIUJITSU
2ND CARLOS RODRIGUEZ- ALLIANCE
RD BRYAN NORIS- AFC SMAA
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST JOSHUA RIOS- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND SHANNON CORTEZ- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST NAEL CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2ND JASON CASILLIAS – BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD LOUIS LOVE- FOX FITNESS
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST JAMES WADLEY- ELEMENTS BJJ
2ND CHRIS TANN- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
3RD ROBERTO VEGA- VICTORIA BJJ
PURPLE 135-144.9
1ST DAVIN ORDINARIO-SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
PURPLE 170-184.9
1ST ROY TWYMON- ELEMENTS BJJ
2ND JOSH SHARPLESS- GRACIE BARRA
BROWN 185-204.9
1ST SCOTT CALDWELL- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND KEVIN HENDERSON- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
MASTERS NO GI
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST SHANE GOUDSWAARD- ACS TEAM TOOKE
2ND RUBEN FLORES- NOVA UNIAO
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST HARLAN SPARROW- MIDTOWN MMA
2ND LINCOLN ROBINSON- OWEN BJJ
3RD DANIEL SANCHEZ- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
NOVICE 205-219.9
1ST KEN KREUTZ- OWEN BJJ
2ND MARK GONZALES- ENLIGHTENED WARRIROS
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST STEPHEN KUBINA- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND JEFF WATSON =- METRO FIGHT CLUB
INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9
1ST JOSH SHARPLESS- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ROBERTO VEGA- VICTORIOA BJJ
3RD JAMES WADLEY- ELEMENTS BJJ
ADVANCED 145-154.9
1ST JOSHUA RIOS- PARAGON
2ND DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WOMEN NO GI
NOVICE 120-139.9
1ST ELIZABETH HAWK-BVMMA SMAA
2ND LORA HIEMAN-PARAGON TX
3RD AMANDA GLASSCOCK- FOX FITNESS
NOVICE 140-159.9
1ST MONICA HOLVEY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND NATHAN STEFFEN- URBAN JUNGLE
3RD KANDERS STEPANSKI- PREMIER MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 160+
1ST SARAH SHARKODY- 3RD COAST MMA
2ND LUCY METCALF- SOLIS MMA AFC
3RD KATHERINE DONALDSON- BJJ REVOLUTION
BEGINNER 0-119.9
1ST JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND TIFANY RODRIGUEZ- BLUE TIGER MARTIAL ARTS
3RD PEARL BAEZ- PARAGON TX
BEGINNER 120-139.9
1ST COLBEY NORTHCUTT- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND COETTA WILSON- ELLITE MMA
ADVANCED 140-159.9
1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
2ND AUDRA SMITH- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WOMEN BJJ
WHITE 0-119.9
1ST PEARL BAEZ- PARAGON TX
2ND HALASI HARPER- UNITED MMA
3RD CHRISTIE BLAYLOCK- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
WHITE 120-139.9
1ST LAURA HEIMAN- PARAGON TX
2ND ANDREA LANZEN- MARRA SENKI BJJ
3RD CHARITY COMBS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 140-159.9
1ST MONICA HOLVEY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND COURNTEY RELKEN- SUGARLAND MMA
3RD WHITNEY WOODINGTON- IFA ACADEMY
WHITE 160+
1ST LINDA MARTINEZ- CFC
2ND KATHERINE DONALDSON- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD MONIQUE VASQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
BLUE 0-119.9
1ST GABRIELLA MULLER- ALLIANCE
2ND REBECCA LEE VARADAY- GRACIE HUMAITA
3RD JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
BLUE 160+
1ST KRISTINA VANNEST- GRACIE BARRA
2ND SARAH SHARKODY- 3RD COAST MMA
3RD LUCY METCALF- AFC SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
PURPLE WOMEN
1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
2ND AUDRA SMITH- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
MENS NO GI
NOVICE 0-134.9
1ST YUAN GAO- BRAZIL -021
2ND ANTHONY JIMENEZ- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 135-144.9
1ST STEVEN VERA- METRO FIGHT CLUB
2ND XAVIER PIERCE- TPC
3RD IVAN ISRAEL- STREAM LINE FITNESS
NOVICE 145-154.9
1ST CAMILO PIRGUATA- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND RYAN ESCOBAR- BJJ REOLUTION
3RD KREWIN RODRIGUEZ- ELITE MMA
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST JAGGER KABER- TEAM TOOKE
2ND JORGE TORRES0 BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD GUY GRIBOV- ELITE MMA
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST AARON REEVES- METRO FIGHT CLUB
2ND JASON LONGELLIER-METRO FIGHT CLUB
3RD MATTHEW MOODY- TEAM TOOKE
NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST THOMAS SIZER- BVMMA SMAA
2ND JONATHAN HENRY –ZION MMA
3RD ZCH FLUNKER- PRECISION MMA
NOVICE 205-219.9
1ST KEN KREUTZ- TEAM OWEN BJJ
2ND JUSTIN MARTIN- ELITE MMA
NOVICE 220+
1ST BRYAN NORRIS- AFC SMAA
2ND AARON MCADORY- ZION MMA
BEGINNER 0-134.9
1ST CHRISTIAN GUZMAN- GRACIE BARRA TX
2ND MIKE NGUYEN- 3RD COAST MMA
3RD JOSHUA SALINAS
BEGINNER 135-144.9
1ST AUSTIN DILL- GFT
2ND JOSE CEJA- UNITED MMA
3RD CHASE CHRISTIAN TPC
BEGINNER 145-154.9
1ST BRAD SNYDER- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND DB WILINGHAM-
3RD HAI NGUEN- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST FRANK RODRIGUEZ- FIGHT SCIENCE
2ND SAGE NORTHCUTT- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD ERIC VALDEZ- METRO FIGHT CLUB
BEGINNER 170-184.9
1ST NIKOLAS FERRIERA- VICTOR POZS BJJ
2ND CLATON DEAN- LXBJJ
3RD ION SORICI- 646 MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 185-204.9
1ST DEREK BAIN- MAGNOLIA MMA URBAN JUNGLE
2ND CURITS BRUCE- AFC SMAA
3RD HARLEY STEWART- RPBJJ
INTERMEDIATE 0-134.9
1ST MITCHELL BRUNER- AFC SMAA
2ND JUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD DUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
INTERMEDIATE 155-169..9
1ST ERIC GARCIA- TEAM TOOKE
2ND EDGAR BENETIZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD ROBERT VALADEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9
1ST JORDAN MORGAN- UNITED MMA
2ND KYLE WEPME- TPC
3RD CRIS LOPEZ- TEAM TOOKE
INTERMDIATE 185-204.9
1ST DOMINIC BRISBIN- AFC SMAA
2ND NATHAN FOSTER- URBAN JUNGLE
ADVANCED 135-144.9
1ST VOCTOR POZAS- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
2ND JACOB ALLPHIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
ADVABCED 155-169.9
1ST MICHAEL PEREZ- TEAM LLOYD IRVIN
2ND SHAWN KEY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JULIAN VEGA- ELITE MMA
ADVANCED 170-184.9
1ST DENNIS SISSON- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND CHRIS ROBBINS- 50/50 BJJ
ADVANCED 205-219.9
1ST RAUL JIMINEZ- GACHO ALLIANCE
2ND FRANK RUSINCKI- MSF
ADVANCED 220+
1ST DREW RATICHECK- ACS TEAM TOOKE
2ND DEONTE SINGLETERY- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD GEORGE BARBOSA- BVMMA SMAA
MENS BJJ
WHITE 0-134.9
1ST BAILEY
2ND ANTHONY JIMINEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CODY PLANT- HGA
WHITE 135-144.9
1ST CHASE CHRISTIAN – TPC
2ND AUBREY RANDEL- GF TEAM
3RD CHRISTPHER SMITH- THOSE GUYS JIUJITSU
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST CHUCK RAISONER – SUGAR LAND MMA
2ND RICHARD DANG- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD ANDREW MCNALLY- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST MELVIN GIRON- BJJ REVOLUTION DOJO
2ND MATTHWE ANDERSON- TPC
3RD OSCAR HOSKINS- PARAGON TX
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST PAUL SINGH- GRACIE BARRA
2ND MATTHEW MOODY- TEAM TOOKE
3RD DARRELL BROOKS TEAM TOOKE
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST ANGEL ALANCANTAR
2ND MIQUEIAS BRAGANCA- GRACIE BARRA
3RD LUIS MACIAS- GROUNDD WELLERS- SMAA
WHITE 220+
1ST VODDIE BAUCHMAN- TEAM TOOKE
2ND JUAN TORRES- IRON MANTIS- SMAA
3RD NICHOLAS HART- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
BLUE 0-134.9
1ST CHRISTIAN GUZMAN- GRACIE BARRA
2ND SEAN FARSHAD- UNITED MMA
3RD ALAN LARSEN- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
BLUE 135-144.9
1ST ADAM CHANCE- TPC
2ND AUSTIN DILL- GFT
3RD JOHNNY JAMES LUJAN- AFC SMAA
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST MICHAEL HARMELING- GF TEAM
2ND HAI NGUYEN- BJJ REVOLTION TEAM
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST ERIC GARCIA- TEAM TOOKE
2ND EDGAR BENITEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD ROBERT VALADEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST DOMINIC ALFANO- HOUSTON GRAPPLING ACADEMY
2ND DINKO BEKTIC- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD KYLE WEMPE- TPC
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST CHAD HOLLA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND HARLEY STEWART- RPBJJ
3RD GERARD LEWIS – TEAM TOOKE
BLUE 205-219.9
1ST JUSTIN MARTIN- ELITE MMA
2ND DAVID CAMPBELL- ELITE MMA
BLUE 220+
1ST ROYCE KERDOW-
2ND ALBERT KOETHER- GROU D DWELLERS SMAA
3RD DARRELL PEVOTEAUX- GOLD TEAM
PURPLE 0-134.9
1ST JUSTIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND NICK MIKOLAJ- TEAM RIVAS
3RD LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
PURPLE 135-144.9
1ST DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JACOB ALPHIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD DB WILLINGHAM-
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST RALPH SEXEBEN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND TREY REYES- REVOLUTION BJJ
PURPLE 185-204.9
1ST DOMINIC BRISBIN- AFC SMAA
2ND ROBERT WILSON- TPC
BROWN/BLACK 155-169.9
1ST JULIAN VEGA ELITE MMA
2ND ANDRE JULIO- GRACIE HUMATIA
3RD CLAY COPELAND-
BROWN 205-219.9
1ST KAUE DAMASCENO- RHINO BJJ
2ND RAUL JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE GACHO
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.