VIDEO
PHOTOS
Crowd Shots | BJJ Divisions | NoGi Divisions | Kids & Teen Divisions | Women BJJ
2012 TEXAS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
903 COMPETITORS
AUSTIN , TX
TEAM POINTS 4 POINTS 1ST, 2 POINTS 2ND 1 POINT 3RD PLACE
STATE TEAM CHAMPION PARAGON TEXAS 153 POINTS!
2ND SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS- 84 POINTS
3RD GRACIE BARRA- 72 POINTS
4TH PAUL THOMAS BJJ 68 POINTS
5TH TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ 52 POINTS
6TH TEXAS PUNISH MENT CREW- 48 POINTS
7TH BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM- 45 POINTS
8TH RELSON GRACIE 44 POINTS
9TH ARSENAL BJJ 39 POINTS
10TH TEAM GENESIS 29 POINTS
WOMEN ABSOLUTE BJJ
1ST LORA HOLLACK- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND KETRA BARTEK- GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTIN
TEENS BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND TAYLOR ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD CHRIS CHAVEZ- ARSENAL BJJ
TEEN NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST DARREN WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
2ND JOSH ALTUM- SPAR MMA
3RD CHRIS CHAVEZ- ARSENAL BJJ
MENS NOGI -170LBS
1ST BEN SNOW- BRASA AUSTIN
2ND JIMMY ALTMAN- TEAM MORAES
3RD FRANSICSCO CARDIEL- MARTIAL WAY
MENS +170LBS
1ST TYREL SODVERQUIST- GRACIE BARRA
2ND TERRANCE FERGUSON- GRACIE BARRA
3RD BRUCE MCKINZEY- DRYSDALE BJJ
ABSOLUTE WHITE BELT
1ST CHRIS ROBERSON-PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND BEN SNOW- BRASA AUSTIN
3RD MATT GONZALES- BTT
ADULT BLUE BELT
1ST CODY SCHNEIDER- SMAA
2ND PHILLIPE REPOLES- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JOHN CHISOLM- RELSON GRACIE
ABSOLUTE PUPRLE BELT
1ST JOHN RAMSELER- DRYSDALE BJJ
2ND TYLER SUDQUIVST- GRACIE BARRA
3RD MITCHELL NORTON – ELITE MMA
3RD PAT STURGERON- SOLIS MMA
BROWN/BLACK BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST DONALD PARK- GRACIE HUMATITA
2ND FRED REYES- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD ROGER NAVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS
KIDS 5 TO 7
KIDS NO GI NOVICE 0-49.9
1ST ELIJAH VAJSQUEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND ALEX PERKINS- RELSON GRACIE
3RD GAGE HUNGER- GROUND DWELLERS /SOLIS MMA
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST DASHAWN MOHAMAD-PARAGON TEXAS
2ND CALEB CRUZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD ROBERT SAUCEDO- RELSON GRACIE
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ELVIS GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND MICHAEL ISENBERG- BUSHI BAN
3RD SEAN GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST JADON DUCOS- TEAM TOOKE
2ND LAURA PENA- PARAGON TEXAS
BEGINNER 0-49.9
1ST ETHAN LIPSEY- TRINITY MMA
2ND BENJAMIN WIMBERLY- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JEREMIAH STEPPY- TEAM GENESIS
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND LIVIA ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD BRANDON BEN-DAVID- PARAGON TEXAS
8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST HUNTER DEVOLL- TEAM GENESIS
2ND CALEB EASTMAN= TPC
3RD JAMEZ RAMON- PARAGON TEXAS
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST DYLAN WHITE- LOCKHART MMA
2ND KAITLYN ROSALES- TEAM RONNY LIS
3RD JOSHUA ELIAS
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST WILL FLOREZ JR- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND NATALIE MCDONALD- BUSHI BAN
3RD FREDDY MARQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST VICTORIA VENEGAS- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
2ND HUMBERTO WANAMAKER- VANDRY BJJ
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST KARA RODRIGUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ABYNN RAMOS- ELEMENTS BJJ
3RD FERNANDO PENA- RELSON GRACIE
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST EDWIN DUCOS JR- TEAM TOOKE
2ND SEAN CHAVES- AFC/SOLIS MMA
3RD JOSEPH RESENDEZ- RELSON GRACIE
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST ABRAHAM OSORNIO- GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND MICAH WHITE- TEAM TOOKE
3RD ISMAEL RAMIREZ- SILVERBACK MMA
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST IRISCH PROCHASKA- SOLIS MMA
2ND ALDRICK CHAVEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD DAMIAN GOMEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST JAYDEN TWOLANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND PATRICK FEELEY- MARRA SENKI BJJ
3RD PETEY LOZANO- ARSENAL BJJ
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST LOGAN KYLE- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND TYLER BROWN- TEAM MORAES
3RD FFMARCOS MERRITT- BULLDOG
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST JONAH RAMIREZ –GRACIE BARRA TEXAS
2ND EDUARDO BENNITEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST JACOB HOWARD- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND AARON TORRES- RELSON GRACIE
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST LANE HARMON- TEAM COOPER
2ND BLAKE BARNES- GROUND DWELLERS/SMMMA
3RD COLEMAN BERG- GRAPPLERS LAIR
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST AUSTIN ADKINS- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND OLIVER TYRIE- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JORGE PADILLA- PARAGON TEXAS
NOVICE 110+
1ST JOSEPH ADKISON- OHANA JIUJITSU
2ND JESUS BERNAL- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD VICTOR VICHARELLI- PARAGON TEXAS
BEGINNER 60.69.9
1ST ISIAH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE
2ND LENNY ESPINOZA- TEAM GENESIS
3RD ADAM HOANG- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST CONNER EASTMAN- TPC
2ND GORDY GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JUSTIN CHAPA- BUSHI BAN
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST ERIC TWOLANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND AMIRI SMITH- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD GABRIELLA MCDONALD- BUSHI BAN
BEGINNER 90-99.9
1ST NICHOLAS CUNNINGHAM- TEAM TOOKE
2ND JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD EZEKIEL COSS- PARAGON TEXAS
KIDS BJJ
5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 0-49.9
1ST ELIJAH VAISQUES- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JASIAH GARCIA- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
3RD NICOLE WEAVER- TEAM RONNY LIS
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST DASHAWN MOHAMAD- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND CALEB CRUZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD TALANE MOHAMMAD- PARAGON TEXAS
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST DARBY NEELY- US CHAMPIONS
2ND SEAN GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JASON MULDROW- ELITE MMA
YELLOW 0-49.9
1ST ETHAN LIPSEY- TRINITY MMA
2ND ALEX PERKINS- RELSON GRACIE
3RD JEREMIAH STEPPY- TEAM GENESIS
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST ELVIS GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND BRANDON BEN-DAVID- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD TRENT EVANS- REVOLUTION TEAM
8 TO 10
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST CALEB EASTMAN- TPC
2ND ADEN RAMIREZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD ANGEL VALLE-ROBERTS- CARLSON GRACIE
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST TY MCALISTER- US CHAMPIONS
2ND MICAH TAYULOR- RELSON GRACIE
3RD JORGE JENKINS- PARAGON TEXAS
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST DAWSON MCALLEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND KC PERKINS- AFC/SMAA
3RD JUNION APRICIO- CARLSON GRACIE TX
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST DANIEL VALVERDI-
2ND BRUCE FERGUSON- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JASMINE GALLEGOS- CARLSON GRACIE TEXAS
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST ERIN FEELY- MARRA SENKI BJJ
2ND AVYNN RAMOS- ELEMENTS BJJ
3RD MICHAEL MULDROW- ELITE MMA
WHTIE 100-109.9
1ST DALTON NANDIN- DRYSDALE BJJ
2ND CHRISTIAN KONOVAL- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD SEAN CHAVES- AFC/SMAA
WHITE 110+
1ST JD LEE- ASL JUN SUR
2ND CHRISTOPHER ADKINS- TEAM MORAES
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST ABRAHAM OSORNIO GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND MICAH WHITE- TEAM TOOKE
3RD ETHAN PERKINS- RELSON GRACIE
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST DANE WEIST- GRACIE BARRA
2ND IVERSON WHITE- OHANA MMA
3RD EVAN STEPPY- TEAM GENESIS
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST PETEY FEELY- MARRA SENKI BJJ
2ND JAYDEN TWO LANCE – ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD JACOB TRUSSEL– AFC/SMAA
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST LOGAN KYLE- URBAN JUNGLE
2ND ZION MONTELONGO- RPBJJ
3RD HUMBERTO WANAMAKER- VANDRY BJJ
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST CONNER EASTMAN-TPC
2ND RENE GALLEGOS- CARLSON GRACIE TX
3RD CHASE WINTERS- RELSON GRACIE /TW
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST JACOB HOWARD- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND CASEY BROCK- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST NICHOLAS CUNNINGHAM
2ND BLAKE BARNES- GD/SMAA
3RD ZEKE COSS- PARAGON TEXAS
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST AUSTIN ADKINS- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND JORGE PADILLA- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD TRENT MOTT- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 110+
1ST JOSEPH ADKISON- OHANA BJJ
2ND JESUS BERNAL- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD BENJAMIN HUMADA- PARAGON TEXAS
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST ISIAH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE
2ND SAM STEPPY- TEAM GENESIS
3RD ADAM HOANG- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST GORDY GARCIA- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND DORIAN CANALES- TEAM COOPER
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST ERIC TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND AMIRI SMITH- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD AARON TORRES- RELSON GRACIE
YELLOW 110+
1ST ALAN ARAU –TEAM RANGLE
2ND JOSH MCALLLEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
3RD JARRETT WILLINGHAM- TEAM RONNY LIS
ORANGE 90-99.9
1ST JULIE RODRIQUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND JAMESONTANKERSLY- VANDRY BJJ
3RD EDUARDO VENEGAS- TEAM RONNY LIS BJ
TEENS NO GI
13 TO 15
NOVICE 0-105.9
1ST MAGGIE ARIEU- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND AJ CASTILLO- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
NOVICE 106-119.9
1ST RICHARD CASANOVA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND TROY WRIGHT- GRAPPLERS LAIR
3RD NICK FETTEROF- TPC
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST MANNY CISNEROS- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
2ND CODY ROBERTS- TEAM COOPER
3RD JESUS CANTU- DAMAGE INC
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST CHRIS BREAUX- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND MANNY RODRIGUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD GILBERT VILLAREAL- ARSENAL BJJ
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST SETH COURTNEY- GRACIE BARRA
2ND EDUARDO MENDOZA- ECS MMA
3RD JOAKOB DOMENECH- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
NOVICE 165-179.9
1ST MCLAREN SAGE- TEAM RONNIE LIS BJJ
2ND BRANDON HANCOCK- TEAM COOPER
NOVICE 180+
1ST JUAN GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND ANTHONY ORTA- RPBJJ
BEGINNER – 0-105.9
1ST MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND XAVIER URIAS- RELSON GRACIE
3RD DILLON FULLER- TEAM TORO
BEGINNER 106-119.9
1ST MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND JULIE MULDROW- ELITE MMA
3RD BRANDON GUITERREZ- TEAM RABADAI
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND CHRISTAIN ORTEGA- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JASON ARCHER- SIENNA MMA
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST MARK LOZANO- RPBJJ
2ND ZACH WALLACE- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE
3RD ANGEL GUITERREZ- TFS
BEGINNER 150-164.9
1ST JOSH ALTUM- SPAR MMA
2ND ENRQUE GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD KENDRICK CHAVEZ- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
BEGINNER 165-179.9
1ST TAYLOR ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND MARGARET RIVERA- TEAM COOPER
16 TO 17 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST MARCO CARDONA- ECS
2ND TREY ROBERTS- TFS
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST DAVID KELLY- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND COREY DURHAM- GRAPPLERS LAIR
3RD ZACHARAY GORDON- TEAM COOPER
NOVICE 180+
1ST BRYON ORTON- PEACEFUL WARRIOR
2ND JACOB FRENCH- TEAM PEREZ
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST CHRIS CHAVEZ- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND ALONZO JORDAN- GRAPPLERS LAIR
3RD TY ASHCRAFT- GRAPPLERS LAIR
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND FRANSICSO TORRES- CORE FIGHT ACADEMY
3RD DARREN WILLNGHAM- FULL CONTACT FIGHT
BEGINNER 150-164.9
1ST NOBLE BERRYHILL-VASQUEZ ACADEMY
2ND BRYCE SUTTER- BTT
TEENS BJJ
13 TO 15
WHITE-YELLOW 0-105.9
1ST NICK FETTEROF- TPC
2ND JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD MAGGIE ARIEU- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
WHITE YELLOW 106-119.9
1ST RENE BAUTISTA- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND MATTHEW KUHONG- TEAM COOPER
3RD BRANDON HONG- PTBJJ
WHITE-YELLOW 120-134.9
1ST OSCAR- DELGALDO- GABRIEL ANGELO BJJ
2ND ROLAND ZUNGIA- CARLSON GRACIE TX
3RD MATEO AVELAR-GD/SMAA
WHITE YELLOW 135-149.9
1ST SAMUEL JUNK- VASQUEZ ACADEMY
2ND GILBERT VILLAREAL- ARSENAL BJJ
3RD NATHAN CUGINI- TEAM RONNIE LIS
W/Y 150-164.9
1ST ENRIQUE GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND DAKOTA STEWART-INDEPENDENT
3RD SETH COURNEY- GRACIE BARRA
W/Y 150-164.9
1ST ALBERTO NOEL PUENTE- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND BRANDON HANCOCK- TEAM COOPER
3RD TAYLOR ROSARIO- BJJ REVOLUTION
ORANGE 0-105.9
1ST MATTHEW HERNANDEZ-PARAGON TEXAS
2ND XAVIER URIAS-RELSON GRACIE
3RD JULIE RODRIGUEZ-PAUL THOMAS BJJ
ORANGE 106-119.9
1ST AUSTIN ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND BRANDON GUITERREZ-RABADAI
3RD MATTHEW HERNANDEZ-PARAGON TEXAS
ORANGE 120-134.9
1ST DAMION ORANDAY- ELITE MMA
2ND DANIEL EACRETT- AFC/SMAA
3RD CHRISTIAN ORTEGA- PARAGON TEXAS
ORANGE 135-149.9
1ST MARK LOZANO- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND FRANCISCO TORRES- COREFIGHT ACADEMY
3RD JUSTIN MCALLEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
WHITE –YELLOW 135-149.9
1ST PATRICK JAECKLE- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
2ND DIEGO GOMEZ- RELSON GRACIE
150-164.9 W/Y
1ST DAVID KELLEY- PTBJJ
2ND BRIAN LANGLE- BRASA TEXAS
3RD BLINTON HOLLIS – AGGIELAND MMA
165-179.9
1ST NOBLE BERRY HILL- VASQUEZ ACADEMY
2ND BRYCE SUTER- BTT
3RD CODY LAMB- US CHAMPIONS
W/Y 180+
1ST JUAN GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND DYLAN MCDONALD- GRACIE JIUJITSU WEST MONROE
W/Y 180+
1ST DENNIS SISSON- SMAA
2ND MICHAEL TAYLOR – PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD NATHAN STOLZER- TEAM RONNY LIS
BLUE/PURPLE 120-134.9
1ST CHRISTOPHER CHAVEZ- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND GABRIEL SEGURA- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
BLUE/PURPLE 150-164.9
1ST BRYCE SUTER- BTT
BLUE/PURPLE 135-149.9
1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND AUSTIN DILL- GFT/PARADIGM
ADULT WOMEN NO GI
NOVICE 0-119.9
1ST CASSIE HERREREA- GD/SMAA
2ND SAMANTHA AVELAR- GD/SMAA
3RD MARIA LOPEZ- VASQUEZ ACADEMY
NOVICE 120-139.9
1ST KATIE TERHUNE- TEAM GENESIS
2ND AMBER MARBURY- AFC/SMAA
3RD CLAUDIA DUCA- ELITE MMA
NOVICE 140-159.9
1ST AMANDA CASTILLO- ECS
2ND TRACY CHAVEZ- AFC/SMAA
3RD LINDY CHEAT- GRAPPLERS LAIR
NOVICE 160+
1ST MARGARET LOO RIVERA- TEAM COOPER
2ND LUCY METCLAF- AFC/SMAA
INTERMEDIATE 120-139.9
1ST KRITY KESTER- ZION MMA
2ND SABRINA GARCIA- TEAM GENESIS
3RD ANDREA KELLER- TEAM GENESIS
ADVANCED 120-139.9
1ST LORA HOLLACK- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND KAT HARRISON – BRASA AUSTIN
3RD BRENDA RODRIGUEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
BEGINNER 0-119.9
1ST ASHLEY WESTFALL- TEAM LUTTER
2ND ASHLEY RANDALL- BRASA AUSTIN
3RD ERICA FLORES- PARAGON TEXAS
WOMEN BJJ
WHITE 0-119.9
1ST JASMINE CHOSKI- DRYSDALE BJJ
2ND MARISA MARTINEZ- GRACIE BARRA
3RD AZHLEY GUARDIOLA- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 120-139.9
1ST CHELSEA TOMPKINS- TPC
2ND EMILY WASON- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
3RD JAMIE VILLEGAS- CARLSON GRACIE TX
WHITE 140-159.9
1ST KATIE SPICER- RELSON GRACIE
2ND LINDY CHOAT- GRAPPLERS LAIR
3RD MELANIE MULDROW- ELITE MMA
WHITE 160+
1ST MARGARET LOO RIVERA- TEAM COOPER
2ND LUCY METCALF- AFC/SMAA
BLUE 0-119.9
1ST ASHLEY WESTFALL- TEAM LUTTER
2ND ERICA FLORES- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JACKIE AVELAR- GD/SMAA
BLUE/PURPLE 120-139.9
1ST LORA HOLLACK- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND KAT HARRISON- BRASA TEXAS
3RD KETRA BARTEK- GRACIE HUMIATIA
ADULT NO GI
NOVICE 0-134.9
1ST MICHAEL ABRAHAMSON-BTT
2ND LEROY MONTAYA-SAN MARCOS GRAPPLING
3RD JAMIE GONZALES- RALPH GRACIE TEXAS
NOVICE 135-144.9
1ST EDUARDO FERNANDEZ- AFC/SMAA
2ND ERIC RUBIO- ECS
3RD FRANCISCO CARDIEL- MARTIAL WAY
NOVICE 145-154.9
1ST EDWIN DUCOS- TEAM TOOKE
2ND STEVEN RIVERIA- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD DANIEL MIRELEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST JEREMY ADAMS – FIT AND FEARLESS
2ND CODY WELTY -10TH PLANET BEAUMONT
3RD JOHN MONREAL- MONOLITH GRAPPLING
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST RAPHAEL LOPEZ JR-PARAGON TEXAS
2ND TRAVIS COOK-BTT
3RD JERRED FULLBRIGHT-PEAK PERFORMANCE
NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST JOSHUA CABYIA- RELSON GRACIE
2ND STEVEN GARCIA-SILVERBACK MMA
3RD ROB MILLER- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 205-219.9
1ST ALEX MARTINEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND JACOB CADENA- ARSENAL BJJ
3RD NICHOLAS JOHNSTON- TEAM MORAES
NOVICE 220+
1ST TRE HERRERA- GD/SMAA
2ND ERIC AYALA- CALVARY FIGHT CREW
3RD CHRISTIAN TORRES- BLACKLAND MMA
BEGINNER 0-134.9
1ST DARREN ALLEN- AUSTIN MUAY THAI
2ND VICTOR LOMAX GD/SMAA
3RD DANIEL SAVAGE- GRACIE JIU JITSU WEST MONROE
BEGINNER 135-144.9
1ST BEN BAUMGARDT- VITOR POZAS BJJ
2ND JOHNNY JAMES LUJAN-AFC/SMAA
3RD RYAN DOSHIER- GUY METZGAR COMBAT CLUB
BEGINNER 145-154.9
1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND WARREN STEWART- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
3RD BENJAMIN NEPVUEX- RELSON GRACIE
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST BOBBY ALEXANDER- TEAM LUTTER
2ND EDGAR BENETIZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD ADAM YASIN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
BEGINNER 170-184.9
1ST SOLIO REYES-
2ND NICK WITHERSPOON-ECS
3RD JESSE ALIMAREZ- ECS
BEGINNER 185-204.9
1ST LANE GRIES- RELSON GRACIE BJJ
2ND BILLY CLARK-BTT
3RD MIKE ABDULLAH- TEAM COOPER
BEGINNER 205-219.9
1ST JACOB HERRICK- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND SEAN JOHNSON- TEAM PEREZ
3RD RICK DEMARIS- TEAM MORAES
BEGINNER 220+
1ST JOHN MOORE- TEAM RONNY LIS
2ND DANNY ENCINIA- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JULIO VIROMANTES- ARSENAL BJJ
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCED 0-134.9
1ST BRANDON MULLINS- GRACIE BARRA
2ND JORDAN BURTON- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CESAR RODRIGUEZ- ZOMBIE BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 135-144.9
1ST RYAN DOSHIER- GUY METZGAR COMBAT SPORTS
2ND CHRIS WALDEN- SMAA
INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9
1ST GINO FERRAZANO- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND BRANDON WALKER
3RD BRANDON BATRES-BTT
INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9
1ST KEVIN JOHNSON- TPC
2ND TAYLOR MONTGOMERY-TPC
3RD QUINN BRUTELL- BTT
INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9
1ST BEN LENYARD-BTT
2ND ERIK PEREZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JON THIBEAULT- VANDRY BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 205-219.9
1ST JASON REYES- AFC/SMAA
2ND TYREL SODERQVIST- GRACIE BARRA
3RD SCOTT CLARK- HUNTSVILLE MMA
INTERMEDIATE 220+
1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND JEFF FROSS-
3RD ANDREW KILMER- TPC
ADVANCED 145-154.9
1ST TRAVIS ORR- GRACIE HUMAITA
2ND BRIAN ROBINSON-TPC
3RD CRAIG CAMPBELL- AFC/SMAA
ADVANCED 155-169.9
1ST ALBERT HUGHES- TEAM GENESIS
2ND TONY TIPTON- TEAM GENESIS
3RD MIKE BRASWELL- GRACIE JIUJITSU WEST MONROE
ADVANCED 170-184.9
1ST RONNY MERCADO- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
2ND TOMMY MCCAY- GRACIE HUMAITA
3RD ROBERT BRICE- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
ADVANCED 185-2O4.9
1ST ROGER NAVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND JARROD CLONTZ- AFC/SMAA
3RD GARTH NELSON- BTT
ADULT BJJ
WHITE 0-134.9
1ST MICHAEL ABRAHAMSEN- BTT
2ND DARREN ALLEN- AUSTIN MUAY THAI
3RD STEVEN GONZALES-PARAGON TEXAS
WHITE 135-144.9
1ST STEPHEN COOK- RPBJJ
2ND CHRISTOPHER FRAZIER- BTT
3RD DANIEL MIRELES-PARAGON TEXAS
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST TREVOR KNOX- TPC
2ND DANIEL GONZALES-
3RD COLE LUTZENBERGER- MONOLITH GRAPPLING
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST BEN SNOW- AUSTIN BRASA
2ND KYLE WEMPE- TPC
3RD MIGUEL MIRAES- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST LES MIKIKA- TEAM MORAES
2ND MICHAEL REISEN- RELSON GRACIE
3RD JIMMY SENDGETTA-TEAM MORAES
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST DENNIS SISSON- SMAA
2ND BEAU ONY-CARLSON GRACIE
3RD ANDREW LEWIS- MARRA SENKI
WHITE 205-219.9
1ST SHAWN MENDEZ-GRACIE BARRA
2ND SCOTT CLARK-HUNTSVILLE MMA
3RD DILLON ADAMS- VANDRY BJJ
WHITE 220+
1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND LARRY CAMPBELL- RELSON GRACIE
3RD JOHN MOORE- TEAM RONNY LIS BJJ
BLUE 0-134.9
1ST CRUZ YBARRA- BTT
2ND JORDAN BURTON- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DARIN ORDINARIO- SMAA
BLUE 135-144.9
1ST PHILLIPE REPOLES- GRACIE BARRA
2ND DENNIS KIM- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD DUSTY FORD- GRACIE BARRA
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST ROMAN HERNANDEZ- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND MICHAEL ESQUIVEL- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD JEREMY HOOVER- TEAM GENESIS
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST TAYLOR MONTGOMERY-TPC
2ND KEVIN JOHNSON- TPC
3RD GEORGE SARNEV- TEAM RONNY LIS
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST RALPH SEXEBEN- AFC/SMAA
2ND RICK MONTELONGO- RPBJJ
3RD JOSE MURILLO- PARAGON TEXAS
BLYE 185-204.9
1ST EDDY PEREZ- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND MIKEL ABDULLAH- TEAM COOPER
3RD STEVEN AYALA- RELSON GRACIE
BLUE 205-219.9
1ST MATTHEW BRAZILE- VANDRY BJJ
2ND CHIP RAY- RELSON GRACIE
3RD JOHN- MICHAEL GILLASPY- GILLASPY MARTIAL ARTS
BLUE 220+
1ST ANDREW KILMER-TPC
2ND JOHN METCALF- AFC/SMAA
3RD DANNY ENCINIA- PARAGON TEXAS
PURPLE 0-134.9
1ST CESAR RODRIQUEZ- ZOMBIE BJJ
2ND RYAN RUIZ- TEAM MORAES
PURPLE 135-144.9
1ST HENRIQUE PRATES- GRACIE BARRA
2ND TONY CASAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD WILLIAM STILES- CARLSON GRACIE TX
PURPLE 145-154.9
1ST CHRIS MATTHEWS- BTT
2ND ROBERTO MARTINEZ- BTT
3RD GABRIEL CANTU- RPBJJ
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST JOSE PORTILLO- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND DOUGLASCURTTRIGHT- BRASA AUSTIN
3RD GILBERT JIMENEZ- TEAM DELIMA
PURPLE 170-184.9
1ST MITCHELL NORTON- ELITE MMA
2ND DUSTIN SNOW- TEAM GENESIS
3RD GARRET SCOTT- TEAM RONNY LIS
PURPLE 185-204.9
1ST JOHN RAMSIER- DRYSDALE BJJ
2ND GARTH NELSON- BTT
3RD JOE HOUSTON- RELSON GRACIE
PURPLE 205-219.9
1ST JASON REYES- AFC/SMAA
2ND PAT STURGEON- SMAA
3RD ROGER JAMESON- TEAM DELIMA
BROWN/BLACK 0-144.9
1ST BRANDON MULLINS- GRACIE BARRA
2ND FERNANDO SANTIAGO- GRACIE BARRA
BROWN/BLACK 144-154.9
1ST GUSTAVO CAPRIO- MARRA SENKI
2ND TRAVIS ORR- GRACIE HUMITIA
3RD DONALD PARK- GRACIE HIMITIA
BROWN/BLACK 155-169.9
1ST MIKE BRASWELL- GRACIE JIU JITSU WEST MONROE
2ND CLAY COPELAND- GRACIE BARRA
3RD JERRED BAKER- GRACIE JIUJITSU WEST MONROE
BROWN BLACK170-184.9
1ST RONNY LIS- TEAM RONNY LIS
2ND CHRIS SPICER- RELSON GRACIE
3RD NAEL CHAVES- TEAM RONNY LOS
BROWN BLACK 185-204.9
1ST JARROD CLONTZ- AFC/SMAA
2ND TROY ETHRIDGE- VANDRY BJJ
3RD SLADE FOSTER- VANDRY BJJ
BROWN/BLACK 205-219.9
1ST JEREMY LOFLIN- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND ROGER NAVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.