Fight to Win Promotions
Don't Miss

2016 Texas Open Results

TexasOpen2016
Tournament Results
Kids Nogi 6U Rookie 0-2years – 45
1st Place – Brandon Torres of Aloisio silva bjj
2nd Place – Giovanni Machado of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Carlo Cantu of OHANA ACADEMY
4th Place – Santiago Zuniga of OHANA ACADEMY
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brandon Torres (Aloisio silva bjj) won by fall over Giovanni Machado (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Giovanni Machado (OHANA ACADEMY) won by rule over Carlo Cantu (OHANA ACADEMY) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carlo Cantu (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Santiago Zuniga (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 2:30)
Kids Nogi 6U Rookie 0-2years – 50
1st Place – Apolonia Nuncio of RPBJJ
2nd Place – Frank Guevara of Team Shark
3rd Place – Torilynn Flores of Terra Leon BJJ Academy
4th Place – Meeka Donaldson of Champions Factory/ CTA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Apolonia Nuncio (RPBJJ) won by fall over Torilynn Flores (Terra Leon BJJ Academy) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Frank Guevara (Team Shark) won by fall over Torilynn Flores (Terra Leon BJJ Academy) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Frank Guevara (Team Shark) won by fall over Meeka Donaldson (Champions Factory/ CTA) (Fall 2:30)
Kids Nogi 6U Rookie 0-2years – 60+
1st Place – Kainen OReilly of PresaBjj
2nd Place – Alayna Garza of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Preston Montgomery of Bjj Revolution Team
Round 1
Round 1 – Kainen OReilly (PresaBjj) won by fall over Alayna Garza (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 0:56)
Round 2
Round 2 – Preston Montgomery (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over Kainen OReilly (PresaBjj) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Alayna Garza (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Preston Montgomery (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 3:00)
Kids Nogi 8U Rookie 0-2 years – 50
1st Place – Noah Kate Kovach of Genesis Jiu Jitsu
2nd Place – Bryce Kosanke of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Kash Connor of John`s Gym
4th Place – Giancarlo Maldonado of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Noah Kate Kovach (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Bryce Kosanke (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Bryce Kosanke (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by rule over Kash Connor (John`s Gym) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kash Connor (John`s Gym) won by fall over Giancarlo Maldonado (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 2:30)
Kids Nogi 8U Rookie 0-2 years – 60
1st Place – Ayden Ellis of Team Shark
2nd Place – Rey Guevara of Team Shark
3rd Place – Addison Foster of Bjj Revolution Team
4th Place – Axel Williams of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ayden Ellis (Team Shark) won by fall over Rey Guevara (Team Shark) (Fall 2:59)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Addison Foster (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over Axel Williams (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 1:29)
Kids Nogi 8U Rookie 0-2 years – 65
1st Place – Moses Cabrera of OHANA ACADEMY
2nd Place – Kaleb Smith of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Jackson Hamil of Bruno Bastos BJJ
4th Place – Brayden Martinez of Georgetown BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Moses Cabrera (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Kaleb Smith (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kaleb Smith (OHANA ACADEMY) won by rule over Jackson Hamil (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jackson Hamil (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Brayden Martinez (Georgetown BJJ) (Fall 2:30)
Kids Nogi 8U Rookie 0-2 years – 80+
1st Place – Connor Cox of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Sebastian Machado of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Elisa Cantu of OHANA ACADEMY
4th Place – Cheyanne Barrientes of Champions Factory/ CTA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Connor Cox (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Sebastian Machado (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 1:12)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Elisa Cantu (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Cheyanne Barrientes (Champions Factory/ CTA) (Fall 0:20)
kids no gi 8U adv. – 55
1st Place – Aiden McCall of RPBJJ
2nd Place – Silver Finkey of Bjj Revolution Team
3rd Place – Ryan Guerra of Unattached
4th Place – Carly Rodriguez of PresaBjj
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aiden McCall (RPBJJ) won by fall over Silver Finkey (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryan Guerra (Unattached) won by fall over Carly Rodriguez (PresaBjj) (Fall 3:00)
kids no gi 8U adv. – 70+
1st Place – Roman Nino of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – John Pineda Jr of Bjj Revolution Team
3rd Place – James Hagood of Relson Gracie
Round 1
Round 1 – Roman Nino (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by forfeit over James Hagood (Relson Gracie) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Roman Nino (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over John Pineda Jr (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – John Pineda Jr (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over James Hagood (Relson Gracie) (Fall 1:02)
Kids Nogi 10U Rookie 0-2 years – 60
1st Place – Randy Williams of Team Shark
2nd Place – Eric Lawinger of Team Shark
3rd Place – Rene Bosquez of Team Shark
4th Place – Audrie Ronquillo of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Randy Williams (Team Shark) won in sudden victory – 1 over Eric Lawinger (Team Shark) (SV-1 0-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rene Bosquez (Team Shark) won in sudden victory – 1 over Audrie Ronquillo (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (SV-1 4-0)
Kids Nogi 10U Rookie 0-2 years – 65
1st Place – Donald Davis of American Revolution
3rd Place – Alexander Bilbrey of PEAK PERFORMANCE
3rd Place – Steyle Spurlock of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
4th Place – Franklin Gumabon of STC JiuJitsu Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Donald Davis (American Revolution) won by fall over Alexander Bilbrey (PEAK PERFORMANCE) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Steyle Spurlock (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by forfeit over Franklin Gumabon (STC JiuJitsu Club) (FF)
Kids Nogi 10U Rookie 0-2 years – 70
1st Place – Phillip Brown of Georgetown BJJ
2nd Place – Ryan Pulley of Bjj Revolution Team
3rd Place – Yeshua Mesa of Bruno Bastos BJJ
4th Place – Darius Gomez of Genesis Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Phillip Brown (Georgetown BJJ) won by rule over Ryan Pulley (Bjj Revolution Team) (RULE)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ryan Pulley (Bjj Revolution Team) won by rule over Yeshua Mesa (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Yeshua Mesa (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Darius Gomez (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)
Kids Nogi 10U Rookie 0-2 years – 80
1st Place – Victor Martinez of John`s Gym
2nd Place – Alina Heredia of Genesis Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Alexander Arambula of Team Shark
4th Place – Melodie Ramirez of PresaBjj
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Victor Martinez (John`s Gym) won by fall over Alina Heredia (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alexander Arambula (Team Shark) won by fall over Melodie Ramirez (PresaBjj) (Fall 3:00)
Kids Nogi 10U Rookie 0-2 years – 94
1st Place – Thea Carter of OHANA ACADEMY
2nd Place – Isabel Ortega of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Kaitlyn Nevares of Champions Factory/ CTA
4th Place – Tyler Heredia of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Thea Carter (OHANA ACADEMY) won by tech fall over Isabel Ortega (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (TF 17-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Isabel Ortega (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by rule over Kaitlyn Nevares (Champions Factory/ CTA) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaitlyn Nevares (Champions Factory/ CTA) won by fall over Tyler Heredia (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Kids Nogi 10U Rookie 0-2 years – 110
1st Place – Eliud Cardenas of PresaBjj
2nd Place – Diego Cancino of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Natalie Joyner of Bruno Bastos BJJ
Round 1
Round 1 – Diego Cancino (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Natalie Joyner (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Eliud Cardenas (PresaBjj) won in sudden victory – 1 over Diego Cancino (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (SV-1 4-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Eliud Cardenas (PresaBjj) won in sudden victory – 1 over Natalie Joyner (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (SV-1 6-0)
Kids Nogi 10U Int 2-4 years – 60
1st Place – Aidan James Rodriguez of PresaBjj
2nd Place – Gisselle Martinez of PresaBjj
3rd Place – John Finklea of John`s Gym
Round 1
Round 1 – Gisselle Martinez (PresaBjj) won by forfeit over John Finklea (John`s Gym) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aidan James Rodriguez (PresaBjj) won by forfeit over John Finklea (John`s Gym) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Aidan James Rodriguez (PresaBjj) won by forfeit over Gisselle Martinez (PresaBjj) (FF)
Kids Nogi 10U Int 2-4 years – 90
1st Place – Aeri Osha of Bjj Revolution Team
2nd Place – Jacob Hahm of MOHLER MMA
3rd Place – Trystan Blenis of Rabadai BJJ
Round 1
Round 1 – Aeri Osha (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over Trystan Blenis (Rabadai BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jacob Hahm (MOHLER MMA) won by tech fall over Trystan Blenis (Rabadai BJJ) (TF 18-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Aeri Osha (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over Jacob Hahm (MOHLER MMA) (Fall 3:00)
Kids NOGI 12U Rookie 0-2 yrs – 80
1st Place – Jeremiah Olivas of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Diane Rodriquez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Kinsey Crozier of Bruno Bastos BJJ
4th Place – Tommy Barrios of PresaBjj
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jeremiah Olivas (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Kinsey Crozier (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 0:19)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Diane Rodriquez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Kinsey Crozier (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Diane Rodriquez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Tommy Barrios (PresaBjj) (Fall 2:30)
Kids NOGI 12U Rookie 0-2 yrs – 90
1st Place – Joshua Calderon of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Brian Rivera of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Ernesto Saenz of Team Shark
Round 1
Round 1 – Joshua Calderon (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by rule over Brian Rivera (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (RULE)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brian Rivera (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by rule over Ernesto Saenz (Team Shark) (RULE)
Round 3
Round 3 – Joshua Calderon (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Ernesto Saenz (Team Shark) (Fall 0:34)
Kids NOGI 12U Rookie 0-2 yrs – 100
1st Place – Ava Cantu of OHANA ACADEMY
2nd Place – Payge Uribe of American Revolution
3rd Place – Edwin McKinley of John`s Gym
Round 1
Round 1 – Payge Uribe (American Revolution) won by rule over Edwin McKinley (John`s Gym) (RULE)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ava Cantu (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Edwin McKinley (John`s Gym) (Fall 1:55)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ava Cantu (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Payge Uribe (American Revolution) (Fall 1:55)
Kids NOGI 12U Rookie 0-2 yrs – 120
3rd Place – Jesus-Rey Gonzales of Dominion MMA
3rd Place – Jazmyn Marroquin of SOTX Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
4th Place – Savanna Martinez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
2nd Place Match
3rd Place Match
Kids NOGI 12U Rookie 0-2 yrs – 120+
1st Place – Blaice Prescott of RPBJJ
2nd Place – Jadon Sanchez of Half Shell BJJ
3rd Place – Tristan Ellis of Team Shark
Round 1
Round 1 – Jadon Sanchez (Half Shell BJJ) won by forfeit over Tristan Ellis (Team Shark) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Blaice Prescott (RPBJJ) won by fall over Jadon Sanchez (Half Shell BJJ) (Fall 0:22)
Round 3
Round 3 – Blaice Prescott (RPBJJ) won by fall over Tristan Ellis (Team Shark) (Fall 1:29)
Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 90
1st Place – Nyana Duran of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – David Willett Ii of Team Shark
3rd Place – Audrey Brown of OHANA ACADEMY
Round 1
Round 1 – Nyana Duran (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by forfeit over David Willett Ii (Team Shark) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – David Willett Ii (Team Shark) won in sudden victory – 1 over Audrey Brown (OHANA ACADEMY) (SV-1 0-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nyana Duran (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won over Audrey Brown (OHANA ACADEMY) (OTHR1)
Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 100
1st Place – Kaden Molina of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Evan McCall of RPBJJ
3rd Place – Alberto Elizondo of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
4th Place – Isabela Madrid of Gracie Humaita Austin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kaden Molina (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Evan McCall (RPBJJ) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Evan McCall (RPBJJ) won by fall over Alberto Elizondo (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alberto Elizondo (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Isabela Madrid (Gracie Humaita Austin) (Fall 2:38)
Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 110+
1st Place – Ryleigh Pirraglia of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Samuel Moises De Los Santos of Brazilian Top Team TX
4th Place – Juan Grange of GFTeam Texas
4th Place – Esperanza Barrientes of Champions Factory/ CTA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ryleigh Pirraglia (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by decision over Samuel Moises De Los Santos (Brazilian Top Team TX) (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
Kids NOGI 12U Adv 4yrs + – 80
1st Place – Bryer Gray of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Danny O`Leary of John`s Gym
3rd Place – Damien Ortega of Bruno Bastos BJJ
4th Place – Memo Aparicio of Champions Factory/ CTA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Bryer Gray (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Danny O`Leary (John`s Gym) (Fall 0:32)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Damien Ortega (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Memo Aparicio (Champions Factory/ CTA) (Fall 0:40)
Kids 6 U NOGI Absolute – All Weights
1st Place – Brandon Torress of Aloisio silva bjj
2nd Place – Preston Montgomery of Bjj Revolution Team
Round 1
Round 1 – Preston Montgomery (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over Brandon Torress (Aloisio silva bjj) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Brandon Torress (Aloisio silva bjj) won by fall over Preston Montgomery (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brandon Torress (Aloisio silva bjj) won by fall over Preston Montgomery (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 2:10)
Kids 8U NOGI Absolute – All Weights
1st Place – Moses Cabrera of OHANA ACADEMY
2nd Place – John Pineda Jr of Bjj Revolution Team
3rd Place – Silver Finkley of Bjj Revolution Team
Round 1
Round 1 – John Pineda Jr (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over Silver Finkley (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 1:18)
Round 2
Round 2 – Moses Cabrera (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Silver Finkley (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 0:19)
Round 3
Round 3 – Moses Cabrera (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over John Pineda Jr (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 3:00)
Kids 10U NOGI Absolute – All Weights
1st Place – Dylan Hamill of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Jonathan Cuellar of PresaBjj
3rd Place – Parker Davis of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
4th Place – Aeri Osha of Bjj Revolution Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dylan Hamill (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Jonathan Cuellar (PresaBjj) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jonathan Cuellar (PresaBjj) won by rule over Parker Davis (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Parker Davis (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) won by fall over Aeri Osha (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 2:22)
Kids 12U NOGI Absolute – All Weights
1st Place – Blaice Prescott of RPBJJ
2nd Place – Juan Grange of GFTeam Texas
3rd Place – Alberto Elizondo of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
Round 1
Round 1 – Blaice Prescott (RPBJJ) won by fall over Alberto Elizondo (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 0:41)
Round 2
Round 2 – Juan Grange (GFTeam Texas) won by fall over Alberto Elizondo (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 1:48)
Round 3
Round 3 – Blaice Prescott (RPBJJ) won by fall over Juan Grange (GFTeam Texas) (Fall 3:00)
Teen Boy NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 100
1st Place – Jose Rodriguez of Dominion MMA
2nd Place – Andres Garza of RPBJJ
3rd Place – Cj Vavricek of Insight Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
4th Place – Elijah Moreno of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jose Rodriguez (Dominion MMA) won by fall over Andres Garza (RPBJJ) (Fall 1:50)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Andres Garza (RPBJJ) won by fall over Cj Vavricek (Insight Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:03)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cj Vavricek (Insight Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Elijah Moreno (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 0:44)
Teen Boy NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 145
1st Place – Arturo Tanguma of Submission Concepts
2nd Place – Stephen Bosquez of Team Shark
3rd Place – Hayden Tomazin of John`s Gym
Round 1
Round 1 – Arturo Tanguma (Submission Concepts) won by forfeit over Stephen Bosquez (Team Shark) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Arturo Tanguma (Submission Concepts) won by forfeit over Hayden Tomazin (John`s Gym) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Stephen Bosquez (Team Shark) won by fall over Hayden Tomazin (John`s Gym) (Fall 0:56)
Teen Boy NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 166
1st Place – Eddy Proietti Conti of Paragon Austin
2nd Place – Oscar Martinez of Lozano mixed martial arts
3rd Place – Brian Sweeten of SOTX Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Round 1
Round 1 – Eddy Proietti Conti (Paragon Austin) won by tech fall over Oscar Martinez (Lozano mixed martial arts) (TF 17-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Oscar Martinez (Lozano mixed martial arts) won by forfeit over Brian Sweeten (SOTX Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Eddy Proietti Conti (Paragon Austin) won by forfeit over Brian Sweeten (SOTX Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
Teen Boy NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 120
1st Place – Trystan Fernandez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Christopher Montz of Genesis Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Jordan Thongsavanh of American Revolution
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Jordan Thongsavanh (American Revolution) and Christopher Montz (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) (DFF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Trystan Fernandez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by forfeit over Jordan Thongsavanh (American Revolution) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Trystan Fernandez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by forfeit over Jordan Thongsavanh (American Revolution) (FF)
Teen Boy NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 150
1st Place – Nestor Jimenez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Joshua Lenhardt of PresaBjj
3rd Place – Nicholas Fernando Martinez of Gracie Barra San Antonio
4th Place – Isaiah Ortega of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Nestor Jimenez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by decision over Joshua Lenhardt (PresaBjj) (Dec 0-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nicholas Fernando Martinez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Isaiah Ortega (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 2:19)
Teen Boy NOGI Adv 4+ yrs – 115
1st Place – Andrew Tackett of Rabadai BJJ
2nd Place – Roman Corona of PresaBjj
3rd Place – Manuel Lopez of PresaBjj
4th Place – Joseph Gray of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Andrew Tackett (Rabadai BJJ) won by fall over Roman Corona (PresaBjj) (Fall 4:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Manuel Lopez (PresaBjj) won by fall over Joseph Gray (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 0:49)
Teen Girl NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 120
1st Place – Emily Fernandez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Angelica Tanguma of Submission Concepts
3rd Place – Alondra Aparicio of Champions Factory/ CTA
4th Place – Maliece Martinez of John`s Gym
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Emily Fernandez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Angelica Tanguma (Submission Concepts) (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Angelica Tanguma (Submission Concepts) won by rule over Alondra Aparicio (Champions Factory/ CTA) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alondra Aparicio (Champions Factory/ CTA) won by fall over Maliece Martinez (John`s Gym) (Fall 0:23)
Teen Girl NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 140
1st Place – Cassidy Kosanke of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Isabella Barragan of Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Alexandria Hardy of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
Round 1
Round 1 – Isabella Barragan (Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Alexandria Hardy (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 1:27)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cassidy Kosanke (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Isabella Barragan (Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Cassidy Kosanke (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Alexandria Hardy (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 0:31)
Teen Girl NOGI Int 2-4 yrs – 125+
1st Place – Hanna Flores of Terra Leon BJJ Academy
2nd Place – Olivia Quintana of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Leksi Martinez of Champions Factory/ CTA
4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Hanna Flores (Terra Leon BJJ Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Olivia Quintana (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (SV-1 0-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Olivia Quintana (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by rule over Leksi Martinez (Champions Factory/ CTA) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Leksi Martinez (Champions Factory/ CTA) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)
TEEN BOY NOGI ABSOLUTE – All Weights
1st Place – Andrew Tackett of Rabadai BJJ
2nd Place – Kobe Amador of John`s Gym
Round 1
Round 1 – Andrew Tackett (Rabadai BJJ) won by decision over Kobe Amador (John`s Gym) (Dec 2-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Andrew Tackett (Rabadai BJJ) won by decision over Kobe Amador (John`s Gym) (Dec 0-0)
Round 3
Kids BJJ 6U White/Grey – 45
1st Place – Rawan Rashid of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Gavin Hero of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Lissandro Cancino of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
4th Place – Brandon Torres of Aloisio silva bjj
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Rawan Rashid (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Lissandro Cancino (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Gavin Hero (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Lissandro Cancino (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gavin Hero (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Brandon Torres (Aloisio silva bjj) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 6U White/Grey – 50
1st Place – Apolonia Nuncio of RPBJJ
2nd Place – Torilynn Flores of Terra Leon BJJ Academy
3rd Place – Frank Guevara of Team Shark
4th Place – Ryann Pearson of OHANA ACADEMY
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Apolonia Nuncio (RPBJJ) won by fall over Torilynn Flores (Terra Leon BJJ Academy) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Frank Guevara (Team Shark) won by forfeit over Ryann Pearson (OHANA ACADEMY) (FF)
Kids BJJ 6U White/Grey – 55
1st Place – Aiden Anderson of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
2nd Place – Cyril Smith of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Alayna Garza of OHANA ACADEMY
4th Place – Colt Flores of OHANA ACADEMY
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aiden Anderson (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) won by fall over Cyril Smith (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 2:26)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alayna Garza (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Colt Flores (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 6U White/Grey – 60+
1st Place – Preston Montgomery of Bjj Revolution Team
2nd Place – Faith Stewart of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Gavin Hebert of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
Round 1
Round 1 – Preston Montgomery (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over Gavin Hebert (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 1:55)
Round 2
Round 2 – Preston Montgomery (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over Faith Stewart (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 1:15)
Round 3
Round 3 – Faith Stewart (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by forfeit over Gavin Hebert (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (FF)
Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 50
1st Place – Aiden McCall of RPBJJ
2nd Place – Carly Rodriguez of PresaBjj
3rd Place – Kendra Baker of Gracie Barra San Antonio
4th Place – Adriana Cervantes of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Aiden McCall (RPBJJ) won by fall over Carly Rodriguez (PresaBjj) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Carly Rodriguez (PresaBjj) won by fall over Kendra Baker (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kendra Baker (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Adriana Cervantes (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 55
1st Place – Cooper Yi of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Ryan Guerra of Champions Factory/ CTA
3rd Place – Jayden Pineda of GFTeam Texas
4th Place – Gabriel Arreola of RPBJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cooper Yi (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Ryan Guerra (Champions Factory/ CTA) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ryan Guerra (Champions Factory/ CTA) won by fall over Jayden Pineda (GFTeam Texas) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jayden Pineda (GFTeam Texas) won by fall over Gabriel Arreola (RPBJJ) (Fall 2:30)
Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 60
1st Place – Michael Ortega of RPBJJ
2nd Place – Addison Foster of Bjj Revolution Team
3rd Place – Rey Guevara of Team Shark
4th Place – William Valadez of GFTeam Texas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Michael Ortega (RPBJJ) won by fall over Rey Guevara (Team Shark) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Addison Foster (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over Rey Guevara (Team Shark) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Addison Foster (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over William Valadez (GFTeam Texas) (Fall 1:08)
Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 65
1st Place – Canico Axel of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Kaleb Smith of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Brayden Martinez of Georgetown BJJ
4th Place – Jack Smith of GFTeam Texas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Canico Axel (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Kaleb Smith (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kaleb Smith (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Brayden Martinez (Georgetown BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brayden Martinez (Georgetown BJJ) won by fall over Jack Smith (GFTeam Texas) (Fall 1:13)
Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 70
1st Place – Melvin Oliver of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
2nd Place – Jackson Hamill of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Alyssa Reyes of Bruno Bastos BJJ
4th Place – Gustavo Rene Magallon of A FORCE/TRINITY
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Melvin Oliver (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) won by fall over Alyssa Reyes (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jackson Hamill (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Alyssa Reyes (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jackson Hamill (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Gustavo Rene Magallon (A FORCE/TRINITY) (Fall 1:38)
Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 80
1st Place – Wesley Stewart of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Elisa Cantu of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Connor Cox of Bruno Bastos BJJ
4th Place – Aydan Boyd of Team Shark
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Wesley Stewart (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Connor Cox (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Elisa Cantu (OHANA ACADEMY) won by decision over Connor Cox (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Dec 9-9)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Elisa Cantu (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Aydan Boyd (Team Shark) (Fall 2:30)
Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 80+
1st Place – James Crisp of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Anderson Du Bois of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Sebastian Machado of OHANA ACADEMY
4th Place – Cheyanne Barrientes of Champions Factory/ CTA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – James Crisp (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Anderson Du Bois (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 0:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sebastian Machado (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Cheyanne Barrientes (Champions Factory/ CTA) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 8U Yellow – 70
1st Place – Moses Cabrera of OHANA ACADEMY
2nd Place – John Pineda Jr of Bjj Revolution Team
Round 1
Round 1 – Moses Cabrera (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over John Pineda Jr (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 2:07)
Round 2
Round 2 – Moses Cabrera (OHANA ACADEMY) won by tech fall over John Pineda Jr (Bjj Revolution Team) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Kids BJJ 8U Yellow – 80+
1st Place – Roman Nino of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – James Hagood of Relson Gracie
Round 1
Round 1 – Roman Nino (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over James Hagood (Relson Gracie) (Fall 2:40)
Round 2
Round 2 – Roman Nino (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over James Hagood (Relson Gracie) (Fall 1:58)
Round 3
Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 60
1st Place – John Finklea of John`s Gym
2nd Place – Rene Bosquez of Team Shark
3rd Place – Randy Williams of Team Shark
4th Place – Eric Lawinger of Team Shark
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – John Finklea (John`s Gym) won by fall over Rene Bosquez (Team Shark) (Fall 1:02)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Rene Bosquez (Team Shark) won by fall over Randy Williams (Team Shark) (Fall 1:43)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Randy Williams (Team Shark) won by fall over Eric Lawinger (Team Shark) (Fall 0:58)
Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 65
1st Place – Donald Davis of American Revolution
2nd Place – Jacob Martinez of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Steyle Spurlock of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
4th Place – Tristan Martell of OHANA ACADEMY
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Donald Davis (American Revolution) won by fall over Steyle Spurlock (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jacob Martinez (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Steyle Spurlock (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Martinez (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Tristan Martell (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 1:26)
Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 70
1st Place – Grantham Craig of Jeans Jaques Machado Austin
2nd Place – Yeshua Mesa of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Jesus Argumedo of Bruno Bastos BJJ
4th Place – Ryan Pulley of Bjj Revolution Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Grantham Craig (Jeans Jaques Machado Austin) won by fall over Yeshua Mesa (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Yeshua Mesa (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by rule over Jesus Argumedo (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jesus Argumedo (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryan Pulley (Bjj Revolution Team) (SV-1 0-0)
Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 80
1st Place – Ian Grudowski of John`s Gym
2nd Place – Elijah Fogg of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Enrique Rodriguez of Narvaez BJJ
4th Place – Victor Martinez of John`s Gym
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ian Grudowski (John`s Gym) won by fall over Elijah Fogg (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Elijah Fogg (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Enrique Rodriguez (Narvaez BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Enrique Rodriguez (Narvaez BJJ) won by fall over Victor Martinez (John`s Gym) (Fall 2:30)
Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 93
1st Place – Logan Enfinger of Submission Concepts
2nd Place – Kaitlyn Nevares of Champions Factory/ CTA
3rd Place – Thea Carter of OHANA ACADEMY
4th Place – Tyler Heredia of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Logan Enfinger (Submission Concepts) won by fall over Thea Carter (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kaitlyn Nevares (Champions Factory/ CTA) won by fall over Thea Carter (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Kaitlyn Nevares (Champions Factory/ CTA) won by fall over Tyler Heredia (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 100+
1st Place – Diego Cancino of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Jacelynn Trejo of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Mark Walker of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
4th Place – Natalie Joyner of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Diego Cancino (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by tech fall over Jacelynn Trejo (OHANA ACADEMY) (TF 20-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mark Walker (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) won by fall over Natalie Joyner (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 60
1st Place – Aidan James Rodriguez of PresaBjj
2nd Place – Mika McCallister of Relson Gracie
Round 1
Round 1 – Aidan James Rodriguez (PresaBjj) won by fall over Mika McCallister (Relson Gracie) (Fall 2:23)
Round 2
Round 2 – Aidan James Rodriguez (PresaBjj) won by tech fall over Mika McCallister (Relson Gracie) (TF 16-0)
Round 3
Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 70
1st Place – Phillip Brown of Georgetown BJJ
2nd Place – Gisselle Martinez of PresaBjj
3rd Place – Phoenix Mazuca of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
4th Place – Alexis Jackman of Relson Gracie
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Phillip Brown (Georgetown BJJ) won by fall over Gisselle Martinez (PresaBjj) (Fall 2:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Gisselle Martinez (PresaBjj) won by fall over Phoenix Mazuca (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Phoenix Mazuca (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) won by fall over Alexis Jackman (Relson Gracie) (Fall 2:30)
Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 80
1st Place – Tristan Mendez of FERREIRA BJJ
2nd Place – Michael Reyna of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Jacob Hahm of MOHLER MMA
Round 1
Round 1 – Michael Reyna (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Jacob Hahm (MOHLER MMA) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tristan Mendez (FERREIRA BJJ) won by forfeit over Michael Reyna (OHANA ACADEMY) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Tristan Mendez (FERREIRA BJJ) won by fall over Jacob Hahm (MOHLER MMA) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 90
1st Place – Matias Jimenez of Alliance
2nd Place – Aeri Osha of Bjj Revolution Team
3rd Place – Jacob Hahm of MOHLER MMA
4th Place – Trystan Blenis of Rabadai BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matias Jimenez (Alliance) won by fall over Aeri Osha (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 1:31)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Hahm (MOHLER MMA) won by fall over Trystan Blenis (Rabadai BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 100+
1st Place – Dylan Hamill of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Eliud Cardenas of PresaBjj
3rd Place – Jonathan Cuellar of PresaBjj
4th Place – Titus Duron of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dylan Hamill (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Eliud Cardenas (PresaBjj) (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jonathan Cuellar (PresaBjj) won by forfeit over Titus Duron (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) (FF)
Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 80
1st Place – Damien Ortega of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Jeremiah Olivas of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Nathan Leon of John`s Gym
4th Place – Tommy Barrios of PresaBjj
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Damien Ortega (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Jeremiah Olivas (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jeremiah Olivas (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Nathan Leon (John`s Gym) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nathan Leon (John`s Gym) won by fall over Tommy Barrios (PresaBjj) (Fall 2:30)
Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 90
1st Place – Elijah Hodge of Brazilian Top Team TX
2nd Place – Joshua Calderon of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Brian Rivera of Bruno Bastos BJJ
4th Place – Lucas Scott of Gracie Barra San Antonio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Elijah Hodge (Brazilian Top Team TX) won by fall over Brian Rivera (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Joshua Calderon (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by forfeit over Brian Rivera (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joshua Calderon (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by rule over Lucas Scott (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (RULE)
Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 100
1st Place – Ivan Wadsworth of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
2nd Place – Ava Cantu of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Brianna Brown of Georgetown BJJ
4th Place – Gus Alba of TEAM TOOKE
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ivan Wadsworth (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) won by fall over Ava Cantu (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brianna Brown (Georgetown BJJ) won by submission over Gus Alba (TEAM TOOKE) (Sub. 3:00)
Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 110
1st Place – Savanna Martinez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Paul Mendez of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
Round 1
Round 1 – Savanna Martinez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by forfeit over Paul Mendez (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Savanna Martinez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) received a bye Paul Mendez (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Bye)
Round 3
Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 110+
1st Place – Jesus-Rey Gonzales of Dominion MMA
2nd Place – Jorge Salazar of Shooto Academy
3rd Place – Maximo Rojas of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
4th Place – Nyck Alvarado of FERREIRA BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jesus-Rey Gonzales (Dominion MMA) won by fall over Maximo Rojas (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) (Fall 0:16)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jorge Salazar (Shooto Academy) won by fall over Maximo Rojas (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) (Fall 0:11)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jorge Salazar (Shooto Academy) won by fall over Nyck Alvarado (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 0:29)
Kids BJJ 12U Yellow – 80
1st Place – Danny O`Leary of John`s Gym
2nd Place – Paolo Miranda of FERREIRA BJJ
3rd Place – Memo Aparicio of Champions Factory/ CTA
Round 1
Round 1 – Danny O`Leary (John`s Gym) won by fall over Paolo Miranda (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Paolo Miranda (FERREIRA BJJ) won by fall over Memo Aparicio (Champions Factory/ CTA) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Danny O`Leary (John`s Gym) won by fall over Memo Aparicio (Champions Factory/ CTA) (Fall 0:37)
Kids BJJ 12U Yellow – 90
1st Place – Nyana Duran of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – David Willett Ii of Team Shark
Round 1
Round 1 – David Willett Ii (Team Shark) won by fall over Nyana Duran (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 0:31)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nyana Duran (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over David Willett Ii (Team Shark) (Fall 2:25)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nyana Duran (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over David Willett Ii (Team Shark) (Fall 2:17)
Kids BJJ 12U Yellow – 105
1st Place – Evan McCall of RPBJJ
2nd Place – Kaden Molina of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Alberto Elizondo of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
4th Place – Isabela Madrid of Gracie Humaita Austin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Evan McCall (RPBJJ) won by fall over Kaden Molina (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alberto Elizondo (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Isabela Madrid (Gracie Humaita Austin) (Fall 2:30)
Kids BJJ 12U Yellow – 110+
1st Place – Blaice Prescott of RPBJJ
2nd Place – Rider Tinsman of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Ryleigh Pirraglia of Bruno Bastos BJJ
4th Place – Jadon Sanchez of Half Shell BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Blaice Prescott (RPBJJ) won by fall over Rider Tinsman (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryleigh Pirraglia (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Jadon Sanchez (Half Shell BJJ) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 12U Orange – 90
1st Place – Bryer Gray of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Audrey Brown of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – David Zawlocki of OHANA ACADEMY
Round 1
Round 1 – Audrey Brown (OHANA ACADEMY) won in sudden victory – 1 over David Zawlocki (OHANA ACADEMY) (SV-1 0-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Bryer Gray (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won in sudden victory – 1 over Audrey Brown (OHANA ACADEMY) (SV-1 4-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Bryer Gray (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over David Zawlocki (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 6U Absolute – All Weights
1st Place – Preston Montgomery of Bjj Revolution Team
2nd Place – Bobbi Gilman of Gracie Barra San Antonio
Round 1
Round 1 – Bobbi Gilman (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by forfeit over Preston Montgomery (Bjj Revolution Team) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Preston Montgomery (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over Bobbi Gilman (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 3:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Preston Montgomery (Bjj Revolution Team) won by submission over Bobbi Gilman (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Sub. 0:00)
Kids BJJ 8U Absolute – All Weights
1st Place – Moses Cabrera of OHANA ACADEMY
2nd Place – John Pineda Jr of Bjj Revolution Team
3rd Place – Silver Finkey of Bjj Revolution Team
Round 1
Round 1 – John Pineda Jr (Bjj Revolution Team) won by fall over Silver Finkey (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 0:21)
Round 2
Round 2 – Moses Cabrera (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Silver Finkey (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 2:38)
Round 3
Round 3 – Moses Cabrera (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over John Pineda Jr (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 3:00)
Kids BJJ 10U Absolute – All Weights
1st Place – Jonathan Cuellar of PresaBjj
2nd Place – Jacob Hahm of MOHLER MMA
3rd Place – Parker Davis of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
4th Place – Aeri Osha of Bjj Revolution Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jonathan Cuellar (PresaBjj) won by fall over Parker Davis (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) (Fall 3:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jacob Hahm (MOHLER MMA) won by fall over Parker Davis (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jacob Hahm (MOHLER MMA) won by fall over Aeri Osha (Bjj Revolution Team) (Fall 2:30)
Kids BJJ 12U Absolute – All Weights
1st Place – Samuel Moises De Los Santos of Brazilian Top Team TX
2nd Place – Blaice Prescott of RPBJJ
3rd Place – Alberto Elizondo of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
4th Place – Esperanza Barrientes of Champions Factory/ CTA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Samuel Moises De Los Santos (Brazilian Top Team TX) won by decision over Blaice Prescott (RPBJJ) (Dec 0-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Blaice Prescott (RPBJJ) won by rule over Alberto Elizondo (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alberto Elizondo (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by forfeit over Esperanza Barrientes (Champions Factory/ CTA) (FF)
Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 100
1st Place – Salomon Campos of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Andres Garza of Universal city
3rd Place – Cj Vavricek of Insight Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
4th Place – Elijah Moreno of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Salomon Campos (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Cj Vavricek (Insight Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:14)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Andres Garza (Universal city) won by forfeit over Cj Vavricek (Insight Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Andres Garza (Universal city) won by fall over Elijah Moreno (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 2:31)
Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 126
1st Place – Stephen Bosquez of Team Shark
2nd Place – Christopher Montz of Genesis Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Elijah Negaard of Gracie Barra San Antonio
4th Place – Jose Botello of FERREIRA BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Stephen Bosquez (Team Shark) won by fall over Christopher Montz (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Christopher Montz (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) won by rule over Elijah Negaard (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Elijah Negaard (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Jose Botello (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 1:42)
Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 160
1st Place – Joshua Lenhardt of PresaBjj
2nd Place – Aiden Cantu of Marra Senki BJJ
3rd Place – Isaiah Ortega of Bruno Bastos BJJ
4th Place – Eddy Proietti Conti of Paragon Austin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joshua Lenhardt (PresaBjj) won by fall over Aiden Cantu (Marra Senki BJJ) (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Aiden Cantu (Marra Senki BJJ) won by rule over Isaiah Ortega (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Isaiah Ortega (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Eddy Proietti Conti (Paragon Austin) (Fall 0:25)
Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 160+
1st Place – Jeremiah Sanchez of Gracie Barra San Antonio
2nd Place – Santiago Gonzalez of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Mac Talent of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
4th Place – Brian Sweeten of SOTX Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jeremiah Sanchez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Santiago Gonzalez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 3:42)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mac Talent (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by forfeit over Brian Sweeten (SOTX Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
Teen Boy BJJ Orange/Green – 104
1st Place – Joseph Gray of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Roman Corona of PresaBjj
3rd Place – Manuel Lopez of PresaBjj
Round 1
Round 1 – Joseph Gray (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Roman Corona (PresaBjj) (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joseph Gray (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by forfeit over Manuel Lopez (PresaBjj) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Roman Corona (PresaBjj) won by forfeit over Manuel Lopez (PresaBjj) (FF)
Teen Boy BJJ Orange/Green – 145
1st Place – Abrahm Vela of Armas Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2nd Place – Shawn De La Rosa of FERREIRA BJJ
3rd Place – Hector Reyes of PresaBjj
4th Place – Christopher Lugo of OHANA ACADEMY
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Abrahm Vela (Armas Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Shawn De La Rosa (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 4:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Shawn De La Rosa (FERREIRA BJJ) won by forfeit over Hector Reyes (PresaBjj) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hector Reyes (PresaBjj) won by fall over Christopher Lugo (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:30)
Teen Boy BJJ Blue/Purple – 150
1st Place – Nestor Jimenez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Nicholas Fernando Martinez of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Carlos Hernandez of Relson Gracie
Round 1
Round 1 – Nestor Jimenez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Nicholas Fernando Martinez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nicholas Fernando Martinez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Carlos Hernandez (Relson Gracie) (Fall 1:39)
Round 3
Round 3 – Nestor Jimenez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Carlos Hernandez (Relson Gracie) (Fall 4:00)
Teen Girl BJJ White/Yellow – 120
1st Place – Kalynn Calderon of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Isabela Elizondo of PresaBjj
3rd Place – Maliece Martinez of John`s Gym
Round 1
Round 1 – Kalynn Calderon (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by disqualification over Maliece Martinez (John`s Gym) (DQ)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kalynn Calderon (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Isabela Elizondo (PresaBjj) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isabela Elizondo (PresaBjj) won by fall over Maliece Martinez (John`s Gym) (Fall 4:00)
Teen Girl BJJ White/Yellow – 140
1st Place – Cassidy Kosanke of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Isabella Barragan of Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Olivia Quintana of Bruno Bastos BJJ
Round 1
Round 1 – Cassidy Kosanke (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Olivia Quintana (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 4:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cassidy Kosanke (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Isabella Barragan (Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Isabella Barragan (Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Olivia Quintana (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 1:07)
Teen Girl BJJ Orange/Green – 130
1st Place – Emily Fernandez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Hanna Flores of Terra Leon BJJ Academy
3rd Place – Alondra Aparicio of Champions Factory/ CTA
4th Place – Amaris Aumada of PresaBjj
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Emily Fernandez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Hanna Flores (Terra Leon BJJ Academy) (Fall 2:06)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alondra Aparicio (Champions Factory/ CTA) won by fall over Amaris Aumada (PresaBjj) (Fall 4:00)
Teen Girl BJJ Blue/Purple – 123
1st Place – Jaqueline Ortiz of SOTX Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2nd Place – Emma Sojo of High Altitude Martial Arts
Round 1
Round 1 – Jaqueline Ortiz (SOTX Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by forfeit over Emma Sojo (High Altitude Martial Arts) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaqueline Ortiz (SOTX Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by forfeit over Emma Sojo (High Altitude Martial Arts) (FF)
Round 3
Teen Girl BJJ Absolute – All Weights
1st Place – Alexandria Hardy of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Sophie Dorsey of Champions Factory/ CTA
3rd Place – Leksi Martinez of Champions Factory/ CTA
4th Place – Sophie Dorsey of Champions Factory/ CTA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alexandria Hardy (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) received a bye Sophie Dorsey (Champions Factory/ CTA) (Bye)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Sophie Dorsey (Champions Factory/ CTA) won by rule over Leksi Martinez (Champions Factory/ CTA) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Leksi Martinez (Champions Factory/ CTA) received a bye Sophie Dorsey (Champions Factory/ CTA) (Bye)
Teen Boys BJJ Absolute – All Weights
1st Place – Mo`olele Cuellar of RPBJJ
2nd Place – Nathan Alvarez of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Hector Reyes of PresaBjj
4th Place – Joshua Lenhardt of PresaBjj
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Mo`olele Cuellar (RPBJJ) won by fall over Nathan Alvarez (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:04)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Nathan Alvarez (OHANA ACADEMY) won by rule over Hector Reyes (PresaBjj) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hector Reyes (PresaBjj) won by fall over Joshua Lenhardt (PresaBjj) (Fall 3:30)
Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 140
1st Place – Kurtis Kimble of TEAM TOOKE
2nd Place – Jonathan Patrick Martinez of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Ryker Simmons of Eastside Austin Elite
4th Place – Carlos Silva of OHANA ACADEMY
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kurtis Kimble (TEAM TOOKE) won by fall over Jonathan Patrick Martinez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryker Simmons (Eastside Austin Elite) won by fall over Carlos Silva (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 1:52)
Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 160
1st Place – Anthony Ramirez of PresaBjj
3rd Place – Aaron Martin of Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Cesar Gonzalez of PresaBjj
4th Place – Abel Gutierrez of Gracie Barra San Antonio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anthony Ramirez (PresaBjj) won by fall over Aaron Martin (Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Cesar Gonzalez (PresaBjj) won by fall over Abel Gutierrez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 5:00)
Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 170
1st Place – Kevin Gregg of OHANA ACADEMY
2nd Place – Mark Castro of Savages
3rd Place – Ernesto D. Garcia of FERREIRA BJJ
Round 1
Round 1 – Kevin Gregg (OHANA ACADEMY) won by forfeit over Mark Castro (Savages) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mark Castro (Savages) won by fall over Ernesto D. Garcia (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kevin Gregg (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Ernesto D. Garcia (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 2:17)
Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 180
1st Place – Shawn Gantz of Gracie Barra San Antonio
2nd Place – Joseph Lonzatto of Fieldhouse combat club
3rd Place – Mark Lorello of MOHLER MMA
4th Place – Jeremy Floyd of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Shawn Gantz (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Mark Lorello (MOHLER MMA) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Joseph Lonzatto (Fieldhouse combat club) won by fall over Mark Lorello (MOHLER MMA) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Joseph Lonzatto (Fieldhouse combat club) won by fall over Jeremy Floyd (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 4:30)
Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 200
1st Place – Byron Orton of American Revolution
2nd Place – Aaron Ortiz of Unattached
3rd Place – Jose Villescas of Alliance
4th Place – Michael Lawrence of John`s Gym
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Byron Orton (American Revolution) won by fall over Jose Villescas (Alliance) (Fall 1:18)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Aaron Ortiz (Unattached) won by fall over Jose Villescas (Alliance) (Fall 3:55)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aaron Ortiz (Unattached) won by tech fall over Michael Lawrence (John`s Gym) (TF 19-0)
Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 200+
1st Place – Eric Rodriguez of EVOLVE BJJ
2nd Place – William Hollingworth of River City MMA
3rd Place – Noel Garza of Team Shark
4th Place – Cameron Juarez of Angelo Martial Center
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eric Rodriguez (EVOLVE BJJ) won by fall over William Hollingworth (River City MMA) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – William Hollingworth (River City MMA) won by rule over Noel Garza (Team Shark) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Noel Garza (Team Shark) won by fall over Cameron Juarez (Angelo Martial Center) (Fall 1:47)
Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 140
1st Place – Joseph Aguaristi of Brazilian Top Team TX
2nd Place – Robin Solsbery of High Altitude Martial Arts
3rd Place – Abel Salazar of TEAM TOOKE
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Joseph Aguaristi (Brazilian Top Team TX) won by forfeit over Robin Solsbery (High Altitude Martial Arts) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Abel Salazar (TEAM TOOKE) received a bye () (Bye)
Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 160
1st Place – Matthew Farrell of Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu
2nd Place – Mark Bunkley of Brazilian Top Team TX
3rd Place – Christian Gonzalez of Alliance
4th Place – Jagger Sandoval of OHANA ACADEMY
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Matthew Farrell (Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Mark Bunkley (Brazilian Top Team TX) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Mark Bunkley (Brazilian Top Team TX) won by rule over Christian Gonzalez (Alliance) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Christian Gonzalez (Alliance) won by fall over Jagger Sandoval (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:58)
Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 180
1st Place – Daniel Pankey of El paso jiu jitsu
2nd Place – Reid Connell of Paragon Austin
3rd Place – Javier Barajas of Angelo Martial Center
4th Place – Jacob Campos of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Daniel Pankey (El paso jiu jitsu) won by fall over Javier Barajas (Angelo Martial Center) (Fall 3:35)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Reid Connell (Paragon Austin) won by fall over Javier Barajas (Angelo Martial Center) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Reid Connell (Paragon Austin) won by fall over Jacob Campos (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 4:30)
Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 200
1st Place – Murphy Peck of OHANA ACADEMY
2nd Place – Nathan Alvarez of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Micah Valdez of Eastside Austin Elite
4th Place – David Bautista of Angelo Martial Center
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Murphy Peck (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Nathan Alvarez (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 0:40)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Micah Valdez (Eastside Austin Elite) won by forfeit over David Bautista (Angelo Martial Center) (FF)
Men NOGI 30-39 Int 2-4yrs – 220+
1st Place – Justin Voros of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
2nd Place – Anthony Fitzgerald of Alliance
3rd Place – Andres Muniz of Team Ronnie Lis
Round 1
Round 1 – Justin Voros (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) won by fall over Andres Muniz (Team Ronnie Lis) (Fall 2:52)
Round 2
Round 2 – Anthony Fitzgerald (Alliance) won by tech fall over Andres Muniz (Team Ronnie Lis) (TF 15-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Justin Voros (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) won by fall over Anthony Fitzgerald (Alliance) (Fall 5:00)
Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 140
1st Place – Corey Bacak of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Victor Guerra of Champions Factory/ CTA
3rd Place – Ryan Ruiz of GFTeam Texas
4th Place – Jonathan Ramirez of Submission Concepts
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Corey Bacak (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Victor Guerra (Champions Factory/ CTA) (Fall 1:27)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Victor Guerra (Champions Factory/ CTA) won by rule over Ryan Ruiz (GFTeam Texas) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ryan Ruiz (GFTeam Texas) won by fall over Jonathan Ramirez (Submission Concepts) (Fall 4:30)
Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 160
1st Place – Stephen Perez of Alliance
2nd Place – Caine Menn of Paul Thomas
3rd Place – Chris Matthews of Brazilian Top Team TX
4th Place – Alejandro Rodriguez of Battle Tactics Academy
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Stephen Perez (Alliance) won by fall over Caine Menn (Paul Thomas) (Fall 0:39)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Caine Menn (Paul Thomas) won by fall over Chris Matthews (Brazilian Top Team TX) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Chris Matthews (Brazilian Top Team TX) won by forfeit over Alejandro Rodriguez (Battle Tactics Academy) (FF)
Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 180
1st Place – Roberto Jimenez of Alliance
2nd Place – Edgar Benizez of Unattached
3rd Place – Juan Gastelum of FERREIRA BJJ
4th Place – Chad Ross of SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS CLUB
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Roberto Jimenez (Alliance) won by fall over Juan Gastelum (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 0:21)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Edgar Benizez (Unattached) won by fall over Juan Gastelum (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 1:20)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Edgar Benizez (Unattached) won by fall over Chad Ross (SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS CLUB) (Fall 2:13)
Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 200
1st Place – Devin Hightower of Warrior Fitness Center
2nd Place – Victor McCullough of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Michael Torres of TEAM TOOKE
4th Place – Damian Rivera of Seguin MMA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Devin Hightower (Warrior Fitness Center) won by fall over Victor McCullough (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Victor McCullough (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by rule over Michael Torres (TEAM TOOKE) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael Torres (TEAM TOOKE) won by fall over Damian Rivera (Seguin MMA) (Fall 3:49)
Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 220
1st Place – Jared Perez of American Revolution
2nd Place – Ryan Brock of Genesis Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Roberto Perez of FERREIRA BJJ
Round 1
Round 1 – Ryan Brock (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Roberto Perez (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jared Perez (American Revolution) won by fall over Roberto Perez (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jared Perez (American Revolution) won by fall over Ryan Brock (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)
Men NOGI 30+ Adv 4+ yrs – 180
1st Place – Garrett Scott of Ronny Lis BJJ
2nd Place – Rudy Fernandez of joker bjj
3rd Place – Daniel Duron of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
4th Place – Brian Pierce of Gracie Barra San Antonio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Garrett Scott (Ronny Lis BJJ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rudy Fernandez (joker bjj) (SV-1 0-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Rudy Fernandez (joker bjj) won by rule over Daniel Duron (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Daniel Duron (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) won by medical forfeit over Brian Pierce (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (MFF)
Women NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 120
1st Place – Alondra Aparicio of Champions Factory/ CTA
2nd Place – Mary Ham of Eastside Austin Elite
3rd Place – Alexandra Trevino of FERREIRA BJJ
4th Place – April Leal of Brazilian Top Team TX
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alondra Aparicio (Champions Factory/ CTA) won by fall over Mary Ham (Eastside Austin Elite) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alexandra Trevino (FERREIRA BJJ) won by forfeit over April Leal (Brazilian Top Team TX) (FF)
Women NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 150
1st Place – Ruby Perez of PresaBjj
2nd Place – Isabella Barragan of Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Heather Martin of Fort Hood BJJ
4th Place – April Johnsen of Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ruby Perez (PresaBjj) won by decision over Isabella Barragan (Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu) (Dec 0-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Isabella Barragan (Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu) won in sudden victory – 1 over Heather Martin (Fort Hood BJJ) (SV-1 0-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Heather Martin (Fort Hood BJJ) won by fall over April Johnsen (Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:13)
Women NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 130
1st Place – Emily Fernandez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Courtney Ehler of Genesis Jiu Jitsu
3rd Place – Emilee Hoffman of PresaBjj
Round 1
Round 1 – Emily Fernandez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Courtney Ehler (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) (SV-1 0-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Courtney Ehler (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) won in SV-1 by fall over Emilee Hoffman (PresaBjj) (SV-1 (Fall) 0:43)
Round 3
Round 3 – Emily Fernandez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Emilee Hoffman (PresaBjj) (Fall 5:00)
Women NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 140+
1st Place – Maddy Fernandez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Stephanie Hanson of Joao Crus BJJ
3rd Place – Brittne Westerman of Brazilian Top Team TX
4th Place – Angie Velasquez of Gracie Barra San Antonio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Maddy Fernandez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Stephanie Hanson (Joao Crus BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Stephanie Hanson (Joao Crus BJJ) won by rule over Brittne Westerman (Brazilian Top Team TX) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brittne Westerman (Brazilian Top Team TX) won by fall over Angie Velasquez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 4:30)
Women NOGI Absolute – All Weights
1st Place – Ketra Bartek of Gracie Humaita Austin
2nd Place – Vanessa Wexler of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Ruby Perez of PresaBjj
4th Place – Lisa Barker of PresaBjj
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ketra Bartek (Gracie Humaita Austin) won by fall over Vanessa Wexler (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ruby Perez (PresaBjj) won by forfeit over Lisa Barker (PresaBjj) (FF)
Men NOGI Sub only Absolute – -180
1st Place – Roberto Jimenez of Alliance
2nd Place – Erbei Uranga Jr of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Javier Barajas of Angelo Martial Center
4th Place – Manuel Reyna of Submission Concepts
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Roberto Jimenez (Alliance) won by fall over Erbei Uranga Jr (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 2:07)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Erbei Uranga Jr (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by rule over Javier Barajas (Angelo Martial Center) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Javier Barajas (Angelo Martial Center) won by fall over Manuel Reyna (Submission Concepts) (Fall 5:00)
Men NOGI Sub only Absolute – 181+
1st Place – Eric Hodge of Brazilian Top Team TX
2nd Place – Julio Manrique of Brazilian Top Team TX
3rd Place – Jimmy Grissam of Bruno Bastos BJJ
Round 1
Round 1 – Julio Manrique (Brazilian Top Team TX) won by forfeit over Jimmy Grissam (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Eric Hodge (Brazilian Top Team TX) won by fall over Julio Manrique (Brazilian Top Team TX) (Fall 0:50)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jimmy Grissam (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by forfeit over Eric Hodge (Brazilian Top Team TX) (FF)
Men NOGI Absolute – open
1st Place – Roberto Jimenez of Alliance
2nd Place – Alec Williams of RPBJJ
3rd Place – William Tackett of Rabadai BJJ
4th Place – Damian Rivera of Seguin MMA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Roberto Jimenez (Alliance) won by fall over William Tackett (Rabadai BJJ) (Fall 0:33)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Alec Williams (RPBJJ) won by rule over William Tackett (Rabadai BJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alec Williams (RPBJJ) won by fall over Damian Rivera (Seguin MMA) (Fall 4:30)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 140
1st Place – Isaiah Ortega of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Kurtis Kimble of TEAM TOOKE
3rd Place – Eric (hien) Truong of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
4th Place – Andrue Barraza of RPBJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaiah Ortega (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Kurtis Kimble (TEAM TOOKE) (Fall 0:18)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Kurtis Kimble (TEAM TOOKE) won by fall over Eric (hien) Truong (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Eric (hien) Truong (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Andrue Barraza (RPBJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 150
1st Place – Phong Doan of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Anthony Ramirez of PresaBjj
3rd Place – Jesus Rivera of RPBJJ
4th Place – Zachary Henderson of Gracie Barra San Antonio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Phong Doan (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Anthony Ramirez (PresaBjj) (Fall 0:49)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Anthony Ramirez (PresaBjj) won by rule over Jesus Rivera (RPBJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jesus Rivera (RPBJJ) won by fall over Zachary Henderson (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 1:25)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 160
1st Place – Michael Ortega of RPBJJ
2nd Place – Abel Gutierrez of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Charles McWhinney of John`s Gym
4th Place – Isaiah Cardenas of PresaBjj
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Michael Ortega (RPBJJ) won by fall over Abel Gutierrez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Abel Gutierrez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by rule over Charles McWhinney (John`s Gym) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Charles McWhinney (John`s Gym) won by fall over Isaiah Cardenas (PresaBjj) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 170
1st Place – Kevin Gregg of OHANA ACADEMY
2nd Place – Ernie Guerra of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Joseph Mendoza of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
Round 1
Round 1 – Kevin Gregg (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Joseph Mendoza (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) (Fall 2:28)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ernie Guerra (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Joseph Mendoza (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) (Fall 1:06)
Round 3
Round 3 – Kevin Gregg (OHANA ACADEMY) won by fall over Ernie Guerra (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 180
1st Place – Jacob Webb of EVOLVE BJJ
2nd Place – Jeremy Floyd of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Hector Valadez of FERREIRA BJJ
4th Place – Manuel Rodriguez of PresaBjj
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jacob Webb (EVOLVE BJJ) won by fall over Hector Valadez (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jeremy Floyd (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Hector Valadez (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jeremy Floyd (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Manuel Rodriguez (PresaBjj) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 18-29 White – 220
1st Place – Eric Rodriguez of EVOLVE BJJ
3rd Place – Aaron Ortiz of joker bjj
3rd Place – Michael Lawrence of John`s Gym
4th Place – Joel Salinas of Sylvio Behring USA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eric Rodriguez (EVOLVE BJJ) won by fall over Michael Lawrence (John`s Gym) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Aaron Ortiz (joker bjj) won by fall over Joel Salinas (Sylvio Behring USA) (Fall 1:40)
Men BJJ 30-39 White – 160
1st Place – Cory Talent of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Chris Erikson of New Braunfels Training Center
3rd Place – David Bowen of RPBJJ
4th Place – Daniel Snodderly of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cory Talent (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by disqualification over Chris Erikson (New Braunfels Training Center) (DQ)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – David Bowen (RPBJJ) won by fall over Daniel Snodderly (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 30-39 White – 180
1st Place – Heath Doyle of John`s Gym
2nd Place – Andre Cox of Fort Hood BJJ
3rd Place – Raul Vargas of OHANA ACADEMY
Round 1
Round 1 – Heath Doyle (John`s Gym) won by fall over Andre Cox (Fort Hood BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Andre Cox (Fort Hood BJJ) won by fall over Raul Vargas (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 1:08)
Round 3
Round 3 – Heath Doyle (John`s Gym) won by fall over Raul Vargas (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 1:26)
Men BJJ 30-39 White – 200
1st Place – Zeph Littleton of Gracie Barra San Antonio
2nd Place – Jose Villescas of Alliance
3rd Place – Gabriel Bata of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
4th Place – Brandon Crowder of Relson Gracie
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Zeph Littleton (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Jose Villescas (Alliance) (Fall 3:19)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jose Villescas (Alliance) won by rule over Gabriel Bata (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gabriel Bata (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Brandon Crowder (Relson Gracie) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 30-39 White – 220
1st Place – David Punch of Fort Hood BJJ
2nd Place – Cyril Smith of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Guy Kemp of Epic Fight and Fitness
4th Place – Rajeev Williams of Gracie Barra San Antonio
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – David Punch (Fort Hood BJJ) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cyril Smith (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (SV-1 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Guy Kemp (Epic Fight and Fitness) won by forfeit over Rajeev Williams (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (FF)
Men BJJ 30-39 White – 220+
1st Place – Jason Benavides of PresaBjj
2nd Place – Noel Garza of Team Shark
3rd Place – Ignacio Almaguer of FERREIRA BJJ
4th Place – Ryan Brock of Genesis Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jason Benavides (PresaBjj) won by fall over Noel Garza (Team Shark) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ignacio Almaguer (FERREIRA BJJ) won by forfeit over Ryan Brock (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 140
1st Place – Isaih Francesco Calderon of Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2nd Place – Asif Abro of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Jonathan Patrick Martinez of Gracie Barra San Antonio
4th Place – Devon Freeman of Relson Gracie
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaih Francesco Calderon (Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by fall over Jonathan Patrick Martinez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 4:38)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Asif Abro (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Jonathan Patrick Martinez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 1:30)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Asif Abro (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Devon Freeman (Relson Gracie) (Fall 1:10)
Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 160
1st Place – Jesus Gutierrez of Gracie Barra San Antonio
2nd Place – William Tackett of Rabadai BJJ
3rd Place – Mario Moreno Jr. of PresaBjj
4th Place – Francois Halbach of Paragon Austin
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jesus Gutierrez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Mario Moreno Jr. (PresaBjj) (Fall 5:35)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – William Tackett (Rabadai BJJ) won by tech fall over Mario Moreno Jr. (PresaBjj) (TF 16-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – William Tackett (Rabadai BJJ) won by fall over Francois Halbach (Paragon Austin) (Fall 0:38)
Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 180
1st Place – Robert Jimenez of Alliance
3rd Place – Reid Connell of Paragon Austin
3rd Place – Shawn Gantz of Gracie Barra San Antonio
4th Place – Chad Ross of SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS CLUB
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Robert Jimenez (Alliance) won in sudden victory – 1 over Reid Connell (Paragon Austin) (SV-1 0-0)
2nd Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Shawn Gantz (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won in sudden victory – 1 over Chad Ross (SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS CLUB) (SV-1 11-0)
Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 200
1st Place – Damian Rivera of Seguin MMA
2nd Place – Murphy Peck of OHANA ACADEMY
3rd Place – Devin Hightower of Warrior Fitness Center
4th Place – John Clayton of Strongarm MMA
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Damian Rivera (Seguin MMA) won by fall over Murphy Peck (OHANA ACADEMY) (Fall 3:35)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Murphy Peck (OHANA ACADEMY) won by rule over Devin Hightower (Warrior Fitness Center) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Devin Hightower (Warrior Fitness Center) won by fall over John Clayton (Strongarm MMA) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 160
1st Place – Isaac Rodriquez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Chris Leon of John`s Gym
3rd Place – Steve De La Rosa of FERREIRA BJJ
4th Place – David Ramirez of PresaBjj
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isaac Rodriquez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Chris Leon (John`s Gym) (Fall 5:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Steve De La Rosa (FERREIRA BJJ) won by fall over David Ramirez (PresaBjj) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 180
1st Place – Eric Onishi of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Jules Johnson of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Hector Javier Morales of FERREIRA BJJ
4th Place – Juan Vargas of Kailua Gracie Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eric Onishi (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by forfeit over Jules Johnson (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (FF)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Jules Johnson (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by rule over Hector Javier Morales (FERREIRA BJJ) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Hector Javier Morales (FERREIRA BJJ) won by fall over Juan Vargas (Kailua Gracie Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 4:08)
Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 200
1st Place – John Taylor of Alliance
2nd Place – Victor McCullough of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Sean Lucas of Gracie Barra San Antonio
4th Place – Anthony Clas of GFTeam Texas
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – John Taylor (Alliance) won by fall over Victor McCullough (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 0:35)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Victor McCullough (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by tech fall over Sean Lucas (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (TF 20-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sean Lucas (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Anthony Clas (GFTeam Texas) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 220+
1st Place – Justin Voros of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
2nd Place – Anthony Fitzgerald of Alliance
3rd Place – Andres Muniz of Team Ronnie Lis
Round 1
Round 1 – Anthony Fitzgerald (Alliance) won by fall over Andres Muniz (Team Ronnie Lis) (Fall 6:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Justin Voros (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) won by fall over Andres Muniz (Team Ronnie Lis) (Fall 3:08)
Round 3
Round 3 – Justin Voros (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) won by fall over Anthony Fitzgerald (Alliance) (Fall 4:33)
Men BJJ 40+ Blue – 225
1st Place – Hershel Shoats of PresaBjj
2nd Place – Arturo Perez of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Isaac Miranda of FERREIRA BJJ
Round 1
Round 1 – Arturo Perez (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Isaac Miranda (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 6:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Hershel Shoats (PresaBjj) won by fall over Isaac Miranda (FERREIRA BJJ) (Fall 2:44)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hershel Shoats (PresaBjj) won by fall over Arturo Perez (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 2:34)
Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 140
1st Place – Jonathan Wheeler of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Miguel Dominguez of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Casey Pratt of Gracie Barra San Antonio
Round 1
Round 1 – Miguel Dominguez (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Casey Pratt (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 7:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jonathan Wheeler (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won in sudden victory – 1 over Casey Pratt (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (SV-1 6-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jonathan Wheeler (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won over Miguel Dominguez (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (OTHR1)
Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 160
1st Place – Juan Garcia of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Anthony Leon of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Caine Menn of Paul Thomas
4th Place – Juancalos Pino of Brazilian Top Team TX
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Juan Garcia (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Anthony Leon (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (Fall 1:03)
2nd Place Match
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Caine Menn (Paul Thomas) won by fall over Juancalos Pino (Brazilian Top Team TX) (Fall 5:00)
Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 180
1st Place – Alonso Sanchez of PresaBjj
2nd Place – Edgar Benizez of Paul Thomas
3rd Place – Victor Martinez of FERREIRA BJJ
4th Place – Juan Gastelum of FERREIRA BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alonso Sanchez (PresaBjj) won in sudden victory – 1 over Victor Martinez (FERREIRA BJJ) (SV-1 6-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Edgar Benizez (Paul Thomas) won in sudden victory – 1 over Victor Martinez (FERREIRA BJJ) (SV-1 7-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Edgar Benizez (Paul Thomas) won in SV-1 by fall over Juan Gastelum (FERREIRA BJJ) (SV-1 (Fall) 4:14)
Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 220
1st Place – Roberto Perez of FERREIRA BJJ
2nd Place – Giovanni Gonzalez of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Michael Torres of TEAM TOOKE
4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Mile High Gracie
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Roberto Perez (FERREIRA BJJ) won by fall over Giovanni Gonzalez (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 6:48)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Giovanni Gonzalez (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by rule over Michael Torres (TEAM TOOKE) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael Torres (TEAM TOOKE) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Mile High Gracie) (FF)
Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 220+
1st Place – Jordan Henry of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Shawn Yates of PresaBjj
3rd Place – Danny Encinia of Bruno Bastos BJJ
Round 1
Round 1 – Jordan Henry (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won in sudden victory – 1 over Danny Encinia (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (SV-1 4-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jordan Henry (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by disqualification over Shawn Yates (PresaBjj) (DQ)
Round 3
Round 3 – Shawn Yates (PresaBjj) won in sudden victory – 1 over Danny Encinia (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (SV-1 0-0)
Men BJJ 30+ Purple – 140
1st Place – Victor Guerra of Champions Factory/ CTA
2nd Place – Joseph Aguaristi of Brazilian Top Team TX
3rd Place – Colt Patton of Relson Gracie
Round 1
Round 1 – Victor Guerra (Champions Factory/ CTA) won by tech fall over Colt Patton (Relson Gracie) (TF 22-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joseph Aguaristi (Brazilian Top Team TX) won by fall over Colt Patton (Relson Gracie) (Fall 7:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Victor Guerra (Champions Factory/ CTA) won by fall over Joseph Aguaristi (Brazilian Top Team TX) (Fall 0:33)
Men BJJ 30+ Purple – 160
1st Place – Robert McMasters of FERREIRA BJJ
2nd Place – Ernest De La Cruz of Jamie Miller BJJ
3rd Place – Carlos Calderon of TEAM TOOKE
4th Place – Eric Zambrano of STC JiuJitsu Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Robert McMasters (FERREIRA BJJ) won by fall over Ernest De La Cruz (Jamie Miller BJJ) (Fall 7:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Ernest De La Cruz (Jamie Miller BJJ) won by rule over Carlos Calderon (TEAM TOOKE) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Carlos Calderon (TEAM TOOKE) won by forfeit over Eric Zambrano (STC JiuJitsu Club) (FF)
Men BJJ 30+ Purple – 180
1st Place – Daniel Duron of PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS
2nd Place – Mike Terpstra of Easton BJJ Centennial
3rd Place – Joseph Silva of Alliance
4th Place – Luis Martinez of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Daniel Duron (PINNACLE MARTIAL ARTS) won by fall over Joseph Silva (Alliance) (Fall 4:12)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Mike Terpstra (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Joseph Silva (Alliance) (Fall 7:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Mike Terpstra (Easton BJJ Centennial) won by fall over Luis Martinez (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 3:12)
Men BJJ 18+ Brown/Black – 140
1st Place – Lucas Pinheiro of ALEX MARTINS BJJ
2nd Place – Corey Bacak of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Lucas Pinheiro (ALEX MARTINS BJJ) and Corey Bacak (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (DDQ)
Round 2
Round 2 – Lucas Pinheiro (ALEX MARTINS BJJ) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – Corey Bacak (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) received a bye () (Bye)
Men BJJ 18+ Brown/Black – 200
1st Place – Pablo Silva of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Rudy Fernandez of joker bjj
3rd Place – Max Garza of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
4th Place – Garrett Scott of Ronny Lis BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Pablo Silva (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by forfeit over Max Garza (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (FF)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Rudy Fernandez (joker bjj) won by forfeit over Max Garza (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Rudy Fernandez (joker bjj) won by forfeit over Garrett Scott (Ronny Lis BJJ) (FF)
Women BJJ White – 120
1st Place – An-An Chang of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Alexandra Trevino of FERREIRA BJJ
3rd Place – Alondra Aparicio of Champions Factory/ CTA
4th Place – Wai Ping Cheung of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – An-An Chang (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by fall over Alondra Aparicio (Champions Factory/ CTA) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Alexandra Trevino (FERREIRA BJJ) won by forfeit over Alondra Aparicio (Champions Factory/ CTA) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Alexandra Trevino (FERREIRA BJJ) won by tech fall over Wai Ping Cheung (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (TF 18-0)
Women BJJ White – 140
1st Place – Isabella Barragan of Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu
2nd Place – An-An Chang of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – April Johnsen of Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu
4th Place – Courtney Ehler of Genesis Jiu Jitsu
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Isabella Barragan (Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over An-An Chang (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 5:00)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – An-An Chang (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won by rule over April Johnsen (Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – April Johnsen (Oranday Bros Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Courtney Ehler (Genesis Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:12)
Women BJJ White – 153+
1st Place – Clarisa Gonzalez-Fitzgerald of Alliance
2nd Place – Nichelle Watson of Fort Hood BJJ
3rd Place – Erin Ihnen of John`s Gym
Round 1
Round 1 – Nichelle Watson (Fort Hood BJJ) won by fall over Erin Ihnen (John`s Gym) (Fall 5:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Clarisa Gonzalez-Fitzgerald (Alliance) won by fall over Erin Ihnen (John`s Gym) (Fall 5:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Clarisa Gonzalez-Fitzgerald (Alliance) won by fall over Nichelle Watson (Fort Hood BJJ) (Fall 5:00)
Women BJJ Blue – 120
1st Place – Emily Fernandez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Brazilian Top Team TX
3rd Place – Jaqueline Ortiz of SOTX Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Round 1
Round 1 – Emily Fernandez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Brazilian Top Team TX) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Emily Fernandez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by forfeit over Jaqueline Ortiz (SOTX Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Forfeit Forfeit (Brazilian Top Team TX) and Jaqueline Ortiz (SOTX Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (DDQ)
Women BJJ Blue – 160
1st Place – Ruby Perez of PresaBjj
2nd Place – Lisa Barker of PresaBjj
3rd Place – June Rodriguez of OHANA ACADEMY
4th Place – Edenilce Schirmer of Brazilian Top Team TX
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ruby Perez (PresaBjj) won by forfeit over Lisa Barker (PresaBjj) (FF)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Lisa Barker (PresaBjj) won by rule over June Rodriguez (OHANA ACADEMY) (RULE)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – June Rodriguez (OHANA ACADEMY) won by forfeit over Edenilce Schirmer (Brazilian Top Team TX) (FF)
Women BJJ Blue – 160+
1st Place – Katherine Fischer of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
2nd Place – Maddy Fernandez of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Angie Velasquez of Gracie Barra San Antonio
4th Place – Julia Williams of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Katherine Fischer (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won in sudden victory – 1 over Maddy Fernandez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (SV-1 2-0)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Maddy Fernandez (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won over Angie Velasquez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) (OTHR1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Angie Velasquez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won over Julia Williams (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (OTHR1)
Women BJJ Purple/Brn/Black – 120
1st Place – Vanessa Wexler of Gracie Barra San Antonio
2nd Place – Georgina Staley of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
3rd Place – Patricia Machado of Unattached
Round 1
Round 1 – Vanessa Wexler (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won in sudden victory – 1 over Patricia Machado (Unattached) (SV-1 0-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Georgina Staley (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) won in sudden victory – 1 over Patricia Machado (Unattached) (SV-1 0-0)
Round 3
Round 3 – Vanessa Wexler (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Georgina Staley (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 7:00)
Men BJJ Absolute White – All Weights
1st Place – Eduardo Zambo of Relson Gracie
2nd Place – Marco Lopez of Gracie Barra San Antonio
3rd Place – Mark Lorello of MOHLER MMA
4th Place – Daniel Snodderly of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eduardo Zambo (Relson Gracie) won by forfeit over Mark Lorello (MOHLER MMA) (FF)
2nd Place Match
2nd Place Match – Marco Lopez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by forfeit over Mark Lorello (MOHLER MMA) (FF)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Marco Lopez (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Daniel Snodderly (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 1:41)
Men BJJ Absolute Blue – All Weights
1st Place – Roberto Jimenez of Alliance
2nd Place – Damian Rivera of Seguin MMA
3rd Place – Erbei Uranga Jr of Bruno Bastos BJJ
4th Place – Ruby Perez of PresaBjj
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Roberto Jimenez (Alliance) won by fall over Damian Rivera (Seguin MMA) (Fall 1:21)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Erbei Uranga Jr (Bruno Bastos BJJ) won by fall over Ruby Perez (PresaBjj) (Fall 6:00)
Men BJJ Absolute Purple – All Weights
1st Place – Alec Williams of RPBJJ
2nd Place – Shawn Yates of PresaBjj
3rd Place – Casey Pratt of Gracie Barra San Antonio
4th Place – Giovanni Gonzalez of Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Alec Williams (RPBJJ) won by fall over Shawn Yates (PresaBjj) (Fall 4:53)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Casey Pratt (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Giovanni Gonzalez (Pablo Silva BJJ-ZR Team) (Fall 0:51)
Women BJJ Absolute – All Weights
1st Place – Vanessa Wexler of Gracie Barra San Antonio
2nd Place – Ketra Bartek of Gracie Humaita Austin
3rd Place – Charity Combs of SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS CLUB
4th Place – Charity Combs of SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS CLUB
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Vanessa Wexler (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Ketra Bartek (Gracie Humaita Austin) (Fall 8:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Charity Combs (SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS CLUB) won by forfeit over Charity Combs (SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS CLUB) (FF)
Men BJJ Sub Only Absolute Blue – All Weights
1st Place – Gabriel Gil of Relson Gracie
2nd Place – Travis Green of A FORCE/TRINITY
3rd Place – Roberto Jimenez of Alliance
4th Place – Manuel Reyna of Submission Concepts
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Gabriel Gil (Relson Gracie) won by fall over Travis Green (A FORCE/TRINITY) (Fall 4:33)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Roberto Jimenez (Alliance) won by forfeit over Manuel Reyna (Submission Concepts) (FF)
Men BJJ Sub Only Absolute Purple – All Weights
1st Place – Casey Pratt of Gracie Barra San Antonio
2nd Place – Marcio Paixao of Bruno Bastos BJJ
3rd Place – Ernest De La Cruz of Jamie Miller BJJ
4th Place – Jimmy Grissam of Bruno Bastos BJJ
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Casey Pratt (Gracie Barra San Antonio) won by fall over Marcio Paixao (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (Fall 3:35)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Ernest De La Cruz (Jamie Miller BJJ) won by forfeit over Jimmy Grissam (Bruno Bastos BJJ) (FF)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *