Fight to Win Promotions
Don't Miss

2018 Colorado State Championships Results

Kids Nogi 6U Rookie 0-2 years – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russell Castillo of Katharo Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Blush of CSBJJ
  • 3rd Place – Jacob DeBard of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Violet Becker of Grinders Fitness

1st Place Match

  • Russell Castillo (Katharo Training Center) won by tech fall over Isabella Blush (CSBJJ) (TF 18-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Isabella Blush (CSBJJ) won by fall over Jacob DeBard (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob DeBard (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Violet Becker (Grinders Fitness) (Fall 3:00)

Kids Nogi 6U Rookie 0-2 years – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Stallman of Warrior Fitness Center
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Yruegas of Grinders Fitness
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Van Noordt of Fulcrum
  • 4th Place – Mohammed El-Hage of Storm TKD

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Stallman (Warrior Fitness Center) won over Cameron Van Noordt (Fulcrum) (OTHR1)

2nd Place Match

  • Caleb Yruegas (Grinders Fitness) won by fall over Cameron Van Noordt (Fulcrum) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Yruegas (Grinders Fitness) won by tech fall over Mohammed El-Hage (Storm TKD) (TF 18-0)

Kids Nogi 6U Rookie 0-2 years – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – T.j. Blosser of The Sanctuary
  • 2nd Place – Logan Crawford of Fulcrum
  • 3rd Place – Misael Payan of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Khloe Pacheco of Grinders Fitness

1st Place Match

  • T.j. Blosser (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Logan Crawford (Fulcrum) (Fall 2:41)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Crawford (Fulcrum) won by tech fall over Misael Payan (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Misael Payan (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Khloe Pacheco (Grinders Fitness) (Fall 0:22)

Kids Nogi 8U Rookie 0-2 years – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greta Curtis of Easton Castlerock
  • 2nd Place – Zac Hoggle of CSBJJ
  • 3rd Place – Eli Pomeroy of Easton TC Boulder
  • 4th Place – Lorenzo Barsch of ATOS Rapid City

1st Place Match

  • Greta Curtis (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Zac Hoggle (CSBJJ) (Fall 1:05)

2nd Place Match

  • Zac Hoggle (CSBJJ) won by fall over Eli Pomeroy (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Pomeroy (Easton TC Boulder) won by fall over Lorenzo Barsch (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 3:00)

Kids Nogi 8U Rookie 0-2 years – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heidi Curtis of Easton Castlerock
  • 2nd Place – Ronin Baruela of Easton TC Thornton
  • 3rd Place – Ian Papa of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Joseph Terpstra of Academy of Grind / Zenith

1st Place Match

  • Heidi Curtis (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Ian Papa (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Ronin Baruela (Easton TC Thornton) won by fall over Ian Papa (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Ronin Baruela (Easton TC Thornton) won by fall over Joseph Terpstra (Academy of Grind / Zenith) (Fall 2:05)

Kids Nogi 8U Rookie 0-2 years – 66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mylez Shimp of Gracie Jiu-jitsu Loveland
  • 2nd Place – Logan Russo of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 3rd Place – Ronnie Sena of Easton TC Denver
  • 4th Place – James Mosley of Colorado BJJ – Stapleton

1st Place Match

  • Mylez Shimp (Gracie Jiu-jitsu Loveland) won by fall over Logan Russo (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 1:14)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Russo (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by rule over Ronnie Sena (Easton TC Denver) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ronnie Sena (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over James Mosley (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) (Fall 3:00)

Kids Nogi 8U Rookie 0-2 years – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Schneider of Colorado BJJ – Stapleton
  • 2nd Place – Makenah Grammens of Grindhouse
  • 3rd Place – Banyan Ward of Steamboat Springs Easton

Round 1

  • Sam Schneider (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) won by fall over Makenah Grammens (Grindhouse) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Sam Schneider (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) won by tech fall over Banyan Ward (Steamboat Springs Easton) (TF 24-0)

Round 3

  • Makenah Grammens (Grindhouse) won by fall over Banyan Ward (Steamboat Springs Easton) (Fall 3:00)

Kids Nogi 8U Rookie 0-2 years – 80+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natasha Hartman of Easton Fort Collins
  • 2nd Place – Warren Combee of FreFlo MMA
  • 3rd Place – Eli Shore of SolFlo
  • 4th Place – Anthony Tran of The Sanctuary

1st Place Match

  • Natasha Hartman (Easton Fort Collins) won by fall over Warren Combee (FreFlo MMA) (Fall 0:35)

2nd Place Match

  • Warren Combee (FreFlo MMA) won by rule over Eli Shore (SolFlo) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Shore (SolFlo) won by fall over Anthony Tran (The Sanctuary) (Fall 1:15)

Kids Nogi 10U Rookie 0-2 years – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pierce Hurd of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Jubilee Rendon of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 3rd Place – Devyn Miller of Infinite Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  • 4th Place – Elon Majava of Easton BJJ – Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Pierce Hurd (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Jubilee Rendon (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Devyn Miller (Infinite Jiu-Jitsu Academy) won by fall over Elon Majava (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 0:35)

Kids Nogi 10U Rookie 0-2 years – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Randy Williams of Ohana
  • 2nd Place – Pierce Hurd of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Stone Spiars of Zinganos BJJ Brighton
  • 4th Place – Cage Spiars of Zinganos BJJ Brighton

1st Place Match

  • Randy Williams (Ohana) won by fall over Stone Spiars (Zinganos BJJ Brighton) (Fall 0:39)

2nd Place Match

  • Pierce Hurd (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Stone Spiars (Zinganos BJJ Brighton) (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Pierce Hurd (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Cage Spiars (Zinganos BJJ Brighton) (Fall 2:52)

Kids Nogi 10U Rookie 0-2 years – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amaya Hinojosa of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Torin Candland of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Dallas Robinson of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Madrid of Victory MMA

1st Place Match

  • Amaya Hinojosa (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Torin Candland (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Dallas Robinson (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Nicholas Madrid (Victory MMA) (Fall 0:40)

Kids Nogi 10U Rookie 0-2 years – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deianna Garcia of DC Fighters INFIGHT
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Munoz of Katharo Training Center
  • 3rd Place – Damian Payan of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Makena Heston of The Sanctuary

1st Place Match

  • Deianna Garcia (DC Fighters INFIGHT) won by fall over Daniel Munoz (Katharo Training Center) (Fall 2:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Daniel Munoz (Katharo Training Center) won by fall over Damian Payan (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Damian Payan (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Makena Heston (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:00)

Kids Nogi 10U Rookie 0-2 years – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Gott of Colorado BJJ – Stapleton
  • 2nd Place – Andres Pena of Academy of Ludwig Martial Arts
  • 3rd Place – Ivy Ward of Steamboat Springs Easton
  • 4th Place – Maybelene Combee of FreFlo MMA

1st Place Match

  • Mason Gott (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) won by fall over Ivy Ward (Steamboat Springs Easton) (Fall 2:02)

2nd Place Match

  • Andres Pena (Academy of Ludwig Martial Arts) won by fall over Ivy Ward (Steamboat Springs Easton) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Andres Pena (Academy of Ludwig Martial Arts) won by fall over Maybelene Combee (FreFlo MMA) (Fall 2:16)

Kids Nogi 10U Rookie 0-2 years – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xander Opel of Busy BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Alex Bonse of The Farm
  • 3rd Place – Beckett Smith of Busy BJJ

Round 1

  • Beckett Smith (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Xander Opel (Busy BJJ) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

  • Alex Bonse (The Farm) won by fall over Beckett Smith (Busy BJJ) (Fall 2:28)

Round 3

  • Xander Opel (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Alex Bonse (The Farm) (Fall 1:00)

Kids Nogi 10U Int 2-4 years – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Khalil Blush of CSBJJ
  • 2nd Place – Jaiden Messina of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Adison Hostetler of The Sanctuary
  • 4th Place – Colin George of The Sanctuary

1st Place Match

  • Khalil Blush (CSBJJ) won by fall over Jaiden Messina (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 2:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Adison Hostetler (The Sanctuary) won by decision over Colin George (The Sanctuary) (Dec 4-4)

Kids Nogi 10U Int 2-4 years – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Reyes of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – John Pineda Jr of Gracie Barra Texas
  • 3rd Place – DeMarco James Cosme of The Sanctuary
  • 4th Place – Jaxson Sanders of Easton Castlerock

1st Place Match

  • Damien Reyes (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over John Pineda Jr (Gracie Barra Texas) (Fall 2:12)

2nd Place Match

  • John Pineda Jr (Gracie Barra Texas) won by rule over DeMarco James Cosme (The Sanctuary) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • DeMarco James Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Jaxson Sanders (Easton Castlerock) (Fall 1:56)

Kids Nogi 10U Int 2-4 years – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryen Hickey of The Sanctuary
  • 2nd Place – Treyvin Lowry of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – Simon Walker of Fusboxe

Round 1

  • Ryen Hickey (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Treyvin Lowry (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Ryen Hickey (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Simon Walker (Fusboxe) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Treyvin Lowry (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Simon Walker (Fusboxe) (Fall 0:38)

Kids NOGI 12U Rookie 0-2 yrs – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Zyvoloski of Easton TC Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Taven Morey of Infinite Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Place – Lucian Ensell of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Ethan Cerros of Rocky Mountain BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Liam Zyvoloski (Easton TC Boulder) won by fall over Taven Morey (Infinite Jiu-Jitsu Academy) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Taven Morey (Infinite Jiu-Jitsu Academy) won by rule over Lucian Ensell (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucian Ensell (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Ethan Cerros (Rocky Mountain BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Kids NOGI 12U Rookie 0-2 yrs – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derrek Balser of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Ezra Barsch of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Mathayus Rubio of Easton TC Thornton
  • 4th Place – Austyn Roscoe of Grindhouse

1st Place Match

  • Derrek Balser (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Ezra Barsch (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 1:41)

2nd Place Match

  • Ezra Barsch (ATOS Rapid City) won by rule over Mathayus Rubio (Easton TC Thornton) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mathayus Rubio (Easton TC Thornton) won by decision over Austyn Roscoe (Grindhouse) (Dec 0-0)

Kids NOGI 12U Rookie 0-2 yrs – 103

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breaunnah Robles of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – William Roybal of Top Notch
  • 3rd Place – Shawn Pitts of Fulcrum
  • 4th Place – Elaina Denning of ATOS Rapid City

1st Place Match

  • Breaunnah Robles (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Shawn Pitts (Fulcrum) (Fall 0:43)

2nd Place Match

  • William Roybal (Top Notch) won by fall over Shawn Pitts (Fulcrum) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • William Roybal (Top Notch) won by fall over Elaina Denning (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 0:56)

Kids NOGI 12U Rookie 0-2 yrs – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laeliana Delgado of Summit Performance
  • 2nd Place – Liam Bezek of Colorado BJJ – Stapleton
  • 3rd Place – Reyna Sandoval of Easton TC Denver

Round 1

  • Laeliana Delgado (Summit Performance) won by fall over Reyna Sandoval (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2

  • Liam Bezek (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) won by fall over Reyna Sandoval (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Laeliana Delgado (Summit Performance) won by decision over Liam Bezek (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) (Dec 3-2)

Kids NOGI 12U Rookie 0-2 yrs – 120+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Barcenas of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Darius Cofield of Fulcrum
  • 3rd Place – Isabel Smith of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Alyssa Gazotti of The Spartan Lions

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Barcenas (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Darius Cofield (Fulcrum) (Fall 2:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabel Smith (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Alyssa Gazotti (The Spartan Lions) (Fall 3:00)

Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tommy Johnston of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Escalera of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Damien Reyes of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Casey Walker of Fusboxe

1st Place Match

  • Tommy Johnston (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Johnny Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Johnny Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by rule over Damien Reyes (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Damien Reyes (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Casey Walker (Fusboxe) (Fall 1:37)

Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Gin of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Abraham Pomeroy of Easton TC Boulder

Round 1

  • Logan Gin (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Abraham Pomeroy (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Logan Gin (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Abraham Pomeroy (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

Kids NOGI 12U INT 2-4 yrs – 90+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Murphy of Easton Castlerock
  • 2nd Place – Ian Bell of Frontline Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Ridge Blackwood of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – Jason Bailey of Easton TC Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Carson Murphy (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Ian Bell (Frontline Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Ridge Blackwood (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Jason Bailey (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 3:00)

Kids NOGI 12U Adv 4yrs + – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Reyes of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Emerson Preuss of Catalyst BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Murphy Harris of Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits

Round 1

  • Damien Reyes (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Emerson Preuss (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Emerson Preuss (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Murphy Harris (Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

  • Damien Reyes (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Murphy Harris (Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits) (Fall 0:53)

Kids NOGI 12U Adv 4yrs + – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Delanie Wilson of Frontline Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Mason Shore of SolFlo
  • 3rd Place – Terra Booe of Colorado BJJ – Stapleton

Round 1

  • Mason Shore (SolFlo) won by fall over Terra Booe (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Delanie Wilson (Frontline Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Mason Shore (SolFlo) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Delanie Wilson (Frontline Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Terra Booe (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) (Fall 3:00)

Teen Boy NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Jr Escalera of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Lazzlow Billie of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Travis Hockin of The Sanctuary
  • 4th Place – Aspen Ward of Steamboat Springs Easton

1st Place Match

  • James Jr Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Lazzlow Billie (Prime BJJ) (Fall 0:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Travis Hockin (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Aspen Ward (Steamboat Springs Easton) (Fall 3:32)

Teen Boy NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Solano of Jacksons MMA Colorado
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Faulkner of DC Fighters INFIGHT
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Hulongbayan of Storm TKD

Round 1

  • Jacob Faulkner (DC Fighters INFIGHT) won by forfeit over Joseph Hulongbayan (Storm TKD) (FF)

Round 2

  • Joseph Solano (Jacksons MMA Colorado) won by fall over Joseph Hulongbayan (Storm TKD) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Joseph Solano (Jacksons MMA Colorado) won by fall over Jacob Faulkner (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Boy NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamen Onesky of ZinganosBJJ Brighton
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Lucero of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Galluzzi of Easton TC Boulder

Round 1

  • Jamen Onesky (ZinganosBJJ Brighton) won by fall over Dominic Galluzzi (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Jamen Onesky (ZinganosBJJ Brighton) won by fall over Johnny Lucero (The Sanctuary) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Johnny Lucero (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Dominic Galluzzi (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 1:06)

Teen Boy NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Anderson of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Haney of Storm TKD
  • 3rd Place – Zach Arredondo of Fulcrum

Round 1

  • James Anderson (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Nicholas Haney (Storm TKD) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Haney (Storm TKD) won by fall over Zach Arredondo (Fulcrum) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • James Anderson (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Zach Arredondo (Fulcrum) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Boy NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 145+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Allen of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Victor Flores of DC Fighters INFIGHT
  • 3rd Place – Zach Kauffman of Scorpion Fitness Center
  • 4th Place – Griffin Bezek of Colorado BJJ – Stapleton

1st Place Match

  • Nate Allen (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Victor Flores (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (Fall 0:54)

2nd Place Match

  • Victor Flores (DC Fighters INFIGHT) won by rule over Zach Kauffman (Scorpion Fitness Center) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Kauffman (Scorpion Fitness Center) won by fall over Griffin Bezek (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) (Fall 1:01)

Teen Boy NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximus Gonzales of Nova Mente
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Ditzler of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Fasbender of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 4th Place – Ayush Khanna of Easton BJJ – Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Maximus Gonzales (Nova Mente) won by fall over Nicholas Ditzler (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Fasbender (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Ayush Khanna (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 2:06)

Teen Boy NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Gamez-Ramos of Easton TC Denver
  • 2nd Place – Landen Fischer of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Logen Fischer of ATOS Rapid City
  • 4th Place – Braiden Barrett of Fulcrum

1st Place Match

  • Diego Gamez-Ramos (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Landen Fischer (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 2:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Logen Fischer (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Braiden Barrett (Fulcrum) (Fall 0:24)

Teen Boy NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 160+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryu Sullivan of Fusboxe
  • 2nd Place – John Leonard of The Sanctuary

Round 1

  • Ryu Sullivan (Fusboxe) won by fall over John Leonard (The Sanctuary) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • Ryu Sullivan (Fusboxe) won by forfeit over John Leonard (The Sanctuary) (FF)

Round 3

Teen Boy NOGI Adv 4+ yrs – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keldan Stutzman of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Debelak of Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora
  • 3rd Place – Peyton Harris of Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits

Round 1

  • Keldan Stutzman (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Ethan Debelak (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora) (Fall 2:58)

Round 2

  • Keldan Stutzman (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Peyton Harris (Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Ethan Debelak (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora) won by fall over Peyton Harris (Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits) (Fall 1:37)

Teen Girl NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah Cosme of The Sanctuary
  • 2nd Place – Rosalind Ramos of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jayneen Jiron of The Kompound
  • 4th Place – Ilani Dykes of High Altitude

1st Place Match

  • Savannah Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Rosalind Ramos (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 1:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayneen Jiron (The Kompound) won by fall over Ilani Dykes (High Altitude) (Fall 3:03)

Teen Girl NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Guinard of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Susanne Blas of Storm TKD
  • 3rd Place – Cheyenne Morgan of Catalyst BJJ
  • 4th Place – Nevaeh Ballez of High Altitude

1st Place Match

  • Victoria Guinard (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Susanne Blas (Storm TKD) (Fall 3:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Cheyenne Morgan (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Nevaeh Ballez (High Altitude) (Fall 3:01)

Teen Girl NOGI Int 2-4 yrs – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda Dozier of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Itza Salazar of Catalyst BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Kimberly Jaramillo of Hybrid nation
  • 4th Place – Brynn Graves of Academy of Ludwig Martial Arts

1st Place Match

  • Amanda Dozier (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Itza Salazar (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Kimberly Jaramillo (Hybrid nation) won by fall over Brynn Graves (Academy of Ludwig Martial Arts) (Fall 1:04)

Kids 10U NOGI Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Pineda Jr of Gracie Barra Texas
  • 2nd Place – Diego Garcia of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – DeMarco James Cosme of The Sanctuary
  • 4th Place – Ivy Ward of Steamboat Springs Easton

1st Place Match

  • John Pineda Jr (Gracie Barra Texas) won by fall over DeMarco James Cosme (The Sanctuary) (Fall 2:02)

2nd Place Match

  • Diego Garcia (The Sanctuary) won by fall over DeMarco James Cosme (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Diego Garcia (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Ivy Ward (Steamboat Springs Easton) (Fall 0:43)

TEEN BOY NOGI ABSOLUTE – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daelin Delgado of Summit Performance
  • 2nd Place – Alec Johnston of Fulcrum
  • 3rd Place – Juan Martinez of Jacksons MMA Colorado
  • 4th Place – John Leonard of The Sanctuary

1st Place Match

  • Daelin Delgado (Summit Performance) won by fall over Alec Johnston (Fulcrum) (Fall 0:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Martinez (Jacksons MMA Colorado) won by forfeit over John Leonard (The Sanctuary) (FF)

Kids BJJ 6U White/Grey – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russell Castillo of Katharo Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Aguirre of Easton Castlerock
  • 3rd Place – Jacob DeBard of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Levi Whitcomb of Academy of Grind / Zenith

1st Place Match

  • Russell Castillo (Katharo Training Center) won by fall over Jacob DeBard (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 0:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Elijah Aguirre (Easton Castlerock) won by tech fall over Jacob DeBard (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Aguirre (Easton Castlerock) won by major decision over Levi Whitcomb (Academy of Grind / Zenith) (Maj 18-4)

Kids BJJ 6U White/Grey – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayce Spellman of Zinganos BJJ Brighton
  • 2nd Place – Kapono Morgado of Rocky Mountain BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Josh Herron of Easton Fort Collins
  • 4th Place – Cameron Van Noordt of Fulcrum

1st Place Match

  • Kayce Spellman (Zinganos BJJ Brighton) won by fall over Josh Herron (Easton Fort Collins) (Fall 0:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Kapono Morgado (Rocky Mountain BJJ) won by fall over Josh Herron (Easton Fort Collins) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Kapono Morgado (Rocky Mountain BJJ) won by fall over Cameron Van Noordt (Fulcrum) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 6U White/Grey – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elliot Drumwright of Summit County Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Place – Logan Crawford of Fulcrum
  • 3rd Place – Jack Herron of Easton Fort Collins
  • 4th Place – Misael Payan of Easton BJJ – Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Elliot Drumwright (Summit County Jiujitsu) won by decision over Logan Crawford (Fulcrum) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Herron (Easton Fort Collins) won by decision over Misael Payan (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Dec 6-2)

Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Pomeroy of Easton TC Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Lorenzo Barsch of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Robinett of Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Meghan Eddie of The Sanctuary

1st Place Match

  • Eli Pomeroy (Easton TC Boulder) won by fall over Lorenzo Barsch (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Lorenzo Barsch (ATOS Rapid City) won by rule over Tristan Robinett (Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Robinett (Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Meghan Eddie (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greta Curtis of Easton Castlerock
  • 2nd Place – Dominick Martinez of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Tristan George of The Sanctuary
  • 4th Place – Romeo Robinett of Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Greta Curtis (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Dominick Martinez (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Dominick Martinez (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Tristan George (The Sanctuary) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan George (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Romeo Robinett (Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:32)

Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Terpstra of Academy of Grind / Zenith
  • 2nd Place – Jaxson Powers of Ceis MMA
  • 3rd Place – Lander Martyn of Easton – Fort Collins
  • 4th Place – Zac Hoggle of CSBJJ

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Terpstra (Academy of Grind / Zenith) won by fall over Lander Martyn (Easton – Fort Collins) (Fall 0:37)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxson Powers (Ceis MMA) won by fall over Lander Martyn (Easton – Fort Collins) (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxson Powers (Ceis MMA) won by fall over Zac Hoggle (CSBJJ) (Fall 0:33)

Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ronin Baruela of Easton TC Thornton
  • 2nd Place – Heidi Curtis of Easton Castlerock
  • 3rd Place – Logan Totten of Edge MMA
  • 4th Place – Joshua Heston of The Sanctuary

1st Place Match

  • Ronin Baruela (Easton TC Thornton) won by fall over Heidi Curtis (Easton Castlerock) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Heidi Curtis (Easton Castlerock) won by rule over Logan Totten (Edge MMA) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Totten (Edge MMA) won by fall over Joshua Heston (The Sanctuary) (Fall 1:30)

Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ilya Ostrowski of The Kompound
  • 2nd Place – Mylez Shimp of Gracie Jiu-jitsu Loveland
  • 3rd Place – Ronnie Sena of Easton TC Denver
  • 4th Place – Victor Mata of Portela BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Ilya Ostrowski (The Kompound) won by fall over Mylez Shimp (Gracie Jiu-jitsu Loveland) (Fall 1:08)

2nd Place Match

  • Mylez Shimp (Gracie Jiu-jitsu Loveland) won by rule over Ronnie Sena (Easton TC Denver) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ronnie Sena (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Victor Mata (Portela BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 8U White/Grey – 69+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Shore of SolFlo
  • 2nd Place – Rocky Martinez of Easton TC Denver
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Tran of The Sanctuary
  • 4th Place – Aaron Martinez of KOBK MMA

1st Place Match

  • Eli Shore (SolFlo) won by fall over Rocky Martinez (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 1:54)

2nd Place Match

  • Rocky Martinez (Easton TC Denver) won by rule over Anthony Tran (The Sanctuary) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Tran (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Aaron Martinez (KOBK MMA) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 8U Yellow – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Mossontte of Portela BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Darius Ballez of High Altitude
  • 3rd Place – Madalynn David of Portela BJJ

Round 1

  • Darius Ballez (High Altitude) won by fall over Madalynn David (Portela BJJ) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Alexis Mossontte (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Darius Ballez (High Altitude) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Alexis Mossontte (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Madalynn David (Portela BJJ) (Fall 0:24)

Kids BJJ 8U Yellow – 63+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gerek Buchanan of Frontline Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Natasha Hartman of Easton Fort Collins

Round 1

  • Gerek Buchanan (Frontline Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Natasha Hartman (Easton Fort Collins) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Gerek Buchanan (Frontline Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Natasha Hartman (Easton Fort Collins) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pierce Hurd of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Jubilee Rendon of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 3rd Place – Avery Thisted of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Isaac Nery of CBJJ-West

1st Place Match

  • Pierce Hurd (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Jubilee Rendon (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Thisted (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Isaac Nery (CBJJ-West) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Randy Williams of Ohana
  • 2nd Place – Apollo Munoz of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Pierce Hurd of ATOS Rapid City
  • 4th Place – Jared Santiago of Summit County Jiujitsu

1st Place Match

  • Randy Williams (Ohana) won by fall over Apollo Munoz (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Apollo Munoz (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Pierce Hurd (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Pierce Hurd (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Jared Santiago (Summit County Jiujitsu) (Fall 2:18)

Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Thornton of CBJJ-West
  • 2nd Place – Torin Candland of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jayvin Lam of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Corey Barnes of KOBK MMA

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Thornton (CBJJ-West) won by fall over Torin Candland (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Torin Candland (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Jayvin Lam (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayvin Lam (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Corey Barnes (KOBK MMA) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amaya Hinojosa of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Dallas Robinson of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Braedon Althen of Easton Arvada
  • 4th Place – Ian Thorstad of The Sanctuary

1st Place Match

  • Amaya Hinojosa (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Dallas Robinson (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Dallas Robinson (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by rule over Braedon Althen (Easton Arvada) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Braedon Althen (Easton Arvada) won by fall over Ian Thorstad (The Sanctuary) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Booth of Easton TC Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Martinez of CBJJ-West
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Russo of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Dylan Henning of Portela BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Booth (Easton TC Boulder) won by fall over Cameron Russo (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Martinez (CBJJ-West) won by fall over Cameron Russo (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Martinez (CBJJ-West) won by fall over Dylan Henning (Portela BJJ) (Fall 1:24)

Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxson Sanders of Easton Castlerock
  • 2nd Place – Damian Payan of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Deianna Garcia of DC Fighters INFIGHT

Round 1

  • Damian Payan (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Deianna Garcia (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Jaxson Sanders (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Deianna Garcia (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

  • Jaxson Sanders (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Damian Payan (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 1:04)

Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cadence Ramone of Durango Martial Arts
  • 2nd Place – Ivy Ward of Steamboat Springs Easton
  • 3rd Place – Jeremy Karakusis of Katharo Training Center
  • 4th Place – Cameron Barcenas of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Cadence Ramone (Durango Martial Arts) won by fall over Ivy Ward (Steamboat Springs Easton) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Ivy Ward (Steamboat Springs Easton) won by rule over Jeremy Karakusis (Katharo Training Center) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremy Karakusis (Katharo Training Center) won by fall over Cameron Barcenas (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Martinez of KOBK MMA
  • 2nd Place – Beckett Smith of Busy BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Leevi Garrison of Fulcrum
  • 4th Place – Vander Jonas of Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Martinez (KOBK MMA) won by fall over Leevi Garrison (Fulcrum) (Fall 2:53)

2nd Place Match

  • Beckett Smith (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Leevi Garrison (Fulcrum) (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Beckett Smith (Busy BJJ) won by tech fall over Vander Jonas (Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (TF 15-0)

Kids BJJ 10U White/Grey – 100+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Thompson of Zingano Broomfield
  • 2nd Place – Angel Flores of Nova Mente
  • 3rd Place – Xander Opel of Busy BJJ

Round 1

  • Avery Thompson (Zingano Broomfield) won by fall over Angel Flores (Nova Mente) (Fall 2:06)

Round 2

  • Angel Flores (Nova Mente) won by fall over Xander Opel (Busy BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Avery Thompson (Zingano Broomfield) won by fall over Xander Opel (Busy BJJ) (Fall 0:41)

Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devyn Miller of Infinite Jiu-Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ezra Pescevic of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Elon Majava of Easton TC Denver

Round 1

  • Devyn Miller (Infinite Jiu-Jitsu Academy) won by fall over Elon Majava (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Devyn Miller (Infinite Jiu-Jitsu Academy) won by fall over Ezra Pescevic (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Ezra Pescevic (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Elon Majava (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 0:56)

Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 76

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Pineda Jr of Gracie Barra Texas
  • 2nd Place – DeMarco James Cosme of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – Lafe Sarjeant of Busy BJJ
  • 4th Place – Valentino Chaux of Easton TC Boulder

1st Place Match

  • John Pineda Jr (Gracie Barra Texas) won by fall over Lafe Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Match

  • DeMarco James Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Lafe Sarjeant (Busy BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • DeMarco James Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Valentino Chaux (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 10U Yellow – 77+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Treyvin Lowry of The Sanctuary
  • 2nd Place – Ryen Hickey of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – Hailey Pritchard of Catalyst BJJ

Round 1

  • Treyvin Lowry (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Hailey Pritchard (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

  • Ryen Hickey (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Hailey Pritchard (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

  • Treyvin Lowry (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Ryen Hickey (The Sanctuary) (Fall 1:00)

Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Sulentic of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Sophia (Terminator) McGuinness of Easton Castlerock
  • 3rd Place – Zakary Katz of Busy BJJ
  • 4th Place – Tristan Yager of Easton Castlerock

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Sulentic (Prime BJJ) won over Zakary Katz (Busy BJJ) (OTHR1)

2nd Place Match

  • Sophia (Terminator) McGuinness (Easton Castlerock) won over Zakary Katz (Busy BJJ) (OTHR1)

3rd Place Match

  • Sophia (Terminator) McGuinness (Easton Castlerock) won over Tristan Yager (Easton Castlerock) (OTHR1)

Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Escalera of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Austyn Roscoe of Grindhouse
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Cerros of Rocky Mountain BJJ
  • 4th Place – Lia Guzman of High Altitude

1st Place Match

  • Johnny Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Ethan Cerros (Rocky Mountain BJJ) (Fall 0:53)

2nd Place Match

  • Austyn Roscoe (Grindhouse) won over Ethan Cerros (Rocky Mountain BJJ) (OTHR1)

3rd Place Match

  • Austyn Roscoe (Grindhouse) won over Lia Guzman (High Altitude) (OTHR1)

Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derrek Balser of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Zoe Martinez of Easton TC Denver
  • 3rd Place – Austin Weidmann of Busy BJJ
  • 4th Place – Geneva Skorick of DC Fighters INFIGHT

1st Place Match

  • Derrek Balser (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Zoe Martinez (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Weidmann (Busy BJJ) won by fall over Geneva Skorick (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (Fall 0:28)

Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Broderick of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Abraham Pomeroy of Easton TC Boulder
  • 3rd Place – Ezra Barsch of ATOS Rapid City
  • 4th Place – Maia Dykes of High Altitude

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Broderick (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Abraham Pomeroy (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Abraham Pomeroy (Easton TC Boulder) won by rule over Ezra Barsch (ATOS Rapid City) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ezra Barsch (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Maia Dykes (High Altitude) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Breaunnah Robles of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Eva Kaus of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Dolan Bohm of Academy of Grind / Zenith

Round 1

  • Breaunnah Robles (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Dolan Bohm (Academy of Grind / Zenith) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Eva Kaus (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by decision over Dolan Bohm (Academy of Grind / Zenith) (Dec 7-0)

Round 3

  • Breaunnah Robles (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Eva Kaus (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 0:39)

Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Jimenez of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Carson Murphy of Easton Castlerock
  • 3rd Place – Thor Rasmussen of Fulcrum
  • 4th Place – Jack Van Matre of SolFlo

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Jimenez (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Carson Murphy (Easton Castlerock) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Carson Murphy (Easton Castlerock) won by rule over Thor Rasmussen (Fulcrum) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Thor Rasmussen (Fulcrum) won by fall over Jack Van Matre (SolFlo) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Laeliana Delgado of Montrose Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Tamsin Horne of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Reyna Sandoval of Easton TC Denver

Round 1

  • Laeliana Delgado (Montrose Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Tamsin Horne (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Laeliana Delgado (Montrose Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Reyna Sandoval (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 0:24)

Round 3

  • Tamsin Horne (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Reyna Sandoval (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 12U White/Grey – 120+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angel De La Cruz of DC Fighters INFIGHT
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Barcenas of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Isabel Smith of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Anthony Alonzo of Rocky Mountain BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Angel De La Cruz (DC Fighters INFIGHT) won by fall over Christopher Barcenas (Prime BJJ) (Fall 0:32)

2nd Place Match

  • Christopher Barcenas (Prime BJJ) won by rule over Isabel Smith (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabel Smith (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Anthony Alonzo (Rocky Mountain BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ Yellow 12 u – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tommy Johnston of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Damien Reyes of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 3rd Place – Murphy Harris of Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits
  • 4th Place – Elvis Waterhouse of Frontline Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Tommy Johnston (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by decision over Damien Reyes (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Damien Reyes (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by rule over Murphy Harris (Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Murphy Harris (Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits) won by fall over Elvis Waterhouse (Frontline Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:52)

Kids BJJ Yellow 12 u – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blue Robbins of Easton Fort Collins
  • 2nd Place – Logan Gin of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Ridge Blackwood of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – Hudson Arroyo of Easton TC Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Blue Robbins (Easton Fort Collins) won by fall over Logan Gin (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Gin (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Ridge Blackwood (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Ridge Blackwood (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Hudson Arroyo (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ Yellow 12 u – 110+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennen Marasigan of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Zayne Garcia of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – Mason Shore of SolFlo
  • 4th Place – Ethan Alumbaugh of Easton Castlerock

1st Place Match

  • Brennen Marasigan (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Mason Shore (SolFlo) (Fall 0:42)

2nd Place Match

  • Zayne Garcia (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Mason Shore (SolFlo) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Zayne Garcia (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Ethan Alumbaugh (Easton Castlerock) (Fall 2:25)

Kids BJJ 12U Orange – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Bell of Frontline Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Emerson Preuss of Catalyst BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Ella Hazen of Catalyst BJJ

Round 1

  • Emerson Preuss (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Ella Hazen (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 1:25)

Round 2

  • Ian Bell (Frontline Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Emerson Preuss (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Ian Bell (Frontline Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Ella Hazen (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 1:20)

Kids BJJ 12U Orange – 96+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Esteban Salazar of Catalyst BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Luci Blum of Catalyst BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Terra Booe of Colorado BJJ – Stapleton
  • 4th Place – Delanie Wilson of Frontline Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Esteban Salazar (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Luci Blum (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Terra Booe (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) won by fall over Delanie Wilson (Frontline Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 3:00)

Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Bole of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Place – James Jr Escalera of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Skyy Macaraeg of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Devin Martin of The Farm

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Bole (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by forfeit over James Jr Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (FF)

2nd Place Match

  • James Jr Escalera (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by rule over Skyy Macaraeg (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Skyy Macaraeg (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Devin Martin (The Farm) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Ditzler of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Solano of Jacksons MMA Colorado
  • 3rd Place – Ayush Khanna of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Jacob Faulkner of DC Fighters INFIGHT

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Ditzler (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Joseph Solano (Jacksons MMA Colorado) (Fall 4:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Joseph Solano (Jacksons MMA Colorado) won by fall over Ayush Khanna (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayush Khanna (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by submission over Jacob Faulkner (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (Sub. 0:14)

Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamen Onesky of Zinganos BJJ Brighton
  • 2nd Place – Landen Fischer of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Logen Fischer of ATOS Rapid City
  • 4th Place – Dominic Galluzzi of Easton TC Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Jamen Onesky (Zinganos BJJ Brighton) won by fall over Landen Fischer (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Logen Fischer (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Dominic Galluzzi (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 1:17)

Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Linz of Easton Arvada
  • 2nd Place – Jesus De La Cruz of DC Fighters INFIGHT
  • 3rd Place – Brady Szpunar of Easton Castlerock
  • 4th Place – Elijah Sulentic of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Linz (Easton Arvada) won by fall over Jesus De La Cruz (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (Fall 4:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Jesus De La Cruz (DC Fighters INFIGHT) won by fall over Brady Szpunar (Easton Castlerock) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Szpunar (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Elijah Sulentic (Prime BJJ) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Gamez-Ramos of Easton TC Denver
  • 2nd Place – James Anderson of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 3rd Place – Maneesh Balla of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 4th Place – Cade Chaney of CSBJJ

1st Place Match

  • Diego Gamez-Ramos (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over James Anderson (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 4:00)

2nd Place Match

  • James Anderson (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Maneesh Balla (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Maneesh Balla (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Cade Chaney (CSBJJ) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Boy BJJ White/Yellow – 145+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Allen of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Futch of Easton Fort Collins
  • 3rd Place – Alec Johnston of Fulcrum
  • 4th Place – Robert Huerena of Ludwig Martial Arts

1st Place Match

  • Nate Allen (ATOS Rapid City) won by tech fall over Alec Johnston (Fulcrum) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Hunter Futch (Easton Fort Collins) won by fall over Alec Johnston (Fulcrum) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Futch (Easton Fort Collins) won by fall over Robert Huerena (Ludwig Martial Arts) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Boy BJJ Orange/Green – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maximus Gonzales of Nova Mente
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Fasbender of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Braiden Barrett of Fulcrum

Round 1

  • Maximus Gonzales (Nova Mente) won by fall over Matthew Fasbender (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Maximus Gonzales (Nova Mente) won by fall over Braiden Barrett (Fulcrum) (Fall 1:31)

Round 3

  • Matthew Fasbender (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Braiden Barrett (Fulcrum) (Fall 1:07)

Teen Boy BJJ Orange/Green – 145+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillon Stutts of Iron Forged martial arts
  • 2nd Place – Quinton Trudell of Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Logan Walker of Fusboxe

Round 1

  • Dillon Stutts (Iron Forged martial arts) won by tech fall over Quinton Trudell (Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (TF 18-0)

Round 2

  • Dillon Stutts (Iron Forged martial arts) won by fall over Logan Walker (Fusboxe) (Fall 2:52)

Round 3

  • Quinton Trudell (Cheyenne Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Logan Walker (Fusboxe) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Boy BJJ Blue/Purple – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keldan Stutzman of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Lucero of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – Zach Arredondo of Fulcrum

Round 1

  • Johnny Lucero (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Zach Arredondo (Fulcrum) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Keldan Stutzman (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Johnny Lucero (The Sanctuary) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Keldan Stutzman (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) won by fall over Zach Arredondo (Fulcrum) (Fall 1:23)

Teen Boy BJJ Blue/Purple – 145+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daelin Delgado of Montrose Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Victor Flores of DC Fighters INFIGHT
  • 3rd Place – Aneesh Balla of Jubera Jiu-jitsu

Round 1

  • Daelin Delgado (Montrose Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Aneesh Balla (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Daelin Delgado (Montrose Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Victor Flores (DC Fighters INFIGHT) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Victor Flores (DC Fighters INFIGHT) won by fall over Aneesh Balla (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Girl BJJ White/Yellow – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aryonna Mascarenas of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Breaunnah Robles of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Rosalind Ramos of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Ilani Dykes of High Altitude

1st Place Match

  • Aryonna Mascarenas (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Breaunnah Robles (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Rosalind Ramos (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Ilani Dykes (High Altitude) (Fall 0:35)

Teen Girl BJJ White/Yellow – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah Cosme of The Sanctuary
  • 2nd Place – Mia Barsch of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Bella Ziesler of Catalyst BJJ
  • 4th Place – Jayneen Jiron of The Kompound

1st Place Match

  • Savannah Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Mia Barsch (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 2:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Mia Barsch (ATOS Rapid City) won by rule over Bella Ziesler (Catalyst BJJ) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bella Ziesler (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Jayneen Jiron (The Kompound) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Girl BJJ White/Yellow – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nevaeh Ballez of High Altitude
  • 2nd Place – Cheyenne Morgan of CSBJJ

Round 1

  • Nevaeh Ballez (High Altitude) won by fall over Cheyenne Morgan (CSBJJ) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Cheyenne Morgan (CSBJJ) won by fall over Nevaeh Ballez (High Altitude) (Fall 3:15)

Round 3

  • Nevaeh Ballez (High Altitude) won by fall over Cheyenne Morgan (CSBJJ) (Fall 4:00)

Teen Girl BJJ Orange/Green – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda Dozier of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Itza Salazar of Catalyst BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Kimberly Jaramillo of Hybrid nation

Round 1

  • Amanda Dozier (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Itza Salazar (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Itza Salazar (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Kimberly Jaramillo (Hybrid nation) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Amanda Dozier (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Kimberly Jaramillo (Hybrid nation) (Fall 2:21)

Kids BJJ 8U Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ronin Baruela of Easton TC Thornton
  • 2nd Place – Lorenzo Barsch of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Banyan Ward of Steamboat Springs Easton

Round 1

  • Ronin Baruela (Easton TC Thornton) won by fall over Lorenzo Barsch (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Ronin Baruela (Easton TC Thornton) won by fall over Banyan Ward (Steamboat Springs Easton) (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Lorenzo Barsch (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Banyan Ward (Steamboat Springs Easton) (Fall 3:00)

Kids BJJ 10U Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Pineda Jr of Gracie Barra Texas
  • 2nd Place – Diego Garcia of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – Barrett Hazen of Catalyst BJJ
  • 4th Place – Ivy Ward of Steamboat Springs Easton

1st Place Match

  • John Pineda Jr (Gracie Barra Texas) won by fall over Diego Garcia (The Sanctuary) (Fall 0:38)

2nd Place Match

  • Diego Garcia (The Sanctuary) won by rule over Barrett Hazen (Catalyst BJJ) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Barrett Hazen (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Ivy Ward (Steamboat Springs Easton) (Fall 0:47)

Kids BJJ 12U Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brennen Marasigan of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Zayne Garcia of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – Luci Blum of Catalyst BJJ

Round 1

  • Brennen Marasigan (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Zayne Garcia (The Sanctuary) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Brennen Marasigan (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Luci Blum (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Zayne Garcia (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Luci Blum (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 3:00)

Teen Boys BJJ Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Martinez of Jacksons MMA Colorado
  • 2nd Place – John Leonard of The Sanctuary

Round 1

  • Juan Martinez (Jacksons MMA Colorado) won by forfeit over John Leonard (The Sanctuary) (FF)

Round 2

  • Juan Martinez (Jacksons MMA Colorado) won by forfeit over John Leonard (The Sanctuary) (FF)

Round 3

Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oscar Herrera of Zingano Broomfield
  • 2nd Place – Austin Brown of Ultimate Performance
  • 3rd Place – Jason Cusick of Easton Castlerock

Round 1

  • Oscar Herrera (Zingano Broomfield) won by fall over Jason Cusick (Easton Castlerock) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Oscar Herrera (Zingano Broomfield) won by fall over Austin Brown (Ultimate Performance) (Fall 1:31)

Round 3

  • Austin Brown (Ultimate Performance) won by fall over Jason Cusick (Easton Castlerock) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Tilley of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Isiah Torres of Ultimate Performance
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Hawthorne of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Kyle Pacheco of Easton Castlerock

1st Place Match

  • Nate Tilley (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Isiah Torres (Ultimate Performance) (Fall 2:25)

2nd Place Match

  • Isiah Torres (Ultimate Performance) won by fall over Dylan Hawthorne (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Hawthorne (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Kyle Pacheco (Easton Castlerock) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tibor Wood-Crosby of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Rivera of Hybrid nation
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Chavez of Trials
  • 4th Place – Henry Alvizo of The Farm

1st Place Match

  • Tibor Wood-Crosby (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Carlos Rivera (Hybrid nation) (Fall 1:09)

2nd Place Match

  • Carlos Rivera (Hybrid nation) won by rule over Isaiah Chavez (Trials) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Chavez (Trials) won by fall over Henry Alvizo (The Farm) (Fall 1:12)

Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Scott Haltom of Catalyst BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Yevgeniy Shvedov of Factory X
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Shisler of Ultimate Performance
  • 4th Place – Nathan Marquez of Z`s Training Gym

1st Place Match

  • Scott Haltom (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Yevgeniy Shvedov (Factory X) (Fall 0:37)

2nd Place Match

  • Yevgeniy Shvedov (Factory X) won by fall over Zachary Shisler (Ultimate Performance) (Fall 2:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Shisler (Ultimate Performance) won by fall over Nathan Marquez (Z`s Training Gym) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Domonic Ybarra of Frontline Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Place – Justin Briese of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Oren of MILE HIGH GRACIE
  • 4th Place – Bob Mcbeth of Dark Horse

1st Place Match

  • Domonic Ybarra (Frontline Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Anthony Oren (MILE HIGH GRACIE) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Justin Briese (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Anthony Oren (MILE HIGH GRACIE) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Briese (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Bob Mcbeth (Dark Horse) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyrell Anderson of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Forest Bell of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Garron Ireton of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – Trenten Quinn of Z`s Training Gym

1st Place Match

  • Tyrell Anderson (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Forest Bell (Prime BJJ) (Fall 0:32)

2nd Place Match

  • Forest Bell (Prime BJJ) won by forfeit over Garron Ireton (Prime BJJ) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Garron Ireton (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Trenten Quinn (Z`s Training Gym) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marland Jones of Beastmode
  • 2nd Place – Alex Buck of Nova Mente
  • 3rd Place – Maurice Martinez of Nova Mente
  • 4th Place – Samuel Allison of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Marland Jones (Beastmode) won by fall over Alex Buck (Nova Mente) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Alex Buck (Nova Mente) won by tech fall over Maurice Martinez (Nova Mente) (TF 19-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Maurice Martinez (Nova Mente) won by fall over Samuel Allison (Prime BJJ) (Fall 3:19)

Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Young of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Vernon Pearia of Zingano Broomfield
  • 3rd Place – Cameron Rogers of Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora
  • 4th Place – Andrew Pilles of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs

1st Place Match

  • Cody Young (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Cameron Rogers (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora) (Fall 3:20)

2nd Place Match

  • Vernon Pearia (Zingano Broomfield) won by tech fall over Cameron Rogers (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Vernon Pearia (Zingano Broomfield) won by fall over Andrew Pilles (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 2:02)

Men NOGI 18-29 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 220+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Overhuls of High Altitude
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Watley of Nova Mente

Round 1

  • Ian Overhuls (High Altitude) won by fall over Cameron Watley (Nova Mente) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Ian Overhuls (High Altitude) won by fall over Cameron Watley (Nova Mente) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Gamez-Ramos of Easton TC Denver
  • 2nd Place – Adam Davila of Zingano Broomfield
  • 3rd Place – Dale Bonnell of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Tim Arsaga of Scorpion Fitness Center

1st Place Match

  • Diego Gamez-Ramos (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Dale Bonnell (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Adam Davila (Zingano Broomfield) won by forfeit over Dale Bonnell (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Davila (Zingano Broomfield) won by fall over Tim Arsaga (Scorpion Fitness Center) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Trujillo of Academy of Ludwig Martial Arts
  • 2nd Place – Derek Nye of Katharo Training Center
  • 3rd Place – Josiah Raymond of ATOS Rapid City
  • 4th Place – Marco Lopez of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Trujillo (Academy of Ludwig Martial Arts) won by forfeit over Derek Nye (Katharo Training Center) (FF)

2nd Place Match

  • Derek Nye (Katharo Training Center) won by fall over Josiah Raymond (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Josiah Raymond (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Marco Lopez (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew D`Addario of Easton TC Denver
  • 2nd Place – Lev Dunaev of Easton TC Denver
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Stubblefield of Shingitai jujitsu
  • 4th Place – Tyson Herrera of Summit Performance

1st Place Match

  • Andrew D`Addario (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Lev Dunaev (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Lev Dunaev (Easton TC Denver) won over Dylan Stubblefield (Shingitai jujitsu) (OTHR1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Stubblefield (Shingitai jujitsu) won over Tyson Herrera (Summit Performance) (OTHR1)

Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 176

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Nelson of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Noah Moore of Easton TC Denver
  • 3rd Place – Daelin Delgado of Summit Performance
  • 4th Place – Brian Sullivan of Shingitai jujitsu

1st Place Match

  • Corbin Nelson (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Daelin Delgado (Summit Performance) (Fall 3:38)

2nd Place Match

  • Noah Moore (Easton TC Denver) won by forfeit over Daelin Delgado (Summit Performance) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Moore (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Brian Sullivan (Shingitai jujitsu) (Fall 1:34)

Men NOGI 18-29 Int 2-4 yrs – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Tibke of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Ilia Peev of Easton TC Denver
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Reveles of Easton TC Denver
  • 4th Place – Zander Kayyali of Easton BJJ – Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Zane Tibke (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Ilia Peev (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Ilia Peev (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Alexander Reveles (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Reveles (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Zander Kayyali (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark De La Rosa of GENESIS JIUJITSU
  • 2nd Place – Norris Le of Easton Castlerock
  • 3rd Place – Adam Lee of Easton Arvada
  • 4th Place – Gavin Gomez of 10th Planet Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Mark De La Rosa (GENESIS JIUJITSU) won by fall over Adam Lee (Easton Arvada) (Fall 2:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Norris Le (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Adam Lee (Easton Arvada) (Fall 4:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Norris Le (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Gavin Gomez (10th Planet Boulder) (Fall 2:12)

Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Connor of Easton Fort Collins
  • 2nd Place – Robert Parish of 10th Planet Boulder
  • 3rd Place – Carlos Espinosa of Easton TC Denver
  • 4th Place – Robin Solsbery of High Altitude

1st Place Match

  • Joe Connor (Easton Fort Collins) won by fall over Robert Parish (10th Planet Boulder) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Robert Parish (10th Planet Boulder) won by rule over Carlos Espinosa (Easton TC Denver) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carlos Espinosa (Easton TC Denver) won by forfeit over Robin Solsbery (High Altitude) (FF)

Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kris Nieto of Summit Performance
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Aldrich of Yemaso BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Jimmy Ha of Easton TC Denver
  • 4th Place – Jamal Zahir of Fulcrum

1st Place Match

  • Kris Nieto (Summit Performance) won by fall over Garrett Aldrich (Yemaso BJJ) (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Jimmy Ha (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Jamal Zahir (Fulcrum) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 18-29 Adv 4+ yrs – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sonny Yohn of High Altitude
  • 2nd Place – Devin Hightower of Warrior Fitness Center
  • 3rd Place – Troy Everett of MILE HIGH GRACIE
  • 4th Place – Jonny Knutson of ATOS Rapid City

1st Place Match

  • Sonny Yohn (High Altitude) won by fall over Devin Hightower (Warrior Fitness Center) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Devin Hightower (Warrior Fitness Center) won by rule over Troy Everett (MILE HIGH GRACIE) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Troy Everett (MILE HIGH GRACIE) won by fall over Jonny Knutson (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 1:49)

Men NOGI 30-39 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Hernandez of Sidney Silva BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Malo Quintana of Summit Performance
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Arellano of Ultimate Performance

Round 1

  • Malo Quintana (Summit Performance) won by fall over Jeremiah Arellano (Ultimate Performance) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Aaron Hernandez (Sidney Silva BJJ) won by fall over Malo Quintana (Summit Performance) (Fall 1:33)

Round 3

  • Aaron Hernandez (Sidney Silva BJJ) won by fall over Jeremiah Arellano (Ultimate Performance) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 30-39 Rookie 0-2 yrs – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Simburger of Western Plains BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Adam Pedigo of ABJJA
  • 3rd Place – Michael Hays of Catalyst BJJ
  • 4th Place – Jacob Passini of 10th Planet Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Simburger (Western Plains BJJ) won by fall over Michael Hays (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Adam Pedigo (ABJJA) won by fall over Michael Hays (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Pedigo (ABJJA) won by fall over Jacob Passini (10th Planet Boulder) (Fall 2:03)

Men NOGI 30-39 Int 2-4yrs – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dmitriy Kamenetskiy of Easton Castlerock
  • 2nd Place – Mike Waters of Catalyst BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Shipman of Easton TC Boulder
  • 4th Place – Richard Archuleta of The Farm

1st Place Match

  • Dmitriy Kamenetskiy (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Mike Waters (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 2:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Mike Waters (Catalyst BJJ) won by rule over Jordan Shipman (Easton TC Boulder) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Shipman (Easton TC Boulder) won by fall over Richard Archuleta (The Farm) (Fall 1:43)

Men NOGI 30-39 Int 2-4yrs – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angel Benjamin of Easton TC Thornton
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Crago of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Martin Perez of CSBJJ
  • 4th Place – Nolan McLaughlin of Shingitai jujitsu

1st Place Match

  • Angel Benjamin (Easton TC Thornton) won by fall over Martin Perez (CSBJJ) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Crago (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Martin Perez (CSBJJ) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Crago (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Nolan McLaughlin (Shingitai jujitsu) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 30-39 Int 2-4yrs – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Dittman of Dark Horse
  • 2nd Place – Dustin Tucker of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Britton Calvert of Zingano Broomfield
  • 4th Place – Danil Sulimov of Steamboat Springs Easton

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Dittman (Dark Horse) won by fall over Dustin Tucker (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Dustin Tucker (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Britton Calvert (Zingano Broomfield) (Fall 3:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Britton Calvert (Zingano Broomfield) won by fall over Danil Sulimov (Steamboat Springs Easton) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI 40+ Rookie 0-2 yrs – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Gil of WyoFaction
  • 2nd Place – Cleveland Smith Iii of Denver Dream Center
  • 3rd Place – Chris Lawhead of Easton BJJ – Centennial

Round 1

  • Cleveland Smith Iii (Denver Dream Center) won by fall over Chris Lawhead (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 2:13)

Round 2

  • Levi Gil (WyoFaction) won by fall over Cleveland Smith Iii (Denver Dream Center) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

  • Levi Gil (WyoFaction) won by fall over Chris Lawhead (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 3:27)

Men NOGI 30+ Adv 4+ yrs – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conor Heun of 10th Planet Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Hector Delgado of Summit Performance
  • 3rd Place – Alfredo Corona of The Kompound
  • 4th Place – Derick Errera of CSBJJ

1st Place Match

  • Conor Heun (10th Planet Boulder) won by fall over Hector Delgado (Summit Performance) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Alfredo Corona (The Kompound) won by fall over Derick Errera (CSBJJ) (Fall 2:04)

Men NOGI 30+ Adv 4+ yrs – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Barrett of Fulcrum
  • 2nd Place – Nick Hopper of Easton TC Boulder
  • 3rd Place – Reid Walsh of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – Casey Barnum of WyoFaction

1st Place Match

  • Evan Barrett (Fulcrum) won by fall over Nick Hopper (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Nick Hopper (Easton TC Boulder) won by forfeit over Reid Walsh (Prime BJJ) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Reid Walsh (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Casey Barnum (WyoFaction) (Fall 2:16)

Men NOGI 30+ Adv 4+ yrs – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Daniels of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Eric Schmidt of Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brett Shaw of Easton Fort Collins

Round 1

  • Eric Schmidt (Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by fall over Brett Shaw (Easton Fort Collins) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Seth Daniels (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Eric Schmidt (Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Brett Shaw (Easton Fort Collins) won by fall over Seth Daniels (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 5:00)

Women NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Saelah Pescevic of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Chelsea Spurlin of 10th Planet Boulder
  • 3rd Place – Anna Williams of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Yuan Fang Hu of Easton TC Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Saelah Pescevic (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Anna Williams (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 1:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Chelsea Spurlin (10th Planet Boulder) won by fall over Anna Williams (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 3:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Chelsea Spurlin (10th Planet Boulder) won by tech fall over Yuan Fang Hu (Easton TC Boulder) (TF 17-0)

Women NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Kamenetskiy of Easton Castlerock
  • 2nd Place – Samantha Mesker of Easton TC Boulder
  • 3rd Place – Alisha Repass of Easton Arvada
  • 4th Place – Rebekah Thomas of Nova Mente

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Kamenetskiy (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Samantha Mesker (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 3:47)

2nd Place Match

  • Samantha Mesker (Easton TC Boulder) won by fall over Alisha Repass (Easton Arvada) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Alisha Repass (Easton Arvada) won by tech fall over Rebekah Thomas (Nova Mente) (TF 21-0)

Women NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chloe Parker of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Julia Mortenson of CSBJJ
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Degenhart of Grindhouse
  • 4th Place – Lavan Sayed of CBJJ-West

1st Place Match

  • Chloe Parker (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Julia Mortenson (CSBJJ) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Degenhart (Grindhouse) won by fall over Lavan Sayed (CBJJ-West) (Fall 0:54)

Women NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Salina Rowland of Factory X
  • 2nd Place – KayLynn Aragon of Gracie Barra Albuquerque
  • 3rd Place – Lauren Beshears of Grindhouse
  • 4th Place – Amanda Boyce of Trials

1st Place Match

  • Salina Rowland (Factory X) won by decision over KayLynn Aragon (Gracie Barra Albuquerque) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • KayLynn Aragon (Gracie Barra Albuquerque) won by rule over Lauren Beshears (Grindhouse) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Lauren Beshears (Grindhouse) won by fall over Amanda Boyce (Trials) (Fall 1:02)

Women NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Harter of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Pamela Karakusis of Katharo Training Center
  • 3rd Place – Lacey Hays of Catalyst BJJ
  • 4th Place – Tarin Allen of 10th Planet Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Avery Harter (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Pamela Karakusis (Katharo Training Center) (Fall 0:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Lacey Hays (Catalyst BJJ) won by forfeit over Tarin Allen (10th Planet Boulder) (FF)

Women NOGI Rookie 0-2 yrs – 160+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angela Lenz of MILE HIGH GRACIE
  • 2nd Place – Samantha Reilly of Cies MMA
  • 3rd Place – Adella Barnum of WyoFaction
  • 4th Place – Kaylee Kerzmann of Grindhouse

1st Place Match

  • Angela Lenz (MILE HIGH GRACIE) won by fall over Samantha Reilly (Cies MMA) (Fall 2:54)

2nd Place Match

  • Samantha Reilly (Cies MMA) won by rule over Adella Barnum (WyoFaction) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Adella Barnum (WyoFaction) won by fall over Kaylee Kerzmann (Grindhouse) (Fall 5:00)

Women NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ana Mayordomo of Easton TC Denver
  • 2nd Place – Tayler Wiedeman of Catalyst BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Ann Brooks of Summit County Jiujitsu
  • 4th Place – Kristi Russell of Rodrigo Vaghi

1st Place Match

  • Ana Mayordomo (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Tayler Wiedeman (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 4:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Ann Brooks (Summit County Jiujitsu) won over Kristi Russell (Rodrigo Vaghi) (OTHR1)

Women NOGI Int 2-4yrs – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dana Stein of Easton TC Denver
  • 2nd Place – Roxana Safipour of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Tiffany Zlock of Nova Mente
  • 4th Place – Madeline Klayer of Easton BJJ – Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Dana Stein (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Tiffany Zlock (Nova Mente) (Fall 1:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Roxana Safipour (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Tiffany Zlock (Nova Mente) (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Roxana Safipour (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Madeline Klayer (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 1:16)

Men NOGI Absolute – -180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tim Galluzzi of Easton TC Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Baerwolf of Easton TC Denver
  • 3rd Place – Mikey Zindler of Grindhouse
  • 4th Place – Adam Strauss of Summit County Jiujitsu

1st Place Match

  • Tim Galluzzi (Easton TC Boulder) won by fall over Joshua Baerwolf (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Baerwolf (Easton TC Denver) won by rule over Mikey Zindler (Grindhouse) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikey Zindler (Grindhouse) won by fall over Adam Strauss (Summit County Jiujitsu) (Fall 5:00)

Men NOGI Absolute – +180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Daniels of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Newbreast of Grit Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Reveles of High Altitude
  • 4th Place – Herman Berlemann of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Seth Daniels (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Jesse Newbreast (Grit Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 4:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Reveles (High Altitude) won by decision over Herman Berlemann (Prime BJJ) (Dec 6-0)

Men NOGI Sub only Absolute – 181+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Daniels of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Jonny Knutson of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Herman Berlemann of Prime BJJ

Round 1

  • Jonny Knutson (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Herman Berlemann (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Seth Daniels (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Jonny Knutson (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Seth Daniels (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Herman Berlemann (Prime BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

Women NOGI Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maggie Ghamry of Double Pheonix Jiu Jitsu – LepriBJJ
  • 2nd Place – Lauren Beshears of Grindhouse

Round 1

  • Maggie Ghamry (Double Pheonix Jiu Jitsu – LepriBJJ) won by fall over Lauren Beshears (Grindhouse) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Maggie Ghamry (Double Pheonix Jiu Jitsu – LepriBJJ) won by fall over Lauren Beshears (Grindhouse) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

Women NOGI Sub Only Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amelia Watson of Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits
  • 2nd Place – Maggie Ghamry of Double Pheonix Jiu Jitsu – LepriBJJ
  • 3rd Place – Tiffany Zlock of Nova Mente
  • 4th Place – Tarin Allen of 10th Planet Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Amelia Watson (Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits) won by fall over Maggie Ghamry (Double Pheonix Jiu Jitsu – LepriBJJ) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Tiffany Zlock (Nova Mente) won by fall over Tarin Allen (10th Planet Boulder) (Fall 1:05)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Chacon of Atos
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Harnden of Easton Castlerock
  • 3rd Place – Jason Cusick of Easton Castlerock
  • 4th Place – Maximus Gonzales of Nova Mente

1st Place Match

  • Mark Chacon (Atos) won by forfeit over Jason Cusick (Easton Castlerock) (FF)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Harnden (Easton Castlerock) won by forfeit over Jason Cusick (Easton Castlerock) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Harnden (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Maximus Gonzales (Nova Mente) (Fall 1:07)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Tilley of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Abraham Cruz of Grindhouse
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Hawthorne of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Colton Jensen of Easton Castlerock

1st Place Match

  • Nate Tilley (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Abraham Cruz (Grindhouse) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Abraham Cruz (Grindhouse) won by rule over Dylan Hawthorne (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Hawthorne (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Colton Jensen (Easton Castlerock) (Fall 4:20)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastian Capola of Portela BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Denham of Nova Mente
  • 3rd Place – Sean Swalley of The Sanctuary
  • 4th Place – Jared Denham of Nova Mente

1st Place Match

  • Sebastian Capola (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Jacob Denham (Nova Mente) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Jacob Denham (Nova Mente) won by rule over Sean Swalley (The Sanctuary) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Sean Swalley (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Jared Denham (Nova Mente) (Fall 3:26)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Scott Haltom of Catalyst BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Matt Grissett of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Antonio Torres of Nova Mente
  • 4th Place – Zachary Shisler of Ultimate Performance

1st Place Match

  • Scott Haltom (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Matt Grissett (Prime BJJ) (Fall 0:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Matt Grissett (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Antonio Torres (Nova Mente) (Fall 0:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Antonio Torres (Nova Mente) won by fall over Zachary Shisler (Ultimate Performance) (Fall 2:47)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Onak of Easton TC Denver
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Guerrero of High Altitude
  • 3rd Place – Chris DeLuca of High Altitude
  • 4th Place – Tyler Bell of Aspen MMA

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Onak (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Brandon Guerrero (High Altitude) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

3rd Place Match

  • Chris DeLuca (High Altitude) won by decision over Tyler Bell (Aspen MMA) (Dec 6-0)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Briese of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Abraham Fish of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Prashant Hariharan of Grit Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Joseph Shaffer of Easton TC Denver

1st Place Match

  • Justin Briese (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Abraham Fish (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Abraham Fish (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Prashant Hariharan (Grit Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 4:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Prashant Hariharan (Grit Jiu Jitsu) won by fall over Joseph Shaffer (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Forest Bell of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Spencer of Jacksons MMA Colorado
  • 3rd Place – Garron Ireton of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – David Hough of Academy of Grind / Zenith

1st Place Match

  • Forest Bell (Prime BJJ) won by forfeit over Garron Ireton (Prime BJJ) (FF)

2nd Place Match

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Spencer (Jacksons MMA Colorado) won by tech fall over David Hough (Academy of Grind / Zenith) (TF 16-0)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Kessler of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Heimburger of Colorado BJJ – Stapleton
  • 3rd Place – Christian Kennett of Gracie Barra Centennial
  • 4th Place – Alex Buck of Nova Mente

1st Place Match

  • Eric Kessler (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Christian Kennett (Gracie Barra Centennial) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Matthew Heimburger (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) won by fall over Christian Kennett (Gracie Barra Centennial) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Heimburger (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) won by fall over Alex Buck (Nova Mente) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 White – 201

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vernon Pearia of Zingano Broomfield
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Baldwin of First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Pilles of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Matthew Heimburger of Colorado BJJ – Stapleton

1st Place Match

  • Vernon Pearia (Zingano Broomfield) won by tech fall over Andrew Baldwin (First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team) (TF 18-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Baldwin (First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team) won by rule over Andrew Pilles (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Pilles (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Matthew Heimburger (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) (Fall 2:02)

Men BJJ 30-39 White – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Van Wynen of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Spiars of Zingano Broomfield
  • 3rd Place – David Morrison of Morrison
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Nelson of The Farm

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Van Wynen (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Trevor Spiars (Zingano Broomfield) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • David Morrison (Morrison) won by tech fall over Nicholas Nelson (The Farm) (TF 18-0)

Men BJJ 30-39 White – 163

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yevgeniy Shvedov of Factory X
  • 2nd Place – Michael Kelleher of High Altitude
  • 3rd Place – Steve Tsilimos of Nova Mente
  • 4th Place – Trevor Clark of Busy BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Yevgeniy Shvedov (Factory X) won by fall over Michael Kelleher (High Altitude) (Fall 1:02)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael Kelleher (High Altitude) won by fall over Steve Tsilimos (Nova Mente) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Steve Tsilimos (Nova Mente) won by fall over Trevor Clark (Busy BJJ) (Fall 1:38)

Men BJJ 30-39 White – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Thornton of Easton TC Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Cline of Pagsuko combat club
  • 3rd Place – Nick Koster of Jubera Jiu-jitsu

Round 1

  • Cody Thornton (Easton TC Boulder) won by fall over Nick Koster (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 0:49)

Round 2

  • Cody Thornton (Easton TC Boulder) won by fall over Aaron Cline (Pagsuko combat club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Aaron Cline (Pagsuko combat club) won by fall over Nick Koster (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 0:59)

Men BJJ 30-39 White – 179

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Simburger of Western Plains BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Michael Hays of Catalyst BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Josh Leland of Trials
  • 4th Place – Jason Karren of The Kompound

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Simburger (Western Plains BJJ) won by fall over Josh Leland (Trials) (Fall 4:39)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael Hays (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Josh Leland (Trials) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Hays (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Jason Karren (The Kompound) (Fall 4:20)

Men BJJ 30-39 White – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Kerley of Trials
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Woodman of Easton Fort Collins
  • 3rd Place – Levi Brunmaier of ATOS Rapid City
  • 4th Place – Tom Broderick of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Justin Kerley (Trials) won by fall over Joseph Woodman (Easton Fort Collins) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Brunmaier (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Tom Broderick (Prime BJJ) (Fall 4:31)

Men BJJ 30-39 White – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Crago of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Paul Chambrovich of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Cloud of ATOS Rapid City
  • 4th Place – Kyle McLendon of WyoFaction

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Crago (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Paul Chambrovich (Prime BJJ) (Fall 1:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Paul Chambrovich (Prime BJJ) won by rule over Jonathan Cloud (ATOS Rapid City) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Cloud (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Kyle McLendon (WyoFaction) (Fall 1:09)

Men BJJ 30-39 White – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kurt Selberg of Easton Fort Collins
  • 2nd Place – Jorge Ivan Mendoza of Easton TC Denver
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Burk of Iron Forged martial arts
  • 4th Place – Karim Rafghi of Easton Castlerock

1st Place Match

  • Kurt Selberg (Easton Fort Collins) won by fall over Aaron Burk (Iron Forged martial arts) (Fall 3:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Jorge Ivan Mendoza (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Aaron Burk (Iron Forged martial arts) (Fall 1:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Jorge Ivan Mendoza (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Karim Rafghi (Easton Castlerock) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 40+ White – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Gil of WyoFaction
  • 2nd Place – Gary Liebowitz of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Alirio Silva of Busy BJJ

Round 1

  • Levi Gil (WyoFaction) won by tech fall over Alirio Silva (Busy BJJ) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Gary Liebowitz (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Alirio Silva (Busy BJJ) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Levi Gil (WyoFaction) won by fall over Gary Liebowitz (Prime BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 40+ White – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian Van Matre of Zinganos BJJ Brighton
  • 2nd Place – Andreas McKee of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Orlondo Coronado of Katharo Training Center

Round 1

  • Brian Van Matre (Zinganos BJJ Brighton) won by fall over Andreas McKee (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 2:56)

Round 2

  • Andreas McKee (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by forfeit over Orlondo Coronado (Katharo Training Center) (FF)

Round 3

  • Brian Van Matre (Zinganos BJJ Brighton) won by forfeit over Orlondo Coronado (Katharo Training Center) (FF)

Men BJJ 40+ White – 220+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Frazier of Nova Mente
  • 2nd Place – Jeff Davis of Portela BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Jason Musgrave of Colorado BJJ – Stapleton

Round 1

  • Jeff Davis (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Jason Musgrave (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Ian Frazier (Nova Mente) won by fall over Jason Musgrave (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) (Fall 1:08)

Round 3

  • Ian Frazier (Nova Mente) won by fall over Jeff Davis (Portela BJJ) (Fall 2:32)

Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dillon Dewberry of Ludwig Martial Arts
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Debelak of Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Barro of Warrior Fitness Center
  • 4th Place – Adam Lee of Easton Arvada

1st Place Match

  • Dillon Dewberry (Ludwig Martial Arts) won by fall over Ethan Debelak (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora) (Fall 3:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Barro (Warrior Fitness Center) won by fall over Adam Lee (Easton Arvada) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kalvin Knott of Trials
  • 2nd Place – Michael McCann of The Kompound
  • 3rd Place – Chad Myers of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – Tibor Wood-Crosby of ATOS Rapid City

1st Place Match

  • Kalvin Knott (Trials) won by fall over Michael McCann (The Kompound) (Fall 3:04)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael McCann (The Kompound) won by rule over Chad Myers (Prime BJJ) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Chad Myers (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Tibor Wood-Crosby (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 150

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alejandro Rodriguez of Warrior Fitness Center
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Ferguson of Frontline Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Marco Lopez of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Liam Price of Katharo Training Center

1st Place Match

  • Alejandro Rodriguez (Warrior Fitness Center) won by fall over Brandon Ferguson (Frontline Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Ferguson (Frontline Jiu Jitsu) won by rule over Marco Lopez (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Marco Lopez (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Liam Price (Katharo Training Center) (Fall 1:25)

Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew D`Addario of Easton TC Denver
  • 2nd Place – Lev Dunaev of Easton TC Denver
  • 3rd Place – Brian Sullivan of Shingitai jujitsu
  • 4th Place – Jordan Taverna of Grit Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Andrew D`Addario (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Lev Dunaev (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Lev Dunaev (Easton TC Denver) won by rule over Brian Sullivan (Shingitai jujitsu) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brian Sullivan (Shingitai jujitsu) won by fall over Jordan Taverna (Grit Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rafael Rivas of Portela BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Michael Petresky of ABJJA
  • 3rd Place – Stephan Swanson of Dark Horse
  • 4th Place – Noah Moore of Easton TC Denver

1st Place Match

  • Rafael Rivas (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Michael Petresky (ABJJA) (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Stephan Swanson (Dark Horse) won by fall over Noah Moore (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 2:32)

Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Bates of Easton TC Denver
  • 2nd Place – Preston Zhang of Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Place – Pj Bell of Catalyst BJJ
  • 4th Place – Nick Lowary of Zinganos BJJ Brighton

1st Place Match

  • Logan Bates (Easton TC Denver) won by tech fall over Preston Zhang (Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy) (TF 18-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Preston Zhang (Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by rule over Pj Bell (Catalyst BJJ) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Pj Bell (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Nick Lowary (Zinganos BJJ Brighton) (Fall 3:39)

Men BJJ 18-29 Blue – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ilia Peev of Easton TC Denver
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Rogers of Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora
  • 3rd Place – Cody Young of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Jerett LaFromboise of Grit Jiu Jitsu

1st Place Match

  • Ilia Peev (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Cameron Rogers (Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Aurora) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Young (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Jerett LaFromboise (Grit Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 0:15)

Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam Strauss of Summit County Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Place – Brett Levernier of Easton Fort Collins
  • 3rd Place – Albert Apache of O.s.s. fitness and grappling
  • 4th Place – Michael Breidenbach of Prime BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Adam Strauss (Summit County Jiujitsu) won by fall over Albert Apache (O.s.s. fitness and grappling) (Fall 2:20)

2nd Place Match

  • Brett Levernier (Easton Fort Collins) won by fall over Albert Apache (O.s.s. fitness and grappling) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Brett Levernier (Easton Fort Collins) won by fall over Michael Breidenbach (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:07)

Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Shipman of Easton TC Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Russo of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 3rd Place – Adam Pedigo of ABJJA
  • 4th Place – Casey Barnum of WyoFaction

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Shipman (Easton TC Boulder) won by fall over Andrew Russo (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 0:13)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Russo (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Adam Pedigo (ABJJA) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Pedigo (ABJJA) won by forfeit over Casey Barnum (WyoFaction) (FF)

Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peter Ristig of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Justin Griffin of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jeff Dutil of Zingano Broomfield

Round 1

  • Peter Ristig (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Jeff Dutil (Zingano Broomfield) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

  • Peter Ristig (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Justin Griffin (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 2:25)

Round 3

  • Justin Griffin (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Jeff Dutil (Zingano Broomfield) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Donald Rakes of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Martin Perez of CSBJJ
  • 3rd Place – David Holte of Easton TC Thornton
  • 4th Place – Justin Glenn of Bowles BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Donald Rakes (Prime BJJ) won by fall over David Holte (Easton TC Thornton) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Martin Perez (CSBJJ) won by fall over David Holte (Easton TC Thornton) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Martin Perez (CSBJJ) won by forfeit over Justin Glenn (Bowles BJJ) (FF)

Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Britton Calvert of Zingano Broomfield
  • 2nd Place – Danil Sulimov of Steamboat Springs Easton
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Curtis of UFC Gym- Lone Tree

Round 1

  • Britton Calvert (Zingano Broomfield) won by fall over Danil Sulimov (Steamboat Springs Easton) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Britton Calvert (Zingano Broomfield) won by fall over Kyle Curtis (UFC Gym- Lone Tree) (Fall 1:54)

Round 3

  • Danil Sulimov (Steamboat Springs Easton) won by fall over Kyle Curtis (UFC Gym- Lone Tree) (Fall 2:33)

Men BJJ 30-39 Blue – 220+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Newbreast of Academy of Grind / Zenith
  • 2nd Place – Carl Dunston of The Kompound
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Goyogana of SolFlo
  • 4th Place – Zane Eagar of Katharo Training Center

1st Place Match

  • Jesse Newbreast (Academy of Grind / Zenith) won by forfeit over Carl Dunston (The Kompound) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Goyogana (SolFlo) won by rule over Zane Eagar (Katharo Training Center) (RULE)

Men BJJ 40+ Blue – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tim Mossontte of Portela BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Charles Russell of Rodrigo Vaghi
  • 3rd Place – Erick Hazen of Catalyst BJJ
  • 4th Place – Anthony Werner of The Farm

1st Place Match

  • Tim Mossontte (Portela BJJ) won by fall over Charles Russell (Rodrigo Vaghi) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Erick Hazen (Catalyst BJJ) won by forfeit over Anthony Werner (The Farm) (FF)

Men BJJ 40+ Blue – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Kraft of WyoFaction
  • 2nd Place – Richard Archuleta of The Farm
  • 3rd Place – Todd Etchison of ATOS Rapid City

Round 1

  • Matthew Kraft (WyoFaction) won by forfeit over Todd Etchison (ATOS Rapid City) (FF)

Round 2

  • Matthew Kraft (WyoFaction) won by fall over Richard Archuleta (The Farm) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

  • Richard Archuleta (The Farm) won by forfeit over Todd Etchison (ATOS Rapid City) (FF)

Men BJJ 40+ Blue – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah McElroy of Katharo Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Jay Tews of Victory MMA
  • 3rd Place – Jason Bise of The Kompound

Round 1

  • Noah McElroy (Katharo Training Center) won over Jay Tews (Victory MMA) (OTHR1)

Round 2

  • Noah McElroy (Katharo Training Center) won by forfeit over Jason Bise (The Kompound) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jay Tews (Victory MMA) won by fall over Noah McElroy (Katharo Training Center) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Brantley of Easton TC Boulder
  • 2nd Place – Mikey Zindler of Grindhouse
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Bringe of Fulcrum
  • 4th Place – Joe Connor of Easton Fort Collins

1st Place Match

  • Grant Brantley (Easton TC Boulder) won by fall over Mikey Zindler (Grindhouse) (Fall 3:31)

2nd Place Match

  • Mikey Zindler (Grindhouse) won by rule over Thomas Bringe (Fulcrum) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Bringe (Fulcrum) won by fall over Joe Connor (Easton Fort Collins) (Fall 3:03)

Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Baerwolf of Easton TC Denver
  • 2nd Place – Shayne Figliola of CSBJJ
  • 3rd Place – Corbin Nelson of ATOS Rapid City
  • 4th Place – Kyle Crismon of Nova Mente

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Baerwolf (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Shayne Figliola (CSBJJ) (Fall 4:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Corbin Nelson (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Kyle Crismon (Nova Mente) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Hightower of Warrior Fitness Center
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Madsen of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – Jonny Knutson of ATOS Rapid City

Round 1

  • Lucas Madsen (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Jonny Knutson (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Devin Hightower (Warrior Fitness Center) won by tech fall over Jonny Knutson (ATOS Rapid City) (TF 19-0)

Round 3

  • Devin Hightower (Warrior Fitness Center) won by fall over Lucas Madsen (The Sanctuary) (Fall 2:48)

Men BJJ 18-29 Purple – 200+

Guaranteed Places

  • 3rd Place – Allen Tate of Prime BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Timothy Colvin of MILE HIGH GRACIE
  • 3rd Place – Zane Tibke of ATOS Rapid City

Round 1

  • Zane Tibke (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Timothy Colvin (MILE HIGH GRACIE) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Timothy Colvin (MILE HIGH GRACIE) won by forfeit over Allen Tate (Prime BJJ) (FF)

Round 3

Men BJJ 30+ Purple – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nik Hertneky of The Farm
  • 1st Place – Joe Nerud of Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Place – Norris Le of Easton Castlerock
  • 4th Place – Juan Perez of Katharo Training Center

1st Place Match

  • Joe Nerud (Way of Jiu Jitsu Academy) won by fall over Nik Hertneky (The Farm) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Norris Le (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Juan Perez (Katharo Training Center) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 30+ Purple – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dmitriy Kamenetskiy of Easton Castlerock
  • 2nd Place – Pete Baker of 303 Training Center
  • 3rd Place – Chris Messina of Easton BJJ – Centennial

Round 1

  • Pete Baker (303 Training Center) won by submission over Chris Messina (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Sub. 0:00)

Round 2

  • Dmitriy Kamenetskiy (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Pete Baker (303 Training Center) (Fall 0:26)

Round 3

  • Dmitriy Kamenetskiy (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Chris Messina (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 2:13)

Men BJJ 30+ Purple – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Shurtleff of Dark Horse
  • 2nd Place – Angel Benjamin of Easton TC Thornton
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Jeramy Cooper-Leavitt of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Daniel Pacherres of Zenith Authentic BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Shurtleff (Dark Horse) won by fall over Angel Benjamin (Easton TC Thornton) (Fall 4:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeramy Cooper-Leavitt (Easton BJJ – Centennial) and Daniel Pacherres (Zenith Authentic BJJ) (DFF)

Men BJJ 30+ Purple – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Rice of Fulcrum
  • 2nd Place – Dustin Tucker of ATOS Rapid City
  • 3rd Place – Eric Schmidt of The Way of Jiujitsu
  • 4th Place – Brett Shaw of Easton Fort Collins

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Rice (Fulcrum) won by forfeit over Dustin Tucker (ATOS Rapid City) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Schmidt (The Way of Jiujitsu) won by fall over Brett Shaw (Easton Fort Collins) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ 18+ Brown/Black – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Lane of Pablo Silva BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Eric Coe of Jubera Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Sauseda of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 4th Place – Jimmy Ha of Easton TC Denver

1st Place Match

  • Alex Lane (Pablo Silva BJJ) won by fall over Eric Coe (Jubera Jiu-jitsu) (Fall 4:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Sauseda (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by tech fall over Jimmy Ha (Easton TC Denver) (TF 17-0)

Men BJJ 18+ Brown/Black – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phillip Lietz of The Sanctuary
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Miller of Nova Mente
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Aldrich of Yemaso BJJ

1st Place Match

  • Phillip Lietz (The Sanctuary) won by fall over Dylan Miller (Nova Mente) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Aldrich (Yemaso BJJ) received a bye () (Bye)

MEN BROWN & BLACK BJJ 30+ – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Kawabata of Portela BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Bret Hernandez of Zinganos BJJ Brighton
  • 3rd Place – Hector Delgado of Montrose Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Matt Reid of Easton BJJ – Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Kawabata (Portela BJJ) won by tech fall over Hector Delgado (Montrose Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (TF 18-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Bret Hernandez (Zinganos BJJ Brighton) won by fall over Hector Delgado (Montrose Brazilian Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Bret Hernandez (Zinganos BJJ Brighton) won by fall over Matt Reid (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 4:18)

MEN BROWN & BLACK BJJ 30+ – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Miller of Nova Mente
  • 2nd Place – Evan Barrett of Fulcrum
  • 3rd Place – Reid Walsh of Prime BJJ
  • 4th Place – Patrick Jungnick of Easton TC Denver

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Miller (Nova Mente) won by fall over Evan Barrett (Fulcrum) (Fall 1:50)

2nd Place Match

  • Evan Barrett (Fulcrum) won by fall over Reid Walsh (Prime BJJ) (Fall 2:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Reid Walsh (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Patrick Jungnick (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 1:32)

Women BJJ White – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah Cosme of The Sanctuary
  • 3rd Place – Jael Burk of Iron Forged martial arts
  • 3rd Place – Yuan Fang Hu of Easton TC Boulder
  • 4th Place – Marin Love of The Kompound

1st Place Match

  • Savannah Cosme (The Sanctuary) won by tech fall over Jael Burk (Iron Forged martial arts) (TF 17-0)

2nd Place Match

3rd Place Match

  • Yuan Fang Hu (Easton TC Boulder) won by fall over Marin Love (The Kompound) (Fall 1:33)

Women BJJ White – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alli Lackey of Catalyst BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Saelah Pescevic of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Nova Snow of Easton Fort Collins
  • 4th Place – Anna Williams of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs

1st Place Match

  • Alli Lackey (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Nova Snow (Easton Fort Collins) (Fall 0:36)

2nd Place Match

  • Saelah Pescevic (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Nova Snow (Easton Fort Collins) (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Saelah Pescevic (Easton BJJ – Centennial) won by fall over Anna Williams (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) (Fall 2:02)

Women BJJ White – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shanna Chen of Prime BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Itza Salazar of Catalyst BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Katie Blough of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 4th Place – Samantha Mesker of Easton TC Boulder

1st Place Match

  • Shanna Chen (Prime BJJ) won by fall over Katie Blough (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Itza Salazar (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Katie Blough (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 4:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Itza Salazar (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Samantha Mesker (Easton TC Boulder) (Fall 5:00)

Women BJJ White – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sheila Lyons of UFC Gym
  • 2nd Place – Courtney Boggs of Trials
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Degenhart of Grindhouse
  • 4th Place – Jennifer Joseph of Easton TC Denver

1st Place Match

  • Sheila Lyons (UFC Gym) won by fall over Courtney Boggs (Trials) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Courtney Boggs (Trials) won by fall over Taylor Degenhart (Grindhouse) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Degenhart (Grindhouse) won by fall over Jennifer Joseph (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 4:04)

Women BJJ White – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lacey Hays of Catalyst BJJ
  • 2nd Place – Giovanna Castineira of Zingano Broomfield
  • 3rd Place – Ayesha Sohail of Nova Mente

Round 1

  • Giovanna Castineira (Zingano Broomfield) won by fall over Ayesha Sohail (Nova Mente) (Fall 2:14)

Round 2

  • Lacey Hays (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Ayesha Sohail (Nova Mente) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Lacey Hays (Catalyst BJJ) won by fall over Giovanna Castineira (Zingano Broomfield) (Fall 2:12)

Women BJJ White – 155+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mylinda Jefferson of Z`s Training Gym
  • 2nd Place – Samantha Reilly of Cies MMA
  • 3rd Place – Brandy Brogan of ABJJA
  • 4th Place – Michele Argeroplos of Steamboat Springs Easton

1st Place Match

  • Mylinda Jefferson (Z`s Training Gym) won by fall over Brandy Brogan (ABJJA) (Fall 1:44)

2nd Place Match

  • Samantha Reilly (Cies MMA) won by fall over Brandy Brogan (ABJJA) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Samantha Reilly (Cies MMA) won by fall over Michele Argeroplos (Steamboat Springs Easton) (Fall 5:00)

Women BJJ Blue – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ana Mayordomo of Easton TC Denver
  • 2nd Place – Tayler Wiedeman of Catalyst BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Kristi Russell of Rodrigo Vaghi
  • 4th Place – Selena Garcia of ABJJA

1st Place Match

  • Ana Mayordomo (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Tayler Wiedeman (Catalyst BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Kristi Russell (Rodrigo Vaghi) won by forfeit over Selena Garcia (ABJJA) (FF)

Women BJJ Blue – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Kamenetskiy of Easton Castlerock
  • 2nd Place – Madeline Klayer of Easton BJJ – Centennial

Round 1

  • Tyler Kamenetskiy (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Madeline Klayer (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Tyler Kamenetskiy (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Madeline Klayer (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 3:45)

Round 3

Women BJJ Blue – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – KayLynn Aragon of Gracie Barra Albuquerque
  • 2nd Place – Megan Matonis of Trials
  • 3rd Place – Tracy Napier of Grit Jiu Jitsu
  • 4th Place – Chloe Parker of ATOS Rapid City

1st Place Match

  • KayLynn Aragon (Gracie Barra Albuquerque) won by fall over Tracy Napier (Grit Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Megan Matonis (Trials) won by fall over Tracy Napier (Grit Jiu Jitsu) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Megan Matonis (Trials) won by fall over Chloe Parker (ATOS Rapid City) (Fall 3:04)

Women BJJ Blue – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Barb Cuellar of Cies MMA
  • 2nd Place – Avery Harter of Easton BJJ – Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Asti Alexandria of Summit County Jiujitsu
  • 4th Place – Pamela Karakusis of Katharo Training Center

1st Place Match

  • Barb Cuellar (Cies MMA) won by fall over Avery Harter (Easton BJJ – Centennial) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Asti Alexandria (Summit County Jiujitsu) won by fall over Pamela Karakusis (Katharo Training Center) (Fall 3:51)

Women BJJ Blue – 160+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cristina Hernandez of Zinganos BJJ Brighton
  • 2nd Place – Anna Sveinsdottir of Easton TC Denver
  • 3rd Place – Angela Lenz of MILE HIGH GRACIE
  • 4th Place – Adella Barnum of WyoFaction

1st Place Match

  • Cristina Hernandez (Zinganos BJJ Brighton) won by fall over Anna Sveinsdottir (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 2:40)

2nd Place Match

  • Anna Sveinsdottir (Easton TC Denver) won by rule over Angela Lenz (MILE HIGH GRACIE) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Angela Lenz (MILE HIGH GRACIE) won by forfeit over Adella Barnum (WyoFaction) (FF)

Women BJJ Purple/Brn/Black – Purple-Black

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicole Evangelista of CAIO TERRA
  • 2nd Place – Ann Brooks of Summit County Jiujitsu

Round 1

  • Nicole Evangelista (CAIO TERRA) won by fall over Ann Brooks (Summit County Jiujitsu) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Nicole Evangelista (CAIO TERRA) won by fall over Ann Brooks (Summit County Jiujitsu) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

Men BJJ Absolute White – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyrell Anderson of Gracie Barra Colorado Springs
  • 2nd Place – Jorge Ivan Mendoza of Easton TC Denver
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Tracey of Dark Horse
  • 4th Place – Colton Jensen of Easton Castlerock

1st Place Match

  • Tyrell Anderson (Gracie Barra Colorado Springs) won by fall over Christopher Tracey (Dark Horse) (Fall 3:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Jorge Ivan Mendoza (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Christopher Tracey (Dark Horse) (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Jorge Ivan Mendoza (Easton TC Denver) won by fall over Colton Jensen (Easton Castlerock) (Fall 2:26)

Men BJJ Absolute Blue – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Termentozzi of Dark Horse
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Dittman of Dark Horse
  • 3rd Place – Jesse Newbreast of Academy of Grind / Zenith
  • 4th Place – Ilia Peev of Easton TC Denver

1st Place Match

  • Taylor Termentozzi (Dark Horse) won by fall over Ryan Dittman (Dark Horse) (Fall 2:06)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Dittman (Dark Horse) won by rule over Jesse Newbreast (Academy of Grind / Zenith) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse Newbreast (Academy of Grind / Zenith) won by fall over Ilia Peev (Easton TC Denver) (Fall 5:00)

Men BJJ Absolute Purple – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonny Knutson of ATOS Rapid City
  • 2nd Place – Kit Croop of Colorado BJJ – Stapleton
  • 3rd Place – Mikey Zindler of Grindhouse
  • 4th Place – Tom Brown of Fulcrum

1st Place Match

  • Jonny Knutson (ATOS Rapid City) won by fall over Kit Croop (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) (Fall 3:35)

2nd Place Match

  • Kit Croop (Colorado BJJ – Stapleton) won by rule over Mikey Zindler (Grindhouse) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikey Zindler (Grindhouse) won by forfeit over Tom Brown (Fulcrum) (FF)

Men BJJ Absolute Brn/Blk – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Huddleston of Easton Castlerock
  • 2nd Place – Alex Lane of Pablo Silva BJJ
  • 3rd Place – Jeff Ake of Easton Arvada
  • 4th Place – Dylan Miller of Nova Mente

1st Place Match

  • Alex Huddleston (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Alex Lane (Pablo Silva BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeff Ake (Easton Arvada) won by fall over Dylan Miller (Nova Mente) (Fall 2:22)

Women BJJ Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicole Evangelista of CAIO TERRA
  • 2nd Place – Debra Abramsohn of Nova Mente
  • 3rd Place – Ayesha Sohail of Nova Mente

Round 1

  • Nicole Evangelista (CAIO TERRA) won by fall over Debra Abramsohn (Nova Mente) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Nicole Evangelista (CAIO TERRA) won by fall over Ayesha Sohail (Nova Mente) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Debra Abramsohn (Nova Mente) won by forfeit over Ayesha Sohail (Nova Mente) (FF)

Men BJJ Sub Only Absolute Brn/Blk – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Huddleston of Easton Castlerock
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Miller of Nova Mente
  • 3rd Place – Alex Lane of Pablo Silva BJJ

Round 1

  • Dylan Miller (Nova Mente) won by forfeit over Alex Lane (Pablo Silva BJJ) (FF)

Round 2

  • Alex Huddleston (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Alex Lane (Pablo Silva BJJ) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

  • Alex Huddleston (Easton Castlerock) won by fall over Dylan Miller (Nova Mente) (Fall 3:12)

Women BJJ Sub Only Absolute – All Weights

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicole Evangelista of CAIO TERRA
  • 2nd Place – Courtney King of Z`s Training Gym
  • 3rd Place – Amelia Watson of Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits

Round 1

  • Nicole Evangelista (CAIO TERRA) won by fall over Amelia Watson (Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Courtney King (Z`s Training Gym) won by fall over Amelia Watson (Grand Valley Brazilian Jiujits) (Fall 5:00)

Round 3

  • Nicole Evangelista (CAIO TERRA) won by fall over Courtney King (Z`s Training Gym) (Fall 3:31)
Videos and Results
Photos

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *