2009 DOLLAMUR SPORTS CLASSIC RESULTS 10/17/09 DALLAS TEXAS
BJJ WOMEN CHAMPION- TAMMY GRIEGO (GRACIE BARRA NEW MEXICO)
NOGI WOMEN- TAMMY GRIEGO (GRACIE BARRA NEW MEXICO)
170LBS+ NOGI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION- BRUNO BASTOS (LUTTER BJJ)
-170LBS NOGI ABSOLUTE CHAMPION- CHRISTOPHER WESTFALL/TONY TIPTON (LUTTER BJJ)
170LBS+ BJJ ABSOLUTE CHAMPION- MARCELO ACEVEDO (GRACIE BARRA DRAUCALINO)
-170LBS BJJ ABSOLUTE CHAMPION- EDER PERSILIANO (GRACIE BARRA ARKANSAS)
TOP 10 TEAMS
TEAM CHAMPION- PEAK PERFORMANCE BJJ 88 POINTS
2ND TEAM LUTTER- 73 POINTS
3RD GRACIE BARRA (NEW MEXICO)- 29 POINTS
4TH BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS- 27 POINTS
5TH TRINITY COMBAT ACADEMY- 25 POINTS
6TH GRACIE BARRA (DRAUCALINO)- 22 POINTS
7TH TEAM REYES- 17 POINTS
8TH WEAPONS AT HAND – 16 POINTS
9TH GRACIE BARRA (ARKANSAS) 15 POINTS
10TH WESTSIDE MMA- 13 POINTS
NO GI CHILDREN
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST MARK NERIOS- TEXAS GRAPPLERS
2ND BUCK KING- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD VICTOR ALVAREZ- WEAPONS AT HAND
BEIGNNER 0-49.9
1ST KARSON PARKER- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND CALEB ALFRED- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD MERCEDES NERIOS- TEXAS GRAPLERS
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST ERIC TWOLANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND ANTONIO ROCKHIFAR- TRINITY COMBAT ACADEMY
3RD JAYDEN TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST ANTHONY SUTTERFIELD- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND BRYSON DOUGLAS- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
3RD GRAHAM STAMISH- LUTTER BJJ
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST GARRET MOWLES- TRINITY COMBAT ACADEMY
2ND RUBEN YBARRA-
INTERMEDIATE 80-89.9
1ST DEVIN MILLER-
2ND DEVIN TINKHAM- LONE STAR BLACK BELT ACADEMY
BJJ CHILDREN
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST GARRET MOWLES- TRINITY COMBAT ACADEMY
2ND BUCK KING- PEAK PERFORMANCE
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST ERIC TWOLANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JACOB TIBBLES- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD JADEN TWOLANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST GRAHAM STAMISH- LUTTER BJJ
2ND CARSON TIBBELS- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD ALICIAN- GARCIA- TRINITY COMBAT ACADEMY
ORANGE 0-49.9
1ST KARSON PARKER- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND CALEB ALFRED- PEAK PERFORMANCE
ORANGE 70-79.9
1ST ANTHONY SUTTERFIELD- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND BRYSON DOUGLAS- BUSHIDO MARITAL ARTS
ORANGE 80-89.9
1ST MATEO SOTO
2ND DEVIN TINKHAM- LONESTAR BLACK BELT ACADEMY
3RD TRENT ALFRED- PEAK PERFORMANCE
NO GI TEEN
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST JOSH LAZARTE- WEAPONS AT HANDS
2ND SERGEI EWING- TEAM REYES
3RD LAYNE STAMISH- TEAM LUTTER
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST DALTON BILLINGS- TRINITY COMBAT ACADEMY
2ND CJ DIPCUPI0- SPAR MMA AND FITNESS
3RD GEMBI STAVILECI- HOUSE OF WARRIORS
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST JOSE GUZMAN- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND LEVI MOWLES- TRINITY COMBAT ACADEMY
3RD ENRICO GARCIA- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 150-164.9
1ST TIMMY SCHOONOVER- BUSHIDO MMA
2ND MATTHEW MICHALSKI- TEAM REYES
BEGINNER 165-179.9
1ST JONATHAN MALDONADO
2ND TIMERLIN SHANKS- ARLINGTON MMA
3RD NICK NOTARNICOLA- SPAR MMA
INTERMEDIATE 0-134.9
1ST AUSTIN LINGO- TEXAS GLADIATORS
2ND ETHAN COCHARAN- FIGHTERS FORGE
TEENS BJJ
WHITE 0-119.9
1ST LAYNE STAMISH- LUTTER BJJ
2ND KAEGAN MORAN- SALANGSANG FIGHTING SYSTEM
3RD AARON SUTTERFIELD- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 120-134.9
1ST AUSTIN LINGO- TEXAS GLADIATORS
2ND LEVI MOWLES- TRINITY COMBAT ACADEMY
3RD SERGEI WEING- TEAM REYES
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST PEDOR IBANEZ- KAI DRAGON
2ND DALTON BILLINGS- TRINITY COMBAT ACADEMY
WHITE 150-164.9
1ST MATTHEW MICHALSKI- TEAM REYES
2ND AARON GANN- TEAM REYES
BLUE 0-119.9
1ST CALEB WESLEY- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND REBEKAH VASQUEZ- D. KARATE DOJO
NOGI MASTERS
WHITE 150-169.9
1ST MICHAEL SOTELO- ALIVE MMA
2ND SCOTT MILLER- NORTH DALLAS BJJ
BEGINNER 170-189.9
1ST MATTHEW WALTMON- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND SAM VIGGERS- CHAMPION ATA
BEGINNER 190-210.9
1ST BRENT CASIGILIO- IRONSIDE MARTIAL ARTS
2ND WILLIAM SCOTT MILLER-NDBJJ
BEGINNER 230+
1ST CHRIS ORR- SFS
2ND WILLIAM SCOTT MILLER-NDBJJ
MASTERS BJJ
WHITE 150-169.9
1ST JONATHAN BUCEK- TEAM LUTTER
2ND SCOTT MILLER NORTH DALLAS BJJ
WHITE 190-209.9
1ST ROBERT HILL- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND WALLY BELL- TEAM REYES
WHITE 230+
1ST JEREMIAH DAVIS- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND CHRIS ORR- SALANGSANG FIGHTING SYSTEM
BLUE 150-169.9
1ST SCOTT BUSH- STAR JIU JITSU
2ND JOHN TAYLOR- LOVATOS
BLUE 170-189.9
1ST KRIS ENCKHAUSER- IRONSIDE MMA
2ND CARLOS ROSARIO- WEST SIDE MMA
3RD DAVID LONGORIA- TEXAS POWER HOUSE
BLUE 190-209.9
1ST JOSEPH CANTU- WEAPONS AT HAND
2ND BRENT CASIGLIO- IRONSIDE MMA
3RD JJ THOMPSON- PREMEIR MARTIAL ARTS
MENS NOGI
NOVICE 130-149.9
1ST DAN OSTROWSKI- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND NATHAN MARSHALL- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD AARON SEARS- MOHLER BJJ
NOVICE 150-169.9
1ST NICHOLAS VEGA- ELITE MMA
2ND HAYDEN REMER- WEAPONS AT HAND
3RD DAVID LAMOUREUX- CHAMPIONS ATA
NOVICE 170-189.9
1ST GARRETT SCOTT- AUSTIN JIU JITSU
2ND JAY CIPRIANO- WEAPONS AT HAND
3RD SHAWN OBRIEN- KAI DRAGON
NOVICE 190-209.9
1ST ROBERT HILL- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND LANE CARUTHERS
3RD ERNEST CANTU- WEAPONS AT HAND
NOVICE 230+
1. JEREMIAH DAVIS- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2. JERRY WEST- SALANGSANG FIGHTING SYSTEMS
3. CLINT WALKER- MERCENARY MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 130-149.9
1ST JESSE SNOW- TEAM REYES
2ND IAN LEE- RELSON GRACIE AUSTIN
3RD SHANNON FULLER- PEAK PERFROMANCE
BEGINNER 150-169.9
1ST JAMES VICK- TEXAS GLADIATORS
2ND SAM AUSTIN- TEAM LUTTER
3RD RANDY NOLAN- SPAR MMA FITNESS
BEGINNER 170-189.9
1ST CARLOS ROSARIO- WESTSIDE MMA
2ND TONY ESCOTO- STAR JIU JITSU
3RD AARON AZEVEDO- HOUSE OF WARRIORS MMA
BEGINNER 190-209.9
1ST JIMMY CHAVEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND SEBASTIAN MEJAS- MACHADO BJJ
3RD ANTONIO OVIEDO- MERCENARY MARTIAL ARTS
INTERMEDIATE 0-129.9
1ST WILLIAM CAMPUZANO- ALLIANCE BJJ
2ND DEYMOND STEPHENS- TEAM LUTTER
INTERMEDIATE 150-169.9
1ST JULIAN VEGA- ELITE MMA
2ND CORY KUNKLEMAN- LONE STAR BOXING
3RD BRYAN MANLEY- PEAK PERFORMANCE
INTERMEDIATE 170-189.9
1ST DONDI MORGAN- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND BRANDON WELLS- TEAM LUTTER
3RD RUBEN SERNA- HOUSE OF WARRIORS MMA
INTERMEDIATE 190-209.9
1ST JOSHUA SMITH NORTH TEXAS MMA
2ND JOSEPH CANTU- WEAPONS AT HAND
INTERMEDIATE 230+
1ST GORDON CHAPIN- MOHLER BJJ
2ND SUNIA FILIKITONGA-
3RD DALLAS NILES- LOVATO BJJ
ADVANCED 130-149.9
1ST MARCUS SALINAS- GRACIE BARRA DRAUCALINO
2ND JOSESPH SALAS- TEXAS HOUSE OF CHAMPIONS
3RD JUAN TATUM- PEAK PERFORMANCE
ADVANCED 150-169.9
1ST CHRISTOPHER WESTFALL- TEAM LUTTER
2ND TONY TIPTON- TEAM LUTTER
3RD EDER PERSILIANO- GRACIE BARRA ARKANSAS
ADVANCED 170-189.9
1ST MARCELLO AZEVEDO- GRACIE BARRA DRAUCALINO
2ND ALBERT HUGHES- TEAM LUTTER
3RD MARK SNIFF- WEST SIDE MMA ARKANSAS
ADVANCED 190-209.9
1ST PAUL HALME- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND BRUNO BASTOS- TEAM LUTTER
3RD JOSHUA SMITH- NTMMA
MENS BJJ
WHITE 0-129.9
1ST LEVI MOWLES- TRINITY COMBAT ACADEMY
2ND JASON ECKHARDT- FABRICIO AMARAL
WHITE 130-149.9
1ST DANIEL OSTROWSKI- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND LEVI MOWLES- TRINITY COMBAT ACADEMY
3RD NATHAN MARSHALL- PEAK PERFORMANCE
WHITE 150-169.9
1ST DAVID LAMUREUX- CHAMPION ATA ACADEMY
2ND JONATHAN BUCKET- TEAM LUTTER
3RD JEREMY LEIGH- TEAM VANDRY
WHITE 170-189.9
1ST MICHAEL WILLIAMS- WEST SIDE MMA
2ND CARLOS ROSARIO- WEST SIDE MMA
3RD DANIEL GOMEZ- XFC TRAINING CENTER
BLUE 0-129.9
1ST DANIEL SIRIOS- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND DEYMOND STEPHENS- TEAM LUTTER
BLUE 130-149.9
1ST SHANNON FULLER- PEAK PERFORMNACE
2ND IAN LEE- RELSON GRACIE AUSTIN
3RD BRANDON NUSZ- LSBBA
BLUE 150-169.9
1ST TREVOR COWAN- LOVATO BJJ
2ND BRANDON RUSSELL- GRACIE BARRA ARKANSAS
3RD MARSHALL NEWTON- WESTSIDE MMA
BLUE 170-189.9
1ST LANCE CONTENTO- REYES BJJ
2ND AARON ALFRED- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD DANVID LONGORIA- TEXAS POWERHOUSE
BJJ BLUE 210-229.9
1ST DALLAS NILES- LOVATO BJJ
2ND RICHARD QUINTAVILLA- GRACIE BARRA CORPUS CHRISTI
BJJ PURPLE 150-169.9
1ST PETER RUNEZ- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND BILLY TILK- MOHLER BJJ
3RD TAMMY GRIEGO- GRACIE BARRA NM
BJJ PURPLE 190-209.9
1ST ROBERT YAMASHITA- ELITE MMA
2ND JOSH SMITH NTMMA
3RD JOSPEH CANTU- WEAPONS AT HAND
BJJ BROWN/BLACK 150-169.9
1ST TONY TIPTON- TEAM LUTTER
2ND JACOB MACKENZIE- FIGHT SPORTS (MIAMI)
3RD CHIRSTOPHER WESTFALL- TEAM LUTTER
BROWN/BLACK 170-189.9
1ST MARCELO AZEVEDO- GRACIE BARRA DRAUCALINO
2ND ALBERT HUGHES- TEAM LUTTER
BROWN/BLACK 190-209.9
1ST BRUNO BASTOS- TEAM LUTTER
2ND PAULO AZAMBUJA- FIGHT SPORTS (MIAMI)
3RD PAUL HALME – PEAK PERFORMANCE
BJJ WOMEN
WHITE BELT
1ST KELLY FASZHOLZ- NORTH TEXAS MMA
2ND PILAR ROPER-FOO-
BLUE BELT
1ST VANESSA FLORES- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND KRISTINE FELTS- PEAK PERFORMANCE
PURPLE BELT 0-119.9
1ST SUE AUSMAN- TEAM LUTTER
PURPLE BELT 160+
1ST TAMMY GRIEGO- GRACIE BARRA- NEW MEXICO
NOGI WOMEN
BEGINNER 120-139.9
1ST VANESSA FLORES- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND KELLY FASZHOLZ- NTMMA
BEGINNER 140-159.9
1ST MEGAN TRACY- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND ANNA SCHMID- EAGLES NEST
ADVANCED 0-119.9
1ST SUE AUSMAN- TEAM LUTTER
ADVANCED 160+
1st Tammy Griego- Gracie Barra New Mexico
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.