PHOTOS
Mens GI | Mens No GI | Kids | Women | Coaches and Crowd Shots
Click Here For Videos
TOURAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 11
JANUARY 19TH 2013
THE EDGE SPORTS COMPLEX SPRING TX
402 COMPETITORS
TEAM POINTS 1ST PLACE- 4 POINTS 2ND PLACE 2 POINTS 3RD 1 POINT
TEAM CHAMPION
SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS 102 POINTS
2ND PLACE TEAM TOOKE 94 POINTS
3RD PLACE GRACIE BARRA 88 POINTS
4TH PLACE BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM 74 POINTS
5TH PLACE PAUL THOMAS BJJ 49 POINTS
6TH PLACE TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW 41 POINTS
7TH PLACE ALLIANCE BJJ TEAM GACHO- 38 POINTS
7TH PLACE PARAGON TEXAS 38 POINTS
9TH PLACE ELITE MMA 28 POINTS
9TH PLACE WARRIORS FOR CHRIST 28 POINTS
ABSOLUTE MALE WHITE BELT
1ST PAUL SINGH- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CHAD CROW- ELITE MMA
3RD AXEL MELARTIN- PARADIGM
SUBMISSION ONLY BJJ WHITE
1ST MATTHEW DEPUGH- ELITE MMA
2ND LANCE GRAVES- TEAM TOOKE
SUB ONLY BLUE BELT
1ST GERALD LEWIS- TEAM TOOKE
2ND ADAM CHANCE- TPC
SUB ONLY PURPLE BELT
1ST PEDRO MIGLIANO- RILLION GRACIE ACADEMY
2ND KRIS KALIMBAS- RILLION GRACIE ACADEMY
3RD JACOB ALLPHIN- SMAA
ABSOLUTE BJJ BLUE
1ST JORDAN HENRY- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD CODY SCHNEIDER- SMAA
WOMEN ABSOLUTE BJJ
1ST VERONICA MESSINA- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
3RD GABRIELLA MULLER-HGA MCCALL
ABSOLUTE NOGI -170
1ST JASON SOLIZ- 3RD COAST MMA
2ND DARREN WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
3RD ROBERT PEREZ- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
3RD MARK DELAROSA- GENESIS
ABSOLUTE NOGI +170
1ST RENAN CHAVEZ- ZION MMA
2ND RAUL JIMINEZ-ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
3RD TERRANCE FERGUSON- GRACIE BARRA
SUBMISSION ONLY -170LBS
1ST JASON SOLIZ- 3RD COAST MMA
2ND MARTIN WALKER- AMERICAN TOP TEAM
3RD CODY WILLIAMS- AMERICAN TOP TEAM
SUBMISSION ONLY +170
1ST TIM BUCHANAN- ZION MMA
2ND JAMES MORGAN- SHINKEN MARTIAL ARTS
ABSOLUTE NO GI TEEN
1ST AUSTIN DILL-GFT
2ND ROLLE MELARTIN- PARADIGM
3RD TYLER WILLIAMS- RCJ MACHADO
ABSOLUTE BJJ TEEN
1ST MATTHEW KIM- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND AUSTIN DILL- GFT
3RD ANDY CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA
ABSOLUTE NOGI WOMEN
1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
2ND BRIGHTON HUTTON-
3RD JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
KIDS NO GI
5 TO 7 YEARS OLD
KIDS NOVICE 45-49.9
1ST NICO CORREA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND KEELY DUPONTE- TOOKE
3RD MATTHEW SKILES- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST CARLOS PEREZ- WARRRIORS FOR CHRIST
2ND GAGE HUNTER- GROUND DWELLERS
3RD KAEL TILLMAR- TEAM GACHO
BEGINNER 45-49.9
1ST MATIAS JIMENEZ- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2ND CAIO ARON- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 45-49.9
1ST LAYNE RIVETTE- GLADIATORS ACADEMY BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND TY FERGUSON- BJJ REVOLUTION
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST ISRAEL VALDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND COLESON HARRY- BJJ REVOLUTION
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST TREVOR MCCARVER- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND ZAVIER PEREZ- TEAM TOOKE
3RD KEANU DUIPONTE- TEAM TOOKE
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST JAYDEN MARTINEZ- 646 MMA
2ND ABRAHAM DIAZ- ELEMENTS
3RD JAMES SHIVERS- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST BRODIE MCDANIEL- BRUISERS WRESTLING
2ND JONATHAN POMASKI- GROUND DWELLERS
3RD BRODIE WILSON- ELEMENT
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST JEREMY DOWEL-TEAM TOOKE
2ND DANNIEL BURROWS- WARRIORS FOR CHRIST
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST AIDEN MCLEAN- TEAM TOOKE
2ND RACHEL IRWIN- SMAA
3RD ANNA IRWIN- SMAA
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST JOHN ABNEY- SMAA
2ND TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD HUNTER DEVOLL – GENESIS
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST ETHAN PAPADAKAS- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND DESIREE BRIGGS- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD MATTHEW LAWRENCE- GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 110+
1ST KEVIN DEFRANCE- SMAA
2ND ISAIAH RIVIERA-NBTC
3RD CAMERON DOMINGUEZ- GLADIATORS ACADEMY
INTERMEDIATE 60-69.9
1ST MICAH WHITE- TEAM TOOKE
2ND CORA SEK- TEAM TOOKE
3RD JOHN ABNEY- SMAA
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST BLAKE WHICHARD- TEAM TOOKE
2ND TRISTIAN HERBERT- TEAM TOOKE
3RD JASON RICKLESON- BLUE TIGER MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST COLE YANEZ- 3RD COAST MMA
2ND MARCELO PEREZ- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
3RD ALDO TOLEDO- HOGER MMA
NOVICE 110+
1ST CALEB YOUNG- SMAA
2ND NICHOLAS GARCIA- WARRIORS FOR CHRIST
3RD JULIAN DANG- KATY BJJ
BGEINNER 80-89.9
1ST WALKER WHIDDON- TEAM TOOKE
2ND GILBERT CARDOSO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 70-79.9
1ST REBECCA IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND DANIELS THOMPSON- TEAM TOOKE
3RD CHRISTIAN GARCIA-
INTERMEDIATE 110+
1ST ROBERTO JIMINEZ- TEAM GACHO ALLIANCE
2ND DREW LYONS- BUSHI BAN
KIDS BJJ
5 TO 7 YEARS OLD
WHITE 0-44.9
1ST TORREY PAUL- GRACIE BARRA
2ND VICTOR HALL- REVOLUTION BJJ
WHITE 45-49.9
1ST KAEL TILLMAN- WARRIORS 4 CHRIST
2ND NICO CORREA- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CAIO ARON- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 50-59.99
1ST JOSHUA BLANCO- AFC SMAA
2ND CARLOS PEREZ- WARRIOR 4 CHRIST
3RD LUKE SKILES- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST OBED RAMOS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND JONATHAN POMASKI- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
WHITE
45-49.9
1ST JORDYN DENMAN- GRACIE BARRA
2ND LIAM LOWE- GRACIE BARRA
3RD LYANE RIVETTE- GLADIATIORS BJJ REVOLUTION
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST ZANTONIO TWO HATCHETT-
2ND COLESON HARRY- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD CARYL LLANES- VICTORIA BJJ
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST HUNTER DEVOLL- GENESIS
2ND DYLAN ROLLE – WARRIORS FOR CHRIST
3RD TREVOR MCCARVER- BJJ REVOLUTION
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST MATTHEW LAWRENCE- GRACIE BARRA
2ND BRODY WILSON- ELEMENTS
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST MUODUBEM MUOENEKE- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CONNER COCHRANE- GALVESTON BJJ
3RD DANIEL BURROWS- WARRIORS FOR CHRIST
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST ANNA IRWIN- SMAA
2ND RACHEL IRWIN- SMAA
3RD AIDEN MCCLEAN- TEAM TOOKE
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND JAKOB MARTINEZ- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD BLAISE BLAKELY-
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST CHRISTIAN GARCIA-
2ND ABRAHAM DIAZ- ELEMENTS BJJ
3RD AIDAN WHITE- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST EHTAN PAPADAKAS- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND GREGORY RAMOS- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS
YELLOW 100-109.9
1ST KEVIN DEFRANCE- GROUND DWELLERS
2ND CHRISTIAN KONOVAL- PARAGON- TX
ORANGE 60-69.9
1ST CORA SEK- TEAM TOOKE
2ND MICHAH WHITE- TEAM TOOKE
3RD JOHN ABNEY- SMAA
ORGANGE 90-99.9
1ST ISAIAH RIVERA- NBTC
2ND CAMERON DOMINGUEZ- GLADIATORS ACADEMY BJJ REVOLUTION
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST JASMYN DENHAN-GRACIE BARRA
2ND NATHANIEL TWO HATCHETT-
3RD JACOB TIPTON- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST COLE YANEZ- 3RD COAST MMA
2ND ZOE JONES-ELITE MMA
3RD KYRAH LOWE-GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 110+
1ST NOE RAMOS- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND DREW LYONS- BUSHI BAN
3RD NICK GARCIA- WARRIORS FOR CHRIST
YELLOW 110+
1ST ROBERTO JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2ND SAVANNAH ALONSO- ATOS
ORANGE 80-89.9
1ST WALKER WHIDDON- TEAM TOOKE
2ND GILBERT CARDOSO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RDREBECCA IRWIN- SMAA
TEEN NO GI
13-15 YEARS OLD
0-105.9
1st Hunter Wilburn- Constriction JiuJitsu
2nd Jack Scanlan- Gracie Barra
3rd Jacob Norton- Team Tooke
120-134.9
1st Justin Maggart- bioshox
2nd mason Frederic- American top team
3rd Wade parker- hard head hitters
Beginner 106-119.9
1st Matthew Hernandez- Paragon Tx
2nd Xavier Urias- Relson Gracie
3rd Oscar Paez- team tooke
Beginner 120-134.9
1st Austin Oranday- elite mma
2nd damion oranday- elite mma
3rd Justin Garcia- paragon tx
Beginner 165-179.9
1st Damion rivera- NBTC
2nd Brandon Stovall- Team Tooke
3rd Josh Baker- Gracie Barra
INTERMEDIATE 135-149.9
1ST JORDAN CARDOSO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND ZACHARIAH IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
16 TO 17 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST Gina Barrera – Paul Thomas bjj
2nd Tyler Williams- RCJ machado
3rd Taylor wright- Texas Dojo
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST DALTON WINDHAM- CONSTRICTION JIUJITSU
2ND DEVON HARTOON- TEAM TOOKE
3RD JOSE MEJIAS- TEXAS DOJO
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST DAVID KELLY- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND HENRY BEECHER- ELITE MMA
3RD BENNY GARCIA- SMAA
BEGINNER 165-179.9
1ST ROLLE MELARTIN- PARADIGM
2ND JASON KLIPPLE- AUSTIN SUBMISSION FIGHTING
INTERMEDIATE 150-164.9
1ST ANDY CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND MATTHEW KIM- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD SAGE NORTHCUTT- BJJ REVOLUTION
TEEN BJJ
WHITE 0-105.9
1ST Jack Scanlan- Gracie Barra
2nd Hunter Wilburn- Constriction Ju Jitsu
3rd Nick Majka- Team Gacho
White 106-119.9
1st Jacob Razor- 3rd Coast MMA
2nd Alex Primo- Gracie Barra
3rd Andres Soto- Paul Thomas BJJ
White 120-134.9
1st Damion Oranday- Elite MMA
2nd Austin Oranday- Elite mma
3rd Andrew Lee- Team Tooke
White 135-149.9
1st Zachariah Irwin- Solis Martial Arts
2nd Dalton Windham- Constriction Jiu Jitsu
3rd Kyle Kalkhoff- SMAA
WHITE 165-179.9
1ST Brandon Stovall- Team Tooke
2nd Noe Elizondo- Gracie Barra
3rd Josh Baker- Gracie barra
Orange 106-119.9
1st Matthew Hernandez- Paragon Tx
2nd Anthony Jienez- Gracie barra
3rd Xavier Urias- Relson Gracie
blue 135-149.9
1ST AUSTIN DILL- GFT
2ND JORDAN CARDOSO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
16 TO 17 YEARS OLD
White 120-134.9
1st Justin Garcia- Paragon Tx
2nd Chris Dang- BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Gina G Barrera- Paul Thomas BJJ
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST JOSE MEJAS- TEXAS DOJO
WHITE 150-164.9
1ST DAMIAN RIVERA- NBTC
2ND MICHAEL REUTZEL- GRACIE BARRA
3RD HENRY BEECHER- ELITE MMA
BLUE/PURPLE 150-164.9
1st Andy Cordova- Gracie Barra TX
2nd David Kelly- Paul Thomas BJJ
3rd Matthew kim- BJJ Revolution
WOMEN NO GI
Novice 0-119.9
1st Kristen Droshe- Team Tooke
2nd Lesley Cluiss- Gracie Barra
3rd Michelle Paez- Team Tooke
Novice 120-139.9
1st Laura Heiman Paragon Tx
2nd Alyssa Cantu- Team Tooke
3rd Brandi Narvaez- Paragon Tx
Novice 140-159.9
1st Linda Martinez- CFC
2nd Isabel Mendoza- Hoger mma
3rd Nikki Sciore- Marital Arts of Austin
Beginner 0-119.9
1st Julie Rodriguez- Paul Thomas BJJ
2nd Norma Nunez- Urban Jungle
Beginner 120-139.9
1st Lora Hallock- Paragon Tx
2nd Nancy Talbott- BTT
3rd Monica Holvey- Solis martial arts
Women
White 0-119.9
1st Julie Rodriguez –Paul Thomas BJJ
2nd Kristen Drosche- Team Took
3rd Halasi Harper-United MMA
White 120-139.9
1st Brandi Navarez- Paragon Tx
2nd Laura Heiman- Paragon TX
3rd Alyssa Cantu- Team Tooke
White 140-159.9
1st Courtney Relken- Sugarland MMA
2nd Linda Martinez- CFC
3rd Monica Holvey- Solis Martial arts
Blue 0-119.9
1st Julie Rodriguez- Paul Thomas BJJ
2nd Norma Nunez- Urban Jungle
3rd Jodi Baughman- BJJ Revolution
Blue 120-139.9
1st Gabriela Muller- Alliance Team Gacho
2nd Nancy Talbott- BTT
Purple 120-139.9
1st Veronica Messina- BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Lora Hollock- Paragon Texas
MASTERS BJJ
White 155-169.9
1st Sean Maki- Zion MMA
2nd Travis White- Ground Dwellers
3rd Michael Norris- Elite mma
White 170-184.9
1st Julian Hunt- Elements bjj
2nd Chad Crow- Elite mma
White 185-204.9
1st Jonathan Robinson- Sugarland MMA
2nd Vicor Moreno- Marra Senki BJJ
3rd Felix Serna- Elements bjj
White 205-219.9
1st Donald Tipton- Alliance Team Gacho
2nd Alexandru Cotisel-
White 220+
1st Travis Plummer- Team Tooke
2nd Askhat Turlybayev- Elements BJJ
3rd Hamed Hussain- Warriors for Christ BJJ
Blue 155-169.9
1st Rb Santos- TPC
2nd Dave Smith- Soul Fighters
3rd Samuel Fountain- United MMA
Blue 185-204.9
1st Tommy Alderete- Alliance Team Gacho
2nd Rafael Perez- BTT Texas
3rd Rick Stalons- Ground Dwellers Smaa
Purple 145-154.9
1st Davin Ordinario- Solis Martial Arts
2nd Chris Matthews- BTT
Purple 170-184.9
1st Roy Twymon- Elements BJJ
2nd Douglas Turner- Houston BJJ
Black 155-169.9
1st Daniel Rivas- Team Rivas
2nd Alvin Tillman- Warriors For Christ
MASTERS NO GI
Novice 185-204.9
1st Ryan Johnson- Team Tooke
2nd Paul Sunberg-anaconda jiu jitsu
3rd Harley Stewart- RPBJJ
Beginner 170-184.9
1st Jacob Farris- Gracie Barra
2nd Erik Streight- Metro Fight Club
Intermediate 145-154.9
1st Chris Matthews- BTT
2ND Davin Ordinario- Solis martial arts
3rd Martin Walker- American Top Team
Senior 170-184.9
1st Alvin Tillman- Warriors For Christ BJ
2nd Douglas Turner- Houston bjj
3rd Dennis Sisson- Solis Martial Arts
MENS BJJ
WHITE 0-134.9
1ST JON FETTEROF- TPC
2ND JONAH GARZA- ELITE MMA
3RD MILTON GABRIEL- MARTIAL ARTS OF AUSTIN
WHITE 135-144.9
1ST CHASE CHRISTIAN- TPC
2ND NATHAN STANSBERRY- VICTORIA BJJ
3RD JACOB RAMSEY- RCJ
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST DJ VANN- TPC
2ND RICHARD DANG- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD ERIC GONZALEZ- GALVESTON BJJ
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST TIM MESSER- AGGIE MMA
2ND RICHARD CASTANDEDA- SMAA
3RD ROBERT PEREZ- TEAM TOOKE
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST RYAN CONNOLY-
2nd Harlan Sparrow- Team Tooke
3rd Roy Gonzales- gracie barra
White 185-204.9
1st clayton story- Gracie Barra
2nd Garrett Stanlick- champions factory
3rd Paul Luckey BJJ Revolution
White 205-219.9
1st Axel Mettrein- Paradigm BJJ
2nd James Guerrero- Elements bjj
3rd Darron Lackey- Solis Martial arts
Blue 0-134.9
1st Bobby Bradshaw- 646 Martial Arts
2nd Garrett Bowling- Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Carlos Pineda- Team Tooke
Blue 135-144.9
1st Adam Chance- TPC
2nd Jonathon Wheeler-
3rd Chase Cozart- Martial arts of Austin
Blue 155-169.9
1st Juan Garcia-Brazilian Top Team
2nd Kevin Cordova- Gracie Barra
3rd Mat Brooks- Smaa
Blue 170-184.9
1st Seth Staples- Team Rivas
2nd Daniel Fernandez- Team Hoger
3rd Cody Cothran- Zingano bjj
Blue 185-204.9
1st Cody Schneider- Solis Martial Arts
2nd Alejandro Soberon- Paul Thomas BJJ
Blue 220+
1st Andrew kimler- Texas Punishment crew
2nd Chris Roberson- Paul Thomas bjj
3rd Gabe Muoneke- Gracie Barra
Purple 0-134.9
1st Jordan Burton- Gracie Barra
2nd Justin Ordinario- Solis Martial Arts
3rd Dustin ordinario- Solis Martial Arts
Purple 135-144.9
1st Jacob Allphin- Solis Martial Arts
2nd Matthew Zamarron- Alliance Team Gacho
3rd Davin Ordinario- Solis Martial Arts
Purple 145-154.9
1st Matthew Fox- Soul Fighters
2nd Cody Hosffstatter- Soul Fighters
3rd Jonathan Naranjo- Bjj Revolution
Purple 170-184.9
1st Ralph Sebexen- Smaa
2nd Eugene Guiterrez- Team Tooke
3rd James Markle- Gold Team Tx
Purple 185-204.9
1st Pedro Migliano-Rillion Gracie Academy
2nd Kris Calimbas- Rillion Gracie Academy
3rd Cody Schneider- SMAA
Brown/black 170-184.9
1st Marcus Antelante- Soul Fighters
2nd Raul Jimenez- Alliance Team Gacho
3rd Roy Davis- Smaa
MENS NO GI
Novice 0-134.9
1st Pedro Hermosa- SMAA
2nd Brandon Crawford- Rough House
3rd Anthony Jiminez- Gracie Barra
Novice 145-154.9
1st Michael Ste. Marie- SMAA
2nd John Perez – Quick Silva
3rd Cory Durbin- Smaa
Novice 155-169.9
1st Brandon Barnette- Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Jacob Hammack- South Austin Jiu jitsu
3rd David Reza- Independent
Novice 170-184.9
1st Ryan Connelly-
2nd Harlan Sparrow- Team Tooke
3rd Joshua Wilson- Team Tooke
Novice 185-204.9
1st John Henry- Zion MMA
2nd Paul Luckey- BJJ Revolution
3rd Moe Zahara- Sugarland MMA
Novice 220+
1st Aaron Mcadory- Zion MMA
2nd Hamed Hussain- Warriors For Christ
Beginner 0-134.9
1st Jon Fetterolf- TPC
2nd Aaron Villanueva- BJJ Revolution
3rd David Coronoado- Smaa
Beginner 0-134.9
1st Bobby Powers- Windy Fight Factory
2nd Cody Plant- Paul Thomas BJJ
3rd Allan Larsen- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
Beginner 135-144.9
1st Jonathan Aguaristi- BTT
2nd Chase Christian- TPC
3rd Sam Kelly- 4 oz MMA
Beginner 145-154.9
1st Darren Willingham-Full Contact Gym
2nd Dj Vann-TPC
3rd James Reeves- Team Tooke
Beginner 155-169.9
1st Bobby Alexander- Team Lutter
2nd Richard Castandeda- SMAA
3rd Nick James- Suger Land MMA
Beginner 170-184.9
1st Ryan Connoley
2nd Marcus Tudon- Victoria BJJ
3rd Jason Jeckman- American Top Team
Beginner 185-204.9
1st Joe Whichard- Team Tooke
2nd Ian Alexander- Gracie Barra
3rd Mitch Egan- Team Tooke
Intermediate 0-134.9
1st Jordan Burton- Gracie Barra
2nd Ryan Hollis- Hard Hitters mma
3rd Chase Eastham- Galveston BJJ
Intermediate 135-144.9
1st Cody Williams- American Top Team
2nd Chase Cozart- Martial arts of Austin
Intermediate 155-169.9
1st Mark Delarosa- Team Genesis
2nd Jerrod Dubose- Team Tooke
3rd Ricardo Deluque- Victor Pozas BJJ
Intermediate 205-219.9
1st Axel Melartin- Pardigm Bjj
2nd Rafael Perez- BTT
Advanced 135-144.9
1st Victor Pozas- VPBJJ
2nd Jonathon wheeler-TPC
3RD Davin ordinario- Solis Martial Arts
Advanced 145-154.9
1st Cody Hoffstatter- Soul Fighters
2nd Jonathan Garcia- BVMMA
Advanced 155-169.9
1st Jason Soliz- 3rd Coast mma
2nd Bobby Alexander- Team Lutter
3rd Samuel Fountain- United mma
Advanced 185-204.9
1st William bush- Smaa
2nd Travis Black- Team Tooke
Advanced 205-219.9
1st Raul Jiminez- Alliance Team Gacho
2nd Eddie wittern- smaa
Advanced 220+
1st Chris Roberson- Paul Thomas BJJ
2nd Tim Buchannon- Zion MMA
3rd Andrew Kimler- TPC
PHOTOS
Mens GI | Mens No GI | Kids | Women | Coaches and Crowd Shots |
Videos
TOURAMENT OF CHAMPIONS 11
JANUARY 19TH 2013
THE EDGE SPORTS COMPLEX SPRING TX
402 COMPETITORS
TEAM POINTS 1ST PLACE- 4 POINTS 2ND PLACE 2 POINTS 3RD 1 POINT
TEAM CHAMPION
SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS 102 POINTS
2ND PLACE TEAM TOOKE 94 POINTS
3RD PLACE GRACIE BARRA 88 POINTS
4TH PLACE BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM 74 POINTS
5TH PLACE PAUL THOMAS BJJ 49 POINTS
6TH PLACE TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW 41 POINTS
7TH PLACE ALLIANCE BJJ TEAM GACHO- 38 POINTS
7TH PLACE PARAGON TEXAS 38 POINTS
9TH PLACE ELITE MMA 28 POINTS
9TH PLACE WARRIORS FOR CHRIST 28 POINTS
ABSOLUTE MALE WHITE BELT
1ST PAUL SINGH- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CHAD CROW- ELITE MMA
3RD AXEL MELARTIN- PARADIGM
SUBMISSION ONLY BJJ WHITE
1ST MATTHEW DEPUGH- ELITE MMA
2ND LANCE GRAVES- TEAM TOOKE
SUB ONLY BLUE BELT
1ST GERALD LEWIS- TEAM TOOKE
2ND ADAM CHANCE- TPC
SUB ONLY PURPLE BELT
1ST PEDRO MIGLIANO- RILLION GRACIE ACADEMY
2ND KRIS KALIMBAS- RILLION GRACIE ACADEMY
3RD JACOB ALLPHIN- SMAA
ABSOLUTE BJJ BLUE
1ST JORDAN HENRY- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD CODY SCHNEIDER- SMAA
WOMEN ABSOLUTE BJJ
1ST VERONICA MESSINA- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
3RD GABRIELLA MULLER-HGA MCCALL
ABSOLUTE NOGI -170
1ST JASON SOLIZ- 3RD COAST MMA
2ND DARREN WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT FIGHT ACADEMY
3RD ROBERT PEREZ- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
3RD MARK DELAROSA- GENESIS
ABSOLUTE NOGI +170
1ST RENAN CHAVEZ- ZION MMA
2ND RAUL JIMINEZ-ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
3RD TERRANCE FERGUSON- GRACIE BARRA
SUBMISSION ONLY -170LBS
1ST JASON SOLIZ- 3RD COAST MMA
2ND MARTIN WALKER- AMERICAN TOP TEAM
3RD CODY WILLIAMS- AMERICAN TOP TEAM
SUBMISSION ONLY +170
1ST TIM BUCHANAN- ZION MMA
2ND JAMES MORGAN- SHINKEN MARTIAL ARTS
ABSOLUTE NO GI TEEN
1ST AUSTIN DILL-GFT
2ND ROLLE MELARTIN- PARADIGM
3RD TYLER WILLIAMS- RCJ MACHADO
ABSOLUTE BJJ TEEN
1ST MATTHEW KIM- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND AUSTIN DILL- GFT
3RD ANDY CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA
ABSOLUTE NOGI WOMEN
1ST LORA HALLOCK- PARAGON TX
2ND BRIGHTON HUTTON-
3RD JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
KIDS NO GI
5 TO 7 YEARS OLD
KIDS NOVICE 45-49.9
1ST NICO CORREA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND KEELY DUPONTE- TOOKE
3RD MATTHEW SKILES- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST CARLOS PEREZ- WARRRIORS FOR CHRIST
2ND GAGE HUNTER- GROUND DWELLERS
3RD KAEL TILLMAR- TEAM GACHO
BEGINNER 45-49.9
1ST MATIAS JIMENEZ- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2ND CAIO ARON- GRACIE BARRA WOODLANDS
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 45-49.9
1ST LAYNE RIVETTE- GLADIATORS ACADEMY BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND TY FERGUSON- BJJ REVOLUTION
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST ISRAEL VALDEZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND COLESON HARRY- BJJ REVOLUTION
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST TREVOR MCCARVER- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND ZAVIER PEREZ- TEAM TOOKE
3RD KEANU DUIPONTE- TEAM TOOKE
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST JAYDEN MARTINEZ- 646 MMA
2ND ABRAHAM DIAZ- ELEMENTS
3RD JAMES SHIVERS- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST BRODIE MCDANIEL- BRUISERS WRESTLING
2ND JONATHAN POMASKI- GROUND DWELLERS
3RD BRODIE WILSON- ELEMENT
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST JEREMY DOWEL-TEAM TOOKE
2ND DANNIEL BURROWS- WARRIORS FOR CHRIST
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST AIDEN MCLEAN- TEAM TOOKE
2ND RACHEL IRWIN- SMAA
3RD ANNA IRWIN- SMAA
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST JOHN ABNEY- SMAA
2ND TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD HUNTER DEVOLL – GENESIS
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST ETHAN PAPADAKAS- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND DESIREE BRIGGS- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD MATTHEW LAWRENCE- GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 110+
1ST KEVIN DEFRANCE- SMAA
2ND ISAIAH RIVIERA-NBTC
3RD CAMERON DOMINGUEZ- GLADIATORS ACADEMY
INTERMEDIATE 60-69.9
1ST MICAH WHITE- TEAM TOOKE
2ND CORA SEK- TEAM TOOKE
3RD JOHN ABNEY- SMAA
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST BLAKE WHICHARD- TEAM TOOKE
2ND TRISTIAN HERBERT- TEAM TOOKE
3RD JASON RICKLESON- BLUE TIGER MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST COLE YANEZ- 3RD COAST MMA
2ND MARCELO PEREZ- VICTOR POZAS BJJ
3RD ALDO TOLEDO- HOGER MMA
NOVICE 110+
1ST CALEB YOUNG- SMAA
2ND NICHOLAS GARCIA- WARRIORS FOR CHRIST
3RD JULIAN DANG- KATY BJJ
BGEINNER 80-89.9
1ST WALKER WHIDDON- TEAM TOOKE
2ND GILBERT CARDOSO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 70-79.9
1ST REBECCA IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND DANIELS THOMPSON- TEAM TOOKE
3RD CHRISTIAN GARCIA-
INTERMEDIATE 110+
1ST ROBERTO JIMINEZ- TEAM GACHO ALLIANCE
2ND DREW LYONS- BUSHI BAN
KIDS BJJ
5 TO 7 YEARS OLD
WHITE 0-44.9
1ST TORREY PAUL- GRACIE BARRA
2ND VICTOR HALL- REVOLUTION BJJ
WHITE 45-49.9
1ST KAEL TILLMAN- WARRIORS 4 CHRIST
2ND NICO CORREA- GRACIE BARRA
3RD CAIO ARON- GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 50-59.99
1ST JOSHUA BLANCO- AFC SMAA
2ND CARLOS PEREZ- WARRIOR 4 CHRIST
3RD LUKE SKILES- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST OBED RAMOS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND JONATHAN POMASKI- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
WHITE
45-49.9
1ST JORDYN DENMAN- GRACIE BARRA
2ND LIAM LOWE- GRACIE BARRA
3RD LYANE RIVETTE- GLADIATIORS BJJ REVOLUTION
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST ZANTONIO TWO HATCHETT-
2ND COLESON HARRY- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD CARYL LLANES- VICTORIA BJJ
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST HUNTER DEVOLL- GENESIS
2ND DYLAN ROLLE – WARRIORS FOR CHRIST
3RD TREVOR MCCARVER- BJJ REVOLUTION
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST MATTHEW LAWRENCE- GRACIE BARRA
2ND BRODY WILSON- ELEMENTS
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST MUODUBEM MUOENEKE- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CONNER COCHRANE- GALVESTON BJJ
3RD DANIEL BURROWS- WARRIORS FOR CHRIST
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST ANNA IRWIN- SMAA
2ND RACHEL IRWIN- SMAA
3RD AIDEN MCCLEAN- TEAM TOOKE
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST TRENT EVANS- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
2ND JAKOB MARTINEZ- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD BLAISE BLAKELY-
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST CHRISTIAN GARCIA-
2ND ABRAHAM DIAZ- ELEMENTS BJJ
3RD AIDAN WHITE- GROUND DWELLERS SMAA
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST EHTAN PAPADAKAS- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND GREGORY RAMOS- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS
YELLOW 100-109.9
1ST KEVIN DEFRANCE- GROUND DWELLERS
2ND CHRISTIAN KONOVAL- PARAGON- TX
ORANGE 60-69.9
1ST CORA SEK- TEAM TOOKE
2ND MICHAH WHITE- TEAM TOOKE
3RD JOHN ABNEY- SMAA
ORGANGE 90-99.9
1ST ISAIAH RIVERA- NBTC
2ND CAMERON DOMINGUEZ- GLADIATORS ACADEMY BJJ REVOLUTION
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST JASMYN DENHAN-GRACIE BARRA
2ND NATHANIEL TWO HATCHETT-
3RD JACOB TIPTON- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST COLE YANEZ- 3RD COAST MMA
2ND ZOE JONES-ELITE MMA
3RD KYRAH LOWE-GRACIE BARRA
WHITE 110+
1ST NOE RAMOS- BJJ REVOLUTION
2ND DREW LYONS- BUSHI BAN
3RD NICK GARCIA- WARRIORS FOR CHRIST
YELLOW 110+
1ST ROBERTO JIMINEZ- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
2ND SAVANNAH ALONSO- ATOS
ORANGE 80-89.9
1ST WALKER WHIDDON- TEAM TOOKE
2ND GILBERT CARDOSO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RDREBECCA IRWIN- SMAA
TEEN NO GI
13-15 YEARS OLD
0-105.9
1st Hunter Wilburn- Constriction JiuJitsu
2nd Jack Scanlan- Gracie Barra
3rd Jacob Norton- Team Tooke
120-134.9
1st Justin Maggart- bioshox
2nd mason Frederic- American top team
3rd Wade parker- hard head hitters
Beginner 106-119.9
1st Matthew Hernandez- Paragon Tx
2nd Xavier Urias- Relson Gracie
3rd Oscar Paez- team tooke
Beginner 120-134.9
1st Austin Oranday- elite mma
2nd damion oranday- elite mma
3rd Justin Garcia- paragon tx
Beginner 165-179.9
1st Damion rivera- NBTC
2nd Brandon Stovall- Team Tooke
3rd Josh Baker- Gracie Barra
INTERMEDIATE 135-149.9
1ST JORDAN CARDOSO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND ZACHARIAH IRWIN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
16 TO 17 YEARS OLD
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST Gina Barrera – Paul Thomas bjj
2nd Tyler Williams- RCJ machado
3rd Taylor wright- Texas Dojo
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST DALTON WINDHAM- CONSTRICTION JIUJITSU
2ND DEVON HARTOON- TEAM TOOKE
3RD JOSE MEJIAS- TEXAS DOJO
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST DAVID KELLY- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND HENRY BEECHER- ELITE MMA
3RD BENNY GARCIA- SMAA
BEGINNER 165-179.9
1ST ROLLE MELARTIN- PARADIGM
2ND JASON KLIPPLE- AUSTIN SUBMISSION FIGHTING
INTERMEDIATE 150-164.9
1ST ANDY CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND MATTHEW KIM- BJJ REVOLUTION
3RD SAGE NORTHCUTT- BJJ REVOLUTION
TEEN BJJ
WHITE 0-105.9
1ST Jack Scanlan- Gracie Barra
2nd Hunter Wilburn- Constriction Ju Jitsu
3rd Nick Majka- Team Gacho
White 106-119.9
1st Jacob Razor- 3rd Coast MMA
2nd Alex Primo- Gracie Barra
3rd Andres Soto- Paul Thomas BJJ
White 120-134.9
1st Damion Oranday- Elite MMA
2nd Austin Oranday- Elite mma
3rd Andrew Lee- Team Tooke
White 135-149.9
1st Zachariah Irwin- Solis Martial Arts
2nd Dalton Windham- Constriction Jiu Jitsu
3rd Kyle Kalkhoff- SMAA
WHITE 165-179.9
1ST Brandon Stovall- Team Tooke
2nd Noe Elizondo- Gracie Barra
3rd Josh Baker- Gracie barra
Orange 106-119.9
1st Matthew Hernandez- Paragon Tx
2nd Anthony Jienez- Gracie barra
3rd Xavier Urias- Relson Gracie
blue 135-149.9
1ST AUSTIN DILL- GFT
2ND JORDAN CARDOSO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
16 TO 17 YEARS OLD
White 120-134.9
1st Justin Garcia- Paragon Tx
2nd Chris Dang- BJJ Revolution Team
3rd Gina G Barrera- Paul Thomas BJJ
WHITE 135-149.9
1ST JOSE MEJAS- TEXAS DOJO
WHITE 150-164.9
1ST DAMIAN RIVERA- NBTC
2ND MICHAEL REUTZEL- GRACIE BARRA
3RD HENRY BEECHER- ELITE MMA
BLUE/PURPLE 150-164.9
1st Andy Cordova- Gracie Barra TX
2nd David Kelly- Paul Thomas BJJ
3rd Matthew kim- BJJ Revolution
WOMEN NO GI
Novice 0-119.9
1st Kristen Droshe- Team Tooke
2nd Lesley Cluiss- Gracie Barra
3rd Michelle Paez- Team Tooke
Novice 120-139.9
1st Laura Heiman Paragon Tx
2nd Alyssa Cantu- Team Tooke
3rd Brandi Narvaez- Paragon Tx
Novice 140-159.9
1st Linda Martinez- CFC
2nd Isabel Mendoza- Hoger mma
3rd Nikki Sciore- Marital Arts of Austin
Beginner 0-119.9
1st Julie Rodriguez- Paul Thomas BJJ
2nd Norma Nunez- Urban Jungle
Beginner 120-139.9
1st Lora Hallock- Paragon Tx
2nd Nancy Talbott- BTT
3rd Monica Holvey- Solis martial arts
Women
White 0-119.9
1st Julie Rodriguez –Paul Thomas BJJ
2nd Kristen Drosche- Team Took
3rd Halasi Harper-United MMA
White 120-139.9
1st Brandi Navarez- Paragon Tx
2nd Laura Heiman- Paragon TX
3rd Alyssa Cantu- Team Tooke
White 140-159.9
1st Courtney Relken- Sugarland MMA
2nd Linda Martinez- CFC
3rd Monica Holvey- Solis Martial arts
Blue 0-119.9
1st Julie Rodriguez- Paul Thomas BJJ
2nd Norma Nunez- Urban Jungle
3rd Jodi Baughman- BJJ Revolution
Blue 120-139.9
1st Gabriela Muller- Alliance Team Gacho
2nd Nancy Talbott- BTT
Purple 120-139.9
1st Veronica Messina- BJJ Revolution Team
2nd Lora Hollock- Paragon Texas
MASTERS BJJ
White 155-169.9
1st Sean Maki- Zion MMA
2nd Travis White- Ground Dwellers
3rd Michael Norris- Elite mma
White 170-184.9
1st Julian Hunt- Elements bjj
2nd Chad Crow- Elite mma
White 185-204.9
1st Jonathan Robinson- Sugarland MMA
2nd Vicor Moreno- Marra Senki BJJ
3rd Felix Serna- Elements bjj
White 205-219.9
1st Donald Tipton- Alliance Team Gacho
2nd Alexandru Cotisel-
White 220+
1st Travis Plummer- Team Tooke
2nd Askhat Turlybayev- Elements BJJ
3rd Hamed Hussain- Warriors for Christ BJJ
Blue 155-169.9
1st Rb Santos- TPC
2nd Dave Smith- Soul Fighters
3rd Samuel Fountain- United MMA
Blue 185-204.9
1st Tommy Alderete- Alliance Team Gacho
2nd Rafael Perez- BTT Texas
3rd Rick Stalons- Ground Dwellers Smaa
Purple 145-154.9
1st Davin Ordinario- Solis Martial Arts
2nd Chris Matthews- BTT
Purple 170-184.9
1st Roy Twymon- Elements BJJ
2nd Douglas Turner- Houston BJJ
Black 155-169.9
1st Daniel Rivas- Team Rivas
2nd Alvin Tillman- Warriors For Christ
MASTERS NO GI
Novice 185-204.9
1st Ryan Johnson- Team Tooke
2nd Paul Sunberg-anaconda jiu jitsu
3rd Harley Stewart- RPBJJ
Beginner 170-184.9
1st Jacob Farris- Gracie Barra
2nd Erik Streight- Metro Fight Club
Intermediate 145-154.9
1st Chris Matthews- BTT
2ND Davin Ordinario- Solis martial arts
3rd Martin Walker- American Top Team
Senior 170-184.9
1st Alvin Tillman- Warriors For Christ BJ
2nd Douglas Turner- Houston bjj
3rd Dennis Sisson- Solis Martial Arts
MENS BJJ
WHITE 0-134.9
1ST JON FETTEROF- TPC
2ND JONAH GARZA- ELITE MMA
3RD MILTON GABRIEL- MARTIAL ARTS OF AUSTIN
WHITE 135-144.9
1ST CHASE CHRISTIAN- TPC
2ND NATHAN STANSBERRY- VICTORIA BJJ
3RD JACOB RAMSEY- RCJ
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST DJ VANN- TPC
2ND RICHARD DANG- BJJ REVOLUTION TEAM
3RD ERIC GONZALEZ- GALVESTON BJJ
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST TIM MESSER- AGGIE MMA
2ND RICHARD CASTANDEDA- SMAA
3RD ROBERT PEREZ- TEAM TOOKE
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST RYAN CONNOLY-
2nd Harlan Sparrow- Team Tooke
3rd Roy Gonzales- gracie barra
White 185-204.9
1st clayton story- Gracie Barra
2nd Garrett Stanlick- champions factory
3rd Paul Luckey BJJ Revolution
White 205-219.9
1st Axel Mettrein- Paradigm BJJ
2nd James Guerrero- Elements bjj
3rd Darron Lackey- Solis Martial arts
Blue 0-134.9
1st Bobby Bradshaw- 646 Martial Arts
2nd Garrett Bowling- Solis Martial Arts Academy
3rd Carlos Pineda- Team Tooke
Blue 135-144.9
1st Adam Chance- TPC
2nd Jonathon Wheeler-
3rd Chase Cozart- Martial arts of Austin
Blue 155-169.9
1st Juan Garcia-Brazilian Top Team
2nd Kevin Cordova- Gracie Barra
3rd Mat Brooks- Smaa
Blue 170-184.9
1st Seth Staples- Team Rivas
2nd Daniel Fernandez- Team Hoger
3rd Cody Cothran- Zingano bjj
Blue 185-204.9
1st Cody Schneider- Solis Martial Arts
2nd Alejandro Soberon- Paul Thomas BJJ
Blue 220+
1st Andrew kimler- Texas Punishment crew
2nd Chris Roberson- Paul Thomas bjj
3rd Gabe Muoneke- Gracie Barra
Purple 0-134.9
1st Jordan Burton- Gracie Barra
2nd Justin Ordinario- Solis Martial Arts
3rd Dustin ordinario- Solis Martial Arts
Purple 135-144.9
1st Jacob Allphin- Solis Martial Arts
2nd Matthew Zamarron- Alliance Team Gacho
3rd Davin Ordinario- Solis Martial Arts
Purple 145-154.9
1st Matthew Fox- Soul Fighters
2nd Cody Hosffstatter- Soul Fighters
3rd Jonathan Naranjo- Bjj Revolution
Purple 170-184.9
1st Ralph Sebexen- Smaa
2nd Eugene Guiterrez- Team Tooke
3rd James Markle- Gold Team Tx
Purple 185-204.9
1st Pedro Migliano-Rillion Gracie Academy
2nd Kris Calimbas- Rillion Gracie Academy
3rd Cody Schneider- SMAA
Brown/black 170-184.9
1st Marcus Antelante- Soul Fighters
2nd Raul Jimenez- Alliance Team Gacho
3rd Roy Davis- Smaa
MENS NO GI
Novice 0-134.9
1st Pedro Hermosa- SMAA
2nd Brandon Crawford- Rough House
3rd Anthony Jiminez- Gracie Barra
Novice 145-154.9
1st Michael Ste. Marie- SMAA
2nd John Perez – Quick Silva
3rd Cory Durbin- Smaa
Novice 155-169.9
1st Brandon Barnette- Texas Punishment Crew
2nd Jacob Hammack- South Austin Jiu jitsu
3rd David Reza- Independent
Novice 170-184.9
1st Ryan Connelly-
2nd Harlan Sparrow- Team Tooke
3rd Joshua Wilson- Team Tooke
Novice 185-204.9
1st John Henry- Zion MMA
2nd Paul Luckey- BJJ Revolution
3rd Moe Zahara- Sugarland MMA
Novice 220+
1st Aaron Mcadory- Zion MMA
2nd Hamed Hussain- Warriors For Christ
Beginner 0-134.9
1st Jon Fetterolf- TPC
2nd Aaron Villanueva- BJJ Revolution
3rd David Coronoado- Smaa
Beginner 0-134.9
1st Bobby Powers- Windy Fight Factory
2nd Cody Plant- Paul Thomas BJJ
3rd Allan Larsen- ALLIANCE TEAM GACHO
Beginner 135-144.9
1st Jonathan Aguaristi- BTT
2nd Chase Christian- TPC
3rd Sam Kelly- 4 oz MMA
Beginner 145-154.9
1st Darren Willingham-Full Contact Gym
2nd Dj Vann-TPC
3rd James Reeves- Team Tooke
Beginner 155-169.9
1st Bobby Alexander- Team Lutter
2nd Richard Castandeda- SMAA
3rd Nick James- Suger Land MMA
Beginner 170-184.9
1st Ryan Connoley
2nd Marcus Tudon- Victoria BJJ
3rd Jason Jeckman- American Top Team
Beginner 185-204.9
1st Joe Whichard- Team Tooke
2nd Ian Alexander- Gracie Barra
3rd Mitch Egan- Team Tooke
Intermediate 0-134.9
1st Jordan Burton- Gracie Barra
2nd Ryan Hollis- Hard Hitters mma
3rd Chase Eastham- Galveston BJJ
Intermediate 135-144.9
1st Cody Williams- American Top Team
2nd Chase Cozart- Martial arts of Austin
Intermediate 155-169.9
1st Mark Delarosa- Team Genesis
2nd Jerrod Dubose- Team Tooke
3rd Ricardo Deluque- Victor Pozas BJJ
Intermediate 205-219.9
1st Axel Melartin- Pardigm Bjj
2nd Rafael Perez- BTT
Advanced 135-144.9
1st Victor Pozas- VPBJJ
2nd Jonathon wheeler-TPC
3RD Davin ordinario- Solis Martial Arts
Advanced 145-154.9
1st Cody Hoffstatter- Soul Fighters
2nd Jonathan Garcia- BVMMA
Advanced 155-169.9
1st Jason Soliz- 3rd Coast mma
2nd Bobby Alexander- Team Lutter
3rd Samuel Fountain- United mma
Advanced 185-204.9
1st William bush- Smaa
2nd Travis Black- Team Tooke
Advanced 205-219.9
1st Raul Jiminez- Alliance Team Gacho
2nd Eddie wittern- smaa
Advanced 220+
1st Chris Roberson- Paul Thomas BJJ
2nd Tim Buchannon- Zion MMA
3rd Andrew Kimler- TPC
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.