KIDS AND TEEN DIVISIONS
ADULT MALE DIVISIONS
ADULT FEMALE DIVISIONS
COACHES AND CROWD SHOTS
HIGH-RESOLUTION PRINT GALLERY
MATCH VIDEO PLAYLIST
TEAM POINTS | ||
RANK | Team | Grand Total |
1 | RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ | 92 |
2 | Presa | 83 |
2 | Ohana Academy | 83 |
4 | BTT | 58 |
5 | Bruno Bastos | 56 |
6 | Team Tooke | 44 |
7 | Champions Factory | 44 |
8 | Alliance Team Gacho | 43 |
9 | PINNACLE GFT | 35 |
10 | Dominion MMA | 26 |
10 | BJJ Revolution | 26 |
Division | Age Division | Experience | Weight | Place | Name | Team |
Absolute BJJ | Men | Brown | Absolute | 1 | Todd Kornfield | Catalyst BJJ |
2 | Carl Cline | BTT | ||||
Absolute BJJ | Men | Purple | Absolute | 1 | John Barrera | Strongarm / Garcia |
2 | Garrett Scott | Rony Lis | ||||
3 | Michael Delgado | Relson Gracie | ||||
Absolute Sub Only BJJ | Men | Blue | Absolute | 1 | Richard Odoms | Submission Concepts |
2 | Royce Vasquez | Marra Senki | ||||
3 | Justin Carter | A Force | ||||
Absolute Sub Only BJJ | Men | White | Absolute | 1 | Christian Bernal | Houston Real Martial Arts |
2 | Justin Voros | GFT | ||||
3 | Collin Barrientes | Gracie Barra | ||||
Absolute BJJ | Men | Blue | Absolute | 1 | Royce Vasquez | Marra Senki |
2 | Mike Hulic | BVMMA | ||||
Absolute BJJ | Men | White | Absolute | 1 | Moses Espinoza | BTT |
2 | Edrik Williamson | GFTeam | ||||
Masters-Senior BJJ | Masters | White | Over 205 lbs | 1 | Justin Voros | GFTeam |
2 | Edrik Williamson | GFTeam | ||||
3 | Moses Espinoza | BTT | ||||
Masters-Senior BJJ | Masters | Purple | 185-204.9 lbs | 1 | John Barrera | Strongarm / Garcia |
2 | David Alfon | Bruno Bastos | ||||
3 | Michael Delgado | Relson Gracie | ||||
Masters-Senior BJJ | Masters | Blue | 170-184.9 lbs | 1 | Nathan Camacho | RPBJJ |
2 | Tim Pharo | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Tony Williams | BVMMA | ||||
Masters-Senior BJJ | Masters | White | 170-184.9 lbs | 1 | Jason Diaz | Ohana Academy |
2 | Nick Dixon | Team Shark | ||||
3 | Ovidio Garcia | Houston Real Martial Arts | ||||
Masters-Senior BJJ | Masters | Blue | 155-169.9 lbs | 1 | Dedan Rodriguez | GFTeam |
2 | Paul Cruz | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Jorge Maldonado | Team Tooke | ||||
Masters-Senior BJJ | Masters | Blue | 145-154.9 lbs | 1 | Jaime Rodriguez | Dominion MMA |
2 | Edward Galan | Bruno Bastos | ||||
3 | Andrew Alvarado | RPBJJ | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | 220 lbs and up | 1 | Blessed Matai | Bruno Bastos |
2 | Justin Carter | A Force | ||||
3 | Daniel Noland | Gracie Barra | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Brown-Black | 185-204.9 lbs | 1 | Manuel Riibamar | RPBJJ |
2 | Dustin Snow | Genesis | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | 185-204.9 lbs | 1 | Devon Pierce | Seguin MMA |
2 | Francis San Luis | RPBJJ | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 185-204.9 lbs | 1 | Cesar Rmirez | GFTeam |
2 | Jacob Diaz | Ohana | ||||
3 | Matthew Mete | Pinnacle | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Brown-Black | 170-184.9 lbs | 1 | Gleidson Moraes Cutis | Ohana |
2 | Elias Rodriguez | Cinco Elite | ||||
3 | Robert Brice | Battle Tactics | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | 170-184.9 lbs | 1 | Wesley Moore | RPBJJ |
2 | Roger Torres | Presa | ||||
3 | Royce Vasquez | Marra Senki | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 170-184.9 lbs | 1 | John Green | BTT |
2 | Chris Kato | Elite | ||||
3 | Sean Maher | BTT | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Brown-Black | 155-169.9 lbs | 1 | Dan Rodriguez | Cinco MMA |
2 | Chris Cortes | Cinco MMA | ||||
3 | Rivaldo Junior | Rodrigo Pinhero BJJ | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | 155-169.9 lbs | 1 | Jorge Torres | BJJ Revolution |
2 | Julio Mariquez | BTT | ||||
3 | Zachary Farrington | Presa | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 155-169.9 lbs | 1 | Damian Pinon | Cinco MMA |
2 | Milton Robles | Team Ferreira | ||||
3 | Ernesto Gutierrez | B Quick | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Brown-Black | 145-154.6 lbs | 1 | Todd Kornfield | Catalyst |
2 | Davin Ordinario | SMAA | ||||
3 | George Mathai | Relson Gracie | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Purple | 145-154.6 lbs | 1 | Matthew Kim | Revolution |
2 | Blake Estrada | Relson Gracie | ||||
3 | Jose Juarez | Team Shark | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | 145-154.6 lbs | 1 | Danny Espinoza | STC |
2 | Carlos Velez | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Jesse Camou | BTT | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 145-154.6 lbs | 1 | Ricky Gonales | Atos |
2 | Joshua Delzell | Elite | ||||
3 | Christian Bernal | Houston Real Martial Arts | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Purple | 135-144.9 lbs | 1 | Davin Ordinario | SMAA |
2 | Levi Ford | Gracie Barra | ||||
3 | Adan De La Garza | RPBJJ | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | 135-144.9 lbs | 1 | Jarrod Trotter | Bruno Bastos |
2 | Trevor Polhamus | Catalyst | ||||
3 | Armando Vela | BTT | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 135-144.9 lbs | 1 | Abeardo Sandoval | Ohana Academy |
2 | Eric Juarez | Ohana Academy | ||||
3 | Anthony Ramirez | Presa | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | Blue | 0-134.9 lbs | 1 | Marc Martinez | Bruno Bastos |
2 | Aaron Villanueva | BJJ Revolution | ||||
3 | Juan Gao | Brazil-021 | ||||
Adult BJJ | Men | White | 0-134.9 lbs | 1 | Jesse Rocha | Vasquez |
2 | Joshua Dominguez | Rony Lis | ||||
3 | Joel Gutierrez | South Texas MMA | ||||
Absolute Sub Only NO GI | Men | All | Over 170 lbs | 1 | Richard Odoms | Submission Concepts |
2 | Matthew Huerta | Lone Star Martial Arts Academy | ||||
3 | Joshua Brown | B CO, 1-5 CAV | ||||
Absolute NO GI | Men | All | Over 170 lbs | 1 | Nick Dixon | Team Shark |
2 | Richard Gonzales | Victory MMA | ||||
Absolute NO GI | Men | All | Under 170 lbs | 1 | Troy Langston | Grapplers Lair |
2 | Ryan Quintero | Lone Star Martial Arts Academy | ||||
3 | Julio Manrique | BTT | ||||
Masters-Senior NO GI | Men | Advance | 185-204.9 lbs | 1 | Sergio Flores | BTT |
2 | Michael Delgado | Relson Gracie | ||||
Masters-Senior NO GI | Men | Intermediate | 155-169.9 lbs | 1 | Rivaldo Junior | Rodrigo Pinhero BJJ |
2 | Corey McCumber | 10th Planet | ||||
3 | Marion Stanley | Rilion Gracie | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Intermediate | 220 lbs and up | 1 | Chad Lutu | GFTeam |
2 | Pete Gonzalez | Team Ferreira | ||||
3 | David Bautista | 10th Planet | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Beginner | 220 lbs and up | 1 | Moses Esinoza | BTT |
2 | Abie Camacho | Team DeLima | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Novice | 205-219.9 lbs | 1 | Banaise Blake | Bruno Bastos |
2 | Kyle Clark | B CO 1-5 Cav | ||||
3 | Zak Johnson | Boojitsu | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Advance | 185-204.9 lbs | 1 | William Bush | BVMMA |
2 | Carl Cline | BTT | ||||
3 | Devon Pierce | Seguin | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Beginner | 185-204.9 lbs | 1 | Kyle Short | BVMMA |
2 | Kyle Simpson | BVMMA | ||||
3 | Weston Chenault | BVMMA | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Novice | 185-204.9 lbs | 1 | Keith Brown | B CO 1-5 Cav |
2 | Wyatt Werner | Huios Theo | ||||
3 | Adam Eddy | Vagabond BJJ | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Intermediate | 170-184.9 lbs | 1 | Gleidson Moraes-Cutis | Ohana |
2 | Roger Torres | Presa | ||||
3 | Garrett Scott | Ronny Lis | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Beginner | 170-184.9 lbs | 1 | Nick Dixon | Team Shark |
2 | Jonathan Kyle | Gracie Humaita | ||||
3 | Michael Verduzco | Vasquez Academy | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Novice | 170-184.9 lbs | 1 | Jrayn David Loera | Pinnacle |
2 | Dionta Humphrey | Ohana Academy | ||||
3 | Joshua Brown | B CO 1-5 Cav | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Intermediate | 155-169.9 lbs | 1 | Roberto Jimenez | Alliance Team Gacho |
2 | Julio Manrique | BTT | ||||
3 | Matt Dixon | WCF | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Beginner | 155-169.9 lbs | 1 | Dalton Billings | Huios Theos |
2 | Ernesto Gutierrez | B Quick | ||||
3 | Milton Robles | Team Ferreira | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Novice | 155-169.9 lbs | 1 | Alexander Harris | Huios Theos |
2 | Jammy Downs | Downs Family Fight Club | ||||
3 | Oscar Sanabria | Martial Way Academy | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Intermediate | 145-154.6 lbs | 1 | Christian Bernal | Houston Real Martial Arts |
2 | Manuel Elizondo | Atos | ||||
3 | Blake Estrada | Relson Gracie | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Beginner | 145-154.6 lbs | 1 | Joshue Bernal | Houston Real Martial Arts |
2 | Carlos Velez | Elite | ||||
3 | Josha Delzell | Elite MMA | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Novice | 145-154.6 lbs | 1 | Ruben Bueno | BTT |
2 | Jaime Rodriguez | Dominion | ||||
3 | Cesar Gonzalez | Presa | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Advance | 135-144.9 lbs | 1 | Jonathan Ramirez | Submission Concepts |
2 | Davin Ordinario | SMAA | ||||
3 | Hector Alfaro | Team Tooke | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Beginner | 135-144.9 lbs | 1 | Trevor Polhamus | Catalyst BJJ |
2 | Jagger Sandoval | Ohana | ||||
3 | Andy Gomez | Submission Concepts | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Novice | 135-144.9 lbs | 1 | Adam Perez | RPBJJ |
2 | Austin Davis | Huios Theos | ||||
3 | Jorge Cruz | 4 oz Fght Club | ||||
Adult NO GI | Men | Novice | 0-134.9 lbs | 1 | Jesse Rocha | Vasquez |
2 | AJ Salazar | 4 oz Fght Club | ||||
3 | Eddy Escamilla | Cinco MMA | ||||
Adult BJJ | Women | All | Absolute | 1 | Laura Martins | BTT |
2 | Julia Ottolino | Ft Hood BJJ | ||||
3 | Andrea Kiani | Marra Senki | ||||
Adult BJJ | Women | Blue | 140-159.9 lbs | 1 | Carissa Smith | Ohana |
2 | Christi Carr | John’s Gym | ||||
3 | Ruby Perez | Presa | ||||
Adult BJJ | Women | White | 120-139.9 lbs | 1 | Yassica Pujols | Harlingen BJJ Club |
2 | Abeni Manuel | Presa | ||||
3 | Lorena Balli | Cinco MMA | ||||
Adult BJJ | Women | Blue | 0-119.9 lbs | 1 | Maribel Ramirez | Team Tooke |
2 | Erin Rodriguez | Cinco Elite | ||||
3 | Angelica Arambide | Marra Senki | ||||
Adult BJJ | Women | White | 0-119.9 lbs | 1 | Mareesa Garcia | Bruno Bastos |
2 | Roxanne Garcia | Cinco Elite | ||||
3 | Hosanna Rull | Team Tooke | ||||
Absolute NO GI | Women | All | Absolute | 1 | Ketra Bartek | Gracie Humaita |
2 | Kayla DeLeon | BJJ Revolution | ||||
3 | Julia Ottolino | Ft Hood BJJ | ||||
Adult NO GI | Women | Beginner | 140-159.9 lbs | 1 | Courtney Seelhorst | Strongside |
2 | Laura Martins | BTT | ||||
3 | Christi Carr | John’s Gym | ||||
Adult NO GI | Women | Beginner | 120-139.9 lbs | 1 | Kayla DeLeon | BJJ Revolution |
2 | Angel Castello | . | ||||
3 | Yassica Pujols | Harlingen BJJ Club | ||||
Adult NO GI | Women | Beginner | 0-119.9 lbs | 1 | Maribel Ramirez | Team Tooke |
2 | Ruth Torres | Presa | ||||
3 | Angelica Arrambide | Marra Senki | ||||
Absolute BJJ | Teen Boys | All | Absolute | 1 | Roberto Jimenez | Alliance Team Gacho |
2 | Jaiden Hoover | Team Tank | ||||
3 | Tustin Bridges | G.R.E.Y. 303 | ||||
Absolute BJJ | Teen Girls | All | Absolute | 1 | Ariana Mendoza | RPBJJ |
2 | Brooke Stevens | Kathro BJJ | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 15-17 | Blue-Purple | 165-179.9 lbs | 1 | Paul Rivera | NBTC |
2 | Lance Thornton | Bruno Bastos | ||||
3 | Noel Uente | Alliance | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 15-17 | Orange-Green | 150-164.9 lbs | 1 | Roberto Jimenez | Alliance Team Gacho |
2 | Mo’olele Cuellar | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Gabiel Torres | Gracie Barra | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 15-17 | White-Yellow | 150-164.9 lbs | 1 | Noel Graves | Champions Factory |
2 | Jonathan Bennett | Grapplers Lair | ||||
3 | Eddie Mendoza | Vagabond | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 15-17 | Orange-Green | 120-134.9 lbs | 1 | Jeremiah Esquivel | Team Ferreira |
2 | Gabriel Samaniego | Strike and Submit | ||||
3 | Shawn De La Rosa | Cinco MMA | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 15-17 | White-Yellow | 120-134.9 lbs | 1 | Caleb Mendes | Vagabond |
2 | Enrique Munguia | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Seth Vasquez | Bruno Bastos | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 15-17 | White-Yellow | 106-119.9 lbs | 1 | Marcus Salinas | Presa |
2 | Kirk Rebugio | Ohana | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 13-14 | White-Yellow | 180 lbs and up | 1 | David Baca | Ohana |
2 | Valentin Rodriguez Jr. | Cinco MMA | ||||
3 | Dylan Dale | Genesis | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 13-14 | White-Yellow | 135-149.9 lbs | 1 | Joshua Lenhardt | Presa |
2 | Lance Armstrong | 4 oz Fight Club | ||||
3 | Thomas Crowder | Ohana | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 13-14 | White-Yellow | 120-134.9 lbs | 1 | Carlos Hernandez | Relson Gracie |
2 | Conner Reneau | NBTC | ||||
3 | Samuel Nuila | New Lineage | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 13-14 | Orange-Green | 106-119.9 lbs | 1 | Rudy Herrera | A-Force |
2 | Jaziel Olmedo | Sangue Nuevo | ||||
3 | Joshua Portillo | Dominion | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 13-14 | White-Yellow | 106-119.9 lbs | 1 | Keaton Patrick | RPBJJ |
2 | Jaiden Hoover | Team Tank | ||||
3 | David Berube | Dominion | ||||
Teen BJJ | Boys 13-14 | White-Yellow | 0-105.9 lbs | 1 | Luis Angel Gomez | Sangue Nuevo |
2 | Justin Therin | NBTC | ||||
3 | Tustin Bridges | G.R.E.Y. 303 | ||||
Teen BJJ | Girls 15-17 | White-Yellow | 130 lbs and over | 1 | Ariana Mendoza | RPBJJ |
2 | Madelynn ernandez | Bruno Bastos | ||||
3 | Doriane Alfon | Bruno Bastos | ||||
Teen BJJ | Girls 13-14 | White-Yellow | 0-109.9 lbs | 1 | Emily Fernandez | Bruno Bastos |
2 | Yezenia Zoll | Seguin MMA | ||||
3 | Orianna Higgins | Strike and Submit | ||||
Absolute NO GI | Teen Boys | All | Absolute | 1 | Roberto Jimenez | Alliance Team Gacho |
2 | Manuel X Elizondo | Atos | ||||
Absolute NO GI | Teen Girls | All | Absolute | 1 | Madelynn Fernandez | Bruno Bastos |
2 | Hailey Matilton | Willingham Jiu Jitsu | ||||
3 | Angel Castello | . | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 15-17 | Beginner | 180 lbs and up | 1 | Jerrett Willingham | Willingham Jiu Jitsu |
2 | Valentin Rodriguez | Cinco MMA | ||||
3 | Noel Uente | Alliance | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 15-17 | Novice | 180 lbs and up | 1 | Mike Flores | Willingham Jiu Jitsu |
2 | Julio Reyna | Presa | ||||
3 | David Baca | Ohana | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 15-17 | Beginner | 165-179.9 lbs | 1 | Paul Rivera | NBTC |
2 | Mo’olele Cuellar | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Brenden Murray | RTT | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 13-14 | Beginner | 150-164.9 lbs | 1 | Roberto Jimenez | Alliance Team Gacho |
2 | Noel Graves | Champions Factory | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 13-14 | Novice | 150-164.9 lbs | 1 | Eddie Mendoza | Vagabond |
2 | Jonathan Bennett | Graplers Lair | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 15-17 | Beginner | 135-149.9 lbs | 1 | Kevin Cervantes | Willingham Jiu Jitsu |
2 | Gabrie Samaniego | Strike and Submit | ||||
3 | Jim O’Brien | New Branfels Brawlers | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 15-17 | Novice | 135-149.9 lbs | 1 | Zachary Zamora | RTT |
2 | Jo Nathan Gonzales | Presa | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 15-17 | Interdeiate | 120-134.9 lbs | 1 | Raymond Banuelos | Stongside MMA |
2 | Jeremiah Esquivel | Team Ferreira | ||||
3 | Edgardo Venegas | Sangue Novo | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 13-14 | Novice | 135-149.9 lbs | 1 | Joshua Lenhardt | Presa |
2 | Jose Gonzalez | Ohana | ||||
3 | L.Lance Armstrong | 4 oz Fight Club | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 13-14 | Intermediate | 120-134.9 lbs | 1 | Rene Gallegos | Champions Factory |
2 | Shawn De La Rosa | Cinco MMA | ||||
3 | Seth Vasquez | Bruno Bastos | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 13-14 | Intermediate | 106-119.9 lbs | 1 | Marcus Salinas | Presa |
2 | Rudy Herrera | A-Force | ||||
3 | Jaziel Olmedo | Sangue Novo | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 13-14 | Beginner | 106-119.9 lbs | 1 | Joseh Blancas | Strongside |
2 | Joshua Portillo | Dominion | ||||
3 | Samuel Wade | Willingham Jiu Jitsu | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 13-14 | Novice | 95-105-9 lbs | 1 | Stephen Bosquez | Dominion |
2 | Yezenia Zoll | Seguin MMA | ||||
Teen NO GI | Boys 13-14 | Novice | 0-94.9 lbs | 1 | Luis Angel Gomez | Sangue Novo |
2 | Jordan Lovecchio | Bruno Bastos | ||||
3 | Tustin Bridges | G.R.E.Y. 303 | ||||
Teen NO GI | Girls 15-17 | Beginner | 110-129.9 lbs | 1 | Brooke Stevens | Kathro BJJ |
2 | Teressa Banuelos | Strongside MMA | ||||
3 | Emily Fernandez | Bruno Bastos | ||||
Absolute BJJ | 12 and under | All | Absolute | 1 | Anthony Martinez | Team Tooke |
2 | Freddy Marquez | True Jiu Jitsu | ||||
3 | Jeremiah Marquez | Bruno Bastos | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | Yellow | 130 lbs and up | 1 | Victoria Venegas | Sange Novo |
2 | Jasmine Gallegos | Champions Factory | ||||
3 | Anthony Martinez | Team Tooke | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | White-Grey | 120-129.9 up | 1 | Jose Ortegon | RPBJJ |
2 | Xavier Garcia | Seguin MMA | ||||
3 | Jeremiah Marquez | Bruno Bastos | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | Yellow | 110-119.0 lbs | 1 | Freddy Marquez | True Jiu Jitsu |
2 | Yasmin Salinas | Strike and Submit | ||||
3 | Enyeto Mystic | Relson Gracie | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | Yellow | 100-109.0 lbs | 1 | Jr Aparicio | Champions Factory |
2 | Jacob Marcus | Joao Crus | ||||
3 | Cora Sek | Team Tooke | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | White-Grey | 100-109.0 lbs | 1 | Daya Llanas | Champions Factory |
2 | Jiselda Aragon | Ohana | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | Yellow | 90-99.9 lbs | 1 | Cora Sek | Team Tooke |
2 | George Gonzales | Pinnacle | ||||
3 | Kolton Patrick | RPBJJ | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | White-Grey | 90-99.9 lbs | 1 | Lilia I. Elizondo | Presa |
2 | Kyler Kimble | Vagabond | ||||
3 | Samantha Salinas | Strike and Submit | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | Orange and up | 80-89.9 lbs | 1 | Abraham Osornio | Ohana |
2 | Roman Corona | Presa | ||||
3 | John Pershing Abney | BJJ Revolution | ||||
Children BJJ | ||||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | White-Grey | 80-89.9 lbs | 1 | Andres Garza IV | RPBJJ |
. | . | . | . | 2 | BRIAN VASQUEZ | BASTOS BJJ |
. | . | . | . | 3 | MELANY PEREZ | PRESA BJJ |
Children BJJ | 12 and under | White-Grey | 70-79.9 lbs | 1 | Jacob Avelar | Ground Dwellers |
2 | Garnance Alfon | BJJ Midland | ||||
3 | John Pershing Abney | BJJ Revolution | ||||
Children BJJ | 12 and under | White-Grey | 60-69.9 lbs | 1 | Trae Mendez | Gracie Humaita |
2 | Jason Kardow | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Emily Trevno | . | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | White-Grey | 110 lbs and up | 1 | Nathen Duran | Team Ferreira |
2 | Eric Flores | The Dojo Martial Arta School | ||||
3 | Esperanza Barrientes | Champions Factory | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | White-Grey | 100-109.9 and up | 1 | Brianna Hernandez | Ohana |
2 | Rogelio Garza III | Presa | ||||
3 | Dylan Hamill | Bruno Bastos | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | White-Grey | 90-99.9 lbs | 1 | Joseph Petrucci | RPBJJ |
2 | Mercedes Garcia | Full Contact Fight Academy | ||||
3 | Akanisi Lewenilovo | BTT | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | Yellow | 80-89.9 lbs | 1 | Cole Abate | RPBJJ |
2 | Joseph Petrucci | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Donovan Samaniego | Strike and Submit | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | White-Grey | 80-89.9 lbs | 1 | Jacinda Aragon | Ohana |
2 | Titus Duron | Pinnacle | ||||
3 | Omar Montano | Ohana | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | Yellow | 70-79.9 lbs | 1 | Leeroy Gutierrez | Champions Factory |
2 | Ian Olmedo | Sangue Novo | ||||
3 | Rey Avelar | Ground Dwellers | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | White-Grey | 70-79.9 lbs | 1 | Hunter Geter | RPBJJ |
2 | Aaron Martinez | The Dojo Martial Arts School | ||||
3 | David Willett II | Team Shark | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | White-Grey | 60-69.9 lbs | 1 | Bobby Andrade | Alliance Team Gacho |
2 | Matias Jimenez | Alliance Team Gacho | ||||
3 | Audrey Brown | Ohana | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | Yellow | 50-59.9 Lbs | 1 | Chris Wilemon | Team Tooke |
2 | Elias Rodriguez | Cinco Elite | ||||
3 | Ivan Lopez | New Lineage Martial Arts | ||||
Children BJJ | 10 and under | White-Grey | 45-49.9 lbs | 1 | Becca Reyes | Presa |
2 | David Langford | Team Tooke | ||||
Absolute BJJ | 8 and under | All | Absolute | 1 | Jonathan Cuellar | Presa |
2 | Parker Davis | Alliance Team Gacho | ||||
3 | Damien Reyes | AFC | ||||
Children BJJ | 8 and under | Yellow | 90 Lbs and up | 1 | Jonathan Cuellar | Presa |
2 | Cole Korczynski | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Carmine Arreola | Champions Factory | ||||
Children BJJ | 8 and under | White-Grey | 70-79.9 lbs | 1 | Parker Davis | Alliance Team Gacho |
2 | Tristan Mendez | Halingen Jiu Jitsu Club | ||||
3 | Phillip Brown | Georgetown MMA | ||||
Children BJJ | 8 and under | White-Grey | 60-69.9 lbs | 1 | Davian Medina | Ohana |
2 | Alexis Jackman | Relson Gracie | ||||
Children BJJ | 8 and under | Yellow | 50-59.9 Lbs | 1 | Nathan Suarez | Full Contact Fight Academy |
2 | Emilio Mystic | Relson Gracie | ||||
3 | Rene Bosquez | Dominion | ||||
Children BJJ | 8 and under | White-Grey | 50-59.9 Lbs | 1 | Sergio Guajardo | Ohana |
2 | Giselle Martinez | Presa | ||||
3 | Eddie Pugachov | Team Tooke | ||||
Children BJJ | 8 and under | White-Grey | 45-49.9 lbs | 1 | Damien Reyes | AFC |
2 | Oscar Garza | Presa | ||||
3 | Le Devon Chapelle | SAS | ||||
Children BJJ | 8 and under | White-Grey | 0-44.9 lbs | 1 | Cosmo Ledezma | Relson Gracie |
2 | Avery Green | Trinity | ||||
Children BJJ | 6 and under | White-Grey | 50-59.9 Lbs | 1 | Melvin Oliver | BTT |
2 | Grant Ray | Ohana | ||||
3 | Moses Cabrera | BTT | ||||
Children BJJ | 6 and under | White-Grey | 45-49.9 lbs | 1 | Brayden Martinez | Georgetown BJJ |
2 | Michael Ortega | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Melvin Lee | Dominion | ||||
Children BJJ | 6 and under | White-Grey | 0-44.9 lbs | 1 | Jose Aguilar | BTT |
2 | Ethan Espinoza | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Sinjin Scozzaro | Myagi-Do | ||||
Absolute NO GI | 12 and under | All | Absolute | 1 | Anthony Martinez | Team Tooke |
2 | Jr Aparicio | Champions Factory | ||||
3 | Jeremiah Marquez | Bruno Bastos | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Beginner | 120-129.9 lbs | 1 | Victoria Vanegas | Sangue Venegas |
2 | Jasmine Gallegos | Champions Factory | ||||
3 | Anthony Martinez | Team Tooke | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Intermediate | 110-119.0 lbs | 1 | Freddy Marquez | True Jiu Jitsu Academy |
2 | Enyeto Mystic | Relson Gracie | ||||
3 | David Duron | Pinnacle | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Novice | 110-119.0 lbs | 1 | Blaice Prescott | NBTC |
2 | Kyle Knudson | Paragon | ||||
3 | Abraham Puig | Presa | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Intermediate | 100-109.0 lbs | 1 | Cora Sek | Team Tooke |
2 | Jr Aparicio | Champions Factory | ||||
3 | Henry William De La Paz | Harlingen Jiu Jitsu | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Beginner | 90-99.9 lbs | 1 | Ryan Turley | SAS |
2 | Cora Sek | Team Tooke | ||||
3 | Roselyn Hernandez | Ohana | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Intermediate | 80-89.9 lbs | 1 | John Pershing Abney | BJJ Revolution |
2 | David Zawlocki | Ohana | ||||
3 | Roman Corona | Presa | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Beginner | 80-89.9 lbs | 1 | Abraham Osornio-Gonzalez | Presa |
2 | Judas Gutierrez | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Berenice Alfon | Bruno Bastos | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Intermediate | 70-79.9 lbs | 1 | John Pershing Abney | BJJ Revolution |
2 | Garance Alfon | Bruno Bastos | ||||
3 | Andres Garza IV | RPBJJ | ||||
Children NO GI | 12 and under | Novice | 60-69.9 lbs | 1 | Jason Ortega | Vagabond |
2 | Trae Mendez | Gracie Humaita | ||||
3 | Damien Ortega | Vagabond | ||||
Absolute NO GI | 10 and under | All | Absolute | 1 | Makayla Martin | 303 BJJ/SAS |
2 | Gavin Dixon | Team Shark | ||||
3 | Memo Aparicio | Champions Factory | ||||
Children NO GI | 10 and under | Novice | 110 lbs and up | 1 | Tristan Ellis | Dominion |
2 | Nathan Duran | Team Ferreira | ||||
3 | Esperanza Barrientes | Champions Factory | ||||
Children NO GI | 10 and under | Beginner | 100-109.9 lbs | 1 | Briyanna Hernandez | Ohana |
2 | Dylan Hamill | Bruno Bastos | ||||
3 | Rogelio Garza | Presa | ||||
Children NO GI | 10 and under | Beginner | 90-99.9 lbs | 1 | Akanisi Lewenilovo | BTT |
2 | Makayla Martin | 303 BJJ/SAS | ||||
3 | Mercedes Garcia | Full Contact Fight Academy | ||||
Children NO GI | 10 and under | Beginner | 80-89.9 lbs | 1 | Cole Abate | RPBJJ |
2 | Esaias Arreola | Champions Factory | ||||
3 | Donovan Samaniego | Strike and Submit | ||||
Children NO GI | 10 and under | Intermediate | 70-79.9 lbs | 1 | Ian Olmedo | Sangue Novo |
2 | Rey Avelar | Ground Dwellers | ||||
3 | Joseph Barrera | Champions Factory | ||||
Children NO GI | 10 and under | Novice | 70-79.9 lbs | 1 | Leroy Gutierrez | Champions Factory |
2 | Hunter Geter | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Riley Ottaberry | Bruno Bastos | ||||
Children NO GI | 10 and under | Intermediate | 60-69.9 lbs | 1 | Matias Jimenez | Alliance Team Gacho |
2 | Audrey Brown | Ohana | ||||
3 | Bobby Andrade | Alliance Team Gacho | ||||
Children NO GI | 10 and under | Novice | 60-69.9 lbs | 1 | Eric Duran | Team Ferreira |
2 | Dominic Esquivel | Bruno Bastos | ||||
3 | Katalina Garcia | Presa | ||||
Children NO GI | 10 and under | Beginner | 50-59.9 Lbs | 1 | Chris Wilemon | Team Tooke |
2 | Elias Rodriguez | Cinco Elite | ||||
3 | Ivan Lopez | New Liniage Martial Arts | ||||
Children NO GI | 8 and under | Beginner | 90 Lbs and up | 1 | Jonathan Cuellar | Presa |
2 | Titus Duron | Pinnacle | ||||
3 | Carmine Arreola | Champions Factory | ||||
Children NO GI | 8 and under | Novice | 70-79.9 lbs | 1 | Parker Davis | Alliance Team Gacho |
2 | Matthew Mata | Champions Factory | ||||
3 | Devon Meeker | Pinnacle | ||||
Children NO GI | 8 and under | Beginner | 50-59.9 Lbs | 1 | Davian Medina | Ohana Academy |
2 | Giselle Martinez | Presa | ||||
3 | Exodous Aguilar | Ohana Academy | ||||
Children NO GI | 8 and under | Novice | 50-59.9 Lbs | 1 | Sergio Guajardo | Ohana |
2 | James Rodriguez | Presa | ||||
3 | Eddie Pugachov | Team Tooke | ||||
Children NO GI | 8 and under | Novice | 45-49.9 lbs | 1 | Damien Reyes | AFC |
2 | Oscar Garza | Presa | ||||
3 | Le Devon Chapelle | SAS | ||||
Children NO GI | 6 and under | Novice | 50-59.9 Lbs | 1 | Moses Cabrera | BTT |
2 | Isaac Andrade | Alliance Team Gacho | ||||
3 | Grant Ray | Ohana | ||||
Children NO GI | 6 and under | Novice | 45-49.9 lbs | 1 | Ayden Ellis | Dominion |
2 | Melvin Lee | Dominion | ||||
3 | Michael Ortega | RPBJJ | ||||
Children NO GI | 6 and under | Beginner | 0-44.9 lbs | 1 | Oscar Garza | Presa |
2 | Ethan Espinoza | RPBJJ | ||||
3 | Jose Agular | BTT | ||||
Children NO GI | 6 and under | Novice | 0-44.9 lbs | 1 | Carly Rodriguez | Presa |
2 | Brandon Torres Jr | Aloisio Silva BJJ | ||||
3 | Damion Dominguez | Ohana |
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.