Pictures | Video
FIGHT TO WIN AND WORLD GRAPPLING CIRCUIT
2011 EUROPA SUPER SHOW RESULTS
853 COMPETITORS DALLAS, TX
TEAM POINTS 1ST – 4 PONINTS 2ND 2 POINTS 3RD 1 POINT
TEAM CHAMPION
ALVAREZ BJJ 143 POINTS
2ND PLACE TEAM GENESIS 119 POINTS
3RD PLACE OCTAGON MMA 76 POINTS
4TH PLACE PAUL THOMAS BJJ 67 POINTS
5TH PLACE GRACIE BARRA 65 POINTS
6TH PLACE RCJ MACHADO- 62 POINTS
7TH PLACE MOHLER ALLIANCE 56 POINTS
8TH PLACE PEAK PERFORMANCE 48 POINTS
9TH PLACE AMERCIAN FIGHT COMPANY/SOLIS MMA- 47 POINTS
10TH PLACE EVOLVE BJJ 40 POINTS
ADULT NO GI OVER 170LBS ABSOLUTE
1ST CARLOS DIEGO FERRERIA- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND DALLAS NILES- LOVATO BJJ
3RD GABRIEL CAMPBELL- LOVATO BJJ
ADULT NO GI UNDER 170LBS ABSOLUTE
1ST BILLY TILK- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND CHAS KELLY- MOHLER ALLIANCE
3RD KEITH MINER- MOHLER ALLINACE
3RD MARCUS KING- OCTAGON MMA
MASTERS NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST RENAN CHAVEZ- ZION MARTIAL ARTS
2ND JARRED CLONTZ-AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
3RD BRENT WISER- OCTAGON MMA
3RD CHRIS TORREZ- STAR BJJ
TEEN NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST ISAQUE BAHIENSE- OCTAGON MMA
2ND MARK DELAROSA- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD DARREN WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT GYM
3RD JOSE AGUILAR – ELITE MMA
WOMEN NO GI ABSOLUTE
1ST KELLY FASZHOLZ- OCTAGON MMA
2ND SHELBIE WAIN- FEARLESS PAKS KARATE
MENS BLACK BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST CARLOS DIEGO FERRERIA- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND GUSTAVO CAPRIO- MARRA SENKI BJJ
3RD DANIEL PINHERO – RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
BROWN BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST KAYE DAMASCENO- OCTAGON MMA
2ND JJ HOLMENS- MOHLER ALLIANCE
3RD ROGER NAVAREZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD MARK SNIFF- DELGADO BJJ
PURPLE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST MARCIO ANDRE- OCTAGON MMA
2ND MARCUS SILVA- DDR JIU JITSU
3RD CLAYTON SUNSHINE ROBINSON- TRITON FIGHT CENTER
BLUE BELT BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST JARED DOPP- LOVATO BJJ
2ND BEAU HOHMAN- SPARTAN BJJ SOUTHLAKE
WHITE BELT ABSOLUTE
1ST CRHIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND EDDIE PEREZ- OCTAGON MMA
3RD BERNARDO CANO- OCTAGON MMA
WOMENS BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST KELLY FASZHOLZ- OCTAGON MMA
2ND TERRIE NORMAN
3RD CINDY FLORES- EVOLVE BJJ
3RD SHELBIE WALN- FEARLESS PAKS KARATE
TEENS BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST ISAQUE BAHIENSE- OCTAGON MMA
2ND ROMAN HERNANDEZ-
3RD VINCENT SAENZ- RCJ MACHADO
3RD MICHAEL MUNOZ- SANDRO SAMPAIO BJJ
MASTERS BJJ ABSOLUTE
1ST GORDON CHAPIN- STAR BJJ
2ND JAMES KNOX- TEAM HOGER
3RD DANIEL PINHERO- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
3RD JARRED CLONTZ- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
MENS NO GI
NOVICE 0-134.9
1ST FABIAN HERNANDEZ- COBRA BJJ
2ND JOEL PENA- TEAM TIGER
3RD JASON GAVENDA- TEXAS ELITE
NOVICE 135-144.9
1ST ANTHONY- NGUYEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND BRYAN NGUYEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
3RD ABRAM SUAREZ- MOHLER ALLIANCE
NOVICE 145-154.9
1ST JOSH KELLER-GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND CHANCE NORMAN- GRACIE BARRA
3RD RICHARD KEY- MOHLER ALLIANCE
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST DOUG CHAMPANGE- GRACIE BARRA
2ND MIKE SALAZAR- RCJ MACHADO
3RD STEPHEN MAAS- TEAM ADVANTAGE JIU JITSU
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST RUBEN QUEZADA-
2ND JEFF DOSS- IRONSIDE MMA
3RD SCOTT HINES – GRAPPLERS LAIR
NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST EDWARD MEZA
2ND CHRISTOPHER WEST- TEAM MORAES
3RD LORNE WASHINGTON- SFS
NOVICE 205-219.9
1ST STEPHEN BLISS- LOCKDOWN MMA
2ND CHRIS CHADDICK-
3RD FRED MCKEE- GENESIS JIU JITSU
NOVICE 220+
1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS JIU JITSU
2ND JOSE DELGADILLO- RED RIVER BJJ
3RD JUSTIN JEFFERSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
BEGINNER 0-134.9
1ST NATHAN MARSHALL- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND GARRETT BOWLING- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD CHARLIE PINEDA- TEAM TOOKE
BEGINNER 135-144.9
1ST LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
2ND DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD DAMIAN KELLS- EVOLVE BJJ
BEGINNER 145-154.9
1ST SEAN SMITH- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND MICHAEL ESPINDOLA- MOHLER ALLIANCE
3RD PALAAL CRAWFORD- GRAPPLERS LAIR
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST RALPH SEXBEN- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS/ AFC
2ND MANOJ MATTHEWS- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD CONNER HOGAN- ELITE MMA
BEGINNER 170-184.9
1ST COOPER CARDINALE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND CHRISTOPHER ROBBINS- GRACIE BARRA
3RD YASHAR KASSAI- MARCELO GARCIA BJJ
BEGINNER 185-204.9
1ST BRYAN HEAD- COLLINS MARTIAL ARTS
2ND DAVID HANSEN- BVMMA
3RD EVAN MOLOT- GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 205-219.9
1ST TOMOTHY LANDESS- TEAM IRONSIDE
2ND CHRISTIAN MALAT- GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 220+
1ST AJ MERCADO- EVOLVE BJJ
2ND HORACIO FERNANDEZ
3RD MICHAEL VIDAS- SOLIS MMA/ AFC
INTERMEDIATE 0-134.9
1ST ERIC LINCOLN- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND AMONDO GODINEZ- MARCELO GARCIA BJJ
3RD AMEER WALDEN- GENESIS JIU JITSU
INTERMEDIATE 135-144.9
1ST JERRY BOTELLO- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND BLAKE DVORAK
INTERMEDIATE 145-154.9
1ST EMMANUEL MARTINEZ- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
2ND DAN OSTROWSKI- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD MARVIN SALANO- GENESIS JIU JITSU
INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9
1ST TROY LANGSTON-
2ND ISAI CABRERA- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DENNIS THOMAS-PEAK PERFORMANCE
INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9
1ST MARCOS SILVA- DDR JIU JITSU
2ND CAMERON COACH- MOHLER ALLIANCE
3RD WARD HOHMAN- SPARTAN BJJ SOUTHLAKE
INTERMEDIATE 185-204.9
1ST ZACHARY FARMER- GUY METZGER COMBAT SPORTS
2ND JERMAINE ANGUWORM-
INTERMEDIATE 205-219.9
1ST AUSTIN DAVID- GUY METZGER COMBAT SPORTS
2ND JARED DOPP- LOVATO’S JIU JITSU
3RD ANDREW ARMIJO- GRACIE BARRA NM
ADVANCED 135-144.9
1ST MARRIO ANDRE- OCTAGON MMA
2ND BRADLEY CONN- OCTAGON MMA
ADVANCED 145-154.9
1ST TRAVIS ORR- RELSON GRACIE
2ND CHRISTOPHER WESTFALL- TEAM LUTTER
3RD JUAN TATUM- PEAK PERFORMANCE
ADVANCED 155-169.9
1ST KEN JACKSON- AMERICAN TOP TEAM OKC
2ND JUSTIN RICE- OCTAGON MMA
3RD JUAN ORTEGA- NORTH TEXAS MMA
ADVANCED 170-184.9
1ST JOSE LLANAS- TEAM TOOKE
2ND EVERT GUITERREZ- ZION MMA
3RD DAVID HENSON-
ADVANCED 185-204.9
1ST JJ HOLMES- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND BRADEN MASTERS- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD ROCKY BUDRI- MOHLER ALLIANCE
ADVANCED 220+
1ST JARED ROSHOLT- TEAM TAKEDOWN
2ND CURTIS JOHNSON- NATIVE STRONG
3RD MICHAEL APPLE- ELITE 24
WOMEN NO GI
NOVICE 0-119.9
1ST DAPHINE PIPER- TEAM MORAES
2ND SYDNEY EDWARDS- GRAPPLERS LAIR
3RD TARYN POTTER- TEAM LUTTER
NOVICE 120-139.9
1ST JENNIFER SCHOENNAGEL- MARIO ESFIHA BJJ
2ND LEIGH DEAR- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
3RD MICHELLE HARDING- GENESIS JIU JITSU
NOVICE 160+
1ST CINDY FLORES- EVOLVE BJJ
2ND KIEM ENSMORE- USA KARATE
BEGINNER 0-119.9
1ST BRANDY NEW
2ND EMMA RAYBURN- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD RACHEL AQUINO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
BEGINNER 120-139.9
1ST DANIELLE ALVAREZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND ANDREA KELLER- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD CHACE SAUMELL- THE GARAGE
BEGINNER 140-159.9
1ST VERONICA MANRIQUEZ- NORTH DALLAS BJJ
2ND MISTY MCMILLAN- OCTAGON MMA
3RD PILAR ROPER FOO- PEAK PERFORMANCE
ADVANCED 120-139.9
1ST RAINY WHISLIT
2ND KRISTINE FELTS- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD VICTORIA SERRANO- ELITE MMA
ADVANCED 160+
1ST YASMIN SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
MASTERS NO GI
NOVICE 145-154.9
1ST JASON BLACKWELL- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND MARK FRANCESCUTTI- OCTAGON MMA
3RD JOHN HICKMAN- RELSON GRACIE JIU JITSU
NOVICE 155-169.9
1ST TERRY LEWIS-PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND JESSE TREJO- BUSHIDO MMA
3RD BARRY LAMINACK- TEAM TOOKE
NOVICE 170-184.9
1ST ALBERT HALL- TRIGTON FIGHT
2ND AJ HOFFMAN- MACACO GOLD TEAM
3RD SCOTT HINES-GRAPPLERS LAIR
NOVICE 185-204.9
1ST RALPH RODRIGUEZ- NORTH DALLS BJJ
2ND JEREMY LAWAENCE
3RD WILLIAM KHALIL- GRACIE BARRA
3RD LANCE LEVAN- ALVAREZ BJJ
NOVICE 205-219.9
1ST TOMMY COKER- LOVATO BJJ
2ND JERRY BROWN- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD JASON ESIGN- GENESIS JIU JITSU
BEGINNER 145-154.9
1ST RENE CRISAFULLI- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JONATHAN VANCE- USA
3RD PATRICK SMITH- MARCELO GARCIA
BEGINNER 155-169.9
1ST PHIL BERG- NORTH DALLAS BJJ
2ND MARTIN ARRENDONDO- NORTH DALLAS BJJ
3RD JOHN LE- GENESIS JIU JITSU
BEGINNER 185-204.9
1ST WILL DAVIS- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND ZACH DAVIS- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD MONY EDWARDS- EPIC BJJ
BEGINNER 220+
1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND CLAUDE E LONG- EVOLVE BJJ
3RD JOE SCOZZARI- GENESIS JIU JITSU
INTERMEDIATE 155-169.9
1ST ISMAEL ARREOLA- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND BILL WHITLOCK- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD JOHN BUCEK- GENESIS JIU JITSU
INTERMEDIATE 170-184.9
1ST JEREMY COOK- STAR JIU JITSU
2ND LEE SHERLOCK- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD WES LINSLEY- SUBKO MMA
INTERMEDIATE 185-204.9
1ST MARK MARTIN- STAR JIU JITSU
2ND LUKE WOODARD- AMERICAN ELITE
INTERMEDIATE 205-219.9
1ST RASHAD SALAHUDDIN- EVOLVE BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 220+
1ST TIMOTHY COLE- STAR JIUJITSU
2ND CLARENCE SIMMONS- NORTH DALLAS BJJ
ADVANCED 135-144.9
1ST TOHMAS CONNER- X FACTOR BJJ
ADVANCED 155-169.9
1ST JARED LOREZ
2ND PATRICK HEAD- GRACIE BARRA
ADVANCED 170-184.9
1ST CHRIS HODDY- NORTH TEXAS MMA
2ND JARRED CLONTZ- AFC/SMAA
3RD ROLANDO LOZANO- RED RIVER BJJ
ADVANCED 185-204.9
1ST ALAN SHEBARO- TIER 1 TRAINING FACILITY
2ND JR BARTRAM- REDING MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JAKE FOX- JMTK
KIDS NO GI
5 TO 7 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 0-49.9
1ST TAYLOR TOMLIN- AMERICAN ELITE BJJ
2ND TANNER ANSTIS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY
3RD CALEB NEAL- RCJ MACHADO
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST JOSHUA RUIZ- BODY BY G MARTIAL ARTS
2ND ETHAN ZANE FREEMAN- D. KARATE DOJO
3RD KRISTOPHER LINCYCOMB- ALVAREZ BJJ
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST ROLLINS CARRIE- BODY BY G MARTIAL ARTS
2ND SERGIO RIVERA- BODY BY G MARTIAL ARTS
3RD CHRISTOPHER HAYES- BUSHIDO MMA
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST NINA SMITH- TEAM TRINITY
2ND DARLIE DENSMORE- USA KARATE
BEGINNER 0-49.9
1ST GIOVANNI RODRIGUEZ- F3 GYM
2ND DANE TINKIS- F3 GYM
3RD EVAN WISE- TEAM TRINITY
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST VINCENT ZARATE- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND NOAH ALAVI- OCTAGON MMA
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST SAMUEL PENA- RCJ MACHADO
2ND ROWDY KIETH- SUBKO MMA
3RD MICHAEL GILL- GENESIS JIU JITSU
INTERMEDIATE 0-49.9
1ST CRISTIAN MDRID- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY/MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND KYDIEL TIRADO- TEAM TRINITY
8 TO 10 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 50-59.9
1ST DUKE CURRAN- NORTH TEXAS MMA
2ND ALYSA MORENO- NORTH DALLAS BJJ
3RD AUDREY MEADERS PEAK PERFORMANCE BJJ
NOVICDE 60-69.9
1ST AYDAN FREEMAN- D. KARATE DOJO
2ND ALDRICK CHAVEZ- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3RD ANTHONY TREVINO- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST JACOB ROSSET- DDR JIU JITSU
2ND ROBERT CANIZALES- SFS
3RD TRAVIS GOOD- EPIC BJJ
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST DAVID GREEN- NTMMA
2ND EVAN VICENCIO- UNLEASHED MMA
3RD JADDON WALKER- MANSFIELD MARTIAL ARTS
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST RAELEY CROSLEY- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND ISAIAS MORININ- AFC
NOVICE 110+
`1ST CHANCE GOODMAN- SASSER BJJ
2ND VICTORIA FRIEND- EPIC BJJ
BEGINNER 50-59.9
1ST XAVIER GUERRA-PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND ISIAH CALDERON- TEAM TOOKE CYPRESS
3RD JADEN NEAL- RCJ MACHADO
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST JESSE CRANE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JACKSON CARTER- TEAM TRINITY
3RD CLEA ALAVI- OCTAGON MMA
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST BLANE WALLACE- DROCKS- LUKES MMA
2ND ISRAEL GOMEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD ASHLEY TERPSTRA- INFINITE MMA
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST AUSTIN CATES- 10TH PLANET SHERMAN
2ND KEEGAN STEWART- TEAM MORES
3RD REBEKAH PENA- RCJ MACHADO
BEGINNER 90-99.9
1ST WILLIAM CATES- 10TH PLANET SHERMAN
2ND MITCHELL MEADERS- PEAK PERFORMANCE
INTERMEDIATE 60-69.9
1ST JADEN TWOLANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JAREN POWELL- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD DILLON DANIEL
INTERMEDIATE 80-89.9
1ST ROBERTO SILVA- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND SKYLAR COOTS- PEAK PERFORMANCE
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 60-69.9
1ST KARSTEN JOHNSON- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND DAVID HULL- EPIC BJJ
3RD KLAYSEN PENA- RCJ MACHADO
NOVICE 70-79.9
1ST ALEX BUENTELLO- BUSHIDO MMA
2ND AMARI SMITH- ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3RD CAMERON CHRISTIENSEN- GRACIE BARRA
NOVICE 80-89.9
1ST HALI DAVID- EPIC BJJ
2ND ERICK RODRIGUEZ = ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
3RD JOHN HENSON- GENESIS JIU JITSU
NOVICE 90-99.9
1ST LEE CROSLEY- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND KARLA SOTO- D. KARATE DOJO
3RD JOSHUA ROSENDAHL- ENLIGHENED WARRIORS
NOVICE 100-109.9
1ST DEVIN CASANOVA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND CODY DONNELL- EPIC BJJ
3RD TYLER JOHNSON- CAMACHE FITNESS
NOVICE 110+
1ST MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ-MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND UNDRAE KNOX- TEAM TRINITY
3RD COLOTON JOHNSON-SPAR MMAN
BEGINNER 60-69.9
1ST PARKER RICHARDSON- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND MARCUS GAZA- GRACIE BARRA
BEGINNER 70-79.9
1ST TAYLOR PARKS- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND WILLIAM HUBER- GRACIE JIU JITSU
3RD CHASE PETTY SUBKO MMA
BEGINNER 80-89.9
1ST ERIC TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND GRAHAM STANUSH- TEAM LUTTER
3RD CHASE LEE- LOVATO BJJ
BEGINNER 90-99.9
1ST HUNTER GIBSON- NORTH DALLAS BJJ
2ND DANIELLE GOMES- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD TAYLOR MAYES- NORTH TEXAS MMA
BEGINNER 100-109.9
1ST TOBY HARRAH- COLLINS MMA
2ND JOSEPH QUINONES- RCJ MACHADO
BEGINNER 110+
1ST MARCO SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JERRET WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT GYM
3RD SETH GARZA- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE
INTERMEDIATE 70-79.9
1ST JACOB HARRIS- 10TH PLANET SHERMAN
2ND JARED GOMEZ- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
INTERMEDIATE 100-109.9
1ST AMAYA WISE- TEAM TRINITY
TEENS NO GI
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 81-95.9
1ST BILLY JONES- ELITE MMA
2ND JEREMIAH ESQUIVEL- ARSENAL BJJ
3RD JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
NOVICE 95-105.9
1ST BETHANY GOODLET- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND TIJON HUFF- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD GAVIN BOMER- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE
NOVICE 106-119.9
1ST GINO GONZALES- SFS MMA
2ND DON PEREZ- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD LAYTON JOHNSON- TEXAS FIGHTING SYNDICATE
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST ENRIQUE GONZALEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND AUSTIN DILL-SHINKEN BUJUSTU
3RD CLERK MUTH- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST ANDY CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND MICHAEL SPENCER- TRAINERS ELITE MMA
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST MCLAREN SAGE-ENLIGHTENED WARRIORS
2ND ROB LASOYA- BATTLE DOGS
3RD BRODY LARGENT
NOVICE 165-179.9
1ST HAYDEN NORMAN
2ND VICTOR HERNANDEZ- TACTICAL DEFENSE ACADEMY
3RD JAKE FRIDDLE- RELSON GRACIE
NOVICE 180+
1ST SERGIO LAZANO- BODY BY G MARTIAL ARTS
2ND ETHAN HENSON- GENESIS JIU JITSU
BEGINNER 81-95.9
1ST REILLY GOLDEN- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND TRUETT EZZELL- BUSHIDO MMA
BEGINNER 95-105.9
1ST TONY LOPEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND CALEB ORTEGA- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
BEGINNER 106-119.9
1ST JUSTIN REBOLLOSO-
2ND JORDAN CARMONA- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD AUSTIN KELLS- EVOLVE BJJ
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST LOGAN ORTEGA- PAUL THOMAS MMA
2ND TRISTEN SANCHEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD ALONZO JORDAN- GRAPPLERS LAIR
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST MATTHEW KIM- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND FRANCISCO TORRES- CORE FIGHTING ACADEMY
3RD JOSH ALTUM- SPAR MMA
BEGINNER 180+
1ST JUAN HERRERA- EVOLVE BJJ
2ND JONATHAN ROUSE
INTERMEDIATE 81-95.9
1ST MATEO SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 95-105.9
1ST KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS JIU JITSU
2ND MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD MICHAEL BASALDU- ARESENAL BJJ
INTERMEDIATE 106-119.9
1ST STEVEN GONZALES- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND CAINE MENN- PAUL THOMAS JIU JITSU
3RD GARRETT MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
INTERMEDIATE 120-134.9
1ST KHRISTIAN CECENAS- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY
2ND VINCENT SAENZ- RCJ MACHADO
3RD DYLAN DOOLITTLE- 10TH PLANET
INTERMEDIATE 135-149.9
1ST LAYNE STANUSH- TEAM LUTTER
2ND MATTHEW KIM- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD DYLAN WORSHAM- TEAM TRINITY
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
NOVICE 106-119.9
1ST LOGAN ORTEGA
2ND CODY FREEMAN- MOHLER ALLIANCE
3RD JARED TAYLOR- KINGDOM MMA
NOVICE 120-134.9
1ST TY ASHCRAFT- GRAPPLERS LAIR
2ND JORGE NUNEZ- RCJ MACHADO
3RD ERIC MALDONADO- GOOD LITTLE SOLIDERS
NOVICE 135-149.9
1ST CHRISTIAN MORGAN- TEAM FEARLESS
2ND TITO MARTINEZ- TEAM LUTTER
3RD GONZALO BRUCKMANN- LOVATO BJJ
NOVICE 150-164.9
1ST TYLER FRAZIER-EPIC BJJ
2ND JUAN SOLORIO- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD ALAN RODRIGUEZ- EVOLOVE BJJ
NOVICE 165-179.9
1ST DAKTOA RANALLO- EPIC BJJ
2ND COLTON FISHER- GRACIE BARRA BEAUMONT
NOVICE 180+
1ST MARK MCNEIL- CHAMPIONS JUDO
2ND DENNIS SISSION- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BEGINNER 120-134.9
1ST MARK ANDREWS F3 GYM
2ND GABRIEL SEGURA- ELGIN FULL CONTACT
3RD DILLON TURNER
BEGINNER 135-149.9
1ST DAMIAN KELLS- EVOLVE BJJ
2ND MICHAEL WILLIAMS- TEAM TRINITY
3RD BRIAN CUTTS- F3 GYM
BEGINNER 150-164.9
1ST ZACHAR BRASWELL- RCJ MACHADO
2ND LEO GONZALES- RCJ MACHADO
3RD STEVEN RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
BEGINNER 165-179.9
1ST MARK DELAROSA- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND LUSI VARGAS
INTERMEDIATE 135-149.9
1ST DARREN WILLINGHAM- FULL CONTACT GYM
2ND SEBASTIAN GARZA- WEST TEXAS BRASA
INTERMEDIATE 180+
1st NICK MOTARNICOLA- SPAR MMA
2ND MICHEEAL MUNOZ- SANDRO SAMPAIO BJJ
ADULT BJJ
WHITE BELT
0-134.9
1ST CHARLIE PINEDA- TEAM TOOKE
2ND JOEL PENA- TEAM TIGER
3RD FABIAN HERNANDEZ- COBRA BJJ
WHITE 135-144.9
1ST JACOB VASQUEZ- GRACIE BARRA
2ND ANTHONY NGUYEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
3RD MARK TRUJILLO- GRACIE BARRA CORPUS CHRISTI
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST JOSH KELLER-GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND HODGE STOKES- EVOLVE BJJ
3RD BARRY KILPATRICK- ELITE MMA
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST JACOB ROBINSON- CON WAY MMA
2ND MIKE SALAZAR RCJ MACHADO
3RD JORGE NAVARRO- GENESIS JIU JITSU
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST ANTHONY CASILLAS- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND ALEX SIFUENTES-N PARAGON TEXAS
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST EDDIE PEREZ- OCTAGON MMA
2ND TRISTEN KNOWLS- OCTAGON MMA
3RD WILLIAM OSBORNE – LOVATO BJJ
WHITE 205-219.9
1ST TIMOTY LANDNESS-TEAM IRONSIDE
2ND FRED MCKEE- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD SHAWN PANZER- REDING MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 220+
1ST DERRICK STONE- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND JUSTINKLUGE- OCTAGON MMA
3RD CHRIS ROWBACK- RELSON GRACIE
BLUE 0-134.9
1ST JORDAN BURTON- GRACIE BARRA
2ND LONG NGUYEN- LOVATO BJJ
3RD CRUZ YBARRA- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
BLUE 135-144.9
1ST DAMIAN KELLS- EVOLVE BJJ
2ND KEVIN CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA
3RD DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST JOSEPH ALANIS- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
2ND EMMANUEL MARTINEZ- TEXAS PUNISHMENT CREW
3RD MICHAEL ESQUIVEL- PARAGON TEXAS
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST JUSTIN GOVERNALE- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND ISAI CABRERA- GRACIE BARRA
3RD MATT BROOKS- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST RONALD SALI- MARRA SENKI BJJ
2ND RAY HARTHCOCK- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
3RD MATT WILSON- PARAGON TEXAS
BLUE 185-204.9
1ST WILLIAM BUSH- AFC/SMAA
2ND EVAN MALAT- GRACIE BARRA
3RD NICK HALL- OCTAGON MMA
BLUE 205-219.9
1ST RYNE SANDHAGEN- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JARED DOPP- LOVATO’S BJJ
3RD ANDREW ARMIJO- GRACIE BARRA NM
BLUE 220+
1ST PATRICK JETT- ELITE MMA
2ND MICHAEL APPLE- ELITE 24
PURPLE 0-134.9
1ST JUSTIN ORDINARIO- SMAA
2ND DUSTIN ORDINARIO- SMAA
3RD ARMANDO GODINEZ- MARCELO GARCIA DALLAS
PURPLE 135-144.9
1ST MARRIO ANDRE- OCTAGON MMA
PURPLE 145-154.9
1ST TRAVIS ORR- RELSON GRACIE
2ND JOHN ATKINS- IMPACT JIU JITSU
3RD JUSTIN STONE- ATT OKC
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST JUSTIN RICE- OCTAGON MMA
2ND JUSTIN RICE- JD SHELLEY
PURPLE 170-184.9
1ST MARCOS SILVA- DDR JIU JITSU
2ND JESSE PALMER- OCTAGON MMA
3RD KYLE RAEMISCH- GENESIS JIU JITSU
PURPLE 185-204.9
1ST JOSH SMITH- NORTH TEXAS MMA
2ND BRADEN MASTERS- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD ROCKY BUDRI- MOHLER ALLIANCE
BROWN 135-144.9
1ST DANIEL PINHERO- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
BROWN 145-154.9
1ST DAVID VEGA- OCTAGON MMA
2ND JUAN TATUM- PEAK PERFORMANCE
BROWN 155-169.9
1ST KEN JACKSON- ATT OKC
2ND CHAD REYNOLDS- NORTH TEXAS MMA
3RD DANIEL WEBBER- TEX ARKANNA JIU JITSU
BROWN 185-204.9
1ST JJ HOLMES- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND NOAH COMBS- STAR JIU JITSU
3RD GABRIEL CAMPBELL- LOVATO BJJ
BROWN/BLACK 170-184.9
1ST ADAM GONZALEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
2ND JARROD CLONTZ- AFC/SMAA
BLACK 145-154.9
1ST CHRISTOPHER WESTFALL- TEAM LUTTER
2ND GUSTAVO CAPRIO- MARRA SENKI
BLACK 220+
1ST BRUCE MC GRAW- RELSON GRACIE
WOMEN BJJ
WHITE 0-119.9
1ST ASHLEY GUARDIOLA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND VANESSA REYES- PARAGON TEXAS
3RD MICHELLE DELANEY- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 120-139.9
1ST ANDREA KELLER- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND LEIGH DEAR- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
3RD TERRIE NORMAN
WHITE 140-159.9
1ST NATALIE HENSON- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND COURTNEY WILSON- TEXAS BLACK BELT ACADEMY
WHITE 160+
1ST BERTHA CORREA- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND EVA ROSALES- TEAM MORAES
BLUE 0-119.9
1ST SARAH BOYD- TEAM LUTTER
2ND EMMA RAYBURN- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD BRANDY NEW
BLUE 120-139.9
1ST DANIELLE ALVAREZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JEANE RUIZ- TEAM MORAES
3RD SADIE CERMENO- GRACIE BARRA RGV
BLUE140-159.9
1ST PILAR ROPER FOO- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND MISTY MCMILLIAN-OCTAGON MMA
3RD VICTORIA DOUGLAS- TRITON FIGHT CENTER
BLUE 160+
1ST YASMIN SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND STARLA DAWSON- TEAM LUTTER
3RD CINDY FLORES- EVOLVE BJJ
MASTERS BJJ
WHITE 145-154.9
1ST MARK FRANCESCUTTI- OCTAGON MMA
2ND JASON BLACKWELL- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD JOHN HICKMAN- RELSON GRACIE
WHITE 155-169.9
1ST KC MARTIN- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND JEFF ANDERSON- GRAPPLERS LAIR
3RD ROB CROSBY- ALVAREZ BJJ
WHITE 170-184.9
1ST ALBERT HALL- TRITON FIGHT CENTER
2ND J.H. WOOLDRIDGE- LOVATO BJJ
3RD RYAN GREEN- RODRIGO PINHERO BJJ
WHITE 185-204.9
1ST MATTHEW GALLAGHER-
2ND MONTY EDWARDS- EPIC BJJ
3RD JAMES PHILLIPS- TEAM LUTTER
WHITE 205-219.9
1ST JASON ESIGN- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND NICK BERENS- JMTK/ TEAM FOX BJJ
3RD MIKE TERPSTRA- INFINITE MMA
WHITE 220+
1ST CHRIS ROBERSON- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND THOMAS LEWIS- TEAM GACHO
3RD JAMES WARREN- GRACIE BARRA
BLUE 135-144.9
1ST CHRIS NELSON- TEAM REYES BJJ
2ND DAVIN ORDINARIO- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
BLUE 145-154.9
1ST HECTOR OVIEDO- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND BOBBY DHHIMMAR- LOVATO BJJ
3RD RON BURNS- MARCELO GARCIA DALLAS
BLUE 155-169.9
1ST JOHN BUCEK- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND JON LE- GENSIS JIU JITSU
3RD BILL WHITLOCK- GENESIS JIUJITSU
BLUE 170-184.9
1ST JASON CHILDRESS- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND JASON LEE- LOVATO BJJ
3RD BLAINE HUNNICUTT- FREDDIE POOLE MARTIAL ARTS
BLUE 195-204.9
1ST WILL DAVIS- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND SCOTT PAILLE- ND BJJ
3RD JORGE PEREZ- GENESIS JIU JITSU
BLUE 220+
1ST CLAUDE LONG- EVOLVE BJJ
2ND CLEARANCE SIMMONS- NDBJJ
PURPLE 145-154.9
1ST GABRIEL CANTU- RODRIGIO PINHERO BJJ
2ND KRISTOPHER PERKINS- SOLIS MARITAL ARTS
PURPLE 155-169.9
1ST JAROD LORENZ
2ND ROBERTO MARTINEZ- BRAZILIAN TOP TEAM
PURPLE 170-184.9
1ST LEE SHERLOCK- PEAK PERFORMANCE
2ND ROBERT TISDALE-
3RD JEREMY COOK- STAR BJJ
PURPLE 185-204.9
1ST MAURO SALAZAR- WEST TEXAS BRASA
2ND JR BARTRAM- REDING MARTIAL ARTS
3RD JOHN MCCORMICK- RCJ MACHADO
3RD JEREMY MCCOMBS- TEXAS ELITE MMA
BLACK 195-204.9
1ST ALAN SHEBARO- TIER 1 TRAINING FACILITY
KIDS BJJ
5 OT 7 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 0-49.9
1ST DANE TINKIS- F3 GYM
2ND GIOVANNI RODRIGUEZ- F3 GYM
3RD NELSON SANDLIN- BUSHIDO MMA
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST NOAH ALAVIA- OCTAGON MMA
2ND GAVIN ANSTIS
3RD DEVON MALONE- PEAK PERFORMANCE
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST MICHAEL GILL- GENSIS BJJ
2ND JOE ROBLEDO- ALVAREZ BJJ
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST JONATHAN SEPULVEDA- CORE FIGHT ACADEMY
2ND NINA SMITH- TEAM TRINITY
YELLOW 0-49.9
1ST CRISTIAN MADRID- FITNESS FIGHT FACTORY/ MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND EVAN WISE- TEAM TRINITY
3RD MARK BASALDU- ARESENAL BJJ
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST SAMUEL PENA- RCJ MACHADO
2ND ROWDY KEITH- SUBKO MMA
3RD CHRISTOPHER HAYES- BUSHIDO MMA
ORANGE 0-49.9
1ST TAYLOR TOMLIN- AMERICAN ELITE BJJ
2ND FRANK ZARATE- MOHLER ALLIANCE
ORANGE 50-59.9
1ST VINCENT ZARATE- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND MICO REFUERZO- RCJ MACHADO
3RD ETHAN FREEMAN- D. KARATE DOJO
8 TO 10 YEARS OLD
WHITE 50-59.9
1ST ANTHONY TORRES- HOGER MMA
2ND DUKE CURRAN- NORTH TEXAS MMA
3RD NICHOLAS SABA- BAM BAM MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 60-69.9
1ST ERIC ACOSTA- AFC
2ND JACOB NAKAMURA- SUBKO MMA
3RD K.C. PERKINS- SMAA
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST JACOB ROSET- DDR JIU JITSU
2ND BLANE WALLACE- DROCKS/LUKE’S MMA
3RD JAVIN VEGAS- CORE FIGHT
3RD ERNESTO BURCIAGA- LOVATO BJJ
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST EVAN VICENCIO- UNLEASHED MMA
2ND BRAYDEN RUSSELL- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD JACKSON HUBER- GRACIE JIU JITSU
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST ISAIAS MORIN- AMERICAN FIGHT COMPANY
2ND RAELEY CROSLEY- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD EMILY FITCH- ALVAREZ BJJ
WHITE 110+
1ST CHANCE GOODMAN- SASSER
2ND VICTORIA FRIEND- EPIC BJJ
3RD TRIPP ROGERS- TEAM HOPKINS
YELLOW 50-59.9
1ST ISIAH CALDERPON- TEAM TOOKE
2ND JESSIE TREJO- BUSHIDO MMA
3RD JADEN NEAL- RCJ MACHADO
YELLOW 60-69.9
1ST JAREN POWELL- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JESSE CRANE – ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD JADEN TWOLANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST JEREMIAH NEAL- RCJ MACHADO
2ND MAXWELL SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD TRAVIS GOOD- EPIC BJJ
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST DAVID GREEN- NORTH TEXAS MMA
2ND REBEKAH PENA- RCJ MACHADO
3RD KEEGAN STEWART- TEAM MORAES
11 TO 12 YEAR OLDS
WHITE 70-79.9
1ST EMAILE GONZALES- SEGUIN MMA
2ND GERIGE GEGBE- RCJ MACHADO
3RD BLAINE PANZER- REDING MARTIAL ARTS
WHITE 80-89.9
1ST CALEB PALOMAR- AMAI ALLIANCE
2ND JALI DAVIS- EPIC BJJ
3RD JOHN HENOSN- GENESIS JIU JITSU
WHITE 90-99.9
1ST LEE WYATT CROSLEY- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JUAN CARLOS ROSALES- RCJ MACHADO
3RD AUSTIN ADKINS- PARAGON TEXAS
WHITE 100-109.9
1ST DEVIN CASANOVA- GRACIE BARRA
2ND BLAKE BARRON- RCJ MACHADO
3RD TOBY HARRAH- C0LLLINS MMA
WHITE 110+
1ST ORLANDO BERNAL- GRACIE BARRA
2ND UNDRAE KNOX- TEAM TRINITY
YELLOW 70-79.9
1ST DAWSON REYNOLDS
2ND CHASE PETTY- SUBKO MMA
3RD KIARA MELENDEZ- RCJ MACHADO
YELLOW 80-89.9
1ST RACHEL AQUINO- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND JULIE RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
3RD CHASE LEE- LOVATO BJJ
YELLOW 100-109.9
1ST JOSEPH QUINONES- RCJ MACHADO
2ND AMAYA WISE- TEAM TRINITY
3RD ADAM ARGUETA- RCJ MACHADO
YELLOW 100+
1ST MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ- MOHLER ALLIANCE
2ND JOSIAH NEAL- RCJ MACHADO
ORANGE 60-69.9
1ST PARKER RICHARDSON- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND MARCUS GAZA- GRACIE BARRA
ORANGE 70-79.9
1ST JARED GOMEZ- BUSHIDO MARTIAL ARTS
2ND TAYLOR PARKS-ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD ASHLEY TERPSTRA- INFINITE MMA
ORANGE 80-89.9
1ST ERIC TWO LANCE- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND GRAHAM STANUSH- TEAM LUTTER
3RD FELIPE ZAMORA- SUBKO MMA
ORANGE 110+
1ST MARCO SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND REESE BILLINGS BJJ
TEENS BJJ
13 TO 15 YEAR OLDS
81-95.9 WHITE-GREEN
1ST MATEO SOTO- ALVAREZ BJJ
2ND JEREMIAH ESQUIVEL- ARSENAL BJJ
3RD TRUETT EZEEL- BUSHIDO MMA
96-105.9 WHITE
1ST MICHAEL BASALDU- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND TONY LOPEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD MATTHEW HERNANDEZ- PARAGON TEXAS
106-119.9 WHITE-GREEN
1ST GARRETT MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
2ND JUSTIN REBELLOSO- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD MICHEL LOPEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
120-134.9 WHITE-GREEN
1ST VINCENT SAENZ- RCJ MACHADO
2ND TRISTAN SANCHEZ- ALVAREZ BJJ
3RD LOGAN ORTEGA- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
135-149.9 WHITE-GREEN
1ST MATTHEW KIM- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND MANDY CORDOVA- GRACIE BARRA TEXAS
3RD LAYNE STANUSH- TEAM LUTTER
165-179.9
1ST ENRIQUEZ GONZALES-
2ND JAKE FRIDDLE-RELSON GRACIE
3RD HAYDEN NORMAN
WHITE-GREEN 180+
1ST MICHAEL MUNOZ SANDRO SAMPIAO BJJ
2ND ETHAN HENSON- GENESIS JIU JITSU
BLUE BELT 106-119.9
1ST KAI HOLLAND- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND GRAYSON HALLMARK- TX BLACKBELT ACADEMY
BLUE BELT 165-179.9
1ST MARK DELAROSA- GENESIS JIU JITSU
2ND JOSEPH PATRIDGE- GENESIS JIU JITSU
3RD JONATHAN ROUSE- SASSER
16 TO 17 YEAR OLDS
WHITE TO GREEN 106-119.9
1ST JARED TAYLOR KINDOM MMA
WHITE TO GREEN 120-134.9
1ST CALEB JOHNSON
2ND GABRIEL SEGURA- ELGIN FULL CONTACT
3RD MARK ANDREWS
WHITE TO GREEN 135-149.9
1ST GONZALO BRUCKMANN- LOVATO BJJ
2ND JACOB TAYLOR- EPIC BJJ
3RD KATELYN LONGEST- SASSSER BJJ
WHITE TO GREEN 150-164.9
1ST ZACHARY BRASWELL- RCJ MACHADO
2ND ALLEN RODRIGUEZ-
3RD TYLER FRAZIER- EPIC BJJ
WHITE 180+
1ST MARK MCNEIL- CHAMPIONS JUDO
2ND DENNIS SISSION- SOLIS MARTIAL ARTS
3RD RANDY GONZALES
BLUE 135-149.9
1ST DANIEL TORRES- TEAM TOOKE
2ND LEVI MOWLES- TEAM TRINITY
3RD MICHAEL WILLIAMS- TEAM TRINITY
BLUE 150-164.9
1ST STEVEN RODRIGUEZ- PAUL THOMAS BJJ
2ND AVERY HOLMES- LOVATO BJJ
3RD LEO GONZALES-RCJ MACHADO
ORANGE 50-59.9
1ST ISAAC JONES- BUSHIDO MMA
2ND JT SCOTT-TBA
3RD MIA VASQUEZ- TEXAS BLACK BELT ACADEMY
ORANGE 80-89.9
1ST ROBERTO SILVA- ARSENAL BJJ
2ND SKYLAR COOTS- PEAK PERFORMANCE
3RD MITCHELL MEADERS= PEAK PERFORMANCE
ORANGE 90-99.9
1ST HUNTER GIBSON- NDBJJ
2ND DAVID HALL- EPIC BJJ
3RD KLAYSEN PENA- RCJ MACHADO
Leave A Comment
You must be logged in to post a comment.